Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 01, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.07
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Apr-17 4:32PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 135


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM WIDDEN 150TH ANNIVERSARY STAKES (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.74 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PROPERTY Robert Smerdon Hugh Bowman 1 56.5 N/A $4.80 Starcraft / Opalize
2 2 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan Mark Zahra 3.3 3 56.5 N/A $4.80 Not a Single Doubt / Gosetgo
3 8 SHEIKHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.6 5 54.5 N/A $4.60F Sebring / Solar Charged
4 7 FROM WITHIN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.9 9 54.5 N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
5 9 ALIZEE John O'Shea Joao Moreira 5.2 8 54.5 N/A $4.80 Sepoy / Essaouira
6 6 DISSOLUTION Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 6 56.5 N/A $10 Snitzel / Family Breakup
7 4 SPENCER Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.1 4 56.5 N/A $61 Pierro / Alice's Smart
8 3 MR KYLIN Gary Moore Blake Shinn 6.2 2 56.5 N/A $151 More Than Ready / Exceptionally
9 5 SOLAR PATCH Gary Moore Tim Clark 6.9 7 56.5 N/A $81 Stratum / Fleeting Touch
Race 2 - 12:45PM CHINA HORSE CLUB CARBINE CLUB STAKES (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.03 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mr Sneaky) @ 12:48pm. Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 25c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 29c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ACATOUR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1 56 76 $10 Sebring / Adonia Queen
2 4 THEANSWERMYFRIEND Robert Smerdon Luke Nolen 3.5 7 56 77 $2.40F High Chaparral / Blowin in the Wind
3 1 VELADERO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.6 2 58 84 $21 Medaglia D'oro / Stacked
4 7 VIOLATE Brent Stanley Luke Currie 5.5 5 56 67 $21 Sebring / Shantha's Girl
5 9 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge Tim Clark 6.2 4 55 83 $10 Choisir / Zenith
6 2 EUSEBIO John O'Shea James Doyle 7.7 3 57 80 $4.60 Benfica / Talent Time
7 3 FLYING JESS John Moloney Brenton Avdulla 14.9 6 56 84 $31 Hinchinbrook / Maritess
SB 6 MR SNEAKY Lee & Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 56 74   High Chaparral / Danesty
8 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0 63 Street Cry / Lamarr
Race 3 - 1:20PM SCHWEPPES CHAIRMAN'S HANDICAP (2600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $300,000.1st $172,500, 2nd $57,000, 3rd $27,750, 4th $13,500, 5th $7,500, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:52.49 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG DUKE (IRE) Darren Weir Craig Williams 1 58 98 $2.45F Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
2 3 ALOFT (IRE) Robert Hickmott Ben Melham 2 7 56.5 95 $4.40 Galileo / Dietrich
3 7 ROCK ON (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 2.8 2 55.5 83 $8.50 Road to Rock / St Jessie
4 5 ALEGRIA John O'Shea Joao Moreira 6.3 6 55.5 93 $5.50 Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
5 2 KINEMA (IRE) Chris Waller Zac Purton 10.1 8 58 98 $18 Galileo / Bon Nuit
6 4 PENTATHLON (NZ) John Wheeler Jason Collett 13.3 3 56.5 95 $26 Pentire / Pinders Prize
7 8 VANDANCER (NZ) Michael Moroney Tommy Berry 14.1 5 55.5 83 $16 Savabeel / Vanessatheundressa
8 9 SHALMANESER Jason Attard Tim Clark 15.9 4 55.5 78 $51 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
6 POLARISATION (GB) Charlie Appleby Kerrin McEvoy 0 88 Echo of Light / Concordia
Race 4 - 1:55PM NEWHAVEN PARK COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $388,000.1st $210,000, 2nd $86,000, 3rd $43,000, 4th $21,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.63 Last 600m: 0:38.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode Blake Shinn 1 56 64 $31 Equiano / Motown Melody
2 7 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.5 16 56 72 $12 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
3 14 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Christian Reith 2.6 11 56 55 $201 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
4 6 CAERLESS CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 2.8 3 56 73 $9 Redoute's Choice / Caerless
5 15 PUMPKIN PIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 2.9 9 54 79 $7 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
6 5 GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 14 56 75 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
7 11 STONEYRISE James Hatch Jake Pracey-Holmes (a) 3.3 15 56 65 $26 Zariz / Moss Lover
8 4 COGLIERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a) 4.2 10 56 75 $21 Pluck / Final Star
9 16 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes Corey Brown 4.3 13 54 70 $26 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
10 2 LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 7.8 12 59 77 $26 Don Eduardo / Carluke
11 9 STEEL FROST Anne-Marie Ruttley Joao Moreira 9.1 2 56 69 $16 Bryannbo's Gift / Horshoe
12 3 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 9.2 5 56 88 $3.80F Fastnet Rock / Perfect Truth
13 10 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Craig Williams 13 6 56 68 $21 Nicconi / Sweet Revenge
14 12 FOREVER NEWYORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 13.8 4 56 64 $81 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
15 1 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Koby Jennings 22.9 7 59 77 $18 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
16 8 PELERIN Cody Morgan Tye Angland 27.6 8 56 70 $11 New Approach / Super Milli
21 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley 0 68 Hotel Grand / Hard Drivin' Mama
22 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn 0 56 I Am Invincible / My Name is Luka
23 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith 0 55 Mosayter / Go Tango
20 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Geoff Duryea 0 68 Sebring / Pro Challenge
17 EVER SO NATURAL Cliff Bashford 0 79 Zizou / Solysombra
18 ALL SUMMER LONG Greg Bennett 0 75 Snippetson / Summereto
19 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary 0 75 High Chaparral / La Quinta Gold
Race 5 - 2:30PM THE GREEN GUYS P J BELL STAKES (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.35 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 20 DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 2 54 70 $19 Snitzel / Raheights
2 8 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1.8 1 55 78 $7 Beneteau / Prompt
3 18 SMART AMELIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.6 6 54 65 $26 Smart Missile / My Amelia
4 10 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.7 11 55 75 $31 Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
5 15 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 3 54 73 $17 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
6 14 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Zac Purton 6 13 54 75 $18 I Am Invincible / Abscond
7 3 RAIMENT John O'Shea James Doyle 7.1 8 56 90 $2.35F Street Cry / Clothing
8 6 SWEET SHERRY Brent Stanley Luke Currie 7.2 5 55.5 80 $12 Bel Esprit / Amoroso
9 11 MANAYA Michael Costa Ben Melham 7.3 7 55 74 $31 Hinchinbrook / Hot 'n' Breezy
10 17 MEDAILLE John O'Shea Joao Moreira 7.4 12 54 66 $71 Medaglia D'oro / Indiscretions
11 16 EXOCET Lee & Anthony Freedman Jason Collett 8.5 14 54 70 $31 Smart Missile / Crillon
12 12 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10.7 9 54 80 $9 Stratum / Ruth's Secret
13 7 SAMANTHA Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 11.3 10 55 83 $11 Snitzel / Icedginger
14 13 CONCHITA Paul Perry Dean Yendall 16.3 15 54 76 $31 Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
15 9 MODERN WONDER Leon & Troy Corstens Stephen Baster 18.8 4 55 75 $26 Snitzel / Elusive Wonder
19 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Damien Oliver 0 70 Savabeel / Ombre Rose
21 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson 0 66 Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
4 MISSROCK Robbie Laing Mark Zahra 0 86 Fastnet Rock / Miss Judgement
2 FRENCH FERN David Payne Christian Reith 0 82 Lope de Vega / La Famelia
1 SCARLET RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 89 Manhattan Rain / Double Ranga
5 BRUGAL REWARD Darren Weir Damian Lane 0 77 Reward for Effort / Tiger Tess
Race 6 - 3:10PM INGLIS SIRES' (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $1,000,000.1st $585,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.15 Last 600m: 0:38.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 INVADER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3 56.5 N/A $8 Snitzel / Flame of Sydney
2 9 SUMMER PASSAGE Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Zac Purton 0.8 11 56.5 N/A $16 Snitzel / Subsequent
3 5 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.6 2 56.5 N/A $17 Snitzel / Treppes
4 11 SIRCCONI Peter Morgan Stephen Baster 4.2 8 56.5 N/A $41 Nicconi / On Credit
5 15 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 1 54.5 N/A $4.20 Pierro / Musidora
6 12 THE MISSION Paul Perry Damian Lane 4.8 7 56.5 N/A $18 Choisir / My Amelia
7 14 FROLIC Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 5.1 13 54.5 N/A $3.80F Husson / Leveller
8 4 VERANILLO John O'Shea Joao Moreira 6 5 56.5 N/A $16 Medaglia D'oro / Shelters
9 16 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Jay Ford 6.5 12 54.5 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey
10 2 MENARI Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 8.4 9 56.5 N/A $12 Snitzel / Isurava
11 13 ASTORIA John O'Shea James Doyle 8.7 15 56.5 N/A $21 Medaglia D'oro / Segue
12 3 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 10.1 14 56.5 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Maltese
13 1 CHAUFFEUR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 10.7 16 56.5 N/A $26 Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
14 10 ASPECT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 11.5 10 56.5 N/A $41 Pluck / Innishbeg
15 17 FENG CHU David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 14 4 56.5 N/A $61 Moshe / Divine Lady
16 7 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Ben Melham 14.6 6 56.5 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
19 MERCHANT NAVY Ciaron Maher 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay
20 SPENCER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Alice's Smart
6 GUNNISON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Colorado Claire
18 MEMENTO Anthony & Edward Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Your Song / Snapshots
Race 7 - 3:50PM BMW AUSTRALIAN DERBY (2400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,170,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $200,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:38.18 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JON SNOW (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Damian Lane 9 56.5 100 $7.50 Iffraaj / Orinda
2 9 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 0.8 10 56.5 74 $26 Street Cry / Oxigenada
3 6 HARDHAM David Brideoake Luke Nolen 0.9 5 56.5 84 $31 Redoute's Choice / Nureyev's Girl
4 8 RUTHVEN Ciaron Maher Mark Zahra 2.1 8 56.5 76 $15 Domesday / Ruddigore
5 2 GINGERNUTS (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 3.3 12 56.5 106 $2.60F Iffraaj / Double Elle
6 3 INFERENCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.4 4 56.5 100 $5 So You Think / Pontiana
7 1 PRIZED ICON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.5 6 56.5 107 $11 More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
8 10 HOLLYWOOD MO Paul Perry Zac Purton 9.6 3 56.5 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
9 7 ANAHEIM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Hugh Bowman 9.8 1 56.5 80 $11 Fastnet Rock / Asmahan
10 11 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Joao Moreira 10.1 11 56.5 74 $20 High Chaparral / Assertion
11 5 SO SI BON Robbie Laing Kerrin McEvoy 12.8 7 56.5 86 $15 So You Think / Black Minx
12 13 SHINE TAK STAR John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 24.3 13 56.5 59 $201 High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
13 12 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) Mark Newnham Tye Angland 50 2 56.5 68 $151 Savabeel / Mill Duckie
Race 8 - 4:30PM DARLEY T J SMITH STAKES (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,462,500, 2nd $475,000, 3rd $250,000, 4th $112,500, 5th $62,500, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $18,750, 10th $18,750, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.44 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 11 58.5 118 $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly
2 12 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.2 1 56.5 110 $12 Encosta de Lago / Court
3 6 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Joao Moreira 1.5 6 58.5 107 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
4 11 TIVACI Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 3.3 9 58.5 102 $31 High Chaparral / Breccia
5 8 VOODOO LAD Darren Weir Damian Lane 3.7 3 58.5 107 $11 I Am Invincible / O'fortuna
6 14 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 10 56.5 104 $3.40F Snitzel / Ballet D'amour
7 2 MALAGUERRA Peter Gelagotis Ben Melham 5.7 7 58.5 113 $11 Magnus / Tennessee Morn
8 15 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 6 14 56.5 84 $51 Hinchinbrook / Munhro
9 4 REBEL DANE Gary Portelli Craig Williams 6.4 15 58.5 110 $51 California Dane / Texarcana
10 7 SPIETH (NZ) Bryce Heys Hugh Bowman 7.4 13 58.5 107 $9 Thorn Park / Stella Livia
11 5 JAPONISME Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.3 5 58.5 108 $41 Choisir / Haiku
12 10 TARGET IN SIGHT Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 9.7 2 58.5 105 $41 Nadeem / Xaaranthe
13 13 ASTERN John O'Shea James Doyle 10 4 56.5 107 $7 Medaglia D'oro / Essaouira
14 9 ROCK MAGIC Chris Gangemi Jarrad Noske 12.5 8 58.5 105 $41 Redoute's Choice / Rockabubble
15 3 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 16 12 58.5 113 $41 Captain Rio / Parfore
Race 9 - 5:10PM THE STAR DONCASTER MILE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,755,000, 2nd $570,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $22,500, 10th $22,500, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.17 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) John O'Shea Zac Purton 8 55 110 $31 Dynaformer / Sometime
2 5 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 0.5 2 55.5 109 $7 Teofilo / Busking
3 13 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Corey Brown 4 9 52.5 103 $61 Street Sense / Saywaan
4 3 PALENTINO Darren Weir Mark Zahra 4.5 3 56.5 111 $12 Teofilo / Palatine Hill
5 1 HAURAKI John O'Shea James Doyle 5.3 14 57 112 $21 Reset / Youthful Presence
6 11 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 15 53 106 $14 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
7 21 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.2 16 51 96 $51 High Chaparral / Assertiveness
8 14 I AM A STAR (NZ) Shane Nichols Dean Yendall 8.1 1 52 108 $13 I Am Invincible / Star Band
9 15 HEY DOC Tony McEvoy Tim Clark 8.3 17 52 106 $17 Duporth / Heyington Honey
10 19 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) John O'Shea Joao Moreira 9.5 20 51 100 $7.50 Medaglia D'oro / Diamondrella
11 10 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 9.7 13 53 109 $6 Notnowcato / Flag
12 16 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10 5 52 103 $13 Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
13 17 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.2 4 51.5 101 $101 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
14 20 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins (a) 11.2 10 51 99 $101 Rip Van Winkle / Polish Princess
15 2 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 11.8 7 56.5 116 $4.80F Hard Spun / Mignard
16 7 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 13.4 12 55 108 $26 High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
17 9 DIBAYANI (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 14.7 19 54 105 $61 Shamardal / Dibiya
18 18 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Katelyn Mallyon 17.6 11 51 101 $61 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
19 8 AROD (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 17.9 6 54 106 $51 Teofilo / My Personal Space
20 12 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 24.6 18 53 104 $31 Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
23 TOP OF MY LIST Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 81 High Chaparral / Beauty Watch
22 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 85 Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
4 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) Darren Weir Craig Williams 0 110 Deep Impact / Admire Kirameki
Race 10 - 5:50PM TAB ADRIAN KNOX STAKES (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Weight Raised 3kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:12.34 Last 600m: 0:40.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 WAKING MOMENT John P Thompson Jason Collett 10 56 55 $21 Authorized / Try This
2 2 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 8 57.5 67 $6 Poet's Voice / Dagmar
3 6 FALLACY Toby Edmonds Hugh Bowman 4.6 13 56 63 $26 Commands / Prestigious
4 7 LAMMA HILTON Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 6.4 12 56 62 $26 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
5 4 HIGH IMPULSE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7.1 16 56 64 $9 High Chaparral / Steamheat
6 1 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 7.2 7 58 68 $21 Haradasun / Olympiad
7 14 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson Dean Yendall 9.3 6 56 56 $26 Cape Blanco / Sara Ann
8 9 BAYSA (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.7 1 56 60 $4.60F Mastercraftsman / Cape City
9 16 USENA Jason Coyle Zac Purton 10.4 4 56 52 $26 Sebring / Trina
10 5 ALMALITA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10.9 3 56 63 $8.50 Al Maher / Espalita
11 3 MULL OVER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 13.3 14 56 64 $7.50 So You Think / Zahani
12 10 DANCING HARE Lee & Anthony Freedman Corey Brown 15.2 2 56 60 $19 Fastnet Rock / Global Dance
13 11 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Christian Reith 22 5 56 59 $41 Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
14 8 LA CHATTE John O'Shea James Doyle 26 15 56 60 $7.50 Medaglia D'oro / Chinchilla
15 12 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Damien Oliver 31.5 11 56 57 $26 Zoffany / Operetta Lass
16 13 MATRON WILSON Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 32.1 9 56 57 $31 Smart Missile / Approve
17 NATCHWHALI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 49 O'Reilly / Danex