Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 02, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Apr-17 4:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOSS MY NAME Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 1 N/A   Mossman / Whatsaname
2 2 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 0.08 8 N/A   Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
3 4 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 7.11 6 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Statement
4 9 TIME ON RISK Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 7.26 9 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Court House Lane
5 1 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 10.55 2 N/A   Benfica / Misasio
6 10 ZARPERU Robert Wenning Mr Michael Gray 12.74 5 N/A   Zariz / Manu Peru
7 5 FLASH OF DUBAI Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 13.45 7 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Azumi
8 6 LAUGHER Rodney Robb Chris Williams 13.97 3 N/A   Murtajill / Hearts for Lilly
9 3 CHANCES Bruce Parker Daniel Pitomac 14 4 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Floridays
10 8 THE END Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 18.46 10 N/A   Bite the Bullet / The Padreen
Race 2 - 5:55PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DART STREET Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 5 N/A   Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
2 6 MY DINKY BRIDE Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 1.33 3 N/A   Ad Valorem / Be My Bride
3 7 RAINBOWS GAME Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 2.99 4 N/A   Chat Up Line / Games Night
4 10 SUPREME CHARLIE Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson 3.69 7 N/A   Myboycharlie / Kerimba
5 4 DREAM ON CHARLIE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 4.66 8 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lavender Dream
6 5 IT’S UP TO YOU Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.65 1 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Iflooxcouldkill
7 9 ROMAINE Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 12.21 6 N/A   Zariz / Lady Coss
8 1 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Rodney Robb Anthony Cavallo 17.3 2 N/A   Starcraft / Debelle
8 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons 0 N/A Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
2 CHEEKY AUTUMN Jim Cunneen 0 N/A Beau Chezz / Autumn Moon