Bowraville: Nambucca River Jockey Club Saturday 24, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Sep-16 3:50PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:54PM STAR HOTEL MACKSVILLE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.57 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Stephen Traecey 5 57.5 N/A $2.30F Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
2 2 LOST DYNASTY Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 5.8 7 58.5 N/A $4.60 Five Dynasties / Karion Dancing
3 5 CHERYL ANNE CAN Jim Herriot Ben Looker 5.9 3 57 N/A $5.50 Choisir / As Different As
4 7 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 6 2 57 N/A $9.50 Star Witness / Barawin
5 9 ZARIZ DAUGHTER George Woodward Terry Treichel 7.7 8 57 N/A $13 Zariz / Grand Lustre
6 3 CANNYEATAPIE Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 7.9 6 57.5 N/A $11 Canny Show / Groundless Threats
7 6 COWLEIGH’S CHOICE Jessica Mccusker Jeff Kehoe 9.7 4 57 N/A $61 Tanabota / Sanacore
8 8 TYLERS MISTAKE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 15.4 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Domesday / Portugal
1 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Scott Thurlow 0 N/A Super Kid / Princess Karen
Race 2 - 1:29PM VALLA REAL ESTATE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STAR OF ZIZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Stephen Traecey 1 56.5 50 $2.25F Zizou / Foilissio
2 5 MY MOOCHIE Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 0.1 2 55.5 47 $10 Hard Spun / Mio Trezoro
3 2 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0.4 9 57
(cd 55)
46 $18 Henny Hughes / Gold Waltz
4 1 PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 1.5 7 59 50 $3.50 Patapan / Kashann
5 7 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 1.9 3 55.5 47 $15 Wicked Style / Risque
6 8 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.5 8 55 46 $16 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
7 3 GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 3.6 4 57
(cd 55)
50 $8 Changeintheweather / Dunromin
8 9 KOODLYDOE Greg Kilner Allan Chau 6.1 6 54.5 41 $41 Casino Prince / Oakmont
9 10 MISS RABBLE Eddie Yabsley Peter Graham 6.4 5 54 42 $31 Sequalo / Sparkling Success
6 SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 0 47 Oratorio / Lechery
Race 3 - 2:03PM ZAPPIA PRODUCE GROUP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:22.59 Last 600m: 0:40.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 9 55 40 $3.60F Floral Dynamite / Excello
2 7 TECTONICS Cathleen Rode Terry Treichel 4 7 54 30 $41 Shaft / Miss Lianga
3 8 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John B Scott Ben Looker 5.3 2 54 27 $17 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
4 10 ORTHIE’S BOY (NZ) Philip Minter Stephen Traecey 6.5 3 54 23 $6.50 Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort
5 3 MY SISTER SUE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 8.9 1 57 44 $6.50 Choisir / Buchanan Girl
6 4 PLAY AND WONDER Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 10.1 5 56 38 $6.50 Wonderful World / Play And Miss
7 1 MEISHOU (NZ) Terry Evans Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 10.4 10 60
(cd 58)
46 $10 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
8 6 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 14 4 55
(cd 53)
36 $5.50 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
9 9 NEYMAR John Booker Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 35.9 8 54
(cd 51)
24 $7 Aussie Rules / Enrika's Gift
FF 2 PRAKTICALITY Tess Wilkes Peter Graham 6 59 44 $7 Rakti / John's Turn
11 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 0 38 Tiger Hill / Danietta
Race 4 - 2:39PM GEOFF KING EASTLAND HOLDEN LIGHTNING BEND HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $17,000.1st $9,530, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,640, 4th $780, 5th $475, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.39 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 2 54 61 $2.80F Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
2 5 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.8 6 54 65 $15 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
3 3 FABRY Neil Godbolt Stephen Traecey 2.6 7 59 75 $4 Mutawaajid / Ozone Sand
4 2 OPERA BLU George Woodward Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 3.1 5 61
(cd 58)
79 $8 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
5 4 ARABIAN KING John Shelton Ben Looker 3.2 1 54.5 66 $4.40 Natural Destiny / Kyamba Star
6 6 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 3.3 4 54 65 $13 Court Command / Larvaleur
7 7 PUNJAB ROCKET Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 6.9 8 54
(cd 50)
63 $11 Easy Rocking / Dareen
8 10 CAVALAR Michael P O'neill Allan Chau 10.4 3 54 39 $41 Murtajill / Finer Feelings
9 1 FLORAL INSIGHT Jim Delaney Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 12.5 9 64.5
(cd 62.5)
86 $12 Floral Dynamite / Please Believe
9 WOODEN TAKE IT Terry Evans 0 61 Magic Albert / Wooden Nickel
Race 5 - 3:19PM IGA PLUS LIQUOR BOWRAVILLE MAIDEN PLATE (1370 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.25 Last 600m: 0:38.65 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Terry Treichel 7 59 N/A $2.70F Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
2 9 NIGHT THIEF Barry Ratcliff Ben Looker 1 6 57 N/A $2.80 Time Thief / Reine du Soir
3 1 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 2.3 2 59 N/A $10 Snippetson / Miriwinni
4 6 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 3.2 3 59 N/A $11 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
5 5 SAY YOU DIDN’TDOIT Philip Minter Stephen Traecey 5.3 1 59 N/A $10 Flying Spur / Our Madison
6 7 INFLICT Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 9.8 5 57 N/A $6 Ad Valorem / Imposed
6 2 BLINKIN EASIER Ross Stitt Peter Graham 9.8 9 59 N/A $6 Easy Rocking / Ophir
8 8 MISS PENNY MUNCHER Bill Perrett Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 11.5 4 57 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Emtiaz
9 4 RODEO HOTSHOT John B Scott Ms Belinda Hodder 14.5 8 59 N/A $31 Power of Destiny / Belleoftheballet
Race 6 - 3:59PM BOWRA HOTEL BOWRAVILLE 2016 BOWRAVILLE CUP (1370 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $14,410, 2nd $4,840, 3rd $2,480, 4th $1,180, 5th $715, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.43 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHAZZA’S BUBBLES Ross Stitt Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 6 61
(cd 58)
84 $7 Southern Image / Tara Na
2 7 GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham Matthew Paget 0.8 5 54 64 $5 Raheeb / Ilikeadacolour
3 5 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ben Looker 2.6 9 55 68 $8 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
4 3 PURRVOSA Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 3.4 3 55.5 69 $5 Purrealist / Bavosa
5 4 ANNANDALE LASS Graham Payne Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 3.9 7 55
(cd 51)
72 $2.50F Akhadan / Beema Chick
6 6 FLYING KISTENA Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 5.9 8 54 67 $13 Flying Spur / Kistena
7 2 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 6.7 2 57.5 73 $6 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
8 9 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker Ms Gabrielle Coleman 12.8 1 54 42 $51 Home On the Grange / Pharaoh's Queen
9 10 BLACK EYE WARRIOR Daniel Simonetta Allan Chau 13.2 4 54 41 $61 Lone Wolf / Star Providence
11 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch 0 38 Catbird / Summer Girl
8 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes 0 43 Danerich / Doughnut
Race 7 - 4:39PM NAMBUCCA HEADS RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1370 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.19 Last 600m: 0:38.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 COREY Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 1 58 44 $5 Flaring Sun / Carefully
2 4 KYLIE’S ROCKING Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 1.3 6 60
(cd 57)
52 $4F Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
3 10 ROMAN SILVER Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 3.3 3 55.5 43 $26 Holy Roman Emperor / Kota
4 9 CLIPAHOLIC Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 5 4 57.5 47 $13 Murtajill / Heartland
5 13 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 5.2 9 54 38 $31 Top Marc / Lucinda Blue
6 1 HOT TESTA George Woodward Terry Treichel 6.4 2 61.5 51 $14 Testa Rossa / Indian Spice
7 11 CEBILE John Booker Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 7 7 54
(cd 50)
40 $21 Big Brown / Zulu Queen
8 6 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Jeff Kehoe 9.2 8 59 46 $13 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
9 2 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Matthew Paget 11 5 60.5 49 $4.20 Wonderful World / Before Bed
10 3 BLINKIN RULES Ross Stitt Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 11.1 10 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $4.20 Aussie Rules / Shalaque
8 DESERT LAND Terry Evans Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0 44 Floral Dynamite / Its Clangtime
14 MARVIN Barry S Smith 0 37 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
5 ENSIGN Jason Reilly 0 47 Wicked Style / Jerash
12 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch 0 38 Catbird / Summer Girl