Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 11, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1200m-800m; +4.5m 800m-400m; +3m 400m-W/P; +2m W/P-1600m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Apr-17 9:32PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:20AM SONG TIME BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:20.41 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISHANI SCOUT Shane Edmonds Luke Cumberland 2 55 52 $2.60F Authorized / Trading
2 2 COASTAL GEM (NZ) Greg Howells Craig Franklin 1.16 4 57 60 $4 Pentire / Whatagem
3 5 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 3.89 6 54 51 $6 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
4 4 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Jackson Murphy (a2/) 4.17 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $7 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
5 1 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.43 3 61 64 $10 Benicio / Suspended Time
6 6 GODWOOD Darren Graham Jesse Graham (a2/) 13.21 1 54
(cd 53.5)
49 $10 God's Own / Woodwina
7 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0 27 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
Race 2 - 11:55AM DE RIGUEUR 2YO HANDICAP (1115 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARNOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Dittman 6 61 N/A $1.60F Harbour Watch / Carnova
2 3 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4.54 10 56 N/A $11 Related / Lovely Lonny
3 11 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Peter Graham 5.47 9 54 N/A $7 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
4 5 ELLE’S NEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 6.15 2 54.5 N/A $15 Shrapnel / Ellehro
5 7 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 8.25 3 54.5 N/A $71 Husson / Moon Glitter
6 4 LENNY LET LOOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.38 4 55.5 N/A $61 Snippetson / Bel Geddes
7 2 MONEY CHANGER Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a2/) 8.66 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Shrapnel / Swift Gift
8 6 INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 8.94 8 54.5 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
9 12 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 11.72 11 54 N/A $41 Al Maher / Daguetta
10 9 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Scott Galloway 13.05 5 54 N/A $18 Time Thief / Deduced
11 8 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Scott Thurlow 13.16 7 54.5 N/A $31 Excelebration / Flavin
10 BOLTIN’ DESIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Gleeson 0 N/A Bullet Train / Donna Amore
Race 3 - 12:30PM LAOGAN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1015 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.73 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHE CLANGS Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 1 57 N/A $5 Clang / Secret Stash
2 10 LAUREOLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.65 2 56 N/A $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Laurelling
3 9 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Matthew Paget 0.94 6 56.5 N/A $15 Ready's Image / Topsinga
4 1 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 1.23 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
5 4 MIE MIE’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 1.85 12 58 N/A $61 Husson / Trick Ski
6 6 AULTBEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Brad Stewart 4.41 8 57.5 N/A $3.50F Lope de Vega / To Be Surprised
7 5 PANNED OUT Stephen Lee Luke Dittman 5.26 7 58 N/A $13 Teranaba / Our Royal Star
8 12 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/) 5.9 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
9 8 STIMULATED Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 7.47 10 57 N/A $15 Casino Prince / Provokes
10 11 TENNESSEE VEGA Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 7.63 4 56 N/A $71 Lope de Vega / Tennessee Moonlite
11 2 SERGEANT CARTER Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 9.18 5 59 N/A $26 Conatus / Sweetpick
12 3 OUR SPECIAL MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Craig Franklin 13.6 9 58.5 N/A $51 Snippetson / Sweet Magic
15e LOVER IN FLIGHT Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Sequalo / Galactic Lover
16e PORN STAR PETE John Shelton 0 N/A Masked Assassin / Too Nice
13e SANTA CRUZING Amy Usher Scott Thurlow 0 N/A Frisco View / Scenic Excelsior
14e CITY DREAMER Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Route Sixty Six
Race 4 - 1:05PM LOCKMAR MAIDEN PLATE (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.58 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LEAP OF LEGEND Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 12 59 N/A $1.90F Tale of the Cat / Kabuki Doll
2 7 GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 4.95 3 57 N/A $10 Strategic Maneuver / Miss Endeavour
3 10 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 5.28 8 57 N/A $6 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
4 1 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 6.38 7 59 N/A $71 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
5 11 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 6.87 10 56.5 N/A $9 Rothesay / Regal County
6 8 ONE MISSISSIPPI Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 7.13 2 57 N/A $13 Starspangledbanner / South in Dixie
7 4 RAUCOUS Sharlee D'Avila Jackson Murphy (a2/) 7.16 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Rothesay / Kiss And Covert
8 6 MUTUAL AGREEMENT John Shelton Stephen Traecey 7.38 6 58.5 N/A $15 Real Saga / Manuka Honey
9 2 FRISCO ALBERT Paul Matts Matthew Paget 8.07 4 59 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
10 5 WRITTEN GUARANTEE Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 9.14 11 59 N/A $8 Written Tycoon / Lady Rohlon
11 12 STAR TRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Julie Pratten Scott Galloway 9.97 1 56.5 N/A $41 Star Witness / Imanactress
12 9 RUSTY VIEW Mick John O'Neill Matthew Bennett 18.65 5 57 N/A $71 Frisco View / Probation
Race 5 - 1:45PM KANTER BRAU MAIDEN PLATE (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.97 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SVITANYA Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a2/) 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Dylan Thomas / Arisen
2 8 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 1.72 12 57 N/A $5.50 Artie Schiller / Armilla
3 11 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 2.11 8 56.5 N/A $6 Captain Sonador / Sagre
4 6 ZARCO Paul Matts Matthew Paget 2.72 1 59 N/A $17 Za-Im / Frisco's Lass
5 7 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 3.28 7 57 N/A $17 Sequalo / Magic Hula
6 9 ONE PIECE Todd Fletcher Scott Galloway 3.75 4 57 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Gladwell
7 1 BUSH BANDICOOT Sharlee D'Avila Jesse Graham (a2/) 4.75 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Bushranger / Danazira
8 2 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 5.05 6 59 N/A $51 Court Command / Western Cent
9 4 LEGAL LOOPHOLE Andrew Parramore Cassandra Schmidt 6.14 9 59 N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Sarvon
10 5 SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 6.42 10 59 N/A $61 Dane Shadow / Delyara
11 12 SILVER GUMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 9.56 11 56.5 N/A $2.30F Snippetson / Fictional
12 3 HAVING ON HENRY Terry McCarthy Craig Franklin 10.12 5 59 N/A $21 Henrythenavigator / Having You On
Race 6 - 2:25PM CARRY ME BLUEY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1715 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.66R Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a2/) 11 59
(cd 57)
47 $7 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
2 6 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 1.25 3 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $6 Excellent Art / Ellen May
3 8 DARKENING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.75 13 57 58 $3.80F Encosta de Lago / Dark Delilah
4 7 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 2.31 5 57 48 $9 Zariz / Princess Chloe
4 12 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 2.31 2 56.5 N/A $7 Octagonal / About Last Night
6 10 RED OCHRE Peter Youngberry Scott Galloway 3.81 9 57 51 $11 Choisir / Larenco
7 11 SCARLETT HUSSIE Kathy Stabe Jackson Morris 4.2 10 57 51 $9 Husson / Katisam
8 3 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 4.5 14 59 45 $14 Casino Prince / Beachland
9 1 BLATANT WARRIOR Shane Everson Matthew Paget 5.3 7 59 50 $16 Al Maher / Brecon Rose
10 14 GRUINARD BAY Bryan Dais Luke Rolls 7.8 6 54.5 N/A $17 Casino Prince / Dancing Starlight
11 2 DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 9 12 59 51 $11 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
12 15 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 9.6 8 54.5 N/A $51 Road to Rock / All in Riddles
13 13 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 12.7 4 55.5 41 $31 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
14 9 DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 16.7 1 57 48 $71 Ad Valorem / In Orbit
5 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 0 44 Super Kid / Princess Karen
Race 7 - 3:05PM GAZZA GURU BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.42R Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Ben Looker 12 56.5 56 $3.20F Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
2 5 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0.04 11 58.5 59 $8 Bernardini / Polar
3 4 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Cassandra Schmidt 1.42 4 59 56 $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
4 9 RUNWAY READY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.18 10 55.5 54 $5.50 Zoffany / Dressed to Impress
5 10 JILLIES JET Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 3.8 2 55 52 $11 Jet Spur / Jillilikes
6 1 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 3.83 3 62.5
(cd 61)
63 $17 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
7 6 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Jesse Graham (a2/) 4.94 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $17 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
8 2 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett Jackson Murphy (a2/) 8.64 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $11 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
9 7 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 8.82 6 58 54 $11 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
10 12 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner Raymond Spokes 10.54 5 54 36 $51 Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
11 11 DALRYMPLE Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 12.87 8 54
(cd 51)
41 $21 Southern Image / Allora
12 3 MORINGA’S STROLLER Michael Trihey Matthew Paget 13.32 9 60 58 $13 Pembroke / Our Shout
Race 8 - 3:40PM MYAMIRA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.75 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 1 61 64 $4.40 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
2 13 STROMBO Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 1.49 9 54 44 $51 Stromberg Carlson / Outback Opus
3 4 TULIMAN Warren Gavenlock Matthew Bennett 1.94 2 59.5 57 $7 Lion Heart / Talulla
4 11 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 2.06 3 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $21 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
5 6 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Luke Dittman 2.36 8 58.5 59 $3.60F Reset / Special Grange
6 12 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Luke Cumberland 2.44 11 54 46 $26 Exceed And Excel / On Type
7 10 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 2.77 10 55.5 53 $21 Host / Pure Sugar
8 2 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.04 7 62
(cd 59)
62 $13 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
9 8 COSTANZA Todd Fletcher Scott Galloway 3.17 6 57.5 53 $8 Charge Forward / Roses Valentine
10 5 BLACKRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 3.2 13 58.5 56 $10 Dubleo / Pagan County
11 1 CAPTAIN TEEMO (IRE) Frank Tanner Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 3.27 5 63.5
(cd 62)
65 $21 Oratorio / Bluebell Park
12 9 SPERANZA Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 3.78 4 56.5 55 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Mofajah
13 7 DANISH HOMBRE Mark Palmer Matthew McGuren 9.72 12 58 54 $31 Caught Courting / Elsie Alma
Race 9 - 4:20PM KURTLEY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1115 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.77R Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IMAGE OF LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Matthew Paget 11 56.5 59 $9 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
2 2 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke Luke Dittman 1.18 8 58 57 $4.40 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
3 1 CONNIVING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.39 2 58.5 62 $1.80F Nicconi / Ro's Purring
4 10 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 3.03 1 54 46 $21 Commands / Crackle Dash
5 13 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 3.42 6 54 37 $81 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
6 5 PERCULES Les Smerdon Jackson Murphy (a2/) 4.27 5 55
(cd 53)
51 $17 Henrythenavigator / Perpugilliam
7 8 GOORNONG GIRL Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 4.93 7 54 50 $15 Danerich / Go Bendigo
8 12 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.14 3 54
(cd 51)
39 $81 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
9 6 CORDER Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 6.13 4 54.5 50 $21 Zizou / Pinoshea
10 4 YANKEE EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 6.28 10 56 54 $10 All American / Bit of a Gal
11 11 LES REMARQUABLES Amy Usher Scott Thurlow 12.38 9 54 45 $81 Monashee Mountain / Callaina
7 SHEAR VOGUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Gleeson 0 54 Snippetson / Vicwood Fashion
9 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly 0 46 Haradasun / Now Now
Race 10 - 4:55PM GOLD HORIZON CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1115 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.17 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZUMIKON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Brad Stewart 13 57 56 $4.60 Nicconi / Chenar
2 1 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0.52 1 61
(cd 58)
63 $17 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
3 14 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Ms Kasie Stanley 1.11 10 54 43 $51 Wicked Style / Jerash
4 2 ANZIO Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 1.42 9 58 57 $10 Commands / Hosannah
5 4 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 1.53 4 56 53 $5 Magic Albert / Cloudcatcher
6 8 ON MY TERMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3.28 3 54 54 $2.60F Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
7 12 KAWANA KING Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.54 2 54 46 $15 Exceedingly Good / Hieroglyph
8 5 DANZ THE MAN Les Smerdon Wanderson D'Avila 4.27 11 55 51 $15 Mossman / Danzavite
9 7 TAYLOR BAY Matthew Dunn Jesse Graham (a2/) 4.36 7 54.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $5.50 Commands / Bullion Bay
10 6 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 4.5 8 55 51 $31 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
11 9 MOROVA MISS Ricky Rohde Stephen Traecey 4.95 6 54 52 $21 Onemorenomore / Pavlova
12 10 SUPER SELL Leo Clapham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.05 5 54 48 $81 Strategic / Soft Sell
13 13 MANSQUI Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 6.22 12 54 44 $41 Manhattan Rain / Sequi
11 NATURAL CONNECTION Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 0 46 Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection