Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 26, September 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 27-Sep-16 3:06PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RYE Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Street Cry / Stormy Miss
2 4 NO RETURN (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Pins / Rich Return
3 2 LOVING HOME (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   Shamardal / Fallen In Love
4 3 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Swarovski
5 5 PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Align / Astuto
6 1 DUBAWI DREAM Scott Aspery Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dubawi / Dream Beauty
7 6 RAISE THE LIMIT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Open Cut
8 10 SHALMANESER The Championships Contender Jason Attard Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
9 8 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
7 RED EXCITEMENT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Excites / Red Obsession
Race 2 - 8:24AM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONSTANTINE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Turffontein / Courageous Spirit
2 7 ROCHFORD Gary Moore Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Red Element / Bokissa
3 8 ROCKY MARRIAGE David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.1 0 N/A   Trusting / Viva Caro
4 1 COMIN’ THROUGH The Championships Contender Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
5 4 LUCKY TIGER David Payne Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Tumbi Umbi
6 9 STREET COMIC Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0 N/A   Street Cry / Ah Ha
7 10 THE GRANDSON (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Savabeel / Millililli
8 5 READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Succeeding
9 3 HOSTWIN VINTAGE Gary Moore Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Red Dazzler / Silky Tiger
10 6 ROBOOSTO Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
Race 3 - 8:33AM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHATEAU MAROUX (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Castledale / Westford Belle
2 5 HAIL THE CHIEF John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Goodbye Norma Jean
3 3 FLY LIGHTLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Deedra
4 4 GRANDE CASTAGNO Lee Curtis Chad Lever 0 N/A   Big Brown / Ashenti
5 7 SANAYA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Astrodame
6 8 TYPHOON TESS David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gallant Tess
7 6 NOT FOR ME David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   So You Think / Maybe I
8 9 WAKING MOMENT The Championships Contender John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Authorized / Try This
9 2 CLASSY MANHATTAN Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Opalize
10 WILD AVA Marc Conners 0 N/A High Chaparral / Single Spice
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (893 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUIZA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zedski
2 7 SEVERENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 2.3 1 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hussta La Vista
3 2 GLOSSY GANODERMA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.4 2 N/A   Charge Forward / I'm Mary Too
4 1 COULTHARD The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Carlton Ace
5 5 MOMENTUM TO WIN David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
6 6 PIERONE Gregory Hickman Brenton Avdulla 6 N/A   Pierro / Lady Remlap
9 WOOSHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Laura's Avenue
8 SPENCER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Pierro / Alice's Smart
4 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White 0 N/A Snitzel / Peace Academy
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (893 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIDN’T MENTION IT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 4 N/A   More Than Ready / Hussousa
2 4 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 6 N/A   Snitzel / Movie
3 1 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 3.3 3 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
4 7 PINFIRE OPAL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1 N/A   Street Cry / Justagem
5 9 ULTRAMARINE Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 2 N/A   Choisir / Super Blue
6 6 IMPROVISE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Karalee
7 2 COLESBERG The Championships Contender David Payne Glyn Schofield 9 N/A   Congrats / Purrpurrlena
8 8 RICKABY David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 N/A   Your Song / Classic Model
9 5 HYPNOTIST Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5 N/A   Snitzel / My Amazing Dream
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (893 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GOD’S IN HIM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   God's Own / Sinistra
2 3 DARK STEEL Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Wiener
3 5 FELL SWOOP The Championships Contender Matthew Dale Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
4 7 I AM CAPITAN Brooke Somers Paul King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
5 1 BONBONNIERE Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Mandel Set
6 4 EURO ANGEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Polish Princess
7 10 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Sebring / Demanding
8 9 OUR BOY MALACHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Rusticate
9 8 KANDINSKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Artistique
10 2 CLOSING BELL (USA) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Tapit / Rehear
Race 7 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (893 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
2 1 CIARLET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zouzou
3 2 ECCELLERE Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Queenofthefaeries
4 7 SATYA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Star Satire
5 10 TREMEZZINA Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tremezzo
6 6 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Postponed / Symphony
7 9 TOUCHED BY LIGHT (NZ) Scott Singleton Jason Collett 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Fairy Lights
5 PROANE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Prophet Jewel
3 I AM MAGNIFICENT Brooke Somers 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Superline
8 SMOKIN’ VALENTINA David Payne 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Good to Be True
Race 8 - 9:18AM 3YO FILLIES TRIAL (893 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SMART AS Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
2 6 PHOENIX CLAWS Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bruges
3 1 ANGHARAD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Swansea
4 9 SWEET ADALINE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Lonhro / Adaline
5 4 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
6 2 GRANADILLA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Barbadine
7 7 SANDCASTLES Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Junebug
8 5 LILLY FAIR (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Vanny Fair
9 10 ZOCCOLI D’ORO (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Hy Fuji
3 HASHMAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Galapagos Girl
Race 9 - 9:27AM 3YO FILLIES TRIAL (893 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN THE VANGUARD John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Sharp
2 5 NOIRE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
3 2 GRACIOUSNESS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lady Capel
4 9 SO SPLENDID (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Savabeel / Splendid
5 3 HERRESHOFF Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Beneteau / Empire Bay
6 10 SPECIAL THING John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sebring / Survival
7 6 OCEAN DIAMOND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tantalized
8 1 BLAME IT ON PARIS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / French News
9 8 SAUCY LADY Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nobentleyforme
7 PRESS CONFERENCE David Payne 0 N/A Northern Meteor / In Conference
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3YO C&G TRIAL (893 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOLT STREET Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata
2 1 BLACK MOSAIC Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 1 0 N/A   Pluck / Calibre Cut
3 8 SHAOLIN KUNGFU Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Dancer
4 4 COSGROVE Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
5 9 SILENT WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Silent Heir
6 2 CHARLIE’S DAY John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Third Day
7 6 OTI THELIS Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Our Flossy
8 10 SOLO HEART Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   So You Think / Link To My Heart
9 3 CHEERFUL CHARLIE Noel Mayfield-Smith Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Valerina
7 ROAD TREASURE Gary Moore 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Fromage
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (893 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Ms Samantha Polo 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
2 2 COUNTY CORK Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah Success
3 4 MON BEL AMI Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 1.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Heavenly Glow
4 6 OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Oakfield Lady
5 1 COLLEGIATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   All American / Synaesthesia
6 9 TSUBODI Mitch Newman Nick Heywood 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Eve in Seychelles
7 10 YEAH BRAVO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Al Maher / Bravo Zulu
8 3 JOYOUS DAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Haradasun / Rosa's Joy
9 7 SOLAR GIRL John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Lonhro / Solar Charged
5 MONTEVIDEO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Husson / Lady Gracious