Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 04, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m 1200m-W/Post; True the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: R8 N12 Dreamalina +2kg (59.5kg)
Results Last Published: Fri 28-Apr-17 5:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:40AM KENSEI CLUB CLOSES SOON MAIDEN PLATE (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NO BO Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.60F Big Brown / Body Beautiful
2 13 VIVID IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 0.89 2 56.5 N/A $4.20 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
3 7 SHE CLANGS Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 1.61 6 57 N/A $4.60 Clang / Secret Stash
4 4 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 3.07 1 58.5 N/A $6 Pressday / Reine Margot
5 10 MISS SMINKER Morgan Butler Ryan Bishop 3.81 3 56.5 N/A $21 Pendragon / Sminker
6 12 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 3.86 9 56.5 N/A $13 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
7 9 LADY ENID Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.13 5 56.5 N/A $41 Drumbeats / Lady Road
8 3 PERFECT REBELLION Greg Howells Craig Franklin 9.99 8 59 N/A $31 Ready's Image / Topsinga
9 11 QUEEN CARLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Felicity Firth Peter Graham 12 7 56.5 N/A $41 Manhattan Rain / Written By a Queen
1 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Allan Chau 0 N/A Snippetson / Miriwinni
5 HEART OF SILVER Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0 N/A California Dane / Foxheart
2 LEGENDARY COWBOY Mark Dickson Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Outback Prince / Octabelle
8 UNIQUE MISS John A Sprague 0 N/A Starcraft / Miss Funrho
Race 2 - 12:15PM THE CARNIVAL STARTS WESTLAWN DAY JULY 6 MAIDEN PLATE (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.24 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pic's Pearl) $15. Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 7c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOWANNA LASS John McLachlan Matthew McGuren 2 57 N/A $8.50 Honor in War / Imposing Way
2 2 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 0.16 7 59 N/A $4.40 Congrats / Hotel du Marc
3 7 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0.32 1 57 N/A $4.80 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
4 8 WHEN IN DOUBT Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 0.57 4 57 N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Orientate
5 3 BE FIVE UNICORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 0.78 8 58.5 N/A $9 Bon Hoffa / Aphrodisiac
6 12 SHY KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 2.03 9 56.5 N/A $41 Tickets / Shy Date
7 1 BUSH BANDICOOT Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 3.33 5 59 N/A $3.40F Bushranger / Danazira
8 11 REDEEMABLE Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 3.5 3 56.5 N/A $31 Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
9 9 IN BARBADOS Stephen Lee Ms Rachael Murray 7.95 6 56.5 N/A $26 Easy Rocking / Keel Haul
SB 6 PIC’S PEARL Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 0 57 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Pearl's Pic
13 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
4 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday 0 N/A Masked Assassin / Bijou
10 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams 0 N/A Haradasun / Salinger's Bow
Race 3 - 12:50PM BOOK A CARNIVAL PREMIER SEATING BOX MAIDEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2 54.5 N/A $4F Snippetson / Black Stockings
2 7 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Ryan Bishop 5.31 5 54 N/A $17 Captain Sonador / Sagre
3 11 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 5.89 11 54 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
4 8 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 6.8 7 54 N/A $5 Artie Schiller / Armilla
5 12 SWEET NELLIE Mark Dickson Ms Laura Cheshire 6.83 3 54 N/A $6 Via Corone / Little Nellie
6 14 WRITTEN GUARANTEE Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 7.79 12 54 N/A $13 Written Tycoon / Lady Rohlon
7 4 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 8.4 9 54 N/A $11 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
8 16e ONE PIECE Todd Fletcher Scott Galloway 9.07 13 54 N/A $21 Onemorenomore / Gladwell
9 10 SATHERN Ian Cook Raymond Spokes 10.19 8 54 N/A $21 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
10 6 DREAM WILDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew John Dunn Ms Rachael Murray 11.49 4 54 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Samra
11 13 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Matthew Paget 11.73 6 54 N/A $10 Oratorio / Chant
12 2 NARETHA Warren Gavenlock Matthew Bennett 14.1 10 56 N/A $4.40 Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
13 15e LITTLEBITOFRESPECT Hilary Dew Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 18.02 14 54
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Al Maher / Reigning Cash
14 17e I CHOSE FREEDOM Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 24.28 1 54 N/A $61 Northern Meteor / Emancipator
18e RAUCOUS Sharlee D'Avila 0 N/A Rothesay / Kiss And Covert
1 ALOT LIKE HOME BOBS Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Scott Thurlow 0 N/A Home On the Grange / Crownalot
5 BON LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tina Williams 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Desert Reason
9 LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee 0 N/A Stratum / Need Luv
Race 4 - 1:25PM SOUTH CUP DAY JULY 9 MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:45.02 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 6 59 N/A $3F Excellent Art / Ellen May
2 10 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Paget 1.2 7 58.5 N/A $11 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
3 8 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 1.5 1 59 N/A $4.20 Octagonal / About Last Night
4 3 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Raymond Spokes 8.9 1 59 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
5 14 ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 11.6 5 57 N/A $16 Onemorenomore / Melody
6 13 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 13.1 11 57 N/A $17 Minardi / Madame Halsey
7 4 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 13.3 4 59 N/A $4.80 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
8 11 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Allan Chau 13.9 9 58.5 N/A $51 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
9 6 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner Ms Rachael Murray 14 7 59 N/A $8 Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
10 7 WHINACO Carolyn Halliday Wanderson D'Avila 25.3 8 59 N/A $31 Monaco Consul / Whiner
FF 2 GUMBALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Peter Graham 3 59 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Opening Night
1 CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro Jesse Graham (a2/) 0 N/A Captain Sonador / Mary Can
5 PREPARE FOR WAR Ricky Rohde Ben Looker 0 N/A Bernardini / Parabellum
12 TIARNAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice Ryan Plumb 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Scattered Dreams
Race 5 - 2:05PM BARRIER DRAW LUNCHEON JULY 10 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +2.0KG) (1710 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:45.06 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GALIANO Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 1 57 49 $3.60F Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
2 10 KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner Peter Graham 0.3 3 54 38 $9 Ice Point / Kestrel Belle
3 5 RED OCHRE Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 1.3 8 56 51 $13 Choisir / Larenco
4 4 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3.6 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
48 $6 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
5 9 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 4.3 7 54 42 $21 Hussonet / Blue Music
6 2 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 5.6 2 58.5
(cd 57)
52 $4 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
7 6 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 6 5 55.5 46 $15 Super Kid / Princess Karen
8 1 ULTIMATE DECISION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 8 6 59 53 $9 Power of Destiny / Porizkova
9 11 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 11.8 4 54 33 $26 God's Own / Classic Dream
10 7 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 12.6 7 54.5
(cd 53)
44 $10 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
12 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0 27 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
8 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton 0 47 Excites / Evening Gem
Race 6 - 2:40PM RAMORNIE HANDICAP DAY JULY 12 CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.62 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall Peter Graham 4 60 53 $4.20F Hinchinbrook / Stormy Empress
2 9 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.03 8 56 45 $10 Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly
3 5 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Ryan Plumb 0.56 9 58.5 50 $7 Dubleo / Elite Encore
4 2 THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0.66 5 60
(cd 58)
53 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Arborea
5 8 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick John O'Neill Wanderson D'Avila 0.76 11 57.5 48 $5.50 Za-Im / Youthful Ego
6 6 PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 1.32 6 58.5 50 $7 Patapan / Kashann
7 4 SWIFT REPLY Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 1.44 1 59.5 52 $14 Beneteau / Docherty Woods
8 11 DALRYMPLE Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.86 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
42 $26 Southern Image / Allora
9 10 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Allan Chau 3.58 2 55 43 $15 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
10 7 NATURAL CONNECTION Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 4.56 7 57.5 48 $17 Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection
11 12 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner Ms Rachael Murray 8.2 10 54 37 $21 Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
3 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 0 52 Markane / Sea Artist
Race 7 - 3:20PM BOOK A CARNIVAL MARQUEE CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.51 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke Luke Dittman 6 60 53 $4.20 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
2 3 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 0.08 2 59.5 52 $5.50 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
3 10 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Matthew Paget 2.95 10 56 45 $7.50 Astronomer Royal / Storyland
4 7 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Matthew Bennett 3.33 4 58 49 $7 Myboycharlie / Cellito
5 5 ALL THE ACES (NZ) Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 4.29 7 58.5 50 $21 Swiss Ace / Supastar
6 9 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 5.09 5 57 47 $4F Power of Destiny / Cesium
7 1 COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan Jesse Graham (a2/) 5.2 3 60
(cd 58)
53 $31 Fantastic Light / Leander Hall
8 11 FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.21 1 55 43 $10 E Dubai / Lasting Change
9 6 FINNEGAN (NZ) Sally Taylor Peter Graham 8.65 9 58.5 50 $13 Sakhee's Secret / Fifty Fifty
10 12 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Scott Thurlow 9.45 8 54 40 $13 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
8 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 0 48 Tickets / Dawn Patrol
4 PRINCE NEVAUX John A Sprague 0 52 King of Prussia / Arco Iris
Race 8 - 3:55PM GRAFTON CUP DAY JULY 13 F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
54 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Littoral
2 6 SOFT TOP Ian Savins Matthew McGuren 0.73 5 58.5 50 $4.40 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
3 13 FLYING ENVY Daniel Want Ben Looker 1.06 6 57 47 $7 Dr Green / Superfly
4 12 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 1.25 7 59.5 2.0 49 $3.80F Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
5 9 MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 1.43 1 58 49 $31 Stromberg Carlson / Wild Lola
6 1 LONDON LADY Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.24 3 61 55 $21 Krupt / Global Start
7 5 EXCELLERO John Shelton Stephen Traecey 3.66 9 58.5 50 $16 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
8 14 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 3.91 11 54 37 $26 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
9 11 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Robert Agnew 4.59 4 58 49 $9 Nicconi / Lesmartre
10 10 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry Peter Graham 5.28 10 58 49 $11 Stryker / Calpe
11 8 MAGIC QUIVER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5.8 12 58 49 $13 Shaft / Koko Magic
12 7 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Wanderson D'Avila 7.97 8 58 49 $15 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
4 GEILEIS David Joice Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 0 51 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
3 MOROVA MISS Ricky Rohde Luke Dittman 0 52 Onemorenomore / Pavlova
Race 9 - 4:35PM BOOK A CARNIVAL VIP SUPER TICKET HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.98 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DANTGA Daniel Want Ben Looker 10 56.5 70 $2.80F Danasinga / Tolga
2 14 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 2.07 12 54 60 $26 California Dane / Pomme de Here
3 5 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 2.58 2 57.5 72 $7 Stratum / Seriously
4 3 UMGENI David Kelly Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.21 5 58 73 $8 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
5 2 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 4.7 4 60.5
(cd 59)
78 $4.60 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
6 13 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 5.48 7 54 61 $17 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
7 1 SINGLE SPIRIT Ross Stitt Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 5.76 1 61
(cd 59)
79 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
8 8 MURVATE Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 6.07 11 55.5 68 $11 Murtajill / Nervate
9 4 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Allan Chau 6.28 6 58 73 $12 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
10 10 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Jesse Graham (a2/) 6.47 3 54
(cd 53.5)
65 $16 Blevic / Some Kinda Storm
11 9 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Ms Rachael Murray 9.7 8 55 67 $31 Time Thief / Secret Habit
12 11 GUNDY STAR Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 10.39 9 54 64 $41 Falvelon / Tides of Fun
15e XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill 0 49 Tiger Hill / Danietta
12 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt 0 63 Manton / Hippy's Sister
7 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 0 70 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
Race 10 - 5:10PM MACLEAN CUP DAY JULY 16 CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.55 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Luke Dittman 1 57 58 $2.90F Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
2 15e JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0.47 12 54
(cd 52)
50 $13 Thorn Park / Chevally
3 2 SPUN DRY Daniel Want Ben Looker 1.06 11 58.5 61 $26 Hard Spun / Verse
4 18e STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 2.86 6 54 45 $17 Starcraft / Helluva Party
5 6 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 3.32 2 56 60 $10 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
6 4 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.62 9 57
(cd 54)
58 $8 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
7 1 CHARLIE ROYALE Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 4.36 8 59 62 $21 Myboycharlie / Collodi
8 7 TOAST John McLachlan Matthew McGuren 4.69 7 56 56 $12 Purrealist / Three Cheers
9 5 DANDY TOFF Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 6.29 4 56.5 58 $4.60 Toorak Toff / Eagle's Song
10 13 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling Ms Rachael Murray 6.95 10 54 50 $10 Natural Destiny / Ena's Pride
11 16e CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 7.72 5 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $26 O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
12 17e DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 9.79 3 54 48 $21 Ad Valorem / In Orbit
9 COSTANZA Todd Fletcher Scott Galloway 0 53 Charge Forward / Roses Valentine
14 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 50 God's Own / Snowstream Lass
11 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn 0 53 Clang / Arwen
10 SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt 0 54 Snitzel / Ingenuous
8 JEMILY John A Sprague 0 59 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
12 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner 0 52 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss