Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 23, September 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Sep-16 4:06PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YANKEE ROSE David Vandyke Blake Shinn 0 N/A   All American / Condesaar
2 3 ROCK OF MAHAL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bhandara
3 2 HIRAPOUR (NZ) Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 3.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Khapers
4 4 SCOONER (USA) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Mizzen Mast / Palisade
5 1 FAIRYLAND Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 N/A   Dubawi / Fantasy Lady
6 5 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEL SELENE Gary Portelli Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Cleopatra's Girl
2 5 MR STEAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Thunderchine
3 3 EXEMPTION Michael Costa Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Mercia
4 2 CHESTNUT ROAD David Pfieffer Christian Reith 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Crimson Dawn
5 6 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
6 4 MOUNT OMEI Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Zavana
Race 3 - 8:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHAPELCO The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
2 10 YOU SMART FOX Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / You Smarty Pants
3 5 HOLD ALL TICKETS The Championships Contender Scott Aspery Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.1 0 N/A   Tickets / Hymn
4 9 STANLEY Michael Costa Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Stratum / El Ashb
5 3 CASIRAGHI Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bella Princess
6 6 OUR HEARTS CHOICE Todd Rawiller Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Husson / Hypocrisy
7 1 ANAUEL Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Amarjet
8 8 PERFECT PAIRS Todd Rawiller Christian Reith 0 N/A   Commands / Dame Cath
7 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith 0 N/A Helmet / Paris in the Fall
2 AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Ausbred Gold
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FURNACES John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
2 3 GOOD PROJECT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Euchre
3 9 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Witness
4 1 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
5 10 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
6 6 NINTH LEGION Peter Robl Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Xaar's Jewel
7 4 MR MANHATTAN Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fashion Police
8 7 RED EXCITEMENT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Excites / Red Obsession
9 8 RED EXTENSION Bryce Heys Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Red Element / Extension of Life
10 5 MY PSYCHIATRIST Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Severo
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SELITA Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle
2 7 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ballet D'amour
3 10 SPIETH (NZ) The Championships Contender Bryce Heys Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Stella Livia
4 2 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
5 6 OPEN BOOK Joseph Pride Tye Angland 0 N/A   Shamardal / Pegasus
6 8 SEBRING SALLY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sebring / Donna Amata
7 5 MOHAVE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Margham
8 1 AMOVATIO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Al Maher / Grand Ovation
4 GHISONI John O'Shea 0 N/A Lonhro / Portillo
3 CRAFTINESS Joseph Pride 0 N/A Starcraft / Rosecutter
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROEINDA Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indalama
2 8 SATIRICAL MAGIC David Mills Ms Deanne Panya 0.3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
3 4 MONTAUK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
4 3 JUST DYLAN Richard Butler Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
5 1 BAVENO John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Cry / Neroli
6 6 PALE ALE Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Velvet Cream
7 2 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
8 5 NEW TIPPERARY The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertiveness
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HALBERD Bjorn Baker Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A   Shaft / Orcym
2 4 MAUZEL John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Commands / Shibboleth
3 6 REALISE POTENTIAL Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Canyonville
4 2 FLAUNTING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Denman / Chosen
5 1 A DAY TO REMEMBER Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Real Saga / Dancing Faith
6 5 MONTIRO Clarry Conners Christian Reith 0 N/A   Royal Academy / Stormy Petrel
7 7 TEXAS REBEL Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Rothesay / Texarcana
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROCK FORTHE LADIES Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Murtajill / Smoothing
2 4 HOUSE OF NICOLE Rick Worthington Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bella Moxie
3 3 FRANCAIS Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / French Penn
4 1 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
5 7 TROIS CHOIX Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Choisir / Al Terzo
6 5 MAGIC DALLAS Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
7 2 DIAMBRA John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Bernardini / Duelling Girl
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MADAME MOUSTACHE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Gamble
2 7 PROPHET’S VOICE John Sharah Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 1 N/A   Poet's Voice / Gold Beauty
3 8 SHAKHAN John Sharah Ms Kristina Rayner 6.4 4 N/A   Bullet Train / Sexyaz
4 6 POETIC DIVA Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 2 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ambitious Lady
5 4 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya 6 N/A   Mossman / Lady's Wish
6 3 EXTREME TORQUE Craig Ritchie Tye Angland 5 N/A   Smart Missile / Ripe Plum
1 AUGUSTUS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Snitzel / Gussy Godiva
2 END OF THE ROAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Strawberry Girl
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
2 3 INFRA DIG John O'Shea James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shibboleth
3 2 FARAWAY TOWN The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 9.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
4 1 AMBER ISLE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ambers Halo
7 WILD AVA Marc Conners 0 N/A High Chaparral / Single Spice
6 TOO FAST FOR LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A So You Think / Vecchia Roma
4 NONPAREIL John O'Shea 0 N/A Commands / Serenissima
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VINCERO Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Victory
2 2 DEMOLITION John O'Shea James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Shatters
3 6 RELAXED John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tactless
4 1 COMMAND PRESENCE Todd Rawiller Christian Reith 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Randwick Bound
4 MORTON’S FORK John O'Shea 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
3 FANNING Clarry Conners Christian Reith 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
5 REGRADING Clarry Conners Koby Jennings 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Regrade
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 9th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Olympus / Morosi
2 7 ONCE MORE A LADY Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
3 4 EVANESCE John O'Shea James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Reset / Rena's Lady
4 6 NORTHERN ECLIPSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Fictional Romance
5 8 READABEEL (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Savabeel / Read My Lips
6 3 DEMILUNE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Domesday / Chandelier
7 10 SWEET EAGLE Michael Costa Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wedgetail Eagle
8 1 CLASSIC ACHIEVER (NZ) Rick Worthington Christian Reith 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Fru Ju
9 2 COMMANDING WEST Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Commands / Mae Gone West
9 9 SINGAPORE GOLD Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Choisir / Calm Customer
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BANUELO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Albaicin
2 6 SKIRTING Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   Snippetson / Lateral
3 3 DYLANA Rick Worthington Christian Reith 2.9 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Ancient Sunlight
4 10 WINTER John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Commands / Blizzardly
5 4 LANA’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
6 7 SMOKIN’ MISS Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Murtajill / Dubai Miss
7 9 UPPER HUNTER Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Congrats / Spurhill
8 5 ONDO PASA Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Lekhani
9 8 TAINOS (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Hurricane Mist
2 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Time Thief / Siraiki
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FANNING Clarry Conners Christian Reith 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
2 3 MR TICKETS Michael Costa Koby Jennings 0.1 0 N/A   Tickets / Happen
3 1 FOXTELLER Jarrod Austin Andrew Banks 1.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Purity
4 4 ROYAL CHOCOLATE Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A   So You Think / Matter
5 6 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
6 5 THE MOSHIRE Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Moshe / Devonshire
7 8 WHILE WE CAN Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Indala
8 2 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Ms Jessie Whipp 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Thakawa
9 7 WARLEO Jarrod Austin Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   All American / Celtic Bloom
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
2 1 DOT PAINTING Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
3 7 SELF DEFENSE Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Stryker / Ruby Doll
4 3 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Ms Jessie Whipp 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
5 5 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
6 4 MR CHOW Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Commands / Assertive Sound
7 6 SAGAN STAR Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Star Witness / Celebrity Appeal
8 9 REGRADING Clarry Conners Koby Jennings 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Regrade
9 2 FLYING CHIC Rick Worthington Tye Angland 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Elvee
Race 16 - 11:30AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OTTER John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mink
2 8 PRINCIPATUS John Sharah Ms Kristina Rayner 0.5 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Smily
3 6 FAITH IN BEERS Jarrod Austin Ms Deanne Panya 1.3 0 N/A   De Beers / Poetic Faith
4 3 ASSERTIN MISCHIEF Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Assertin Miss
5 1 ALMOST CRYSTAL Jason Coyle Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Diamond Darling
6 5 CASSINI STAR Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Denman / Ela Cassini
7 2 ASHURBANIPAL Clarry Conners Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Hussonet / Georgia's Loot
8 9 SIR DOUGLAS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A   Raheeb / Pliability
4 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A Murtajill / Miss Hathaway