Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 04, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Apr-17 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20
TRIALS Finalised 4/4 - 9.00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:20PM OPEN TRIAL (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Luke Dittman 0 N/A   Shocking / Rixi
2 3 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
3 1 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Raymond Spokes 1.47 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Topsinga
4 8 TAKEN IN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.6 0 N/A   Trusting / Forest Doll
5 10 VILLA RICA BELLE Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss 9.49 0 N/A   Choistar / Prussian Belle
6 5 MONEY CHANGER Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy 9.82 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Swift Gift
7 4 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 12.52 0 N/A   Husson / Moon Glitter
8 6 OUR SPECIAL MAGIC Morgan Butler Ms Rachael Murray 15.12 0 N/A   Snippetson / Sweet Magic
9 9 TALKERUP Danielle Cunningham Matthew McGuren 22.31 0 N/A   More Than Great / Linconi
10 7 PHILEAS FOGG Ethan Ensby Mr Jesse Riley 41.61 0 N/A   Teranaba / Bikinsky
Race 2 - 5:30PM OPEN TRIAL (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.88 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 0 N/A   Lion Heart / Global Start
2 6 MRS MAWSON Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.59 0 N/A   Spinning World / More Money Honey
3 11 COLLINS CREEK Steven A Hardy Ben Looker 4.44 0 N/A   Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
4 7 SAKHEE’S SOLDIER (NZ) David Kelly Luke Dittman 5.47 0 N/A   Sakhee's Secret / Surreptitiously
5 1 BEHEST Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 8.04 0 N/A   Helene Mascot / Beheshta
6 2 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham 9.28 0 N/A   Zariz / Princess Chloe
7 9 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 9.6 0 N/A   Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
8 10 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Ms Belinda Hodder 10.46 0 N/A   Road to Rock / All in Riddles
9 5 MIA MADALENA Robert Marshall Mr Jesse Riley 11.32 0 N/A   Denman / Fairest One
10 3 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 12.19 0 N/A   Choisir / Pamper Me
8 THERMAL UNIT David Kelly 0 N/A Red Element / Danish Colony