Cootamundra: Southern District Picnic Racing Club Saturday 01, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Apr-17 4:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46


Race 1 - 1:30PM DAWSON & PARTNERS/ LANDMARK MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.95 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POET’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 64.5 N/A $1.80F Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
2 2 RAINBOW DOLL Jack Van Duren Ms Simone Vella 1.7 3 65
(cd 63)
N/A $7 Rainbow Light / Rocker Bye Babe
3 1 DEADLY CUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 3.7 4 66.5
(cd 64.5)
N/A $3.40 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
4 3 LILLY FAIR (NZ) Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 4.7 2 64.5 N/A $4 Jimmy Choux / Vanny Fair
Race 2 - 2:05PM HOLMAN TOLMIE / COOTAMUNDRA EX-SERVICEMENS CLUB SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.79 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 7 62
(cd 60)
49 $4.20 Time Thief / Oh She Said
2 8 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 6.6 1 62 48 $10 Dubleo / Lover in Space
3 2 AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Billy Owen 6.8 4 62.5 54 $3.50F California Dane / Just Pamela
4 3 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Ms Maddison Wright 6.9 8 62 52 $6 Elusive Quality / Cone
5 9 LITTLE QUEEN Russell Green Mr Ricky Blewitt 8.8 10 62 47 $5 Dubleo / Snippets Breeze
6 4 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Ms Simone Vella 11 9 62
(cd 60)
50 $7 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
7 1 LAUTREC Chris Heywood Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 13.5 5 66
(cd 63)
57 $6.50 Monde Bleu / La Turba
8 5 MULDOON John Rolfe Mr Ashley Boyd 13.6 3 62 49 $9 Testa Rossa / Gladefield
9 11 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 19.8 6 62 41 $17 Strategic / Shinka
10 10 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Mr Daniel Stanley 94.9 2 62 39 $16 Danerich / Shesababe
12 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade 0 40 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
7 ON OUR SELECTION Tony Sergi Ms Samara Johnson 0 49 Choisir / My Life
Race 3 - 2:45PM JMA LEGAL/ DELTA AGRIBUSINESS CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.52 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LINDENDOOM Darren Bailey Mr Ashley Boyd 5 62.5 48 $5.50 Domesday / Lindenhof
2 6 INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest Ms Simone Vella 1.2 4 62
(cd 60)
32 $15 Mugharreb / Baby Boxer
3 2 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.6 6 64 51 $1.90F Krupt / Guaracha
4 5 SECRETWINA Russell Green Mr Michael Gray 4.3 2 62 38 $6 Marwina / Campfire Stories
5 4 FIRE THE MUSKET Melissa Harrison Mr David Baxter 6.4 1 62 41 $4 Musket / Catmint
6 7 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Mr Shannon Fogg 6.5 3 62
(cd 60)
32 $10 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
1 LEMMING Luke Pepper Mr Billy Owen 0 56 Charge Forward / Cool Chick
Race 4 - 3:25PM SOUTH WEST AVIATION/ INTERSALES TEMORA MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.33 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 6 64.5 N/A $5 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
2 2 YANGON Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 0.1 5 67 N/A $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Miss Rangoon
3 4 UNHEARD Jack Van Duren Ms Simone Vella 2.2 1 65
(cd 63)
N/A $13 Eavesdropper / Duosam
4 1 SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe Mr Ashley Boyd 2.5 2 67 N/A $2.80F Southern Image / Undolla
5 3 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.9 4 65 N/A $8 Zeditave / Twist And Pout
6 7 ILLUSTRIOUS BLOOM Nick Olive Mr Billy Owen 9.4 3 64.5 N/A $6 Illustrious Blue / Carlarossa
7 6 BUNALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 14.4 7 64.5 N/A $6 Alert / Bunyarra
5 ALTE PETE Scott Wade 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
Race 5 - 4:05PM MILLER & JAMES/ CARRUTHERS MACHINERY CO COOTAMUNDRA PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,450, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.24 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 10 62 42 $13 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
2 4 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 0.3 7 63
(cd 60)
50 $8 Pentire / Stretto
3 1 DYNAMIC CONCEPT Tim Donnelly Mr Billy Owen 2 5 66.5 57 $4.60 Falvelon / She's the One
4 11 THE REAL MCCOY Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 3.5 3 62 41 $15 Shaft / Princess Annandon
5 5 LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Ms Samara Johnson 5.1 9 62 50 $7 Bureaucracy / Marlissy
6 8 DAMYSUS Gratz Vella Mr Ashley Boyd 5.7 2 62 43 $8 Artie Schiller / Paliza
7 2 HUSSON’S SHOUT Chris Heywood Mr Shannon Fogg 6.5 4 65
(cd 63)
54 $4.40F Husson / Star of Danetime
8 6 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Ms Simone Vella 8.1 6 62
(cd 60)
48 $7.50 Fubu / Darnily
9 10 MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi Mr Daniel Stanley 19 8 62 42 $4.60 Alert / Finish the Quest
FF 3 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 64 52 $5.50 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
7 RAISE THE ANTE Greg Backhouse 0 44 High Rolling / Sportique
Race 6 - 4:45PM THOMPSON'S RURAL SUPPLIES/ SOUTH WEST FUEL CENTRE CL 2 TROPHY HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.51 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZAPHOD Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Billy Owen 9 62 40 $4.60 California Dane / Eyenar
2 2 ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.1 1 62 45 $3F Easy Rocking / Cheiri
3 6 MORE SPUR Chris Heywood Mr Shannon Fogg 2.6 6 62
(cd 60)
39 $4.20 Flying Spur / Teasing
4 10 BONOSA Robert Anderson Mr Ashley Boyd 3.2 3 62 36 $13 Bon Hoffa / Costosa
5 1 PELLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 4.2 2 63 48 $12 Shrapnel / Princess Annandon
6 8 LENS Michael Loftus Ms Maddison Wright 5.4 7 62 38 $15 Dreamscape / Edgy
7 9 AFTERSHAVE John Tyack Mr Daniel Stanley 12.8 8 62 36 $15 Green Perfume / Silk Route
8 3 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 17.2 5 62 41 $8 Olympus / Pipsina
9 7 STORM PATROL Craig Tyack Ms Simone Vella 17.5 4 62
(cd 60)
39 $8 Dreamscape / Dawn Patrol
12 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker 0 34 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
13 GAGARIN Rodger Waters 0 34 Starcraft / Gin Sling
4 SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 0 41 Haradasun / Fireglo
11 ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 0 35 Arlington / Ardelia