Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 29, September 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +2m 1350m-210m, Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 30-Sep-16 3:26PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM ELECTRA-LUMBALITE-HANECO-PRYSMIAN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.68 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Jason Collett 1 54 55 $26 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
2 4 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.8 4 56.5 66 $1.60F Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
3 2 WINNING SUPREME Gary Moore Tim Clark 1 3 58 60 $8 Alfred Nobel / Matilda Grace
4 5 PALLINO Gary Nickson Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 3.6 2 55 54 $31 Bite the Bullet / Mrs Corleone
5 1 SMOKEY’S JOY Scott Singleton Christian Reith 6 6 59 62 $20 Haradasun / Faenza
6 3 PERFECT MOMENTS Kristen Buchanan Blake Shinn 6.4 5 57 62 $3.40 Not a Single Doubt / Countless Moments
Race 2 - 1:45PM HILLS-OMNI-HQE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.66 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEPENDABLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6 59 N/A $2.80F Pendragon / Redoutebelle
2 1 ASPEN STAR James Cummings Koby Jennings (a0/56kg) 0.8 10 59 N/A $6.50 Starcraft / Aspen Falls
3 9 SANS CLICHE John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.9 2 56.5 N/A $9 Domesday / Hotel du Marc
4 10 NOT TO BE CAUGHT (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Tommy Berry 1 4 54.5 N/A $8 High Chaparral / Alma Star
5 2 CASIRAGHI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.8 8 59 N/A $12 High Chaparral / Bella Princess
6 8 KLARIK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.5 5 56.5 N/A $19 Fastnet Rock / Episode
7 4 GREY GIFT Brooke Somers Paul King 7.2 1 59 N/A $101 Murtajill / Moulds
8 7 PENNY FLING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tim Clark 7.8 9 57 N/A $3.70 Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz
9 6 STAR NAVIGATOR Stephen Schofield Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 12.7 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $81 Henrythenavigator / Top Category
10 5 MAGIC YAPPY Jamie Thomsen Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.8 7 59 N/A $71 Pendragon / Nicannkirst
Race 3 - 2:20PM PIERLITE-SYLVANIA-CROMPTON 3 OR LESS STARTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.14 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOAZ Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 2 57.5 N/A $6 Redoute's Choice / Aussie Christmas
2 3 DUKE’S CALL Kim Waugh Tim Clark 0.2 1 57.5 N/A $11 Duke of Marmalade / Call Collect
3 1 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Paul King 1.2 3 58 N/A $18 Teofilo / Lonrose
4 8 WIRNPA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.4 7 55.5 N/A $1.85F Exceed And Excel / Living Spirit
5 4 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Joshua Parr 6 10 56.5 N/A $6 Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
6 6 MAJOR STRESS Wade Slinkard Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 6.8 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Captain Sonador / Fryingpan
7 9 MR PUMBLECHOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.5 11 55 N/A $21 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
8 10 YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins Jeff Kehoe 9.2 5 55 N/A $101 Strategic / Miss Ishiguru
9 5 GYPSY ROSE Ron Leemon Andrew Banks 11.1 8 56 N/A $41 Hard Spun / Rosa's Wish
10 7 EIGHTH KEEPER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 12.4 6 55.5 N/A $9 Octagonal / My Word
FF 11 BARRICADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jason Collett 9 54 N/A $31 Street Sense / Suspend
Race 4 - 2:55PM IPD-OMEGA-BRILLIANT 4 OR MORE STARTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.48 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOPHIE’S IMAGE Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 5 56.5 N/A $5 Churchill Downs / Baby Grand
2 10 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 2.3 12 56
(cd 54)
N/A $9 I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
3 2 SNOW SURRENDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 3.1 9 57 N/A $8 Sepoy / Snowgums
4 14 SATIRICAL DAME Jim & Greg Lee Koby Jennings (a0/56kg) 3.5 8 56 N/A $31 Henny Hughes / Satirical Impact
5 1 ALU ALU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 4.2 6 59 N/A $3.80 Not a Single Doubt / Montecatini
6 3 BRITTANY BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.1 4 56.5 N/A $3.30F Street Cry / Celts
7 8 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Tye Angland 6.3 2 56 N/A $61 I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
8 12 PRETTY SMART Jason Attard Joshua Parr 6.4 1 56 N/A $21 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
9 11 PHOENIX SUNRISE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 8.4 10 56 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Muzareta
10 13 ROAD TO ROYALTY Johnnie L Roberts Paul King 9.7 3 56 N/A $15 Astronomer Royal / Bon Ace
11 7 DEUS Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 12 7 56 N/A $17 Written Tycoon / Danari
12 5 AUTUMN ECLIPSE Michelle Tucker Ms Alison Threadwell 12.1 11 56 N/A $101 Danewin / Mezdorf
6 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Andrew Banks 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Derby County
9 ITSA JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Al Maher / Royal Wit
Race 5 - 3:35PM H.P.M. LEGRAND MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.88 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ATUM Bernie Kelly Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8 Stratum / Khepri
2 2 HAMIKO Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.1 3 57 N/A $7 Snitzel / Geisha
3 1 CALL THE COPPERS John Sargent Joshua Parr 0.9 5 59 N/A $4.20 Statue Of Liberty / Heister
4 6 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 1 13 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Ready As / Calabrese
5 3 KATAKANA Kris Lees Christian Reith 1.7 7 57 N/A $16 More Than Ready / St. Kate
6 8 CLASSIC WIND Gary Moore Tim Clark 2 10 56.5 N/A $51 Kaphero / Winning Betsy
7 10 DAZZLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 3 1 54.5 N/A $2.80F Redoute's Choice / Universal Queen
8 14 WHERE’S THE GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Johan Victoire 4.1 2 54.5 N/A $31 Al Maher / Goldamp
9 11 LUCID KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 9 54.5 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Kissable
10 9 GOOD VERDICT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 5.1 11 56.5 N/A $9 Star Witness / Coast City
11 4 KEE DE VEGA Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 5.7 12 57 N/A $41 Lope de Vega / Bashful
12 16 DANISHKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tommy Berry 6.4 8 54.5 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
13 15 BURGUNDYS RUN Michelle Tucker Ms Alison Threadwell 10.6 6 59 N/A $101 Strategic / Measure
7 CANNOT BE SERIOS (NZ) Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Rios / Cruella de Vil
13 STAR ASPIRATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Star Witness / High Aspirations
12 RODE TO SUNDOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Rubirose
Race 6 - 4:10PM S.A.L-L&C/PAK-EVOLT-REPELEC BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.03 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SCOONER (USA) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 60 58 $5.50 Mizzen Mast / Palisade
2 1 OAKFIELD REBEL Kristen Buchanan Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0.8 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $4.60 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Duchess
3 8 GUD ONYA Patrick Webster Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 1.6 8 57.5 53 $15 Congrats / Xaarling
4 6 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.7 7 58.5
(cd 57)
59 $3.60F Shellscrape / Little Lippy
5 5 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 4.1 5 58.5 55 $9.50 Choisir / Princess Tyla
6 7 BARNEY RUBBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Mcfarlane Johan Victoire 4.4 4 57.5 53 $9.50 Domesday / Gold Earrings
7 9 LOADING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Paul King 6.8 6 56.5 51 $20 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
8 4 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Tim Clark 7.5 2 59 56 $5 Mosayter / Comeinspina
3 ALLITERATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Brenton Avdulla 0 65 Al Maher / Al Sahra
Race 7 - 4:45PM CLIPSAL SCHNEIDER BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.07 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE REVEREND DEMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 6 57.5 63 $3.80F Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
2 4 CHICAGO STOMP John O'Shea Tim Clark 0.1 8 59.5 62 $4.40 Street Cry / Tobouggie Woogie
3 2 SPINNING DAWN Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.3 3 60.5 64 $10 Spinning World / Persian Fable
4 6 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Tye Angland 0.6 4 58.5 60 $6 Acclamation / Trinity Joy
5 7 BAUBO (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.7 5 58 63 $7 Rip Van Winkle / Our Akela
6 11 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Johan Victoire 2.5 7 57 61 $11 Choisir / French Fantasy
7 9 SUNBRIDGE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 2.6 10 57.5 62 $41 New Approach / Star Fever
8 10 OAKFIELD INVADER Kristen Buchanan Mitchell Bell 2.7 1 57.5 58 $18 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Queen
9 15 SOLICITATION Peter H Bloomfield Paul King 3.2 2 54 53 $13 Time Thief / Suspend
10 13 TIMES TICKING Peter Mills Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3.3 11 56
(cd 54)
59 $26 Youthful Legs / Out of Time
11 5 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4 9 58.5 64 $12 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
17 BARNEY RUBBLE Gregory Mcfarlane 0 53 Domesday / Gold Earrings
16 APACHE LAD Richard Nilsson 0 52 Pure Theatre / Sun River
14 LOVE ME BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Tommy Berry 0 60 Foxwedge / Silvercup Baby
3 OH SO ASSERTIVE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 66 Stratum / More Assertive
1 STRADANCE Mark Cross Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 68 Strada / Dance Decree
12 SANTIAGO Jane Clement 0 57 Trotamondo / Page Three Girl
Race 8 - 5:25PM KINGRAY-LEDVANCE-PSA-CABAC CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.16 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1 54 56 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Margham
2 8 KEEP THE DANE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 0.8 8 54 55 $21 Keep the Faith / Danish Puss
3 9 FARAH Peter H Bloomfield Jay Ford 1.2 4 54 54 $16 Commands / Hot Legs
4 10 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 1.7 2 54 54 $31 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
5 6 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 1.8 10 54.5 62 $3.80 Nicconi / Belle of Honour
6 1 BOGIE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 1.9 5 58.5 65 $14 Street Sense / African Queen
7 4 BAKSLAP Allan Denham Johan Victoire 2.3 9 54.5 57 $9.50 Congrats / Satyric
8 5 LAST CARD JOE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 4.9 6 54.5
(cd 53)
57 $16 Faltaat / Westmeath
9 2 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Tommy Berry 24.5 3 55 58 $3.30F Reaan / Bayyaan
10 3 TANITA Clarry Conners Tim Clark 31.8 7 55 62 $19 Churchill Downs / Kinka Rhode