Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 02, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Jun-17 9:09AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM NARROMINE USMC CORAL SEA MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MONTANAH LASS Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 11 57 N/A $8 Gonski / Esprit de Vel
2 1 HALOGEM Graham Payne Greg Ryan 1.5 4 58.5 N/A $3.40F Sebring / Flawless Gem
3 5 BUCKLETTE Peter Mills Anthony Cavallo 1.6 5 57 N/A $3.60 Youthful Legs / Harvest Time
4 8 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Andrew Banks 3.6 7 57 N/A $21 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
5 12 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Darren Jones 3.8 6 54 N/A $41 Uncle Mo / Baranbali
6 11 WRONGLY ACCUSED BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 3.9 3 56.5 N/A $31 Star Witness / Skytripper
7 3 SIERRA NEGRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 5.1 9 58.5 N/A $26 Medaglia D'oro / Diatreme
8 14 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Kacie Chater 8 2 57 N/A $51 Husson / Codify
9 10 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 9.1 10 56.5 N/A $41 Skilled / Miss Lindy
10 6 DOUBLE YOU OWE BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 10.5 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Tickets / Tarnyia
11 2 NEVER TARDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 10.8 1 58.5 N/A $4.20 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
9 CONGRATS BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Allan Chau 0 N/A Congrats / Baby Rock
13 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae 0 N/A Star Witness / Effortless
4 XANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Lunn Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Spartacus / Chanson Melody
Race 2 - 12:55PM THE GOODWIN FAMILY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,235, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,930, 4th $920, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40EF Strategic / Critical
2 5 ABSTRACT LADY Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 1.9 6 57 N/A $12 Marmottan / Senorita
3 8 PARIS CARVER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 2 1 57 N/A $4.40EF Dubleo / Araxa
4 3 SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2.7 3 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Invincible Spirit / Path Of Love
5 12 TENNESSEE PASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 3 5 56.5 N/A $4.80 Husson / Tennessee Red
6 4 THORNBRO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Simpson Andrew Banks 3.4 2 58.5 N/A $81 Shrapnel / Diplome
7 2 HOUSE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Darren Jones 4.4 10 58.5 N/A $26 Dubleo / Obeys
8 6 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 4.9 7 57 N/A $41 Daliapour / Southern Beauty
9 7 LADY WOOLL Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 5.1 9 57 N/A $15 Court of Jewels / Lady Eire
10 10 FLAPERON BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Terry Green 7.9 8 56.5 N/A $15 Tickets / Unflappable
11 1 DOT COM DOT AY YOU Justin McIntosh Anthony Cavallo 8.3 11 58.5 N/A $5 Dubleo / Nanosecond
12 11 SHIMME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Allan Chau 10.8 12 56.5 N/A $26 Strada / Shine On Me
14 DROPYOURBUNDALL Stephen Jones 0 N/A Captain Sonador / Falvalady
13 SEJEUNE Jenelle Butler 0 N/A Sebring / Jeune Girl
Race 3 - 1:30PM USMC GALLIPOLI F&M CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SCARLET’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3 55 53 $7 Choisir / Scarlet Spur
2 1 FRENCH HALO Allan McRae Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 0.9 5 58
(cd 56)
58 $2.60 Alert / Vin de France
3 3 ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 1.1 6 56.5 55 $2.45F Choisir / Sierra Vista
4 4 FELICETTE Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.2 1 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $6 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
5 6 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Ms Leanne G Henry 1.5 4 54 50 $15 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
6 8 ZUPAFLIRT Wayne Martyn Ms Kacie Adams 6.1 2 54 48 $31 Zupaone / Danamour
2 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart 0 57 Magic Albert / Investment Grade
7 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 0 49 Amalfi / Black Powder
Race 4 - 2:05PM USMC KOREAN VETERANS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 12 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3.70 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
2 14 YU JIN Brad Draper Mathew Cahill 0.5 4 55.5 N/A $9 Carry the Crown / Bumpy
3 11 OH OH SUN Michael C Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 0.6 6 55.5 N/A $12 Dubleo / Allates
4 3 DREAMNOMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.3 10 57 N/A $3.20F Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
5 12 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3.6 14 55.5 N/A $21 All American / Body Beautiful
6 7 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 4.3 9 55.5 N/A $16 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
7 8 FRAGRANT FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 6.8 5 55.5 N/A $17 Smart Missile / Penhaligon
8 10 NICCONI BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 8.2 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
9 5 ANNECY BOBS Bonus Scheme Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.3 3 56 N/A $8 Sebring / Goldlago
10 13 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 10.2 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $71 Sebring / Donatella
11 6 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 11.2 13 55.5 N/A $21 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
12 9 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 11.9 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
13 15 GRAND THANKS Peter W Stanley Travis Wolfgram 12.6 2 55.5 N/A $81 Exceed And Excel / Grandly
14 2 DROPYOURBUNDALL Stephen Jones Brendon Newport 13.9 7 58 N/A $61 Captain Sonador / Falvalady
1 MORE THAN MAGICO Cameron Crockett 0 N/A More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival
Race 5 - 2:40PM NARROMINE USMC ANZAC MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,235, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,930, 4th $920, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.35R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISS HASSLETOFF Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 1 55.5 N/A $7.50 Toorak Toff / Untainted
2 13 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 0.5 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.60 Star Witness / Effortless
3 12 RAISE A DROP BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Parsons Daniel Northey 2.5 3 55.5 N/A $21 Eavesdropper / Luloah
4 10 GEORGE TWO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Allan Chau 3.1 6 55.5 N/A $12 Strada / Princess Canny
5 2 MISTRESS ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Mills Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.8 8 58
(cd 56)
N/A $2.10F Star Witness / Bianca Rose
6 8 ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 4.9 10 55.5 N/A $15 Myboycharlie / Beebop
7 7 CRIXUS Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.6 5 55.5 N/A $8.50 Flying Spur / Quack
8 9 FAIRY SHADOW Wanda Ings Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
9 14 YURALLA BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Terry Green 7.1 11 55.5 N/A $31 Dreamscape / Devilina
10 4 SEJEUNE Jenelle Butler Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 7.8 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Sebring / Jeune Girl
11 5 DESTINY’S JOKER Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 13.3 9 56 N/A $51 Strategic / Minelli
12 1 WADAHBILLS Arthur Craig Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54kg) 24.5 12 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Wadham Hill / Rosysgal
15 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Taispeann
3 THUNDER MISS Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Desert Sapphire
6 CALIENTE D’ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Fuss Me Long Time
Race 6 - 3:15PM USMC RATS OF TOBRUK CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CHURCH SQUARE (NZ) Glenn Potter Travis Wolfgram 9 56.5 N/A $13 Volksraad / Unearthed
2 3 NEON JUNGLE Damien Lane Andrew Banks 0.1 8 57.5 52 $4.80 Reward for Effort / Star City Light
3 2 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0.2 1 59 53 $3.20F Intergaze / Miss Frome
4 10 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 0.3 6 56.5 N/A $6 God's Own / African Lady
5 13 SORRY I’M AWESOME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 0.7 10 55 N/A $31 Power of Destiny / Coasters
6 1 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 1.1 11 59
(cd 57)
57 $5.50 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
7 16 NURTURE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3 4 54.5 N/A $15 Encosta de Lago / Unconditional Love
8 5 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Mathew Cahill 3.1 5 57 46 $15 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
9 7 NAOKO Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3.3 7 57
(cd 55)
40 $17 Excellent Art / Magic World
10 15 SILVER SOVEREIGN Michael C Lynch Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.2 12 59
(cd 57)
44 $21 Myboycharlie / Salix Caprea
11 4 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5.5 2 57 45 $41 Dylan Thomas / Just Pamela
12 14 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Grant Buckley 6.4 14 54.5 N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
13 11 EL REY DORADO Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 7.7 3 55 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
14 12 GULGONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 11.4 13 55 N/A $101 Congrats / Glorious Calling
17 DRAGON’S MIST Garry Lye Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54kg) 0 40 Pendragon / Magical Misty
18 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart 0 44 Husson / Kooroora Blue
6 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Daniel Northey 0 38 Dubai's Choice / She's So Okka
9 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Dubleo / Celebrity Status
Race 7 - 3:55PM USMC VIETNAM VETERANS CG&E CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONE SON Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 3 55 53 $3.80F Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
2 1 PUZZLING WONDER Mack Griffith Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 0.3 10 61
(cd 59)
65 $4.20 Northern Meteor / Basra
3 4 MAGIC BENETEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0.8 5 56.5 57 $6 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
4 2 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.9 4 57.5 58 $10 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
5 3 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Andrew Banks 1.4 1 56.5 56 $6 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
6 5 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.7 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $7 I Am Invincible / My Name is Luka
7 6 OUR RISING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Anthony Cavallo 2.8 6 56 56 $21 Nicconi / Transform
8 9 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 2.9 2 54 48 $26 Domesday / Biru Lang
9 8 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Allan Chau 3.6 7 54
(cd 55)
49 $31 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
10 11 LATITUDE LAD Peter Pennell Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54kg) 8 9 54 42 $51 Minardi / Bonus Game
12 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush Ms Leanne G Henry 0 40 Bootleg / Scareface
10 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett Terry Green 0 47 High Chaparral / Corsaire
Race 8 - 4:30PM NARROMINE USMC DIGGERS CUP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAYBEGREY Leon Davies Darren Jones 12 54 64 $5.50 Botswana / Pure Sensation
2 5 STRONG BOY Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 0.3 6 54 65 $9 Lion Heart / Crowded House
3 4 OUR MASQUERADE (NZ) Craig Martin Allan Chau 1.1 1 54 66 $4.60 O'Reilly / Under And Over
4 6 EMERALD FORTUNE George Wright Anthony Cavallo 2.1 14 54 64 $15 Bernardini / Contented
5 2 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Greg Ryan 2.2 5 55.5 68 $3.80F Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
6 3 ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3 8 54 68 $8.50 Shaft / Little Poet
7 10 BAITES Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4 4 54
(cd 52.5)
61 $15 Al Maher / Emtiaz
8 9 KYOGLE TOWN Peter H Blanch Ms Leanne G Henry 4.1 2 54 62 $21 Dream Ballad / Midnight Laughter
9 1 DARK MOJO Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 4.2 9 58.5 74 $21 Trotamondo / Mi Chiamo
10 14 WHAT A RACQUET Derek Piper Andrew Banks 6.1 10 54 54 $51 Street Sense / Tennis
11 8 HOW WILL I KNOW Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 7 13 54
(cd 52)
62 $15 Street Sense / Falling in Love
12 12 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 8.8 3 54 57 $71 Myboycharlie / Wooly
13 11 TOFFEE RAIN Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.9 7 54 60 $15 Street Sense / Blue Showers
14 13 BELFREY BAT Lee Van Den Bos Grant Buckley 9.5 11 54 54 $81 Clang / Del Cielo
17 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 0 35 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
16 SOUTHERN ROAD (NZ) Michael Lunn 0 44 Danroad / Ishkala
15 LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Ken Dunbar 0 53 Strategic / Critical
Race 9 - 5:10PM USMC KOKODA TRAIL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.67R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 2 56 50 $6 Desert King / La Rossa
2 3 CAMPFIRE Kathryn Cahill Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0.02 7 60
(cd 58)
58 $17 Zizou / Wildly Entertained
3 9 FULL REVS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Allan Chau 1.72 12 56.5 51 $10 Beautiful Crown / Reverie
4 11 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 1.97 9 55.5 53 $9 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
4 13 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos Grant Buckley 1.97 13 54 41 $26 Encosta de Lago / Coast to the Post
6 5 DUBALI Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 2.35 8 59.5 57 $13 Dubleo / Alimenta
7 6 BENCH STAR Damien Lane Greg Ryan 2.4 1 58.5 55 $3.5F All Bar One / Precious Lass
8 2 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 5.42 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $11 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
9 8 DANE DE LAGO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6.09 10 57 52 $9 Danzero / Fidele
10 1 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 8.81 4 63.5 65 $12 De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
11 14 REXTON Brett Thompson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 10.21 3 54 37 $101 Carry the Crown / Chiming Angel
12 12 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Mathew Cahill 10.88 11 55 52 $6.5 Mosayter / Bumpy
13 4 DOUBLE CRESCENT Mick Cox Ken Dunbar 12.79 5 60 58 $71 Dubleo / Silver Crescent
15 BRAVE JAY Cecil Maxwell Ken Dunbar 0 37 Brave Hawk / Charmae
7 ARCHFULOFSURPRISES Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 0 52 Shaft / Coasters