Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 10, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.95
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Apr-17 12:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM ARGYLE FIRE SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:30.82 Last 600m: 0:38.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FAVOURITE UNCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 4 58.5 N/A $2F Uncle Mo / Love One
2 3 OVER THE AIR David Payne Chad Lever 1.8 5 59 N/A $5 Artie Schiller / Miracletto
3 5 SULIEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Yusuke Ichikawa 2 1 58.5 N/A $4.40 Stratum / Canny Dancer
4 1 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Michael Travers 5.4 3 59 N/A $51 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
5 8 FUN FOR FERGIE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 7.3 6 57 N/A $31 Paco Boy / Royal Tease
6 11 SATIN SILKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 8.5 7 56.5 N/A $11 Zoffany / Red's Moxie
7 10 DEODARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.9 2 56.5 N/A $21 Zoffany / Hearwhatisay
8 7 BAD BROWNIE Chris Gleeson Shaun Guymer 11.8 8 57 N/A $31 Aussie Rules / Sister Arcangela
9 9 LA JESSIANNE Nick Mitchell Adrian Layt 15.1 9 57 N/A $61 Shinzig / Africana
6 ARDANZA Wendy Roche 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
2 MASKING Wendy Roche Jay Ford 0 N/A Good Journey / Barossa Delight
Race 2 - 2:10PM GOULBURN HYDRAULIC & PLANT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.57 Last 600m: 0:38.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MADDISON AVENUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 1 54.5 N/A $26 Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
2 3 HOT MONEY Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 0.3 2 58 N/A $3.90 Written Tycoon / Bluedanu
3 6 CADEYRN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Yusuke Ichikawa 0.5 5 57 N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
4 4 MAGIC MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 4.3 3 58 N/A $2F Smart Missile / Fate Rules
5 2 SANS CLICHE Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 6.2 4 59 N/A $12 Domesday / Hotel du Marc
6 8 SAGAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.2 9 55 N/A $21 Star Witness / Celebrity Appeal
7 10 TALLY ROOM Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 11.4 8 55 N/A $31 Arena / Bureaucratese
8 5 A DUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 16.5 7 57 N/A $7 Pluck / Gypsy Battalia
9 11 LONDON TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 17.1 6 54.5 N/A $51 Benfica / Exciting Time
13 POET’S EDITION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Aldarch
1 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle 0 N/A Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
7 FOXWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Foxwedge / Miss Broadway
9 SAINT HELENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 0 N/A Snitzel / Gold Fortune
Race 3 - 2:45PM MADDENS STABLE BEDDING CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.68 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rode to Sundown) $2.40. Deductions in $: Win 37c & Place 19c for 1st, 33c for 2nd, 33c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KALVENA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 7 60.5 59 $3.70F Magic Albert / Kvarena
2 3 HALLIDAY ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 2 57.5 53 $9 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
3 9 GAY SKIER John Borham Paul King 1.2 3 54 39 $41 Gonski / Gay Walk
4 2 BRAD THE LAD Kerry Parker Jay Ford 2.4 6 58 53 $4.80 Bradbury's Luck / Lady Sequalo
5 5 CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 2.9 1 55.5 48 $15 Canny Lad / Curled
6 6 BREATHING FIRE Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.9 4 54 47 $41 Hidden Dragon / Annunaki
7 8 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3.6 5 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $26 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
SB 4 RODE TO SUNDOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 56.5 55   Gio Ponti / Rubirose
7 PLANET’S PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 45 Not a Single Doubt / Search for Fame
Race 4 - 3:25PM GOULBURN POST BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.27 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Jay Ford 4 60.5 56 $3.60F Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
2 9 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Travers 0.2 1 54 43 $12 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
3 7 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Andrew Banks 0.5 9 56.5 48 $15 Raheeb / Gobble
4 8 VARVO Geoffrey Crothers Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.8 2 54.5
(cd 53)
48 $26 Half Hennessy / Jenny's Wish
5 5 AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 2.9 7 57.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $20 California Dane / Just Pamela
6 4 REPENTANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Paul King 4 5 58.5 57 $6 Lope de Vega / Devil's Walkway
7 6 LE DEJEUNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 3 56.5 53 $4.40 Commands / Leamington
8 1 WINTERLAND Lauren Davies Jon Grisedale 8.5 6 61 57 $20 Duporth / Last Waltz
9 3 ZOOMING Gregory Hickman Mitchell Bell 9 8 59 53 $4.80 Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
Race 5 - 4:05PM GOULBURN SIGNS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.69 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $5 Commands / Song of Success
2 9 TRAMP Richard Nutman Jeff Penza 2 7 54 50 $26 Commands / Step
3 7 WILD AVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 2.2 4 54.5 57 $2.50F High Chaparral / Single Spice
4 4 LAST CARD JOE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Mitchell Bell 2.6 6 55.5 54 $13 Faltaat / Westmeath
5 6 FIRST ORDER Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.3 5 54.5 56 $11 Authorized / La Primera
6 3 QUEENIAN Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 4.2 1 56.5 56 $3.20 Dubleo / Tango Music
7 1 SKYWAY Geoff Hall Jon Grisedale 14.4 2 58 59 $26 Choisir / Forcibly
5 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 58 Magic Albert / Investment Grade
8 BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams Grant Buckley 0 53 Bushranger / Miss Unexpected
Race 6 - 4:40PM BEST WESTERN GOULBURN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.30 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Double Good) $16. Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 13c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELRIDGE Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 5 58.5 59 $11 Street Sense / Awtaar
2 5 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Jeff Penza 0.2 2 56 54 $10 Valixir / October Miss
3 3 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.2 4 57 60 $1.60F I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
4 2 ESSENCE PREVAIL Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 2.3 3 57 56 $4.60 Teofilo / La Sizeranne
5 6 EDEN ROAD Brian M Smith Shaun Guymer 3.4 7 54.5 51 $21 Adam / Scarlet Rose
6 4 MAGNATOR Geoff Hall Jon Grisedale 5.9 1 56 54 $21 Choisir / Forcibly
7 11 INDESTRUCTIBLE Carl Poidevin Paul King 8.8 6 54 45 $101 Refuse to Bend / Caterwaul
SB 10 DOUBLE GOOD Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 54 48   Dubleo / Overly
8 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Adrian Layt 0 50 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
7 BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams 0 53 Bushranger / Miss Unexpected
9 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle 0 50 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
Race 7 - 5:15PM WEDDING EVENT SPECIALIST BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:30.48 Last 600m: 0:38.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRYING Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 7 57 56 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
2 6 FATHERS DELIGHT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Brodie Loy 0.5 3 55.5 54 $3.60EF Savabeel / Party Royal
3 4 MYSTICISM Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 0.6 2 56 58 $3.60EF Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
4 10 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 5 54 50 $12 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
5 2 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram 3.2 1 57 56 $4.60 Tickets / Secret Walk
6 5 ROCKY MARRIAGE David Payne Chad Lever 4.5 6 56 55 $14 Trusting / Viva Caro
7 8 MAJESTIC REIGN Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.9 4 55.5 53 $18 Choisir / Buchanan Girl
1 BIG ALBERT David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 59 Magic Albert / Pekalan
9 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci 0 50 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
7 IMMY Danny Williams Grant Buckley 0 57 Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish