Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 24, September 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - 7m Position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Sep-16 3:49PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM SPRING RACING AT KEMBLA GRANGE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.18 Last 600m: 0:32.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRINCHEUX BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 4 55 63 $1.24F Medaglia D'oro / Pouter
2 4 DETERMINED LASS Jeff Englebrecht Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3.3 2 54
(cd 52)
54 $5.50 Choisir / Centous
3 3 PRECOCIOUS Matthew Smith Paul King 6.1 5 54 58 $9.50 Big Brown / Military Blonde
4 6 NOUVELLE CHARM Jason Coyle Lester Grace 7.6 1 54 52 $12 Charge Forward / El Nafis
5 5 HARD GO JO Danny Williams Blake Spriggs 9.9 3 54 53 $8.50 Hard Spun / Go Johemma
1 BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Adrian Layt 0 66 High Chaparral / Tahni Girl
Race 2 - 1:09PM ILLAWARRA TURF CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.75 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NOTHING BOX Chris Waller Chad Lever 8 59 N/A $3 Mossman / Why're You Waiting
2 8 PRINCE MORPHEUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Paul King 0.1 2 59 N/A $7.50 More Than Ready / Little Chloe
3 4 LOUD ENOUGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Yusuke Ichikawa 2.4 7 59 N/A $2.70F Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
4 6 MOZART’S WORK Chris Waller Chris O'Brien 8.9 6 59 N/A $4.40 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
5 12 SHINE TAK STAR The Championships Contender John Sargent Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 9.9 9 56.5 N/A $71 High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
6 1 ARABIAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Adrian Layt 11.9 3 59 N/A $21 Redoute's Choice / Lady of the Desert
7 2 CIRCADIAN RHYTHM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 12.7 4 59 N/A $51 Duporth / Perfect Rhythm
8 5 MITCH ’N’ JAZZ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 14 5 59 N/A $101 Snippetson / My Czech Chick
9 11 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Danny Williams Blake Spriggs 15 1 56.5 N/A $15 Rothesay / Staley Dawn
13 PYGMY The Championships Contender John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0 N/A New Approach / Rinky Dink
3 JUST WILLIAM Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Violet Elizabeth
9 AUTUMN (NZ) Matthew Dale 0 N/A O'Reilly / Instantly
10 SUDDEN WEALTH Paul Murray Brendan Ward 0 N/A Time Thief / Aim for Gold
Race 3 - 1:44PM WON FOR THE MILLERS F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.92 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 COCO RIO Gwenda Markwell James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Shaft / Miz Riocee
2 3 SOVEREIGN WEALTH Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 0.2 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $4.80 Lonhro / Polynesian Kitty
3 5 LUCIENNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.4 7 56.5 N/A $2.50F Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
4 6 A SNIP OF CYNDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Brendan Ward 0.9 10 56 N/A $101 Snippetson / Cyndiana Star
5 8 SCHIFTY THINKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 2.9 11 56 N/A $9 So You Think / Schiffer
6 2 BABY SHOES David Payne Mitchell Bell 3 6 58.5 N/A $7 More Than Ready / Rock Me Baby
7 10 THE BLUE SWAN Wade Slinkard Ms Rachael Murray 3.2 9 56 N/A $21 Aussie Rules / Leenahorn
8 11 USENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Shaun Guymer 3.7 8 56 N/A $20 Sebring / Trina
9 9 STAROVSKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 4.5 1 56 N/A $12 Starcraft / Gibraltar Moon
10 4 SCENT OF A WOMAN Gabrielle Englebrecht Jeff Penza 5.8 2 57 N/A $31 Street Sense / Natural Woman
11 1 DENIM STREET Gregory Hickman Paul King 12.3 4 59 N/A $10 Street Sense / Running Jeans
Race 4 - 2:19PM GIBSON HOWLIN LAWYERS - CRONULLA CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.64 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SKILLFUL Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 3 57.5 N/A $3.30F Al Maher / Intralase
2 9 RAISE AN ARMY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.2 7 56 N/A $4 Sepoy / Raise
3 1 ROGUE MISSILE Ron Leemon Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 1.5 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $5 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
4 6 STAND ALERT Gwenda Markwell Paul King 2 8 57.5 N/A $26 Alert / Belle Esteem
5 12 ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 4 12 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Sebring / Runzonred
6 7 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Shaun Guymer 4.8 2 57 N/A $26 Venice Beach / Viejo
7 10 SACRED SON Paul Murray Brendan Ward 5.1 4 56 N/A $101 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
8 3 SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 5.3 6 58 N/A $13 Murtajill / Gen And Tonic
9 4 IT’S GENETIC Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 6.6 1 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Alert / Blue Marwina
10 11 PRODIGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Adrian Layt 6.9 10 55.5 N/A $17 Bernardini / Kenbelle
11 8 WHERE’S CAMERON Gregory Hickman Chris O'Brien 10.7 11 57 N/A $61 Viscount / Eliza Dane
12 2 ABLE GOAL (NZ) Gary Moore Jeff Penza 11.2 9 58 N/A $14 Stravinsky / Gardenia
15 DANTRIST Chris Gleeson 0 N/A Danzero / Tristram Star
14 AS GOOD AS IT GETS David Pfieffer 0 N/A Sebring / Ovasia
13 YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins 0 N/A Strategic / Miss Ishiguru
Race 5 - 2:59PM POPLAR PETFOOD & PRODUCE CG&E BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.36 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FOX TALES BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7 56.5 61 $2.10F Foxwedge / Angel of Avalon
2 4 COOLOTTA Paul Murray Robbie Brewer 2.3 1 59.5 62 $9 Oratorio / Magical Misty
3 7 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Blake Spriggs 4.6 2 58 59 $17 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
4 2 RUN LOUIE RUN Peter Robl James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.7 8 61
(cd 59)
65 $9 Lope de Vega / Star of Danetime
5 3 CENTRO SUPERIOR Gregory Hickman Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 4.8 4 60
(cd 58)
63 $18 Danzero / Miss Canny
6 8 BIT DUSTY John Sargent Jeff Penza 5.1 3 57 62 $3 O'Reilly / Lightly Dusted
7 5 EXCEED THE MOON Gary Moore Chad Lever 6.1 6 59 61 $21 Exceed And Excel / Lune Rouge
8 10 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 7.4 5 55 53 $21 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
1 JUST LIKE STRATUM Paul Niceforo Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 0 68 Stratum / Dixie Parade
6 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 0 60 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
Race 6 - 3:39PM RTS THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD F&M BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.55 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NASSAK (NZ) James Cummings Jeff Penza 5 59.5 62 $4.60 Rip Van Winkle / Brilliant Princess
2 13 WILD AVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Paul King 0.2 1 54 54 $4.60 High Chaparral / Single Spice
3 4 MISS ELLY MAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 1.5 4 60
(cd 58)
63 $4.20F Duporth / Baby Corn
4 9 ALERT BY SEA Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 1.6 7 58.5 60 $15 Alert / Seesaw
5 8 EAGLE STRYKE Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 2.4 6 59 61 $26 Stryker / Harpy
6 1 LOLLY SHOPPE Donna Grisedale Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 4.7 2 62.5
(cd 60.5)
68 $31 Commands / Whipper Snipper
7 2 VOLANTE Bjorn Baker Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 4.9 9 62.5
(cd 60.5)
68 $6.50 Snitzel / Louis Leggs
8 6 MARTHA MARY Danny Williams Blake Spriggs 5.4 3 59.5 62 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Hairy Mary
9 5 ELLE SNITZ Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 5.9 11 59.5 62 $8.50 Snitzel / Makemeasupermodel
10 11 WESTSIDE MAGIC John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 6.7 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $14 Nicconi / Junebug
11 3 FLYS AWAY Scott Singleton James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 6.9 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $26 Shaft / Last Dollars
14 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne 0 50 Duke of Marmalade / Ready to Strike
10 CLOUDWATCH Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 54 Snitzel / Cloudwing
12 DOLLY’S DUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 0 55 Duporth / Baby Boom
Race 7 - 4:19PM MARKEY SADDLERY BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.96 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LAD ABOUT TOWN Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 4 57.5 52 $4.60 Strategic / Inoseyou
2 9 BODALAY Clarry Conners Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 0.4 6 56 53 $8 Testa Rossa / Lindalay
3 2 LONG JUAN FENG BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2.9 5 60
(cd 58)
62 $2.90F More Than Ready / Sublime Girl
4 8 PETER JOHN (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 3 2 57 56 $3.80 Mastercraftsman / Madeleine Noblet
5 5 FLUCTUATIONS Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3.3 9 58.5 54 $16 Dash for Cash / Elaine
6 3 WILD GINGER Emma Longmire Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 4.3 8 60
(cd 58)
61 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Alpinia
7 1 BOOTLEGGING Norm Gardner Ms Melinda Kinny (a3/50kg) 6.3 7 61
(cd 58)
59 $17 Charge Forward / Tipsy Moment
8 4 TOMMY GUN Mark Gee Mitchell Bell 6.5 3 59 55 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Jumbo
9 10 PRETTY PEGGY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 7.8 1 56 53 $18 Reset / My Peggy Fu
6 PRECOCIOUS Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 58 Big Brown / Military Blonde
Race 8 - 4:59PM KEMBLA GRANGE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.03 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE GAVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 5 56.5 N/A $1.90F Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
2 6 SAYRIEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Brendan Ward 1.8 10 57 55 $31 Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
3 2 SILOM ROAD Gary Moore Jeff Penza 1.9 2 59 62 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Belzain
4 7 STAR OF THE RING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Paul King 2.9 3 57 62 $5.50 Teofilo / Epona Star
5 4 CENTEROFATTENTION Danny Williams Blake Spriggs 3 8 57 54 $12 Husson / Regardez Moi
6 1 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Chris O'Brien 4.8 1 59 56 $15 Reset / On the Loose
7 10 VALANDA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Lester Grace 6.1 7 56.5 N/A $41 Benicio / Somethin' Leicajem
8 3 PERFECT SEASON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 8.1 9 57.5 62 $3.70 Sebring / The Missus
9 11 BERBERANA Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 11.4 4 54.5 N/A $101 Purrealist / Tango Dancer
10 12 KARIJINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Yusuke Ichikawa 21.9 6 54 N/A $101 Strada / Toscasun
5 CHAKANA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 0 59 Teofilo / Mendocina Queen
8 JUDGE DOOM Wayne Hudd Ms Melinda Kinny (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Domesday / Orcym