Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Monday 10, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Chloe Baker injured, not attending.
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Apr-17 12:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM MCDONALDS ARMIDALE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.31 Last 600m: 0:40.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 10 57 N/A $8 St Averil / Quiet Gift
2 14 PASQUETA Sue Grills Ben Looker 0.52 7 56.5 N/A $4.20 Octagonal / Dyemadolla
3 4 SATHERN Ian Cook Allan Chau 1.2 2 59 N/A $10 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
4 5 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Anthony Cavallo 4.25 1 59 N/A $13 Niccolini / Bellavinda
5 3 MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Matthew McGuren 4.59 4 59 N/A $5 Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
6 9 DANE’S FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Peter Graham 5.46 8 58.5 N/A $21 Strada / Eily More
7 11 DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Daniel Northey 5.84 3 58.5 N/A $5.50 Dylan Thomas / Glitterati
8 1 BACHELOR DEGREE (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Jackson Murphy (a2/) 7.8 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4F Bachelor Duke / O'marnie
9 2 DRAGON RACER Angela Plumb Kirk Matheson 12.01 9 59 N/A $41 Golden Snake / Hindu Dancer
10 10 DUCKATEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 14.92 6 58.5 N/A $21 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
7 ZUGZWANG Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
13 MY LOVE IS BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'neile Jesse Graham (a2/) 0 N/A Shaft / Notorious Lady
8 ALMAHEART Peter Cleal Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0 N/A Al Maher / Bella Heart
6 WHAT A BONUS Lea Selby 0 N/A Alert / Encountering Miss
Race 2 - 1:50PM MCDONALDS ARMIDALE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:04.09 Last 600m: 0:38.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Jesse Graham (a2/) 4 57
(cd 55)
44 $3.80 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
2 3 COBB ’N’ CO BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Peter Graham 0.96 9 57.5 46 $8.50 Zariz / Desired Gurl
3 4 HOW DO YOU DO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ben Looker 1 2 57.5 53 $3F Congrats / Arrabeea
4 2 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 1.13 10 59 41 $13 Hussonet / Blue Music
5 8 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner Allan Chau 1.85 1 56.5 N/A $31 Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
6 7 NOT FOR THE LORD Lewis Seib Matthew McGuren 2.92 5 56.5 N/A $16 Pendragon / Blue World
7 1 BLITZABLEITER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Yuya Saiki 2.94 6 59 34 $26 Bon Hoffa / Dainty Dancer
8 10 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Ms Rachael Murray 3.05 7 54.5 N/A $17 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
9 6 PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 3.48 3 57 47 $5.50 Murtajill / Blonde'n'dangerous
10 9 SUMAN THE YAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 12.73 8 56.5 N/A $21 Starcraft / She's Academic
Race 3 - 2:25PM DE BORTLI WINES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.65 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE HUNTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ben Looker 6 58.5 N/A $2F Ready's Image / Secret Destiny
2 16e GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Matthew Paget 0.03 10 56 N/A $31 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
3 6 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams Ms Alison Threadwell 0.44 9 57.5 N/A $17 Haradasun / Salinger's Bow
4 17e OXLEY BRAT Colt Prosser Allan Chau 0.48 8 56.5 N/A $51 May'haab / Ma Bijou
5 15e UNIQUE MISS John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/) 0.91 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.40 Starcraft / Miss Funrho
6 12 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 3.09 13 56 N/A $21 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
7 10 LUCKY RHYTHM Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/) 4.07 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Drumbeats / Anora Fair
8 7 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Kirk Matheson 4.68 5 57.5 N/A $13 Equiano / Peacock Sally
9 8 MISS KATYHA Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 5.15 4 57.5 N/A $41 Intergaze / Engage Her
10 2 DOUBLE SPACE Sue Grills Peter Graham 5.88 7 58.5 N/A $16 Dubleo / Lover in Space
11 18e SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 6.25 1 56 N/A $15 Zariz / Baby Cino
12 14 WONDERLY Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 7.58 12 56 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
13 11 BON LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tina Williams Anthony Cavallo 7.63 14 56 N/A $17 Bon Hoffa / Desert Reason
14 5 DECIDIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Matthew McGuren 25.28 3 57.5 N/A $31 Choisir / Red Pixie
1 CALIFORNIA RAIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Allan Chau 0 N/A Sepoy / Calvinia
4 PRICKLES Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Mizzle
9 SILVER GUMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Snippetson / Fictional
13 HALLUCINATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0 N/A Big Brown / Bad Dream
Race 4 - 3:05PM TOOHEYS NEW CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.56 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PORTLAND PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 11 57.5 55 $6.50 Choisir / French Fantasy
2 4 MY LITTLE DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Jackson Murphy (a2/) 1.24 10 57
(cd 55)
54 $5 Ready's Image / Pomme de Here
3 10 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Ben Looker 1.3 8 55 45 $9 Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
4 7 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2.54 5 55.5 51 $15 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
5 8 BEAU IN CHAINS John Hine Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.82 3 55 45 $21 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
6 5 NOCEUR Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 3.93 6 56 47 $16 Bohannon / Nosugar
7 1 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Matthew McGuren 4.22 9 59.5 55 $2.40F Magic Albert / My Gunyah
8 9 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Peter Graham 4.31 1 55 49 $8 Duporth / Fashion Sister
9 6 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 5.73 7 55.5 46 $21 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
10 11 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 7.38 2 54
(cd 51)
46 $51 Haradasun / Now Now
11 2 ALLIED VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 11.83 4 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $15 Swift Alliance / Victory Wish
12 LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward 0 41 Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
Race 5 - 3:40PM MCDONALDS ARMIDALE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.74 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 8 61 62 $11 Lion Heart / Global Start
2 11 WIDE EYED Stephen Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0.78 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $7 Alert / Yeats' Magic
3 4 DRUMMED OUT John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/) 1.85 10 58
(cd 56)
56 $11 Commands / Defrock
4 9 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 3.55 6 57 58 $16 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
5 10 TIME STRIPPER Paul Perry Matthew McGuren 3.96 9 57 58 $9 Time Thief / Sunset Stripper
6 8 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 4.44 1 57 58 $5.50 Kempinsky / Rosetta
7 3 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.35 5 59 58 $10 Any Given Saturday / Final File
8 7 LITIGATION Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5.59 11 57 58 $21 Star Witness / Rokshana
9 2 BOWIE’S BABE Leon Davies Ms Rachael Murray 5.99 2 60 64 $3.60F Nicconi / Queen of the East
10 6 EXOTIC ART Sue Grills Peter Graham 6.4 3 57 58 $10 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
11 5 MAGIC GRACIE Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 7.82 4 57.5 59 $5.50 Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
12 MAYBE SAILING BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason 0 53 May'haab / Perfect Sailing
Race 6 - 4:20PM XXXX GOLD F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.61 Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 2 60 53 $8.50 Choisir / French Fantasy
2 1 JEMILY John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/) 1.68 4 63
(cd 61)
59 $4.80 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
3 8 BALANTES Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 2.65 11 56 45 $12 Excites / Balancitta
4 2 SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.76 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
54 $4.60F Snitzel / Ingenuous
5 7 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Anthony Cavallo 3.25 9 57 47 $6 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
6 6 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.54 1 57.5 48 $10 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
7 3 KYLIE’S ROCKING Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/) 4.47 8 60
(cd 58)
53 $9 Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
8 5 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4.94 10 58.5 50 $6 Related / Miss Strangelove
9 11 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Peter Graham 7.27 7 54 35 $26 Shaft / Lavender Road
10 9 BRAVE MAIDEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 11.02 6 56 45 $31 Lonhro / Dreamland
11 10 MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 11.02 5 55 43 $31 Zariz / Ellehro
Race 7 - 4:55PM DE BORTLI WINES CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KYRGIOS Leon Davies Ms Rachael Murray 3 59.5 54 $2.40F Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder
2 13 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Peter Graham 1.8 10 54.5 44 $10 Stardust Dancer / Ancient Warrior
3 12 CROUPIER Angela Plumb Kirk Matheson 1.8 6 55.5 46 $21 Casino Prince / Stage Beauty
4 1 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Matthew McGuren 2.02 1 60 55 $7.50 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
5 5 SWIFT REPLY Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 3.29 9 58.5 52 $26 Beneteau / Docherty Woods
6 14 KING VICTOR Ian Cook Luke Cumberland 3.66 8 54 43 $16 Medaglia D'oro / Amazing Tale
7 7 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Jesse Graham (a2/) 4.09 4 58
(cd 56)
51 $17 Dr Green / Starspotting
8 4 SLIPPERY MOSS Paul Perry Ben Looker 4.29 2 59 53 $4.40 Mossman / Green Jade
9 2 ADMIRAL RUFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 4.71 11 60
(cd 58.5)
55 $21 Elusive Quality / Sight
10 6 AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.56 5 58 51 $10 Eavesdropper / Depot
11 11 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Jackson Murphy (a2/) 12.14 7 56
(cd 54)
47 $31 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
15e YOURS TRUTHFULLY Rod Hilton 0 49 Back the Crown / Truthful
16e LOADING Charlie Porter 0 43 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
8 GUIDED Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 50 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
9 LUCKY VISION Mark Mason 0 50 Lookin At Lucky / Zaharias
10 READY KWILA Melanie O'Gorman Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 50 Ready As / Kwila