Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 12, April 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - true
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Trials to be run on Beaumont Track
Results Last Published: Mon 01-May-17 8:53AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:07AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:01.76 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUEENSBERRY RULES (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Teofilo / Fantastic Spring
2 4 OH SO ASSERTIVE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.16 0 N/A   Stratum / More Assertive
3 6 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.42 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
4 1 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.84 0 N/A   Falkirk / Daydream
5 7 TWIST TOPS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1 0 N/A   Beneteau / Imtops
6 3 MISS NELLIE Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 4.55 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Adhocracy
2 LADIES WHO LUNCH Kris Lees 0 N/A Husson / Glad You're Mine
Race 2 - 8:22AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:00.75 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STRYKE A RANSOM Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Stryker / La Rouge
2 1 ATLANTIC EDGE (IRE) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Fringe
3 4 DOUBLE DREAM (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.4 0 N/A   Lawman / High Limits
4 8 LADIES WHO LUNCH Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.5 0 N/A   Husson / Glad You're Mine
5 3 CHICAGO STOMP Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 4.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tobouggie Woogie
6 2 BOMBITO Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 12.3 0 N/A   Oratorio / Jersey Road
5 DR KIMBLE Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Wanted / Pure Drama
7 THE WORLD OVER (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Makfi / Now the World
Race 3 - 8:37AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:01.87 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BARNEY RUBBLE Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 0 N/A   Domesday / Gold Earrings
2 4 LABROOKE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Laebeel
3 7 UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Chordata
4 3 INITFORTHEDRINK Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 3.8 0 N/A   Shaft / Red Kellick
5 6 STRYKER ROSE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.4 0 N/A   Stryker / Rose Among Thorns
6 2 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Alagant Satin
5 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 0 N/A Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
Race 4 - 8:52AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:55.05 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Red Element / Cinerama
2 1 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 2.2 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Jive Rock
3 6 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Billy Cray 2.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Centaure
4 7 VALIDATE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.7 0 N/A   Duporth / Hurdles
5 5 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
6 3 MOSHKI Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge 6.1 0 N/A   Moshe / Zedski
4 PROSPECT ROAD Jason Waters 0 N/A Zariz / Irish Harp Road
Race 5 - 9:07AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
2 4 TOO FAST FOR LOVE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Vecchia Roma
3 1 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Honest
4 8 PROSPECT ROAD Jason Waters Ms Kellie Holding 5.3 0 N/A   Zariz / Irish Harp Road
5 2 NADACHEVA Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 5.7 0 N/A   Nadeem / Antonicheva
6 7 ROCKET MONKEY Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge 15 0 N/A   Congrats / Miss Campbell
3 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees 0 N/A Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
5 UPSCALE Kris Lees 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Expensive
Race 6 - 9:22AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:55.60 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
2 1 BROOK ROAD Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.5 0 N/A   God's Own / Cool Gal
3 6 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0.6 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
4 3 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 5.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Capto
5 2 DENY ALLCHARGES Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 22 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Denia
5 LASTING IMPRESSION Todd Howlett Terry Green 0 N/A Street Sense / Pictures of You
Race 7 - 9:37AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:54.47 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
2 6 SOPHIE’S IMAGE Tracey Bartley Paul King 3.3 0 N/A   Churchill Downs / Baby Grand
3 5 SALERNO Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Keela
4 7 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
5 4 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 8.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Comment
6 2 EYE SEE MORE Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 11.9 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Thine Eyes
1 ENTERPRISE MOUNT Benjamin Smith 0 N/A Charge Forward / America Bay
Race 8 - 9:52AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:56.01 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMERICAN MOMENTS Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 N/A   All American / Countless Moments
2 2 CHEERS JOYCE Alan Scorse Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Wears Red Feathers
3 4 KARMA CHAMELEON Paul Perry Billy Cray 7.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Tricia Jane
4 6 THIRTEEN DROPS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir 7.8 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / My Type
5 7 TOOTZ Benjamin Smith Aaron Bullock 8.3 0 N/A   Zizou / Rock And Roll
6 5 MYSTIC RIVER Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 14.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pure Intent
3 INTRINSIC Kris Lees 0 N/A So You Think / Vecchia Roma
Race 9 - 10:07AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:56.34 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARTHUR’S POINT Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding 0 N/A   Benfica / Winifred
2 6 YOU LITTLE BEAUTY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 0 N/A   Commands / Dynamic Flyer
3 4 EXPANDING LOVE Paul Perry Billy Cray 3.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pekalan
4 5 SCHILLER BE RIGHT Tina Rogers Paul King 5.5 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Bold And Brave
5 3 DREAMY BELLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Winning Belle
6 2 DEAR LIFE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pushing Daisies
Race 10 - 10:20AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:55.21 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LEAVEN OF MALICE Paul Perry Billy Cray 0 N/A   Sebring / Tempest Tost
2 4 PHANTOM BABY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 14.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Mecapo's Ready
3 5 RUBEL Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 15.5 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
4 1 CAISHEN IN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 18.3 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Crystal Clear
5 2 DUA HOLIDAY Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 19.5 0 N/A   Domesday / Nusa Dua
6 TWISTERFOX Kris Lees 0 N/A Foxwedge / Twisted Heart
Race 11 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:56.88 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KETTERING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sepoy / Personification
2 4 SHAPE OF YOU Paul Perry Billy Cray 0.5 0 N/A   Spinning World / Cute And Cuddly
3 6 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dyna Slam
4 1 KANDOS TIGER Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 1.8 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Honour Zip
5 3 LORD INVINCIBLE Tony Newing Paul King 3 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Street Jam
6 7 CARLINGTON Alan Scorse Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 13 0 N/A   Arlington / Burford
5 SO BIZARRE Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Nesnas
Race 12 - 10:50AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:54.75 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STELLAR FEELING Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Starcraft / Double Ranga
2 1 MOWAYUNCLE Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Stratakate
3 5 SUGAR BUZZ Kristen Buchanan Paul King 2.8 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Apple Candy
4 3 SILVER SUPER Jenelle Butler Terry Green 3 0 N/A   Dubleo / Bear Elegant
5 2 OEDIPUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Happy Heart
Race 13 - 11:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:55.35 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CEEPEEKAYWHY Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fairly Feline
2 5 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Billy Cray 2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
3 1 ALGONQUIN LAKE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Snipify
4 3 HERECOMES THEFUZZ Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.8 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Zumanity
5 4 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Paul King 12.3 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Dix
Race 14 - 11:20AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DECEPTACON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Adsila
2 3 FIRE FLIGHT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
3 4 OAKFIELD SUNFLOWER Kristen Buchanan Paul King 8.5 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Rose
4 6 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 8.9 0 N/A   Time Thief / Strong Mountain
5 5 ORONTES Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 9.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Apamea
6 2 ENHANCES Angela Davies Ms Rachael Murray 10.6 0 N/A   Tickets / Unforgivable Woman
7 TOOTZ Benjamin Smith 0 N/A Zizou / Rock And Roll
Race 15 - 11:35AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:55.35 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SURELY NOT Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Suream
2 5 MUTAMINDY Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0.2 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Coveted Lady
3 3 LIASION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
4 2 DELMIRA Kristen Buchanan Paul King 2.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Regal Fun
5 1 ARTISTIC ESCAPE Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 2.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Dodged a Bullet
4 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock 0 N/A Alamosa / Frilly Filly
6 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Benjamin Smith 0 N/A Makfi / Chinamora
Race 16 - 11:50AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SACRED PEAK Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Tillakea
2 5 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
3 2 DEHERE THE BOMB Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 4.3 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Amorelle Dehere
4 1 CAN BE PLAYFUL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding 5.3 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Can She Play
5 6 WHAT A SISTER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / What a Twister
6 3 READY’S QUEEN Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 6.1 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
Race 17 - 12:05PM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MUSICAL QUERY Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Star Witness / Choiggietto
2 6 TWINHIT Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 5 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Frosty Ebony
3 1 AVALANCHE WARNING Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.4 0 N/A   Moshe / Raring
3 LA LOLLA Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Benfica / Schellenberg
5 RHYMES Kris Lees 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Ripe Plum
2 CLOVER CLUB Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Ready for More
Race 18 - 12:20PM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:55.60 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ORODORO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hamsa
2 6 ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 4.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
3 3 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Terry Green 8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
4 1 COMESIDICE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 8.4 0 N/A   Commands / Magic Duck
5 4 NIGHT MANAGER Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 8.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / She's Due
2 KING LEAR Tony Newing 0 N/A Charge Forward / Bambolear
Race 19 - 12:35PM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Shane S Arnold 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
2 4 ORRY BOY Jenelle Butler Terry Green 5 0 N/A   Oratorio / Catgut
3 3 OAKFIELD PRIVATE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 5.1 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Dream
4 2 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
5 6 ROCKFIELD Rodney Bailey Luke Cumberland 10.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Clearly Foxy
5 ROCKET MONKEY Colt Prosser 0 N/A Congrats / Miss Campbell
Race 20 - 12:50PM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STEEL TRADER (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Smart Missile / La Bruja
2 3 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
3 1 AIRDALE Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 1.4 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
4 4 REGENESIS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Renaissance
2 MANSAB Rodney Ollerton 0 N/A Rothesay / Octastic