Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 07, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 10-Apr-17 7:34AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 10


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:10PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.08 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ABERRO Matt Laurie Simon Miller 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Secret Cause
2 2 AAVAARA Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.26 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Permission to Land
3 5 PORTARE Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 3.92 0 N/A   Sebring / Tessamo
4 7 THE FANCYJONESGIRL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.29 0 N/A   Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
1 A HARD DAYS NIGHT Trevor McIlrick 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Luvumor
6 PUPPET’S GIFT Nick Olive 0 N/A Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
4 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
Race 2 - 5:20PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.53 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Out 9m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOW SWEET IT IS Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Southern Venture
2 1 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Shelley Walsh 1.45 0 N/A   Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
3 4 MYLOVEFORLARA Garry Clarke Ms Jess Taylor 1.94 0 N/A   Buriton / Slamming Stanza
4 6 SRBSKA Mick Miladinovic Ms Samara Johnson 2.17 0 N/A   Shinzig / Princess Dani
5 5 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Nick Heywood 2.21 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
6 3 KNUCKLE ROCK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt 5.18 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Knucklemania