Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Friday 23, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 4m 1000m-300m, Cutaway Appl
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.16
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Sep-16 4:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM BENGALLA MINING MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:49.56 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HOW DO YOU DO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3 56.5 N/A $14 Congrats / Arrabeea
2 3 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Paul King 0.2 5 59 N/A $4 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
3 1 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 1.5 10 59 N/A $6 Sebring / Gingerbread
4 4 NOT FOR THE LORD Lewis Seib Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.9 4 59 N/A $19 Pendragon / Blue World
5 7 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott Daniel Northey 2.3 1 57 N/A $26 Benicio / Haulrenee
6 2 KING’S MEN David Payne Greg Ryan 3.2 6 59 N/A $2.30F Artie Schiller / Elusive Magic
7 6 TI TAN TIGER Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 5.5 2 59 N/A $10 Where's That Tiger / Titania
8 9 SEBURST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Petra Bullen Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 12.7 8 57 N/A $41 Sebring / La Dee La
9 8 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Blake Spriggs 16.7 9 57 N/A $17 All American / Body Beautiful
10 5 OUTBACK LAW Robert Davies Robert Thompson 24.7 7 59 N/A $61 Oratorio / Spindlewood
Race 2 - 1:40PM GOLD SPONSORS CLUB 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.69 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PANDEIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Winona Costin 2 55 N/A $12 Ad Valorem / Miss Canny
2 15 WOOMERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0.8 10 57 N/A $2.30F Smart Missile / Breaking News
3 14 STAR PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 3.8 5 55 N/A $6 Congrats / Princess Pedrille
4 6 COPPERENDI Tim Mcintosh Ms Rachael Murray 6.1 3 55 N/A $31 Money or the Gun / War Queen
5 7 FRONT RUNNING BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 8.1 11 55 N/A $4.40 Time Thief / Secret Women's Biz
6 1 BIG BEN THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8.8 9 57 N/A $10 Benfica / Star Over Kansas
7 8 HARPERZOZO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 9.7 12 55 N/A $8 Stratum / Royal Celebrity
8 18 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 10.6 8 55 N/A $61 Excites / Joanne's Daughter
9 4 AGNES ISLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Paul King 10.7 7 55 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Savsenga
10 17 ITSA JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 11.7 4 57 N/A $26 Al Maher / Royal Wit
11 13 PANGOLIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Jeff Kehoe 12.8 14 55 N/A $41 Bernardini / Senchel
12 2 CORNWALL COAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Alison Threadwell 13.9 13 57 N/A $26 Duporth / Silvery Sheila
13 11 LOCKOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 16.2 1 55 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Bit Tiddly
14 5 BLINKIN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 19.6 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Sebring / Princess Gisella
10 LADY VIDIA Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 0 N/A Mosayter / Diamonic
9 LADY IVEAGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A More Than Ready / Milliyet
3 WAR HERO The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Kody Nestor 0 N/A Sepoy / Ancient Song
16 MANHATTAN JUSTICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Apart
Race 3 - 2:15PM MT ARTHUR COAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:29.45 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 JUST WILLIAM Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 2 56.5 N/A $4.40 Dane Shadow / Violet Elizabeth
2 2 MISTER MARMALADE Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 0.3 4 59 N/A $1.90F Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
3 5 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.6 9 58 N/A $18 Octagonal / Key to the City
4 7 GIBBERGUNYAH MAN Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 3 10 57.5 N/A $13 Not a Single Doubt / Elegant Angela
5 10 OREZIRA Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 4.8 8 56 N/A $10 O'Reilly / Alzira
6 6 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.3 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $31 Delzao / Songcatcher
7 1 CASCATA ROSSA Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 5.9 6 59 N/A $11 Testa Rossa / Backatem
8 15 ELECTIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Louise Munce Robert Thompson 11 7 54.5 N/A $41 Choisir / Moon Glitter
9 14 MOMENTUM Dean Jackson Anthony Cavallo 11.8 5 54.5 N/A $61 Foreplay / Monte Hacho
10 9 MANHATTAN DE LAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 17.2 3 56 N/A $51 Manhattan Rain / Miss Lily Rose
3 COME INTO MY WORLD Allan Kehoe Paul King 0 N/A Reset / Queen Josephine
4 JOHN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Charge Forward / Enacted
18 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Vistarena
17 ARTELLA Todd Willan 0 N/A Excellent Art / Special Ella
12 HOW SWEET IT IS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Foxwedge / Southern Venture
11 NINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
8 MAGIC HAPPENS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Magic Albert / Dahleah
13 HUMILITY Craig Ritchie 0 N/A Bushranger / Mrs Commands
Race 4 - 2:55PM UPPER HUNTER TURF SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.42 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PATINAGE Damien Lane Greg Ryan 10 59.5 61 $7 Murtajill / Capital Return
2 7 CONTRALTO Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0.3 3 57.5 57 $13 Congrats / Cambiata
3 1 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 1.6 2 61 60 $8.50 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
4 2 INTREPIDO (NZ) Michael Dobie Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 1.7 4 59.5 57 $4.60 Snitzel / Marzipan
5 5 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Billy Cray 2.9 6 59 56 $21 Haayil / Scilly
6 6 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 3.3 9 58 54 $18 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
7 10 APERTA Amanda Langlar Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.7 7 54 44 $21 Testa Rossa / Capto
8 11 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Ms Leanne G Henry 4.1 1 54 43 $41 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
9 8 SHAMAGRA Leon Davies Joshua Parr 9.8 8 57.5 57 $13 Domesday / Dawnie Dancer
10 9 EYEZOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 10.7 5 57 57 $2.70F Zoffany / Eyenar
4 IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 0 56 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
Race 5 - 3:35PM HELEN SINCLAIR - BEDE THOMAS AWARD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:34.27 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Craig Ritchie Andrew Gibbons 6 57.5 60 $11 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
2 2 JIMARNI Jason Attard Joshua Parr 1 2 59.5 64 $2.80F Ad Valorem / Martoula
3 9 FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2 8 54.5 58 $10 Stratum / Ser Flame
4 11 ALSOKNOWNAS Peter Englebrecht Anthony Cavallo 2.1 1 54 53 $15 Zabeel / Sumehra
5 5 LETHAL Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 2.2 3 56.5 58 $13 Aussie Rules / Mina
6 1 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 2.8 5 60.5 66 $7 Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
7 3 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 3.1 9 58 61 $4.40 Street Cry / Little Chloe
8 8 JOHN D’NON Peter W Stanley James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 4.8 7 55.5 56 $9 Denon / La Canteur
9 12 MR HAAR Dean Mchardie Ms Leanne G Henry 7 4 54 43 $51 Youthful Legs / Shine the Silver
13 DRAGON’S REIGN David J Smith 0 42 Bel Danoro / Rainbow Racer
6 OAKFIELD INVADER Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 58 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Queen
7 HAWAIIAN ROSE Grant Allard Ms Winona Costin 0 61 Stratum / Kapalua Bay
10 QUEEN OF OZ Les Tilley 0 54 Aussie Rules / Queen's Revenge
Race 6 - 4:10PM WALLERAWANG ENGINEERING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.24 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AKASAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Willan Mitchell Bell 7 56.5 57 $2.80 Nicconi / Very Bright
2 5 BRAT ATTACK Ray Hartley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.2 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $10 Ad Valorem / Explicit Vixen
3 2 JAYZOU Allan Kehoe Paul King 1.2 8 57.5 54 $21 Zizou / Vanetta
4 8 MANSQUI Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2.4 3 54 48 $11 Manhattan Rain / Sequi
5 1 JAMMING Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.2 2 58 55 $2.20F Mossman / Sweet Marmalade
6 9 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Ms Winona Costin 4.3 9 54 47 $8 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
7 12 DOUBLE PERIL Dean Mchardie Ms Leanne G Henry 5 5 54 40 $71 Dubleo / Racy Affair
8 11 UNIQUE SHADOW Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 8.3 6 54 44 $51 Dane Shadow / Fame for Three
9 10 DREAM IN COLOUR Samantha McDonald Anthony Cavallo 11.8 4 54 45 $71 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
6 OBVIOUS TWIST Gregory Mcfarlane Greg Ryan 0 54 Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
7 LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair Andrew Gibbons 0 52 Where's That Tiger / Bent
3 ZOOMING Greg Bennett Blake Spriggs 0 53 Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
Race 7 - 4:50PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.11 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCRATCH ME LUCKY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 3 58.5 60 $2.60F Snitzel / Radiant Star
2 2 ANNATIME Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 0.1 4 59.5 66 $4 Time Thief / Goanna
3 11 LUCKY SKY Kevin Dixon Blake Spriggs 2.6 6 54 53 $71 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
4 5 HOT PISTOL Melanie O'gorman Andrew Gibbons 2.9 2 58 59 $21 Dane Shadow / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 6 MOSSMAN’S GOLD Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 3.2 7 58 59 $3.70 Mossman / Goldfinger
6 9 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 4.1 1 57
(cd 54)
57 $16 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
7 8 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.8 8 57.5 62 $21 Danehill Dancer / Drama
8 13 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 5 9 54 44 $31 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
9 7 ROYAL FLUSH Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.4 11 58 59 $26 Stratum / Runway Lollipop
10 10 WOODEN TAKE IT Terry Evans Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.6 5 57
(cd 55)
61 $17 Magic Albert / Wooden Nickel
11 1 LUCKY NIC Greg Bennett Ms Winona Costin 5.8 12 60 63 $17 Nicconi / Lucky in Love
12 3 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 8.7 10 58.5 60 $26 Hussonet / Sedgewick
12 LITTLE QUEEN David J Smith 0 46 Dubleo / Snippets Breeze
Race 8 - 5:25PM '25TH NOVEMBER IS CUP DAY' CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.33 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 12 54 51 $13 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
2 2 BLACK PLATINUM Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0.4 10 57 53 $3.40F I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
3 6 ENVISION Nicole Down Anthony Cavallo 0.6 1 55 53 $5 Hard Spun / Moon Game
4 12 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 2.5 2 54 51 $14 All American / Shapira
5 11 MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.6 5 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $21 Zariz / Ellehro
6 1 MAGIC PANTHER Michael Costa Mitchell Bell 2.7 4 60.5 60 $3.60 Onemorenomore / Petulie
7 14 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 3.5 3 54 37 $51 Benicio / Steamy
8 15 NO MON NO FUN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alison Threadwell 4.8 11 54 42 $51 Ad Valorem / Cash First
9 3 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ms Leanne G Henry 5.2 9 57 53 $15 Artie Schiller / Navica
10 16 STAR OF BETHLEHEM Samantha McDonald Ms Winona Costin 5.4 6 54 42 $12 Real Saga / Powerful Light
11 8 OUR RISING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Greg Ryan 6.5 7 54.5 53 $13 Nicconi / Transform
12 13 BABANA JOE Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 15.7 13 54
(cd 51)
44 $21 Nidan / Del Some
13 18 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 21.9 8 54
(cd 52)
40 $81 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
17 SEEKTOWIN Sue Grills 0 41 Sequalo / Wyndella
9 SUCKER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 48 Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
4 THE GARRET Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 50 Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine
7 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 0 49 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
5 DOESN’T MAKE SENSE Mark Schmetzer 0 53 Street Sense / Raheights