Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Friday 30, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5.5m 1200m To Wp
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Jan-17 2:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:50AM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2375 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:27.10 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett Jackson Murphy (a3/) 3 61.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $2.80F Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
2 7 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 5.5 4 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $10 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
3 1 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Cassandra Schmidt 7 9 62 57 $3 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
4 3 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 7.8 6 61 55 $8.50 Husson / Sun Classique
5 6 CODE WORD Ruth Cooper Brendon Newport 8.5 8 55.5 44 $12 More Than Ready / Vocabulary
6 5 LILLOOET Steven Phelps Ben Looker 8.6 7 58 53 $7.50 Natural Destiny / In San Diego
7 10 ORTHIE’S BOY (NZ) Philip Minter Stephen Traecey 11.6 1 54 23 $17 Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort
8 9 TECTONICS Cathleen Rode Terry Treichel 13.2 2 54 31 $21 Shaft / Miss Lianga
9 4 RAPIDUS (NZ) Peter Cheers Raymond Spokes 13.6 5 58.5 50 $31 Darci Brahma / Rivertaine
8 MUDDY HOLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 39 Clangalang / Hidden Oasis
Race 2 - 12:25PM SKY CHANNEL MAIDEN PLATE (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.06 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STRIVE TO SUCCEED Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 2 59 N/A $2.60 Reward for Effort / Belsoeur
2 11 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0.2 1 54.5 N/A $11 Artie Schiller / Jollity
3 5 ESTRELLA CAVALLI Joanne Hardy Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.5 11 57 N/A $26 Bushranger / Jumburran Star
4 3 JEKOTA John Smerdon Luke Rolls 3 5 59 N/A $2.10F Jet Spur / Kota
5 7 WHEN IN DOUBT Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 4.6 10 57 N/A $15 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Orientate
6 1 CHIPPAWA Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 6.4 7 59 N/A $16 Red Arrow / Encosterino
7 8 BULLISH Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 6.5 4 56.5 N/A $61 Domesday / Pamplona
8 10 OPPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Scott Thurlow 9.1 3 54.5 N/A $51 Manhattan Rain / Sunriseontheoasis
9 2 DRIVEN Andrew Pilling Terry Treichel 9.6 9 59 N/A $21 Charge Forward / Dahleah
10 6 RED CHEROKEE Wayne Oakenfull Jason Taylor 10.6 6 57 N/A $51 Clang / Saintly Red
11 9 LIL’ DRUMMER GIRL Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 14.6 8 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Drumbeats / Great Leap Forward
12 SCIOLTA Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Gonski / Origins
Race 3 - 1:00PM GRAFTON SHOPPINGWORLD MAIDEN PLATE (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.47 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BLACKRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Want Ben Looker 10 56.5 N/A $3.80 Dubleo / Pagan County
2 1 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 1 9 59 N/A $5.50 Snippetson / Black Stockings
3 11 VIVID IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin King Peter Graham 1.1 1 54.5 N/A $26 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
4 5 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.5 3 57 N/A $71 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
5 7 SHAFT OF MAGIC Nancy Stewart Allan Chau 4.7 11 57 N/A $17 Shaft / Tiger Magic
6 2 D’LAST ZA Peter Roach Matthew Bennett 7 6 59 N/A $2.60F Za-Im / Coradeym
7 9 PROTECTIVE CUSTODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 9.2 8 56.5 N/A $31 Star Witness / Girls Rock
8 4 SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers Jackson Murphy (a3/) 9.6 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Delyara
9 6 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10.1 4 57 N/A $17 Sequalo / Magic Hula
10 3 FRED Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 10.9 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.80 More Than Ready / Joy Toy
11 10 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Cassandra Schmidt 11.1 5 54.5 N/A $26 Time Thief / All Imagination
12 DAN’S DESTINY John Shelton 0 N/A Natural Destiny / Jude Doll
Race 4 - 1:35PM THE DAILY EXAMINER MAIDEN PLATE (1220 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.87 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee Ryan Wiggins 5 59 N/A $1.30F Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
2 5 SONADOR CELLAR David Kelly Ms Vanessa Johnston 0.5 3 59 N/A $6.50 Captain Sonador / Tricky Tilly
3 9 SUPREME BABE Joanne Hardy Raymond Spokes 1.5 1 57 N/A $26 Supreme Class / Just a Babe
4 12 SCIOLTA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.4 11 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Gonski / Origins
5 4 NAUGHTY CORNER Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 4.9 8 59 N/A $9 Oratorio / Cora
6 11 BOURBON BELLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.5 2 54.5 N/A $51 Dixie Prospect / Bold Impression
7 6 ZIPPY ZAC Peter Cheers Allan Chau 6.5 6 59 N/A $81 Zariz / Becquet
8 1 BENICSTRESS Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 6.9 10 59 N/A $31 Benicio / Actress Grace
9 13 LUCKY HOTEL William Pholi Scott Thurlow 7.3 7 59 N/A $51 Hotel Grand / Share
10 2 GUN FOR FUN Harry Cootes Craig Franklin 10 4 59 N/A $41 Shinzig / Let's Dance On
11 8 IZ NOT Justin Blanch Terry Treichel 10.2 9 57 N/A $41 Zariz / True Review
14 SOLAR RAY Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
7 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 0 N/A Haradasun / Now Now
10 ROBBERS COBBER BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Hutchesson Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Star Witness / Think Fast
Race 5 - 2:10PM COCA-COLA AMATIL MAIDEN PLATE (1220 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.66 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BYE BABY Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 6 57 N/A $31 Shaft / Dressage
2 3 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 2 7 59 N/A $4.60 Dubleo / Lunalana
3 4 POP’S SON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.8 8 59 N/A $6.50 Frisco View / Pop's Girl
4 12 TICKATARE Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 5.1 5 54.5 N/A $17 Tickets / Black Terror
5 9 CANNYEATAPIE Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele 5.2 2 56.5 N/A $41 Canny Show / Groundless Threats
6 11 MAGNOLIA VALE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.1 9 54.5 N/A $5 Statue Of Liberty / Great Cross
7 2 MONTY’S BRO Greg Kilner Allan Chau 7.4 1 59 N/A $51 Minardi / Spirit of Patch
8 10 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Scott Thurlow 9.4 3 56.5 N/A $4F Clang / Don't Tell Mum
9 5 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 9.9 10 59 N/A $11 Fastnet Rock / Extension of Time
10 7 HAMALKY Morgan Butler Ryan Wiggins 11.7 12 57 N/A $41 Amalfi / Peniki Park
11 8 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Terry Treichel 18.1 11 57 N/A $10 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
12 1 DON’T REMEMBER Paul Richardson Peter Graham 27.5 4 59 N/A $7.50 Falvelon / South Sea Dancer
14 LIL’ DRUMMER GIRL Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Drumbeats / Great Leap Forward
13 MEN ONLY Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 0 N/A God's Own / Mencik
Race 6 - 2:45PM GRAFTON DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.27 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MR SPIN Peter Roach Jasen Watkins 12 56 N/A $8.50 Bulleton / Nelsonic
2 1 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee Ryan Wiggins 0.1 7 58 N/A $3.80 Drumbeats / Automatic Slim
3 11 IRISH EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Luke Dittman 0.9 6 55.5 N/A $4.20 Smart Missile / Finella
4 12 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ben Looker 1.7 10 55.5 N/A $3.50F Artie Schiller / Armilla
5 9 SOFT TOP Ian Savins Matthew Paget 2.8 8 56 N/A $11 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
6 6 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Matthew Bennett 3.2 1 56 N/A $8 Related / Miss Strangelove
7 2 KASCHUBA Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 3.4 4 57.5 N/A $17 Real Saga / Thundering Girl
8 8 SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.5 2 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Waterford Road / Hatcher
9 5 DESOTO Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 5.5 5 56.5 N/A $31 Seventh Reason / Adillo Adillo
10 10 DUCKATEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a3/) 7.5 11 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
11 3 SOLAR RAY Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 8 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $81 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
12 4 MISS ODETTE Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 11.5 3 57 N/A $41 Soldier's Tale / Lubna
15 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood & David Matts 0 N/A Excellent Art / Eight Lives
16 ROUGISSANTE Julie Pratten 0 N/A Frisco View / Just Juice
13 DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Ad Valorem / In Orbit
14 GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Via Corone / Class Dux
Race 7 - 3:25PM NBN NEWS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.69 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FIRST RAIN Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 9 54 55 $7 Manhattan Rain / Rego's Girl
2 7 TEXT ME Greg Howells Allan Chau 1 6 55.5 54 $9 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
3 11 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 1.1 8 54 52 $13 Bernardini / Polar
4 3 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Matthew Paget 2.3 4 57.5 58 $4F Desert Sun / Gold Delta
5 8 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode Scott Thurlow 2.4 5 55 53 $8.50 Equiano / Motown Melody
6 10 LUCINATE Andrew Pilling Terry Treichel 2.5 1 54 54 $9 Frisco View / Royal Dismissal
7 12 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Jason Taylor 2.6 10 54 49 $17 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
8 4 CAPTAIN JAZZ Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 2.7 12 56.5 56 $8.50 Captain Sonador / Monte Crystal
9 2 NEE DE PAPA Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 3.5 3 58.5 60 $5.50 More Than Ready / Primrose Sands
10 5 PRIDE OF RAWBELLE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4 2 56.5 60 $15 Henny Hughes / Bella Ruth
11 6 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 4.3 11 55.5 54 $21 Thorn Park / Chevally
12 1 SPUN DRY Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 9.3 7 60 63 $11 Hard Spun / Verse
15 ROMAN SILVER Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele 0 43 Holy Roman Emperor / Kota
16 ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock 0 37 Duke of Marmalade / Timely Moment
13 WILD BLUE YONDER Scott Henley Scott Thurlow 0 49 Conatus / Commander Collins
14 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder 0 44 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
Race 8 - 4:05PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY NOVEMBER 20 BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1625 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.76 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 8 60
(cd 58)
58 $5.50 Time Thief / Secret Habit
2 3 NAPAYSHINI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 0.1 10 60
(cd 58)
58 $10 Ready's Image / Daloot
3 8 ADVENTURE KING Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 0.9 11 56 50 $16 Adventurous / Ali Roll
4 12 PLAY MY HAND (NZ) Justin Blanch Ms Sophie Young 1 12 54.5 51 $7.50 Dubai Destination / Poeiti
5 6 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Ben Looker 1.2 3 57.5 57 $4.60F Good Journey / Radio Sky
6 5 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.7 4 58 58 $17 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
7 7 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Allan Chau 2.9 1 57 52 $5.50 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
8 9 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Raymond Spokes 3.2 5 56 50 $5.50 Natural Destiny / Rose General
9 13 THE CAVALRY Tony V Green Luke Rolls 3.8 7 54 43 $15 Husson / Heavenscent
10 11 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a3/) 4 2 54.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $9 Our Maizcay / Minaan
11 4 CANNY EXCEL Laurie Richardson Jason Taylor 4.5 6 58.5 55 $9 Exceedingly Good / Canny Star
12 1 COUPERIN Sue Grills Darren Jones 5.5 9 62 62 $17 Ne Coupez Pas / Tendue
10 ONE MORE TWO MORE Matthew Dunn 0 51 Onemorenomore / Madam Bligh
Race 9 - 4:45PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1220 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.02 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RAISE A RED Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 4 61 55 $3F Red Arrow / Raise a Dane
2 5 MORINGA’S STROLLER Michael Trihey Matthew Paget 1 12 60 53 $7.50 Pembroke / Our Shout
3 10 KYRGIOS Leon Davies Ben Looker 2.5 5 59 51 $3.60 Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder
4 11 VIA TORRONE Jodie Bohr Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 3.9 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $51 Via Corone / El Tacino
5 9 CAMAYOC Stephen Lee Ryan Wiggins 4.1 3 59 51 $26 Benicio / Quipu
6 4 SAMSILI Philip Minter Stephen Traecey 5.7 8 60.5 54 $21 Dansili / Delilah
7 3 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Jason Taylor 6 11 60.5 54 $4.40 Markane / Sea Artist
8 8 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Luke Rolls 6.1 1 59.5 52 $26 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
9 6 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 6.7 10 60 53 $7.50 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
10 2 INTERJECT Stirling Osland Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 8.3 9 60.5
(cd 59)
58 $17 Jet Spur / Interbank
11 7 AFTER THE BOUNCE Theresa Lennon Jackson Murphy (a3/) 8.8 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $31 Aussie Rules / Amazing Nile
12 12 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 10.1 7 58 53 $61 God's Own / Snowstream Lass
15 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Terry Treichel 0 47 Wonderful World / Before Bed
16 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 0 46 Wicked Style / Jerash
13 LANIKAI MISS John Shelton 0 49 Nothin' Leica Dane / Heroic Victory
14 RELATABLE Stirling Osland Matthew Bennett 0 49 Related / Hollymount Miss
Race 10 - 5:25PM CHRISTMAS PARTY RACE DAY DECEMBER 2 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MADAM FRAN John Shelton Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 9 58
(cd 55)
60 $3F Falvelon / Saint Fran
2 2 CLANG’S VICTORY Daniel Want Ben Looker 0.2 6 59 62 $3.40 Clang / Victory Highway
3 9 CALIFORNIA STAR Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 2.2 4 55 54 $9 Starspangledbanner / Calchris
4 7 SIROCCAN LAD William Pholi Scott Thurlow 2.3 3 56 52 $10 Dubawi / Tramontana Lass
5 8 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Matthew Paget 2.4 7 55 50 $7.50 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
6 10 BRIEBELLA Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 3.3 1 54.5 53 $7.50 Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
7 6 DIVA REALIA Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 3.4 2 56 56 $10 Real Saga / Station Diva
8 11 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 3.5 5 54 52 $17 Nicconi / Coast City
9 3 ASSURITY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 4.4 10 58 60 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
10 12 DROTANI Joanne Hardy Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.3 8 54 50 $31 Snippetson / Run for Cover
14 LOPE DE LARDES Neil Godbolt 0 49 Lope de Vega / Candylee
15 DANCETIME Andrew Parramore 0 49 Excites / Wagtail
16 OUTBACK CARLSON Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 0 46 Stromberg Carlson / Outback Opus
5 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly 0 56 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
1 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 0 60 O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
13 LOVELY CHAP (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 0 49 High Chaparral / Delovely