Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Sunday 25, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 27-Sep-16 3:59PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM MAGNUM TURF SUPPLIES MAIDEN PLATE (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.61 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR BID Vince Jones Joshua Parr 9 59 N/A $5.50 Starcraft / Tell Someone
2 6 ULTIMATE DECISION Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0.5 5 59 N/A $3F Power of Destiny / Porizkova
3 9 MA CHITA Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 3 1 57 N/A $6 Ready's Image / My Chiquita
4 8 CIQALA Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 3.6 11 57 N/A $20 Snippetson / Indrani
5 7 VALIANT CHARGER Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 6.1 10 59
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Vice Admiral / Coronet Lass
6 10 MAO’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Robert Thompson 6.5 12 56.5 N/A $6 Sebring / Rock Air
7 13 SWIPEAWAY Ricky Rohde Ms Belinda Hodder 6.6 7 59 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Close the Till
8 2 JEEWAN Grant Marshall Ms Alison Threadwell 6.7 6 59 N/A $6 More Than Ready / El Daana
9 14 OUR GIRL SHYANNE James Berry Daniel Northey 9.3 4 57 N/A $81 Moscow Ballet / Sweet M'Selle
10 15 ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 10.8 8 57 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Melody
11 11 MOSGIEL LEENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 11 2 54.5 N/A $21 Al Maher / Leenahorn
12 1 DOMINANT PRINCE Cecilia Reid Allan Chau 13.9 3 59 N/A $101 Hotel Grand / Reactive Dancer
12 NO EFFORT NEEDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer 0 N/A Duporth / Effortless
3 JOHN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Charge Forward / Enacted
4 MR SPIN Peter Roach Jasen Watkins 0 N/A Bulleton / Nelsonic
Race 2 - 1:25PM STOWE ELECTRICAL CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.96 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 5 56.5 N/A $5 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
2 3 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Joshua Parr 1.3 7 58.5 N/A $3.80F Canny Lad / Dezhilla
3 11 PRINCE NEVAUX John A Sprague Peter Graham 2.8 8 55 N/A $4.20 King of Prussia / Arco Iris
4 9 ROCKET MONKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.8 2 56 N/A $10 Congrats / Miss Campbell
5 4 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 3.9 9 57 N/A $10 Tickets / Dawn Patrol
6 2 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Ben Looker 5.8 12 59 N/A $21 Hussonet / Blue Music
7 12 SATHERN Ian Cook Matthew Paget 6.6 4 55 N/A $21 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
8 1 SWIFT CHARGER Tas Morton Ms Gabrielle Coleman 7.4 11 59 N/A $26 Killy / Byron's Lady
9 6 I AM THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 9.2 3 56.5 N/A $7.50 Foxwedge / Tellora
10 10 FUJIN Paul Smith Matthew Bennett 10.1 1 55.5 N/A $9 Not a Single Doubt / Heir To The Wind
11 8 PIXEL YOUTH Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 10.2 6 56 N/A $41 Youthful Legs / Apexian
12 7 WOLFRAM Michael P O'neill Allan Chau 12.9 10 56.5 N/A $31 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
15 HALO FORCE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A Snapy Halo / Reforce
16 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
13 LORD MIJ Reginald Wilkes Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Lord Jim / Peschaniki
14 FRED Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A More Than Ready / Joy Toy
Race 3 - 2:03PM REXEL GROUP F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.91 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RELAXING TO WIN Tas Morton Ms Gabrielle Coleman 11 57 N/A $51 Hinchinbrook / Calm As a Lady
2 8 SHRAPELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Joshua Parr 1.3 10 56.5 N/A $4.20 Shrapnel / Ellehro
3 9 LADY IVEAGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.8 7 56 N/A $2.50F More Than Ready / Milliyet
4 1 FOREVER RANGA Rebecca Dunn Ben Looker 1.9 3 59 N/A $26 Reward for Effort / Mylelu
5 11 FLAPERON BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 3.5 9 55.5 N/A $31 Tickets / Unflappable
6 5 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Ian Cook Matthew Paget 5.5 12 56.5 N/A $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
7 14 LITTLEBITOFRESPECT Hilary Dew Allan Chau 7.8 6 57.5 N/A $26 Al Maher / Reigning Cash
8 7 OLD FRIENDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 8 4 56.5 N/A $8 Snippetson / Magic World
9 2 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 8.4 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 Dane Fever / Cosmetic Crown
10 3 GALILEO GAL Bob Haire Scott Thurlow 10 2 58 N/A $13 Teofilo / Beyond Compare
11 10 BETTCHALLY MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 10.3 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $4.80 Star Witness / Red Beret
12 6 GOLDEN BRACELET Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 11.1 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Henrythenavigator / Gothic Gold
16 KIASU MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Tis Hopeful
15 SUPREME BABE Joanne Hardy 0 N/A Supreme Class / Just a Babe
12 TRIBUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Zoffany / Larenco
13 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
Race 4 - 2:42PM ESSENTIAL SAFETY PROTECTION BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.57 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Jay Ford 3 61 55 $2.70F Manton / Hippy's Sister
2 4 JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 2.5 2 58.5 54 $4.60 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
3 2 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 4.5 1 59.5 52 $13 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
4 9 DESERT LAND Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 5.3 4 55.5 44 $7 Floral Dynamite / Its Clangtime
5 6 THE GRAFT Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 5.5 10 57.5 48 $6.50 Kheleyf / Hot Canary
6 3 RIGAMAROLE Colt Prosser Matthew Paget 5.9 8 59 51 $26 Lonhro / Retail Therapy
7 10 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 6.2 6 55
(cd 52)
43 $21 Danerich / Doughnut
8 8 MELWOOD Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 6.9 5 56.5
(cd 53)
46 $15 Home On the Grange / Shinko's Echo
9 12 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Ben Looker 7.2 7 54 38 $26 Tiger Hill / Danietta
10 11 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 7.7 9 54 38 $41 Catbird / Summer Girl
11 7 BALMAIN LASS John McLachlan Chris O'Brien 10.5 11 56.5 50 $15 Haradasun / Jazz Baby
5 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib 0 48 Barely a Moment / Red Glamour
Race 5 - 3:17PM ESSENTIAL SAFETY PROTECTION BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.71 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FAR OUT (NZ) Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 5 55.5 44 $16 Zabeel / Coupon
2 9 AARHUS Tas Morton Ms Gabrielle Coleman 0.3 8 55.5 44 $11 Mutawaajid / Shadedah
3 2 URBAN PRINCE Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 0.4 1 60 53 $3F Authorized / Rose of Pyrmont
4 3 MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 1 2 59.5 56 $6 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
5 12 MARVIN Barry S Smith Peter Graham 1.4 11 54 37 $81 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
6 7 LADY LOBBAN Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 2 10 57.5 52 $6 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
7 6 KING RUSSELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ben Looker 2.2 3 57.5 53 $9 Strada / Princess Cro
8 13 TESTA’S CALL Annette Lee Robert Agnew 3.8 7 54 28 $71 Testa Rossa / Top Station
9 8 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Stephen Traecey 4 4 56.5 46 $7.50 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
10 5 CELTIC KISS Gabrielle Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 4.8 12 57.5 52 $11 Racer's Edge / Eirekiss
11 11 SCRUFF Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 6.3 6 54.5 46 $21 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
12 4 GLITTERAMA Cliff Bashford Aaron Bullock 7.5 9 58.5 54 $9.50 Northern Meteor / Lara's Glitter
1 HIGH TEC (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0 55 High Chaparral / D'Accord
Race 6 - 3:55PM NHP ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING PRODUCTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $4.80F Nicconi / Sweet Revenge
2 4 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 0.1 10 56.5 54 $5.50 Congrats / Book Lover
3 5 THE GARRET Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.6 8 56.5 50 $13 Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine
4 9 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 5.1 9 54 52 $19 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
5 11 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro Stephen Traecey 5.9 7 54 44 $81 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
6 7 SUSIE’S GOLD Bob Milligan Jay Ford 6.6 6 55 51 $6 Intergaze / Liziborden
7 6 SCARTEEN Cliff Bashford Ms Alison Threadwell 6.8 12 56 53 $8.50 New Approach / Lady Helissio
8 12 PLEASE DANCE (NZ) Michael Byers Ben Looker 7.5 2 54 44 $9 Captain Rio / Dancing Aurora
9 10 GOING GREY John McLachlan Matthew Paget 7.6 3 54 47 $16 Raheeb / Iona Hunter
10 13 ALBEMARLE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 11.5 11 54 40 $31 Magic Albert / Tennessee Moonlite
11 8 NOURISHING Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 11.6 1 54 53 $6.50 Old Deuteronomy / Durrah
12 2 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Robert Thompson 13 4 58 53 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
15 MORE BY CHANCE Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 0 36 More Than Ready / Volantis
14 CALM UNDER FIRE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 0 39 Soldier's Tale / Composure
3 TAWFIQ BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 58 I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
Race 7 - 4:30PM STOWE AUSTRALIA PORT MACQUARIE CUP PRELUDE (1812 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:54.81 Last 600m: 0:37.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SOFIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Shannon Fry Ben Looker 4 58 80 $3.60F Casino Prince / Tomescu
2 7 DON’T NICME Tas Morton Peter Graham 1.5 11 54 65 $8.50 Nicconi / A Real Dool
3 9 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 2.3 7 54 63 $15 Akacheeta / Carefully
4 6 BETTABET RED Fred Cowell Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 4.6 8 54
(cd 52)
70 $9 Casino Prince / Simoneashley
5 5 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Robert Thompson 5.3 10 55 70 $4.60 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
6 10 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 7.1 2 54
(cd 51)
61 $10 Al Maher / Zinzin
7 12 ICE STORM Wayne Wilkes Ms Alison Threadwell 7.2 9 54 57 $31 Killy / Miss Shayanne
8 11 PINOT GRIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 9.2 6 54 60 $10 Starcraft / Sylvaner
9 8 NEW DIVIDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Rachael Murray 11.5 5 54 64 $8 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
10 3 HALFWAY TO HEAVEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Haire Scott Thurlow 11.6 12 57.5 75 $8 Dylan Thomas / All Angels
11 1 SINGLE SPIRIT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 12.7 1 62.5
(cd 58.5)
85 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
12 4 PHRASES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 16.8 3 57.5 75 $31 Casino Prince / Melody
15 PIN HIGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0 47 Casino Prince / Pin Up Lass
16 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes 0 43 Danerich / Doughnut
13 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0 57 El Maggiore / Golden Show
14 CHAOS (NZ) Terry Evans Allan Chau 0 57 Volksraad / Ava
Race 8 - 5:05PM LEAR & SMITH ELECTRICAL GROUP BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.30 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MISS ELLIE GRACE Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 7 57.5 57 $1.90F Denman / Belle Jest
2 9 CLASSIQUE Paul Perry Jay Ford 0.8 12 58 58 $17 Duke of Marmalade / Saggiatore
3 11 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 0.9 10 57.5 57 $26 Al Maher / Hindsight
4 12 SOUTHERN ORDERS Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2.3 5 57 56 $13 Southern Image / Obeys
5 4 VA VA VOOM Peter Ball Terry Treichel 2.5 11 60 62 $7 Elvstroem / Pedantic
6 5 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 2.6 6 59.5 57 $15 Niello / Doubtful
7 1 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Peter Graham 3.4 3 62.5 63 $17 Youthful Legs / Luskette
8 3 ADMIRAL RUFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 4.7 2 60
(cd 58)
58 $21 Elusive Quality / Sight
9 6 SLADE AMIGOS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.9 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $26 Statue Of Liberty / Montamigo
10 2 AKAMIN Peter Cheers Ben Looker 7.2 8 61 60 $31 Akacheeta / Minma
11 8 VANISHKA John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 7.4 9 59
(cd 57)
60 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Shazee
12 13 ALMA GIRL Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 7.8 4 56 54 $12 Al Maher / Indigo Girl
15 GROOMAZE Michael Byers 0 53 Beckett / Lady Aristocat
16 LUNAR DE HERO Jim Delaney Peter Graham 0 49 Von Costa de Hero / Alunarmist
7 VERAVARTI (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 61 O'Reilly / Vedodara
14 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier