Bourke: Bourke District Racing Club Inc Sunday 16, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: Race 2 Secret City +1.0kg new weight 65.0kg
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Apr-17 8:55AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29


Race 1 - 1:40PM LANDMARK BOURKE & DAD N DAVE'S TURF MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:47.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NUTBUSH (NZ) Kylie Kennedy Mr Daniel Stanley 4 65 N/A $5 Savabeel / Dancing Song
2 5 YOUTHFUL JO George Wright Mr Ashley Boyd 0.47 3 65 N/A $3 Youthful Legs / Elyria
3 1 LAUGHER Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0.54 1 67 N/A $3.50 Murtajill / Hearts for Lilly
4 4 REBEL SOUL George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.67 2 65 N/A $2.20F Primus / Belloze
2 DON’T TELL LILY George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Saltina
Race 2 - 2:15PM THE LACK GROUP CLASS B HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:46.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SECRET CITY Wayne Martyn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 1 65
(cd 63)
1.0 45 $2.40F Nicconi / Midnight Secret
2 1 JONAIRLEY George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.6 6 66.5 50 $3 Lion Heart / She's Enchanting
3 3 WAR GROOM Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.91 4 64 45 $3.60 War Pass / Ebtisam
4 6 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.49 5 62 35 $7 Any Suggestion / Shakira
5 4 POET’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mr Daniel Stanley 3.78 2 62.5 47 $6 Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
6 5 SHAKE MY HEAD George Wright Mr Michael Gray 99.99 3 62 36 $10 Power of Destiny / Sicilian Edition
Race 3 - 2:50PM BOURKE BOWLING CLUB CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:56.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 62.5 48 $2.70 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
2 1 THREE RAR Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0.06 3 64.5 48 $2F Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
3 4 HE’S INVINCIBLE Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 0.65 4 62 35 $3.60 Invincible Spirit / Hula Maize
4 6 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Mr Shannon Fogg 6.04 5 62
(cd 60)
28 $12 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
5 5 THE END Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 13.32 1 62 34 $10 Bite the Bullet / The Padreen
3 LATITUDE LAD Peter Pennell Mr Daniel Stanley 0 42 Minardi / Bonus Game
Race 4 - 3:25PM DARLING IRRIGATION/IPLEX & CLYDE COTTON MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:19.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 1 67
(cd 65)
N/A $3.20 Myboycharlie / Beebop
2 4 VOULOIR George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.1 3 65 N/A $2.20F Choisir / Moniette
3 3 FINE DIAMOND Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 1.35 5 65 N/A $5.50 Dehere / Diamonds Am I
4 2 FLIP A COIN Kylie Kennedy Mr Daniel Stanley 3.71 4 67 N/A $3.20 Rock of Gibraltar / Cara Y Cruz
5 5 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.22 2 64.5 N/A $9 Keeper / Hi Queen
Race 5 - 4:05PM THE SPLASHE COLA HARRY HART MEMORIAL PICNIC CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $4,140, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:35.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1 63 53 $1.60F Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
2 3 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Ms Simone Vella 4.78 2 62
(cd 60)
48 $2.50 Fubu / Darnily
3 4 TERASET Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 18.15 3 62 33 $6 Reset / Terrenora
2 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb 0 53 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
Race 6 - 4:40PM ENNGONIA RACE CLUB & FRANKS BP SERVICE STATION CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:36.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Mr Daniel Stanley 1 64 46 $5 California Dane / Eyenar
2 5 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 3.21 4 62 43 $13 Dylan Thomas / Just Pamela
3 1 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 9.71 3 65.5 53 $1.40F Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
4 2 JUST GOOD George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 13.14 5 65 52 $5 Invincible Spirit / Recover
5 4 NOT ON TIME Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 20.74 6 62 44 $8 Not a Single Doubt / In My Time
6 6 HOMELESS BROTHER Rodney Robb Mr Shannon Fogg 22.34 2 62
(cd 60)
41 $13 More Than Ready / Lilakyn