Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 28, September 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +8m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.51
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 29-Sep-16 3:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM CHIFLEY FINANCIAL SERVICES PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.68 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPRIGHT The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Kerrin McEvoy 9 56 N/A $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
2 4 IN TIMES OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.2 6 56 N/A $4.60 Street Cry / Military Rose
3 5 NONPAREIL BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 0.3 4 56 N/A $3F Commands / Serenissima
4 2 ECKSTEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 2.1 5 56 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Comrie
5 7 SEEBLUME BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 2.2 8 56 N/A $21 Sebring / Sonnenblume
6 3 ELECTRICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tim Clark 3 1 56 N/A $20 Nicconi / Starlene
7 1 DIPLOMACIA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.1 2 56 N/A $11 Artie Schiller / Danetana
8 9 TERMINALLY PRETTY The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 3.2 7 56 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Moon De French
9 6 SEDANZER The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 4.3 3 56 N/A $26 Sebring / Voltdanze
11 WRITE THIS DOWN Craig Carmody 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Awesome Image
10 THE VEAL THING BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Snitzel / Revolutions
Race 2 - 2:15PM INDEPENDENT EDUCATION UNION PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.71 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NICCOLANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 8 56 N/A $3.10F Nicconi / Nonchalance
2 7 PALLADIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 2 5 56 N/A $5.50 Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
3 11 STAR OF MONSOON The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.3 6 56 N/A $6 Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
4 9 RAIDEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tim Clark 3.7 3 56 N/A $6 Foxwedge / Glowlamp
5 1 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Tye Angland 4.2 4 56 N/A $14 Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
6 4 I THOUGHT SO BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jason Collett 5.1 9 56 N/A $7.50 So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
7 5 MILITARY MACHINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 5.9 1 56 N/A $7.50 Mossman / Military Blonde
8 8 PEWTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.2 2 56 N/A $14 More Than Ready / Offer
9 2 EERISED Mitchell Kearney Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 10.5 7 56
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Widden Valley / Fabulash
12 WIRNPA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Living Spirit
3 EREBOR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Spinning World / Intelligente
10 SHACKLETON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Wiener
Race 3 - 2:50PM NEW LAW HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:56.18 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY GIULIANO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 6 60 70 $6 Choisir / Calm
2 7 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Christian Reith 0.5 9 56 62 $14 Testa Rossa / Capto
3 3 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 1 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $3.50 Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
4 9 LINDWALL John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 2.1 5 55 60 $31 I Am Invincible / Fasting
5 2 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 2.2 8 61 72 $3.20F Per Incanto / Surreptitious
6 1 BERETTA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55kg) 2.9 3 62
(cd 60)
74 $7.50 Bernardini / Lolapalooza
7 6 CATON Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 4.6 10 57 64 $21 Reset / Mardi Gras
8 5 HAYMATE Jason Attard Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 5.3 2 58
(cd 55)
66 $19 Oratorio / Reverie
9 10 TASTE OF MONEY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 7.8 4 54.5 63 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine
10 8 SERIOUS HOFFA Jason Deamer Kerrin McEvoy 10.8 7 56 62 $15 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
11 OBSCURITY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Hill Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 0 60 Commands / In The Limelight
Race 4 - 3:25PM NGS SUPER HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.64 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MORTON’S FORK BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 5 59 75 $3.10F Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
2 8 TOP ME UP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 1.8 12 58.5
(cd 56.5)
69 $10 Exceed And Excel / De Groove
3 9 CHOICE WE HAD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2 4 58 68 $5.50 Choisir / Esther
4 10 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 2.1 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
71 $3.50 Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
5 3 MONTAUK Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.3 7 59.5 71 $14 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
6 12 IL MIO DESTINO Jim Litt Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 3.1 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
69 $51 Nadeem / Floribunda
7 4 NEW TIPPERARY The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3.3 9 59.5 71 $21 High Chaparral / Assertiveness
8 6 CITATIONS Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.4 10 59
(cd 57)
70 $41 Redoute's Choice / Pure Joy
9 5 TENORINO Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 3.6 3 59.5
(cd 58)
71 $41 Galileo / Classic Music
10 2 MON PERE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 4.5 2 60 72 $11 Snitzel / Fetes Galantes
11 11 PROANE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 4.7 1 57.5 67 $13 Dane Shadow / Prophet Jewel
12 1 ORCYM SAM Gwenda Markwell Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 7.3 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $21 Muhib / Pensive Lady
13 ASHJATA Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 0 66 Beautiful Crown / Polar North
Race 5 - 4:05PM GOW GATES INSURANCE HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.58 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CRY FOR PEACE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 56 62 $41 Street Cry / Zarock
2 8 BANNATYNE Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.5 2 57 64 $14 Rothesay / Zalila
3 10 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 2 11 56.5 63 $26 Denman / Dramatic Choice
4 5 COUNTESS MARINOV David Payne Blake Shinn 2.4 10 58 66 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Marinov
5 2 YOU ARE GOLDEN (IRE) Greg Bennett Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 5 60.5 71 $16 Medaglia D'oro / Lindelaan
6 1 LABDIEN Chris Waller Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 3 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $10 Stryker / Bold Moment
7 9 LAUCALA Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.1 4 57 64 $31 More Than Ready / Ocean Dream
8 6 CHLOE’S COMET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.3 3 57.5 65 $12 Northern Meteor / Chloe
9 4 SHOEPEG John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.6 13 59 68 $20 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
10 3 COTTAGE John O'Shea James McDonald 4.9 6 60 70 $2.40F Teofilo / Amitola
11 11 WINGS Graeme Spackman Jeff Penza 7.3 12 56.5 63 $17 Street Boss / Enciamo
12 7 LONGKISSGOODNIGHT (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 7.4 7 57.5 65 $8 O'Reilly / Night Chaser
13 13 OUR SASSY GIRL Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 11.7 9 54 49 $101 Show a Heart / Scenic Mist
Race 6 - 4:45PM BELMADAR HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.12 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4 56 68 $6 Pins / Luxurious Lady
2 8 YUMA DESERT Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0.2 1 58
(cd 55)
76 $3.90EF Not a Single Doubt / Sandy Desert
3 9 REINCARNATE John O'Shea James McDonald 2 5 57.5 71 $3.90EF Medaglia D'oro / Plagiarize
4 13 DONELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 10 55 70 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Avarice
5 11 PAINTED FIRETAIL John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.2 2 57 74 $4.60 Lonhro / Blue Finch
6 6 GRAND CONDOR Steve Hodge Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 2.7 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
73 $21 Grandera / Condaleeza Lass
7 4 ARISE AUGUSTUS Terry Evans Tye Angland 4 9 59.5 75 $11 Holy Roman Emperor / Pokey Hill
8 7 HILL SPY Luke Pepper Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.8 3 58.5 73 $26 O'Reilly / Shanzero
9 15 LION COUCHANT Ethne Potowski Grant Buckley 6.4 6 56 68 $31 Lion Heart / Whitfield Avenue
10 5 PRO CONSUL Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6.5 8 59 74 $51 Reset / More Laurels
11 2 HIGHLY GEARED Garry Kirkup Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 6.7 11 60.5
(cd 58.5)
81 $18 Ad Valorem / Sierra Vista
12 14 MAD ABOUT YOU Paul Perry Christian Reith 8.3 12 54.5 69 $41 Northern Meteor / Red Beret
1 MR MANHATTAN Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 0 79 Manhattan Rain / Fashion Police
3 AGENT (NZ) Craig Weeding Glyn Schofield 0 75 Pins / Go Our Dana
10 AEGEAN SEA Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 0 74 Beneteau / Tyche
12 KARAKUCHI Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0 72 Northern Meteor / Messalina
Race 7 - 5:25PM TEACHERS HEALTH FUND HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.02 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ACATOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 6 56.5 72 $2.90F Sebring / Adonia Queen
2 6 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Tim Clark 3 9 59 72 $4.80 Duporth / One True Love
3 11 GAME PIE (IRE) Kris Lees James McDonald 3.8 12 56.5 67 $15 Tamayuz / Princess Nala
4 4 TOWER OF SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 4.4 13 59.5 73 $16 Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
5 9 TATOOSH Paul Perry Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 10 57 68 $7.50 Beneteau / Miss Columbus
6 3 CAN I HAVE Allan Denham Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.7 14 59.5
(cd 57.5)
73 $41 Canny Lad / Petulie
7 1 BENTLES Tony Gollan Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 5.1 3 61
(cd 58)
76 $13 Onemorenomore / Lady Gracious
8 14 ROYAL JACKPOT Matthew Dale Brenton Avdulla 5.6 4 56 66 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
9 2 LOW PLACES (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.3 2 60.5 75 $26 Pentire / Foxtrot
10 13 NADACHEVA Alan Scorse Joshua Parr 6.9 5 56 66 $51 Nadeem / Antonicheva
11 5 DIAMOND MADE The Championships Contender Bruce Cross Glyn Schofield 7.7 11 59 76 $26 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
12 8 TEARS IN HEAVEN Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 8 8 57.5 73 $15 Domesday / Angel Fish
13 7 DRAGON FLYER John P Thompson Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 9 1 59
(cd 56)
72 $8 Pendragon / Ersilia
14 16 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Blake Spriggs 13.2 7 54 62 $51 Mutawaajid / Yomna
17 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Kerrin McEvoy 0 72 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
12 LA MUSE Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 0 70 Snitzel / Kaystar
15 SPINNING DAWN Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 64 Spinning World / Persian Fable