Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 12, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1000m-W/Post, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.91
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 13-Apr-17 2:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM I AM INVINCIBLE@YARRAMAN PARK HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.79 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE MIGHTY FED BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Blake Shinn 3 56 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Swiss Rose
2 10 FURLANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 11 54.5 N/A $15 Pierro / Steps to the Beat
3 14 POPULAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jason Collett 2.8 10 54.5 N/A $9 Commands / Rosa Raisa
4 5 PIERATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Bobby El-Issa 3.5 2 56.5 N/A $14 Pierro / November Flight
5 6 SO BIZARRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Tye Angland 3.6 9 56.5 N/A $10 Dream Ahead / Nesnas
6 1 MR GRUMPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 3.7 4 58
(cd 56)
N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
7 8 ARGEMONE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jay Ford 5.3 8 55.5 N/A $2.25F Lonhro / Romneya
8 11 LONGMU BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 11 6 54.5 N/A $12 Sebring / Hooness
9 12 MONOPOLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 13 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $61 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
10 9 MY MAGGIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 14.3 5 55 N/A $13 I Am Invincible / Sweet Maggie
11 13 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 24 1 54.5 N/A $11 Sepoy / Otravez
4 ENLIGHTENED BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Smart Missile / Glendelvine
2 OUR MANTRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 N/A Sebring / Truly Elegant
3 EASY GO EASY WIN (NZ) John Sargent Tommy Berry 0 N/A Savabeel / Tootsie
Race 2 - 1:25PM PLUCK@VINERY HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:20.39 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Lady Dane) against 1st (California Archer) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CALIFORNIA ARCHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 56 63 $2F High Chaparral / Sarasota
2 7 LADY DANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Bobby El-Issa 0.1 5 54.5 64 $9 Dane Shadow / Lady Sublime
3 3 SAVVAN (NZ) James Cummings Jason Collett 2.4 4 56.5 68 $6.50 Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
4 8 SMOOTH WHISKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.5 7 53 57 $26 Snitzel / Lady Annaliese
5 2 ON THE SPOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Tye Angland 3.7 2 58 67 $7.50 Beneteau / Tyche
6 6 SO SPIRITED BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Corey Brown 5.1 6 55.5 62 $7 So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
7 1 AVIATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 10.7 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
70 $13 Snitzel / Dynamic Flyer
5 IN TIMES OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 67 Street Cry / Military Rose
Race 3 - 2:05PM VANCOUVER@COOLMORE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.58 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OKLAHOMA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James Doyle 2 57.5 67 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
2 9 ISTRIA John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.3 7 55 62 $7 Reset / Banovina
3 5 CROSS STITCH (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.4 3 57 66 $10 Pins / Lowland
4 7 POWER LAW (NZ) James Cummings Tye Angland 1.9 4 57 62 $3.80F Dalghar / Philippa Chelsea
5 2 OCTAVIAN AUGUSTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 1 59 66 $5.50 Husson / Sun Classique
6 6 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 3.6 5 57 62 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
7 1 AXIOMATIC Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 6 59 70 $5 O'Reilly / Axiom
3 KRUSTY Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 65 Sebring / Upper Crust
8 FLAGPOLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 62 High Chaparral / Fly the Flag
Race 4 - 2:40PM TAB HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.14 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Blake Shinn 2 59.5 70 $18 New Approach / She's a Pirate
2 5 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Glyn Schofield 0.5 6 55 61 $11 Excites / Diamond Day
3 8 DENZIL David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.3 1 54 59 $4.20EF Denman / Many Facets
4 3 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Tye Angland 1.8 3 56.5 64 $4.20EF Onemorenomore / Legislature
5 2 MISS BALLANTINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.5 5 57.5 71 $6.50 Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
6 4 CHAMPAGNE READY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.2 4 55.5 66 $4.60 More Than Ready / Champagne Harmony
FF 7 NO WHEN TO HOLD EM Neville Layt Tim Clark 7 54.5 65 $7 Domesday / Cash for Cards
6 MAGIC DALLAS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 61 Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
Race 5 - 3:15PM DAVALI THOROUGHBREDS HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOVERBOY CHARLIE Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 2 57 68 $11 Myboycharlie / Lady of Love
2 6 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 1.8 1 56.5 71 $5.50 Zariz / Shegoeswell
3 7 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Jason Collett 3.3 4 54.5 63 $21 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
4 3 HOT HIT Mark Mason Hugh Bowman 4.1 6 59 72 $4.60 Dubleo / Almaren
5 4 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Tye Angland 5.3 5 57.5 73 $3.70 Denman / Rosnaree
6 1 KENTUCKY MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 5.4 3 61
(cd 59)
81 $2.70F Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
8 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0 59 Marwina / Labbra Zucchero
2 CONCHITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Glyn Schofield 0 77 Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
Race 6 - 3:50PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.90 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 59.5 68 $3.10F Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
2 8 EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 1.3 4 57
(cd 55)
63 $10 Sebring / Whitehaven Girl
3 9 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL Philip Kimmet Jason Collett 1.4 5 56.5 62 $15 Delzao / Round Robin
4 6 O’REILLY CYRUS (NZ) Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 1 58.5 67 $7 O'Reilly / Dancing Mistress
5 10 THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 8 53.5 56 $8 Dubai Destination / Something Else
6 7 SHELLEY’S GIRL Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.5 2 58 65 $31 Dubleo / Somethin' Leicajem
7 1 MODHA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.7 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
70 $5.50 Canny Lad / Delightful Attire
8 3 BRULEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Blake Shinn 6.6 7 59.5 69 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Custard
11 CERVINIA Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 0 52 Casino Prince / Mattie
2 DIXIE CHICK David Pfieffer Tim Clark 0 69 Star Witness / Dixie Paradise
5 IN TIMES OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 67 Street Cry / Military Rose
Race 7 - 4:25PM BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.87 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SO WILLIE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 57 72 $11 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
2 1 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 2 60 78 $1.80F High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
3 6 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) John O'Shea James Doyle 3 3 58 74 $9 Shamardal / Antiquities
4 10 LAST TRY WINS Brett Cavanough Corey Brown 3.8 5 53 64 $20 Casino Prince / Cutting Remark
5 9 SOVEREIGNAIRE Brooke Somers Paul King 4 7 55 68 $21 Husson / Dream Machine
6 3 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 9 59.5 77 $8 Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
7 5 VOILIER Gary Nickson Jason Collett 7 4 59 76 $10 Beneteau / Ivyrose
8 2 XEBEC (USA) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.6 8 60 78 $12 Mizzen Mast / Xinji
9 4 DUCHESS KATE (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9.2 6 59.5 81 $31 Savabeel / Royal Prize
7 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 74 Myboycharlie / America Nova
Race 8 - 5:05PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:20.35 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 6th (Timeless Prince) against 5th (Braces) - UPHELD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 BRIGADOON RISE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 56 72 $4.20EF Stratum / Anabarbarian
2 18e MAGIC DALLAS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 3 53 61 $21 Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
3 16e ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Paul King 3.4 10 56.5 69 $31 Haradasun / Ionica
4 3 BABY DON’T CRY Craig Widdison James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.6 1 60
(cd 58)
80 $5 Any Given Saturday / New Sensation
5 4 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a3/52kg) 4.2 11 60
(cd 57)
76 $9.50 Casino Prince / Timeless Miss
6 9 BRACES Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 4.6 7 57.5 71 $15 Duporth / Mount Juliet
7 10 HILL SPY Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 5.6 12 57.5 71 $16 O'Reilly / Shanzero
8 2 SPY DECODER (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.5 9 61 78 $16 Testa Rossa / Decipher
9 1 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/53kg) 7 4 61
(cd 58)
78 $21 Choisir / Calm
10 15 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker Corey Brown 9.6 8 56 72 $4.20EF Pendragon / Hayaat
11 7 DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE Kim Waugh Tim Clark 11.1 6 58.5 73 $16 Myboycharlie / Raindane
12 12 JEMADAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James Doyle 16.1 5 57 71 $10 Sepoy / Daanet Al Dunya
8 SKILLFUL Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 0 72 Al Maher / Intralase
17e BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 77 Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
11 COTTAGE John O'Shea Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 0 74 Teofilo / Amitola
13 TOP RAVINE Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 0 70 Redoute's Choice / Keystone Gulch
5 LOUIE SEA KAY Gwenda Markwell Blake Shinn 0 75 Choisir / Lovely Lonny
6 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 74 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen