Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 10, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Apr-17 12:33PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 125


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VANBRUGH Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Soho Secret
2 2 FULLY CHARGED Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Arboretum
3 6 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
4 3 HELLO BEAUTY (NZ) Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Stravinsky / Sasa
5 9 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Lady Cay
6 5 QUEACHY (GB) Gary Moore Keagan Latham 4.5 0 N/A   Kyllachy / Quella
7 4 NUMERATE (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.6 0 N/A   Pentire / Posing Zero
8 8 VIA NAPOLI Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Celebria
9 1 FALKENBERG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pingus
2 3 ASTARA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Svita
3 1 AGITATOR David Pfieffer Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Redente / Volcanic Mist
4 2 AMOVATIO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Grand Ovation
5 8 STILETTOED VIXEN Gerald Ryan Rory Hutchings 1.9 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
6 6 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Michael Hackett 2.1 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
7 7 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.2 0 N/A   Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
5 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Choisir / Calm
Race 3 - 8:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sebring / Metonymy
2 1 ICON OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Al Anood
3 4 OFF THE DIAL John Sargent Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / French Penn
4 3 MISSILE ATTACK John Sargent Jason Collett 2.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
5 7 USAIN BROCKSTAR Tim Martin Chad Lever 4.8 0 N/A   Stryker / Brocbel
6 6 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 6.6 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
2 LUCKY HADA Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Lucky Morna
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.60 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
2 5 LOVE’S A FANTASY Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Street Sense / Love the Feeling
3 3 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
4 7 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.1 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Sunday Service
5 8 WAVE REVIEWS (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Critical Acclaim
6 4 LABDIEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Stryker / Bold Moment
7 2 GOD’S IN HIM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   God's Own / Sinistra
6 SANTA ANA LANE Lee & Anthony Freedman 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.00 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOVING HOME (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Shamardal / Fallen In Love
2 9 NIETA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Brookton Flash
3 3 ELEMENOHPEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.9 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
4 6 SANGIOVESE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Moon De French
5 1 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.2 0 N/A   Blevic / Magic Heaven
6 7 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
7 2 COSMOPOL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 5.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Siuya
8 4 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Evensong
8 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore 0 N/A Stratum / Apamea
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
2 5 NUDIERUDIE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Nakedindaspa
3 2 ENCOSTA LINE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Adaline
4 4 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
5 7 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
6 3 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Michael Hackett 5.1 0 N/A   Dansili / Shimah
1 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
6 SERENASPHERE Tim Martin 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Uproot
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS Lee Curtis Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Driven Snow
2 6 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
3 9 ZEGOTA Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 4.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Element of Danger
4 1 AFRICAN RAINBOW Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / African Rain
5 8 WE LOVE RUGBY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   Benfica / Sacred Hit
6 7 TREASURE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sorren Tessa
7 3 KIRIA Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 8 0 N/A   Pluck / Madame Admiral
8 5 SASUBA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Bubble Below
9 10 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Tim Clark 12.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Maghreb
2 ISABELLA John O'Shea 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Duelling Girl
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.90 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MEMBERSHIP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All American / Lodore Falls
2 8 WARTIME LOVERS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Military Rose
3 2 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / We Betcha
4 5 SHANTOU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Shanzero
5 1 DEVINE SLICKNESS Peter Robl Blake Shinn 6.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Lolita Star
6 7 UNUSUAL Peter McGregor Jay Ford 12.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Cross Dresser
3 MASIKOTA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Street Cry / Cheyenne's Star
6 SMOOTH John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A Lonhro / Miss Right Note
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PYMBLE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ravenswood
2 2 HONG QIGONG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Pierro / Scattered
3 8 SIAM John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Yesterday
4 5 PSITTACINE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Beauty Kit
5 10 UNRULEY (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Sandownboulevard
6 1 CASULA LAD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.5 0 N/A   Stryker / Casula Gal
7 6 PURE HAWK Chris Waller Jason Collett 11.9 0 N/A   Purrealist / Mollyhawk
8 9 THOUSAND TALES David Payne Keagan Latham 13.4 0 N/A   Trusting / Grandly
3 LAHEEB Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Street Cry / Reggae
4 PIRACY John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.60 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DARHAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kakakakatie
2 10 TANGLED Chris Waller Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bramble Rose
3 6 REVENIRE John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Come Hither
4 5 ODDFELLOW (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Wannabe Queen
5 8 SULAYMANEE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzledar
6 3 HELIOSPHERE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Purrfection
7 9 SUPERBANK Chris Waller Chad Lever 5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Dances On Waves
8 4 LEOGANG John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Downhill Racer
9 2 GREY EMINENCE (NZ) David Payne Keagan Latham 5.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Grave
10 7 SON OF A FOX Gerald Ryan Rory Hutchings 8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dahleah
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.40 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MANIPULATE Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 0 N/A   Choisir / Primarose
2 8 SPELLOLOGY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Crevice
3 10 VIRIDINE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
4 4 GOLD RUNNER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Conferre
5 7 SMILING MANOLITO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zarock
6 3 DURIF John O'Shea Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Commands / Star Shiraz
7 1 BEZZINA Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rubinacci
8 9 UPPER DELIGHT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Dawn
9 6 PLAYARD Garry Frazer Jay Ford 6.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / McCune
10 2 COLTRANE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rhythm Beat
Race 12 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RISEN Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lightning Command
2 10 SAMBRO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
3 7 JUNGLIZED Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 5.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
4 8 MILITARY ACADEMY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
5 2 BARBARY Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 10 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Amatista
6 3 BARBEQUE John O'Shea Tye Angland 10.6 0 N/A   Helmet / Heat of the Fire
7 1 ALIK David Payne Keagan Latham 12.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kerimba
8 6 DAD’S BOY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 12.7 0 N/A   Mosayter / Noise Barrage
9 4 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 12.9 0 N/A   Bullet Train / In Other Words
5 CEDARWOOD Chris Waller 0 N/A Your Song / Ceol Na Sraide
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.10 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Uneasy
2 2 LUCIENNE Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
3 10 WALK THE STREETS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kakakakatie
4 9 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
5 3 PALLADIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
6 7 SOUCHEZ John O'Shea Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Vimy
7 1 DAWN WALL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
8 4 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 4.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Fetes Galantes
9 5 POSSUMNATER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Zedity
10 6 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.50 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   So You Think / I Promise
2 6 JAWDAA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Ajaweed
3 2 CINDY CEE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 0.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pin Up
4 1 AMATA SORELLA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Authorized / Sharna Myst
5 3 COMMONWEALTH Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Pride And Joy
6 5 ISLE OF CAPRI Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kosi Bay
7 7 MAJESTIC FLUTE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Regal Flute
8 8 QUEEN OF HEIGHTS (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Keeper / Summer Heights
9 9 SNITZWAH Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Marsawra
10 10 TAVISKY (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAYMAN Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Pekalan
2 6 ROCKIT Gerald Ryan Rory Hutchings 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
3 1 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
4 8 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Power of Love
5 4 MOUNT PANORAMA Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Bashaayer
6 5 ORSIPPUS Tim Martin Tye Angland 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dubai Melody
7 7 SKIFIELD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Golden Edict
8 10 WAYANKA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
9 2 CREATIVE VISION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 7.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / La Silva
10 9 VESONTIO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12.2 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Ceol Na Sraide