Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 27, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m 1650m-300m, Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Dec-16 5:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM FREIGHT SPECIALISTS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.78 Last 600m: 0:39.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MADDIE DE BELLE Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6 57 N/A $1.90F Bernardini / Quiet Life
2 8 UPESI Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.8 10 57 N/A $15 I Am Invincible / Party Pants
3 2 CAPTAIN KIRK Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 2.9 1 59 N/A $12 Starcraft / Becky's Ransom
4 1 BLAINE Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 5.5 3 59 N/A $8.50 Exceedingly Good / Witches Black
5 6 MIAMI JETSTREAM Jane Clement Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 6.6 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $71 Jet Spur / Miami Dolphins
6 3 FAVOURITE SISTER Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 6.7 4 57 N/A $11 Sebring / Swinging Babe
7 10 LADY VIDIA Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 13.9 2 54.5 N/A $41 Mosayter / Diamonic
8 7 MISS JOVANA Craig Martin Peter Graham 17.6 7 57 N/A $15 Shaft / Jessica
9 9 LADY KATIE Jane Clement Ms Belinda Hodder 17.8 5 54.5 N/A $41 Arlington / Royal Poser
10 4 INVINCIBLE GRACE Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 23.9 9 57 N/A $8.50 I Am Invincible / Cantinela
13 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / History Maker
14 BLINKIN TRYING Stephen Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0 N/A Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
11 BULLISH Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0 N/A Domesday / Pamplona
12 MY ESTAMBUL FRIEND Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0 N/A Estambul / Diamond Love
Race 2 - 2:10PM CARLTON MID MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:18.39 Last 600m: 0:41.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BLINKIN FAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 6 56.5 N/A $1.80F Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
2 9 BOWIE’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Darren Jones 3.3 4 56 N/A $21 Nicconi / Pamargo
3 10 CHARMING CHARLIE Theresa Lennon Daniel Northey 4.1 10 56 N/A $10 Myboycharlie / Alluring Charm
4 11 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 4.8 3 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
5 13 THALJ Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 6.1 2 56 N/A $26 Haradasun / Minus Zero
6 8 BLINKIN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Dixon Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.4 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Sebring / Princess Gisella
7 15 ICHI LEGS Peter H Bloomfield Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 11.3 1 56
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Youthful Legs / Ichi Bel
8 4 DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 13.5 7 57 N/A $5 Dylan Thomas / Glitterati
9 12 RECORDED Rodney Northam Matthew Paget 14.2 8 56 N/A $12 Ad Valorem / Inscription
10 14 SET THE STAGE Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 15.8 9 56 N/A $31 Reset / Angels Star
11 6 RENEWING HOPE Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 15.9 11 57 N/A $26 Strada / Anastasia Crown
12 5 JUST SWATCH ME Wayne Martyn Allan Chau 35.6 12 57 N/A $26 Canny Lad / Swatchfield
16 AERON Jane Clement 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Moreover
2 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0 N/A Dubleo / Lunalana
3 SOUTHWIL Melanie O'gorman Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Southern Image / Redqualo
1 LIBBY TICKETS Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0 N/A Tickets / Pink Hill Hall
Race 3 - 2:50PM SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:17.12 Last 600m: 0:40.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 3 58
(cd 55)
57 $2.80F Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
2 6 FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 3 4 54 45 $8 E Dubai / Lasting Change
3 1 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 4.5 5 60 61 $8 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
4 2 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 6.9 1 58.5 62 $4.40 Danehill Dancer / Drama
5 4 FEATURE Wayne Seelin Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 13.9 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $3.40 Oratorio / Show Us Your Legs
5 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0 54 Markane / Sea Artist
Race 4 - 3:25PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.91 Last 600m: 0:39.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1 56
(cd 53)
45 $6 California Dane / Orchid Spray
2 9 SHADOW BOSS Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.8 2 54 43 $16 Dane Shadow / Magda
3 3 DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 3.1 9 59 51 $4 Medaglia D'oro / Queenofthefaeries
4 2 BONEE TESS Connie Greig Greg Ryan 3.2 4 59.5 56 $8 Bon Hoffa / Countess Creed
5 7 CASH TO SPLASH Michelle Fleming Jeff Kehoe 3.5 6 55.5 44 $31 Dash for Cash / Miss Academic
6 5 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Allan Chau 4.8 7 57 51 $3.70F Real Saga / Fledgling
7 4 PIXIE GAZE Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 7.3 3 57.5 52 $10 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
8 8 SUMITRO John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 9 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
42 $15 Street Sense / Sierra Leone
9 10 RETURN JOURNEY Connie Greig Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 10.6 5 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $8 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
12 LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair 0 52 Where's That Tiger / Bent
11 AMARDANTE Campbell Roberts 0 53 Xaardante / Amareche
1 EYE IN THE SKY Mark Mason Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 0 63 Starcraft / Monocular
Race 5 - 4:05PM ASHCROFT PROPERTY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:31.51 Last 600m: 0:41.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STORM AHEAD (NZ) Sandra Mccormack Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $7 Storm Creek / Harmonica
2 11 MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 2 3 54 37 $51 Strada / Hymn
3 3 HYTENSTILE Ray Hartley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.8 5 60
(cd 58)
60 $2.50F Any Given Saturday / Flying Tilly
4 10 KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 5.3 6 54 41 $31 Ice Point / Kestrel Belle
5 2 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Kody Nestor 6.8 1 60.5 57 $7 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
6 1 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 7.1 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $7 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
7 9 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 10.4 7 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $21 Untouchable / French Valour
8 6 QUEEN OF OZ Les Tilley Greg Ryan 11.2 4 57 54 $4 Aussie Rules / Queen's Revenge
9 7 ELLIE’S SHADOW Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 16.3 2 55 50 $26 Dane Shadow / Aeronic
8 EMO GIRL Connie Greig 0 50 Amalfi / Black Powder
4 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0 55 Valixir / Alsatia
Race 6 - 4:40PM JR RICHARDS AND SONS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:47.38 Last 600m: 0:42.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WANDA’S GIRL Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2 57
(cd 54)
36 $10 Strada / Tearrunner
2 5 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Aaron Bullock 0.2 10 59 49 $3.80EF Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
3 4 SAKHUMZI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 8 6 59 61 $4.20 Authorized / Lonrose
4 1 ARDEN STREET Barry Lawrence Peter Graham 11.9 9 59 49 $3.80EF Aussie Rules / Vin D'esprit
5 7 EMILION STORM Wayne Martyn Ms Leanne G Henry 12.5 7 57 42 $17 Hinchinbrook / Wenu
6 2 GOLDEN WARRAH Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 16.2 5 59 42 $41 Dane Fever / Warrah Lady
7 10 BELOW THE BELT Jacob Perrett Ms Belinda Hodder 16.9 3 56.5 N/A $31 Haradasun / Mischievous
8 11 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 19.4 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Artie Schiller / Lilmizo
9 3 MARTY’S ORDER Les Tilley Greg Ryan 22.6 4 59 37 $10 Flying Spur / Tor's Dancer
10 8 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 27.6 8 57 45 $9 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
6 BENGALI Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 52 Bernardini / Red Riding Hood
Race 7 - 5:15PM 92.9 & 2TM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:17.83 Last 600m: 0:41.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 8 58 49 $4.60 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
2 9 SEEKTOWIN Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 1.3 6 55 41 $13 Sequalo / Wyndella
3 4 SURF SKI Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 2.3 1 55.5 48 $7 Red Dazzler / Adieu
4 10 STAR OF BETHLEHEM Samantha McDonald Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.7 7 55 42 $7.50 Real Saga / Powerful Light
5 3 READY TO GO GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 7.7 9 55.5 53 $2.80F Ready's Image / Promessa
6 2 AS A HAWK Sally Torrens Kody Nestor 7.8 2 57.5 48 $8.50 Ready As / Ocean Hawk
7 7 ELMOTINO (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 8.2 3 55 41 $14 Elusive City / Shutricia
8 6 ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11.7 5 55
(cd 53)
39 $31 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
9 8 ROSE OF KALLONI Sue Grills Greg Ryan 18.2 4 55 41 $21 Nicconi / Blazonry
10 11 TONTO RIDGE Tracy Bell Allan Chau 20.3 10 55 38 $91 Youthful Legs / Erin's Charm
5 ALBEMARLE Jane Clement 0 40 Magic Albert / Tennessee Moonlite