Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Wednesday 05, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True (B-Grass)
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 06-Apr-17 1:11AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LORD CECIL Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 3 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lady Zabelia
2 5 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 3 4 N/A   Time Thief / Rasay Mist
3 1 KARMA CHAMELEON Paul Perry Billy Cray 8.8 1 N/A   Al Maher / Tricia Jane
4 4 THIRTEEN DROPS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir 9.4 2 N/A   Lucky Owners / My Type
3 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Pluck / Cubana Moss
Race 2 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.25R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Ms Leanne G Henry 4 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
2 4 PAMPLEMOUSSE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 1 3 N/A   Purrealist / Folichonne
3 6 TEPPUM Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 9 2 N/A   Sepoy / Shiroko
4 5 RESTLESS Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 9.6 5 N/A   Dream Ahead / Damzelle Pedrille
5 3 MYSTIC RIVER Paul Perry Daniel Northey 23.3 1 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pure Intent
2 MARATHON Paul Perry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Takali
Race 3 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:53.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LE QUIRKY Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 6 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Le Clercq
2 1 ARUBA Paul Perry Ms Leanne G Henry 0.1 3 N/A   Choisir / Coral Reef
3 4 SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.9 5 N/A   Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
4 5 TABLE MOUNTAIN Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 2.6 2 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Aliyana Tilde
5 3 MY PICK Ian Symons Shane Arnold 4.6 4 N/A   Rock of Cashel / Pickhandle Mary
6 6 VERNA Neil Jones Mr Wesley Boyd 11.7 1 N/A   Magic Albert / Loves Sarova
Race 4 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 5 N/A   Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
2 6 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Ms Danielle Seib 5 3 N/A   Foxwedge / Terrenora
3 4 ROSEVALE TIGER Pat Farrell Shane Arnold 5.2 2 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Rose of Pyrmont
4 1 CORNER KICK Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 6.5 6 N/A   High Chaparral / Back Pass
5 2 JEST BENNY Jan Bowen Daniel Northey 8.7 1 N/A   Mutawaajid / Jest a Trace
6 5 SCOTT’S MAGIC Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.8 4 N/A   Magic Albert / Rajasi
Race 5 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Ms Alison Threadwell 5 N/A   Snippetson / Astral Danza
2 4 READY TO GO GO Luke Morgan Colless Coombes 7.5 1 N/A   Ready's Image / Promessa
3 3 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib Ms Danielle Seib 8.5 4 N/A   Barely a Moment / Red Glamour
4 5 REDAN LANE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 12.4 6 N/A   Flying Spur / Glamour Stock
5 6 UNATTAINABLE John Bannister Ms Mikayla Weir 13.3 2 N/A   New Approach / Gran Bella
6 2 I’M A SURVIVA Ian Symons Shane Arnold 25 3 N/A   Stanford / Surviva
Race 6 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUBYMAY Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 4 N/A   Ruwi / Rubydame
2 2 QUEENSBERRY RULES (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir 1 1 N/A   Teofilo / Fantastic Spring
3 6 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.1 3 N/A   Oratorio / Norbows Delight
4 1 DASHIELL Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 1.9 5 N/A   Dash for Cash / Blanchett
5 5 TIA (NZ) Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2 6 N/A   Savabeel / Talista Belle
6 4 SNEAKY PRINCESS Lewis Seib Ms Danielle Seib 10.7 2 N/A   Casino Prince / Avert
Race 7 - 10:42AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:53.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TUDOR SUNRISE Lewis Seib Ms Danielle Seib 3 N/A   Red Element / Tudor Arcade
2 3 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 0.5 2 N/A   Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
3 1 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.3 1 N/A   El Maggiore / Golden Show
4 5 STAR DARCI (NZ) Tammy Boyd Mr Wesley Boyd 7.9 4 N/A   Darci Brahma / Thelma's Decision
2 DON’T TELL LINDA Jan Bowen 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Lady of Helena
4 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
Race 8 - 10:54AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Ms Danielle Seib 6 N/A   Time Thief / Cool Awesome
2 5 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Shane Arnold 1.3 1 N/A   Snippetson / Assuring
3 4 ROSEITO Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 1.4 4 N/A   Snitzel / Bellini Rose
4 6 TE ROPA LILLY Jan Bowen Daniel Northey 2 5 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea
5 3 REDAKTOR Cody Morgan Colless Coombes 6.6 3 N/A   Pressday / Giselle's Choice
6 2 REAARABELLE Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.8 2 N/A   Reaan / Edaara