Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 24, September 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.68
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 27-Sep-16 12:58PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM #THERACES HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.25 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 8 61
(cd 59)
78 $3.40F Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
2 4 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.8 1 59 74 $4.80 Sebring / Debutante
3 2 FOUR CARAT (GER) Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.9 4 59.5 75 $7.50 Montjeu / Four Roses
4 5 SALTHOUSE (IRE) John O'Shea James McDonald 7.2 2 59 74 $5.50 Teofilo / Sugarhoneybaby
5 11 PLOT TWIST (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 7.7 6 54 64 $41 Champs Elysees / Bryanstown Girl
6 10 OH SO SPLENDIDO (NZ) Bruce Wallace & Allan Peard Glyn Schofield 7.9 5 54.5 65 $5 O'Reilly / Vickezzchardonnay
7 6 MANDALONG KISS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 8.5 3 57.5 75 $12 War Pass / Kiss That Cat
8 8 CRAMMING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Glen Thompson Christian Reith 8.7 7 57 70 $16 More Than Ready / Memorisation
3 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 74 Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
7 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 71 Sebring / Pride of Africa
9 MY GIULIANO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 70 Choisir / Calm
Race 2 - 12:50PM 2016 QUEEN'S CUP (2400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000.1st $75,000, 2nd $25,000, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,250, 5th $2,500, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:30.88 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALLERGIC John O'Shea James McDonald 4 58 100 $2.05F Street Cry / Cajou
2 1 JUNOOB (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.3 2 59 102 $3.10 Haafhd / Faydah
3 3 ALEGRIA John O'Shea Tim Clark 0.8 5 54 92 $5 Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
4 5 ZERO TO TEN Jim Scobie Jason Collett 6.6 1 54 64 $41 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
5 4 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary Christian Reith 7.8 3 54 71 $13 High Chaparral / La Quinta Gold
Race 3 - 1:25PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $34,500, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,500, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.60 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 10 56.5
(cd 56)
57 $8 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
2 8 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes Tye Angland 0.8 3 55.5 59 $4F Casino Prince / Six Gauge
3 9 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 2.1 15 55.5 55 $21 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
4 10 SADHIKA Greg Bennett Christian Reith 2.7 5 54.5 57 $9 Street Cry / Sashenka
5 12 COOL IN BLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Tim Clark 3.3 4 54 57 $4.40 Sebring / Sea Eye Pea
6 11 COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 12 54 57 $19 Snippetson / Umatilly
7 15 DOESN’T MAKE SENSE Mark Schmetzer James Orman 4.4 6 54 53 $31 Street Sense / Raheights
8 4 BEACH HEAD Dean Jackson Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 4.7 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
57 $31 Commands / Ancelin
9 2 VAN HALEN Danny Williams Jason Collett 4.9 7 58 60 $16 Al Maher / Salsa Storm
10 1 LUXURY Danny Williams Blake Shinn 5.3 9 59 66 $12 Written Tycoon / Play a Hula
11 7 ADMISSION Robert Price Peter Wells 6.1 14 55.5 59 $26 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
12 3 TRYING Norm Gardner Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.4 2 57
(cd 55)
58 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
13 6 DESTINED TO WIN John Bateman Joshua Parr 7.1 13 56 56 $11 Dane Shadow / Predestined
14 16 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Winona Costin 7.9 8 54 50 $31 Dubai's Choice / Favorocco
15 14 VELLA LONCHICK George D Vella Jay Ford 12.6 11 54 56 $10 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
18 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch 0 49 Alert / Tangerine
19 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib 0 48 Barely a Moment / Red Glamour
13 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Glyn Schofield 0 57 Denman / Pagan Princess
17 UNCLE GERRY Joe Cleary Brenton Avdulla 0 50 Big Brown / Woodford
Race 4 - 2:00PM TAB REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $5,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.56 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge Tim Clark 8 56 66 $16 Choisir / Zenith
2 2 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller James McDonald 1 4 56.5 67 $4.20F I Am Invincible / Abscond
3 3 OVERSTEP Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.8 1 56.5 67 $6 Exceed And Excel / Elusive Desire
4 11 PECANS John O'Shea Jason Collett 3.4 3 54 62 $8.50 Skilled / Walnut
5 5 SMART AMELIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.3 2 56 66 $5.50 Smart Missile / My Amelia
6 4 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Blake Shinn 4.4 9 56 66 $9 Savabeel / Ombre Rose
7 10 BRING ME THE BLING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 5.5 6 54 62 $15 Sebring / Anuket
8 1 PURRARI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 9.5 7 58 70 $13 More Than Ready / Purrpurrlena
9 8 FABVIER John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 10.6 5 54.5 63 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Swiss Rose
9 OUR BELISA John P Thompson James Orman 0 63 Lope de Vega / Saltator
7 LEGLESS VEUVE (NZ) Stuart Webb 0 64 Pins / Hyades
Race 5 - 2:35PM STAN FOX STAKES (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.23 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IMPENDING John O'Shea James McDonald 5 56.5 83 $2.50F Lonhro / Mnemosyne
2 2 DIVINE PROPHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.3 4 56.5 82 $2.80 Choisir / Prophet Jewel
3 3 GOOD STANDING James Cummings Rory Hutchings 1.1 1 56.5 82 $6 Artie Schiller / Elahi
4 7 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4 2 56.5 69 $51 Mossman / Vintage Blend
5 6 MEDITERRANEAN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 10.4 6 56.5 73 $11 Smart Missile / Ekali
6 4 THRONUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 13.4 3 56.5 78 $9.50 Snitzel / Helena's Secret
5 HIGH MIST Chris Waller 0 74 High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
Race 6 - 3:15PM SCHWEPPES GLOAMING STAKES (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.24 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest Upheld: Prized Icon (4th Home) Against Retaliation (3rd Home).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VELADERO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 6 56.5 66 $14 Medaglia D'oro / Stacked
2 8 HONEYWINE John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 1 56.5 62 $14 Street Cry / Mead
3 1 PRIZED ICON James Cummings Blake Shinn 0.3 3 56.5 88 $3.80 More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
4 4 RETALIATION John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.5 5 56.5 66 $26 Bernardini / Exchanges
5 9 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.6 8 56.5 62 $19 Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
6 2 SWEAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.8 10 56.5 76 $3.40F Redoute's Choice / Crossyourheart
7 3 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.5 2 56.5 74 $3.80 High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
8 10 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 10.2 7 54.5 N/A $81 Beneteau / Supriym Story
9 6 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10.7 4 56.5 65 $19 Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
10 7 OCULIST John Sargent Joshua Parr 11.2 9 56.5 65 $20 Al Maher / Intralase
Race 7 - 3:55PM RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE WESTMEAD GOLDEN PENDANT (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $400,000.1st $240,000, 2nd $80,000, 3rd $40,000, 4th $20,000, 5th $8,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $4,000, 8th $4,000
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.60 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TYCOON TARA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2 57 106 $4.80 Written Tycoon / Mosstara
2 10 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Tim Clark 2 10 55 86 $12 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
3 4 PEARLS John O'Shea James McDonald 2.5 1 57 95 $13 Exceed And Excel / Accessories
4 9 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Christian Reith 3 8 55 86 $17 Denman / Magic Zefta
5 1 FIRST SEAL John P Thompson Blake Shinn 3.4 3 58 109 $2.80F Fastnet Rock / Episode
6 5 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 3.5 4 56.5 103 $5 Street Cry / Reggie
7 7 SERENE MAJESTY Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 5.9 6 56 89 $13 Fastnet Rock / Custard
8 8 SOLD FOR SONG Kevin Kemp James Orman 7.2 7 55 88 $19 Collate / Buena Chava
9 6 AMMIRATA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.1 5 56 90 $21 Nadeem / Iguana Jo
10 3 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 9.5 9 57 102 $21 Bernardini / Wild Iris
Race 8 - 4:35PM SHANNON STAKES (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $175,000.1st $105,000, 2nd $35,000, 3rd $17,500, 4th $8,750, 5th $3,500, 6th $1,750, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.06 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MORAL VICTORY Tim Martin Jason Collett 5 53 87 $5 Husson / Fairy Moth
2 7 CAPED CRUSADER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 6 53 84 $4.80 O'Reilly / Aria
3 3 COSMIC CUBE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.3 3 57.5 99 $9 Dehere / So Keen
4 5 OLD NORTH John O'Shea Tim Clark 3.9 7 53 90 $5.50 Lonhro / Bernicia
5 9 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 4.4 1 53 80 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
6 4 HI WORLD Lee & Anthony Freedman Blake Shinn 6.5 4 56 96 $3.30F High Chaparral / Beauty World
7 2 ENTIRELY PLATINUM (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 6.6 2 58.5 101 $10 Pentire / Platinum Blond
10 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 74 Sebring / Debutante
1 COUNTERATTACK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 102 Redoute's Choice / Kisma
8 KELLYVILLE FLYER Jason Attard Ms Winona Costin 0 82 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
Race 9 - 5:15PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.79 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EXTENSIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4 57 79 $3.40F Exceed And Excel / Kerimba
2 3 BULLRUSH (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.5 3 59.5 80 $4.40 O'Reilly / Pin Up
3 8 O’REILLY’S REVENGE (NZ) Paul Murray Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 4.8 10 58.5
(cd 55.5)
78 $41 O'Reilly / Charlotte'srevenge
4 1 DYLAN’S ROJO Kim Waugh Jay Ford 4.9 5 60 81 $26 Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
5 4 HARRY HOTSPUR Kim Waugh Tye Angland 5 2 59.5 80 $17 Mossman / Snohalo
6 9 HAPPY HANNAH Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 5.3 8 57.5 80 $11 More Than Ready / Absolute Joy
6 13 DINGHU MOUNTAIN Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.3 1 56.5 74 $6 Snitzel / Layette
8 11 PINDAN PEARL Tim Martin Tim Clark 6 7 57 79 $14 Testa Rossa / Reggie
9 15 MAGICAL STANCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 7.1 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
74 $11 Al Maher / Constance
10 6 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 10 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
80 $19 Dansili / Vituisa
11 14 ENCOSTA LINE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 10.3 12 56.5 74 $17 Encosta de Lago / Adaline
12 2 HERNE’S OAK Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 11.8 6 60 81 $21 High Chaparral / Reverenza
5 OUR BOY NICHOLAS Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0 80 More Than Ready / Presenting
7 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 78 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
12 MOHER John O'Shea James McDonald 0 75 Lonhro / An Chlais