Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Saturday 15, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m from 1000m - 350m, Cutaway Applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note: Track rated (Heavy 10) between 900m-800m.
Results Last Published: Sun 16-Apr-17 1:08AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:51PM KEVIN BELLAMY MEMORIAL CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1215 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.60R Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Legendary Cowboy) $31, (6) 2w 3p (5) 7p (11) 6p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny J Bougoure Ben Looker 3 55 N/A $3 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
2 5 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 3.24 1 55 N/A $16 Court Command / Western Cent
3 11 WRITTEN GUARANTEE Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 4.61 7 55 N/A $9 Written Tycoon / Lady Rohlon
4 3 KEEPING WATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Colin Hughes Matthew Paget 5.11 9 57 N/A $31 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
5 10 WOLFRAM Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 6.48 8 55 N/A $13 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
6 1 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.4 5 59 N/A $2.10F Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
7 9 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 8.55 2 55 N/A $26 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
8 4 ROYAL DUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 9.95 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
9 8 JAGSTAR Vince Jones Scott Thurlow 16.65 4 55 N/A $51 Starcraft / Lady Jaguar
SB 2 LEGENDARY COWBOY Mark Dickson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Outback Prince / Octabelle
7 GLOW LION GO Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 0 N/A Hotelier / Semi Glow
Race 2 - 1:26PM JACK SIMMON MEMORIAL F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1215 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.70 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY ENID Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6 56 N/A $5 Drumbeats / Lady Road
2 11 SWEET NELLIE Mark Dickson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0.8 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.40 Via Corone / Little Nellie
3 7 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 1.81 3 55.5 N/A $3.60 Sequalo / Magic Hula
4 4 REDEEMABLE Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 2.72 10 57 N/A $13 Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
5 10 OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 3.29 4 55.5 N/A $15 Moshe / Herewegoagain
6 8 JOVATICO Colin Hughes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3.4 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Manton / Rose of Ghataas
7 1 WEAVERED BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 4.8 1 58 N/A $3.50F Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
8 6 CHERYL ANNE CAN Jim Herriot Matthew Paget 6.82 7 55.5 N/A $51 Choisir / As Different As
9 2 CITY DREAMER Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 7.07 11 57.5 N/A $41 Astronomer Royal / Route Sixty Six
10 9 LITTLEBITOFRESPECT Hilary Dew Jackson Murphy (a2/) 7.2 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Al Maher / Reigning Cash
11 3 SHY KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 7.92 5 57.5 N/A $6.50 Tickets / Shy Date
Race 3 - 2:01PM TED RUSSELL MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1315 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:21.50 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALOT LIKE HOME BOBS Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Scott Thurlow 4 58 54 $4.40 Home On the Grange / Crownalot
2 4 PRINCE NEVAUX John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.12 10 57 51 $7 King of Prussia / Arco Iris
3 7 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 2.06 5 55 47 $15 Tickets / Dawn Patrol
4 14 MAYBE THE ONE Ross Stitt Serg Lisnyy 3.27 7 54 40 $51 Sebring / Foxsphere
5 2 I WANNA BE A JEEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Peter Graham 4.02 9 59 56 $2.80F Congrats / Iwannabelucky
6 5 SPEED WITH EASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 4.58 11 56 50 $18 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
7 13 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Wanderson D'Avila 4.95 12 54 42 $15 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
8 6 LOWANNA LASS John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.12 3 55
(cd 53)
51 $17 Honor in War / Imposing Way
9 11 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Stephen Traecey 6.33 6 54 46 $21 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
10 9 SEHAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 6.98 2 54 49 $17 Dream Ahead / Cloudy Skies
11 12 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 7.34 1 54
(cd 51)
45 $13 Lonhro / Rocking Rhonda
12 8 MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 7.64 8 54 49 $10 Stromberg Carlson / Wild Lola
1 LAWAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 62 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
10 FLYING ENVY Daniel Want 0 47 Dr Green / Superfly
Race 4 - 2:41PM TAKEOVER TARGET MEMORIAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1615 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.70 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 11 54 45 $11 Starcraft / Helluva Party
2 3 SPUN DRY Daniel Want Ben Looker 0.34 10 58.5 61 $5 Hard Spun / Verse
3 5 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 4 56.5 57 $5 Husson / Salix Caprea
4 4 LIKE A RULER Danny J Bougoure Kirk Matheson 2.39 6 58 60 $2.60F Tycoon Ruler / What's It Like
5 10 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Peter Graham 4.17 2 54 41 $11 Al Samer / Mahira
6 9 SILVER RIVER Neville Sutton Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 4.51 7 54
(cd 51)
42 $11 Clang / Sweet Sgor
7 6 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a2/) 5.91 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
53 $3.50 Thorn Park / Chevally
8 7 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 6.58 5 54 54 $8.50 Primus / Reark
9 11 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 10.34 8 54
(cd 53)
35 $51 Excites / Venus Rising
10 13 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Belinda Hodder 12.97 9 54 27 $81 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
11 12 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Ms Kasie Stanley 21.17 1 54 33 $81 God's Own / Classic Dream
1 STEAMIN’ Matthew Dunn 0 64 Lonhro / Lamarr
2 CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn 0 61 Testa Rossa / Backatem
Race 5 - 3:21PM JIM BROWNING MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1415 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.30 Last 600m: 0:38.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 4 58.5 53 $2.50F Host / Pure Sugar
2 1 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Peter Graham 0.99 7 59.5 51 $4.60 Excellent Art / Nesnas
3 10 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1.92 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $5 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
4 7 EXCELLERO John Shelton Jackson Murphy (a2/) 5.94 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $15 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
5 8 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 6.52 10 56 48 $8.50 Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
6 12 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 7.59 9 54 40 $15 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
7 3 FINNEGAN (NZ) Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 9.73 8 58.5 49 $17 Sakhee's Secret / Fifty Fifty
8 11 FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 12.43 5 54.5 41 $11 E Dubai / Lasting Change
9 9 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Wanderson D'Avila 12.97 6 56 48 $26 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
10 6 JESTER DANE Peter Evans Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 13.5 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $6.50 Dane Supreme / Miss Direction
5 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Matthew Bennett 0 48 O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
2 TILBURY LODGE Vince Jones Matthew Paget 0 50 Reset / Camellias
Race 6 - 4:01PM DOUG MCLEOD MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1215 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.10 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Za I'm Youthful), $6 (4) 11w 10p (9) 10p (5) 11p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a2/) 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $5 I Am Invincible / Littoral
2 9 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 0.95 7 57.5 53 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
3 5 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.97 8 60 53 $7.50 Court Command / Larvaleur
4 6 COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.98 12 59
(cd 57)
51 $21 Fantastic Light / Leander Hall
5 1 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 3.11 2 64
(cd 62.5)
61 $7 Zaha / White Sprite
6 7 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 3.59 9 58.5 50 $5 Dubleo / Elite Encore
7 11 LAST DEAL Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 4.86 3 56.5 46 $13 Clang / Anda Cuddle
8 2 ARTOVA Neil Godbolt Kirk Matheson 5.28 1 62 62 $3.80F Artie Schiller / Carnova
9 14 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry Ms Belinda Hodder 6.39 11 55 47 $14 Stryker / Calpe
10 15e DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Serg Lisnyy 7.38 13 54 40 $31 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
11 12 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 8.81 4 56.5 50 $36 God's Own / Snowstream Lass
12 8 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 10.37 5 58 49 $41 Tiger Hill / Danietta
13 13 CHIPPAWA Jim Jarvis Ms Kasie Stanley 11.91 10 55.5 44 $41 Red Arrow / Encosterino
SB 10 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick John O'Neill Ben Looker 0 57.5 48 $6 Za-Im / Youthful Ego
17e FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby 0 41 E Dubai / Lasting Change
16e HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson 0 39 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
3 MRS MAWSON Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 58 Spinning World / More Money Honey
Race 7 - 4:41PM BRUCE HOPKINS MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1012 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 5 54 42 $8 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
2 3 KAWANA KING Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.3 9 55.5 46 $3EF Exceedingly Good / Hieroglyph
3 10 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Scott Thurlow 4.53 7 54 38 $6 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
4 8 DJERASSI Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 5.09 3 54 41 $6 Hemingway / Vermouth
5 5 FLYING ENVY Daniel Want Ben Looker 6.11 1 54 47 $3EF Dr Green / Superfly
6 11 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro Wanderson D'Avila 6.62 8 54 34 $41 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
7 6 SUPREME BABE Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 7.23 4 54 47 $17 Supreme Class / Just a Babe
8 9 WANT A CHAT Neville Want Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 7.47 2 54
(cd 51)
41 $26 Caught Courting / Giacometti
9 4 NATURAL CONNECTION Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 9.54 6 55.5 46 $8.50 Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection
12 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 28 Snippetson / Miriwinni
2 PENNY ELLA Ken Lantry Matthew Bennett 0 51 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
1 WONGUR Matthew Dunn 0 52 All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy