Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 26, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - +3m 900m to 275m, True Remainde
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Oct-16 11:51AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM PRODIGY BRICKLAYING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:40.68 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MRS WILLY NILLY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke Michael Travers 3 54 54 $3F Dylan Thomas / Jargon
2 7 LOYAL TOAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brendan Ward 0.8 5 54 49 $4 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
3 1 HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith John Kissick 1.1 1 58 58 $7 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
4 6 UNCLE GERRY Joe Cleary Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 3.3 6 54
(cd 52)
50 $9 Big Brown / Woodford
5 5 ARIAKE FIRE Mike Petrovic Adrian Layt 3.6 2 54 50 $5 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
6 3 OUR BROWN EYED GAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Clarke Mathew Cahill 4.2 4 54 53 $6.50 Big Brown / Miranda
8 VON TILLY WITH LUV Peter Wiggins Brendan Ward 0 40 Von Costa de Hero / Latest Love
4 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Jeff Penza 0 51 Dubleo / Faith
Race 2 - 1:55PM “CHATTACHANG” HORSE OF THE YEAR CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:09.36 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JUDGE DOOM Wayne Hudd Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Domesday / Orcym
2 2 IRENIC Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1 1 59
(cd 57)
50 $2.90F Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
3 1 IMPULSE Grant Bobbin Jeff Penza 6.8 2 59 40 $13 Exceed And Excel / Gypsy Geena
4 5 JACKALOPE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 7.2 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Dane Shadow / Give 'm the Flick
5 7 BERBERANA Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 7.3 3 54.5 N/A $19 Purrealist / Tango Dancer
6 4 KIARRA ROSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Richard Bensley 7.7 5 57 53 $3 Testa Rossa / Mate
7 3 MAGIC SEASON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 10.6 6 59
(cd 57)
44 $9 Marwina / Bootleg Season
Race 3 - 2:35PM “WAR JET” MAIDEN PLATE (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:31.01 Last 600m: 0:38.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ONLY IN RED Graeme Spackman Shaun Guymer 6 57 N/A $1.50F Testa Rossa / Triangular
2 2 DARRYL ’N’ FRED (NZ) John Marzol Jeff Penza 0.4 7 59 N/A $7 Pentire / Margarita
3 10 MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1.9 2 56.5 N/A $6 Dylan Thomas / Blasphemy
4 3 PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.8 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Perfectly Ready / Magic Star
5 1 DANZEST Zyg Garsztka Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6.5 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Decanter / My Lady Penelope
6 4 THELONGBROWN Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 17.8 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Big Brown / Danaichi
7 6 WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 20.4 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Half Hennessy / Hesyan
5 THESPIS Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Tickets / Fine Performance
11 NINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jeff Penza 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
7 MY FOOLISH NOTION Myffy Rae 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Faith
9 SCENT OF A WOMAN Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Street Sense / Natural Woman
Race 4 - 3:10PM “JASON DEVRIMOL” BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:29.57 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Michael Travers 2 57.5 60 $7 Hillman / Megancan
2 5 POOR CORNER Tony Barton John Kissick 0.8 3 58 61 $2.80F Outback Prince / Florete
3 4 COOLCAT DANCER Richard Clarke Shaun Guymer 2.3 1 59 63 $3 Tale of the Cat / T H Dancer
4 7 THE DELEGATOR Steve Stephens Richard Bensley 5.6 4 56.5 58 $7 Authorized / Elle Domine
5 10 THE AROD Frank Cleary Andrew Banks 8.2 6 54 45 $31 Bernardini / Miss Lenglen
6 9 NEW VOGUE Matthew J Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 9.5 7 54
(cd 52)
50 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Empire Dancer
7 11 IMAGE OF DARKNESS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 11.2 5 54
(cd 52.5)
31 $31 Southern Image / Incarnation
2 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Mathew Cahill 0 67 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
1 COURT VICTORY Scott Singleton Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 0 67 Volitant / Hurricane Heights
8 FIVE PENNIES Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0 53 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
3 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll 0 66 Excellent Art / Set to Love
Race 5 - 3:45PM “RITCHIE BENSLEY” CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.06 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MEET MISS DOLLY Joe Cleary Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
43 $31 All Bar One / Lena for Luck
2 5 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Travers 0.1 2 54.5 42 $8 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
3 3 BELLEEDIE Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0.9 10 56.5 51 $5.50 Temple Dane / Country Skies
4 10 WHAT’S THE MATTER Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 1.8 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
43 $15 Dubawi / Princess Zakynthos
5 8 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2.6 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
46 $17 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
6 4 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Jeff Penza 3 9 56 46 $31 Charge Forward / High Style
7 2 LITTLE ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 3.9 5 57.5 54 $2F Arlington / Ebony Fair
8 1 GOD’S HEAVEN Chicka Pearson Andrew Banks 4.2 4 58 50 $6 God's Own / Swissac
9 9 STARK TONY John Marzol Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 6.5 1 54.5
(cd 53)
43 $26 I Am Invincible / Myluckismany
10 6 FIRE THE MUSKET Melissa Harrison Brendan Ward 14 8 54.5 43 $16 Musket / Catmint
Race 6 - 4:25PM “JOE CLEARY” MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:52.49 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JANIS Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 3 55 N/A $2.30F Duporth / Girls Rock
2 3 TYLER BLAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 3.3 4 56.5 N/A $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Plucky Lady
3 2 BENDOURA Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 4.6 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8 Nicconi / Prayer Time
4 8 LIKEABLE LUCY Frank Cleary Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 4.7 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Big Brown / Matron Slone
5 11 SUNBITE Joe Cleary Adrian Layt 9 7 55 N/A $7 Excites / Intermission
6 1 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 10.4 5 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $71 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
7 7 LADY MARMALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Shaun Guymer 10.6 2 55 N/A $18 Duke of Marmalade / Sparkling Range
8 12 OHIYESA David Daniel Jeff Penza 11.6 1 55 N/A $15 Dubleo / Rooly
9 13 STICKY Grant Bobbin Brendan Ward 20.6 8 55 N/A $14 Duke of Marmalade / Sneakerella
14 PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely 0 N/A Perfectly Ready / Magic Star
4 BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Bel Danoro / My Hussy
5 ILTEXTYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Snippetson / Ilringya
9 PLUCKA PONY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A Pluck / Ladakh
10 RHYTHMIC MOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 0 N/A Mossman / Rhythmic Affair
Race 7 - 5:05PM “BLEED GREEN IN 2016” BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:52.93 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIANDRA Darren Bailey Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 5 58
(cd 56)
53 $4F Not a Single Doubt / Stormy Empress
2 3 THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary Jeff Penza 1.8 8 60 53 $7.50 Statue Of Liberty / Coversinga
3 1 RIMU Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 3.3 1 63
(cd 61)
63 $5.50 Bel Danoro / Woodford
4 9 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 4.1 2 56
(cd 54.5)
49 $5 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
5 10 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Michael Travers 5 4 54.5 46 $13 Elusive Quality / Cone
6 8 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Adrian Layt 5.3 6 56.5 46 $9 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
7 11 FIRE AND FLOOD Mike Petrovic Andrew Banks 5.6 7 54 41 $9.50 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
8 4 DASHLEY DUBH Melissa Harrison Richard Bensley 9.6 3 59.5 52 $7 Dubleo / Ashley Kate
9 7 LOVELIFE Russell Green Brendan Ward 15.5 9 57 51 $21 Stratum / Fearless Babe
6 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0 48 Spinning World / Keaira
2 DENMAN FLYER Michael Costa 0 55 Denman / Celestial Flight