Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Saturday 01, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.16
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Apr-17 4:06PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:58PM EL-MEATO BUTCHERY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.27 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POLAR BLAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Yusuke Ichikawa 5 57 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Driven Snow
2 1 IT’S A LOTTERY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Mathew Cahill 0.4 6 59 N/A $1.80F Dream Ballad / Briars Lass
3 5 DAPHNE DYNAMITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 1.9 8 55.5 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / Glogirl
4 2 THE LAST GODFATHER Richard Litt Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.2 7 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $14 High Chaparral / World Event
5 6 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 4.6 2 55.5 N/A $18 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
6 4 CUBAN ROYALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 4.8 3 55.5 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
7 7 STRIKE THE TARGET BOBS Bonus Scheme George D Vella Shaun Guymer 5 4 55 N/A $21 Shrapnel / Love And Happiness
8 10 CORTINA BLUE Jenny Hoy Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 1 54.5 N/A $51 Murtajill / Cantinela
9 8 BOLIVIANO Norm Gardner Michael Travers 8.2 11 54.5 N/A $26 Equiano / Holly Amanda
10 13 ONEMOREWITHME Andrew Jenkyn Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12.2 9 54.5 N/A $81 Onemorenomore / Zaffy
11 9 CLANGS BELLS Mick Miladinovic Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 18.6 10 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Clangalang / Little Lodge
14 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae 0 N/A Star Witness / Effortless
11 GRESHAM STATION Colbey Hill 0 N/A Octagonal / Bestwick's Best
12 ITSA JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis 0 N/A Al Maher / Royal Wit
Race 2 - 2:35PM GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.55 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 STAR BRIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Mathew Cahill 5 55 N/A $3F Sebring / Miss Brightman
2 10 MANDALONG BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 3 10 55 N/A $4.60 Choisir / Belle Jest
3 2 BUDDABADAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3.5 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Zariz / Balcony
4 7 GULLAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Yusuke Ichikawa 4.4 8 55 N/A $10 Street Cry / South in Dixie
5 11 SATIN SILKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 5 3 55 N/A $15 Zoffany / Red's Moxie
6 6 AUSBRED DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 6.4 1 55 N/A $18 Dream Ahead / Ausbred Gold
7 4 KING OF SAIGON BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.5 6 57 N/A $12 Snippetson / Expenditure
8 8 IMPOSITION BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Michael Travers 9.4 7 55 N/A $5 Commands / Foible
9 9 IT’S A GUY THING BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 9.6 12 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Dream Ballad / Sakura Rose
10 3 COOLAMINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 10.8 9 57 N/A $21 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
11 5 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11.2 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
12 1 BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 17.9 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Shaft / Bubble or Nothing
Race 3 - 3:18PM GOULPRO CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.73 Last 600m: 0:38.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THUNDER ROAD Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
55 $2.70F Roadhog / Alone Again
2 8 HAPIZEN Tash Burleigh Ms Melinda Kinny 1.3 5 54 37 $51 Zizou / Picnic Chow
3 6 AXION Garry Kirkup Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 2.1 7 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $7 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
4 5 CRYSTAL SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 2.7 6 54 51 $9 Starcraft / Celadon
5 1 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4.3 1 59.5 60 $7 Street Cry / Original Choice
6 7 SUNGINE Tash Burleigh Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.2 4 54 45 $9 Haradasun / Tagine
7 3 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 8.2 2 55 55 $4.20 Tickets / Misa Eire
4 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith 0 50 More Than Ready / Confer
Race 4 - 3:58PM HIBERNIAN HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:13.48R Last 600m: 0:38.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Michael Travers 10 54.5 N/A $26 Octagonal / Bellevent
2 12 BRAMWELL Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 1.5 7 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $2.70F Bramshaw / Jacovic
3 3 PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2 11 59
(cd 57.5)
45 $12 Perfectly Ready / Magic Star
4 5 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Jon Grisedale 7.2 3 56.5 N/A $10 Sebring / Gingerbread
5 9 CALLISTAN Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 8.2 1 55.5 50 $3.80 Hard Spun / Medician Star
6 7 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 8.3 9 56.5 N/A $15 Pins / Boundless
7 10 OZEKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Mathew Cahill 11.3 2 55 N/A $7 Myboycharlie / Takriyma
8 15 YOUR PLACE OR MINE Bronwyn Mackie David Pisani 11.5 8 54.5 N/A $16 Duporth / Helluva Party
9 14 ROSE OF DANETREE Allan McRae Shaun Guymer 14.1 5 54.5 N/A $21 Red Arrow / Sturts Countess
10 1 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 30.1 6 59 38 $31 Dangerous / Miss Henry
11 8 WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic Ms Tiffany Jeffries 44.1 4 56.5 N/A $61 Half Hennessy / Hesyan
2 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0 34 Starcraft / Gin Sling
6 IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Teofilo / Ashraqat
11 BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL Colbey Hill Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Iffraaj / Showgirl
4 STORM ON Theresa Bateup 0 50 Curata Storm / Pure Sugar
Race 5 - 4:38PM FIFES STOCKFEEDS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.72 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EMPYREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 7 56 52 $6 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
2 1 SPRING CREEK STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Robbie Brewer 0.8 12 63 62 $2.30F Dubleo / Requite
3 4 MYRISTICA John Bateman Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.1 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $3.70 Tickets / Four My Girls
4 11 KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.7 4 54 47 $26 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
5 6 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Shaun Guymer 2.2 11 57 49 $21 Magic Albert / Eve Angelene
6 13 BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Andrew Banks 2.3 9 54 40 $41 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
7 2 HOODLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 3.3 1 58.5 53 $14 Snippetson / Morning Dews
8 3 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brodie Loy 3.5 10 58 52 $14 Street Boss / Treasure Book
9 14 VON TILLY WITH LUV Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 4.4 6 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $41 Von Costa de Hero / Latest Love
10 10 TIME IN MOTION Gratz Vella Michael Travers 5.3 5 54.5 48 $31 Time Thief / Vocal Dancer
11 9 LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 9.3 8 55 49 $41 Ready's Image / Topsinga
12 12 INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 13.6 2 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $61 Host / Blooming Luck
8 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman 0 49 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
5 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0 51 Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
Race 6 - 5:18PM STORAGE KING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.04 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 4th (Alabasta Bay) against 2nd (Ready Set Sing) - DISMISSED. Protest: 4th (Alabasta Bay) against 3rd (Lunch At Tiffanys) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Brodie Loy 7 56.5 50 $11 Dubleo / Faith
2 2 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Jon Grisedale 0.2 9 61 55 $7.50 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
3 9 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Travers 0.4 8 57 51 $8.50 Snippetson / Sweet Tiffany
4 8 ALABASTA BAY Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.5 4 57.5 48 $6 Al Samer / Damasta
5 4 REGAL ROJO Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 1.5 1 60.5 54 $3.50F Red Element / Five Straight
6 1 WILDFLOWER Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.9 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
60 $8 Magnus / Alpinia
7 11 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 7.7 6 55.5 48 $4.80 California Dane / Misa Eire
8 14 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Melinda Kinny 10.1 5 54 35 $26 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
9 12 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.3 2 54 40 $71 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
7 CAPABLE PRINCE Steve Brewer Mathew Cahill 0 49 Casino Prince / Capable
13 HAPIZEN Tash Burleigh 0 37 Zizou / Picnic Chow
6 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Shaun Guymer 0 50 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
5 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart Patrick Scorse (a4/) 0 57 Magic Albert / Investment Grade
3 COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 54 Northern Meteor / Silk And Money