Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Thursday 22, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track rated Soft 7 for the majority, Heavy 8 200m-WP, track is improving
Results Last Published: Fri 23-Sep-16 4:58PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM LISMORE EVENTS PARTY HIRE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1516 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:34.26 Last 600m: 0:37.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RESTRICTED Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 5 54 42 $13 Authorized / Stralini
2 2 COMMAND HUNTER Peter Evans Ms Tegan Harrison 1 2 58.5 57 $1.60F Court Command / Gothic Storm
3 4 DRILL John Wallace Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.3 4 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $6 Street Cry / Disciplined
4 6 ANGEL’S DESTINY Bryan Dais Andrew Spinks 3.5 3 54 46 $21 Power of Destiny / Abergavenny Angel
5 11 NEOMAGIC David Scanes Brendon Newport 3.6 6 54 37 $21 Snitzel / Neon
6 5 TALKINGDOL Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 5.9 8 54 48 $11 Northern Meteor / Dollar Dollie
7 10 ROBARD Wendy Bannerot Peter Graham 6 7 54 40 $51 Henny Hughes / Wedge
8 8 ARTISTIC CHOICE Kathy Stabe Micheal Hellyer 6.7 1 54 43 $11 Conatus / Artistic Selection
1 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 59 Annenkov / Cult Figure
7 GREY NOT BLACK Pat Duff Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 44 Ferocity / Ultrama
3 GAMBLED Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 0 57 Casino Prince / Flying Footsteps
Race 2 - 1:25PM TURSA EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.37 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EYE OF HORUS Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4 54 44 $4.40 Bramshaw / Markinminne
2 10 ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 0.2 6 54 35 $26 Duke of Marmalade / Timely Moment
3 2 HANDSOME HARRY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 2 59 53 $2.50F Sebring / Villa Valencia
4 8 HEAVENLY DANCER Scott Cumming Ben Looker 4.5 7 54 39 $21 God's Own / Court Dancer
5 9 AUSTRALIA ART Morgan Butler Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 6.5 3 54
(cd 51)
37 $26 Excellent Art / Starstruck
6 5 WALTZ IN FLIGHT Bryan Dais Andrew Spinks 7.2 1 54 46 $4.40 Tickets / Vinzky
7 7 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Michael Trihey Micheal Hellyer 8.4 5 54 41 $4.60 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
1 RAKITNO Melissa Leitch 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Emilydelago
3 BE THE MAGIC Danny J Bougoure Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 51 Magic Albert / Catseye Beach
4 DISTORTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Luke Rolls 0 54 Shrapnel / Scenic Review
Race 3 - 2:05PM NORTH COAST PETROLEUM MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.15 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAYLOR BAY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 57 N/A $3.20 Commands / Bullion Bay
2 14 MASKED MODEL Darren Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.8 9 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Masked Assassin / Victoria's Secret
3 10 WINDCATCHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Larry Cassidy 2.1 2 56.5 N/A $3F More Than Ready / I Got Chills
4 6 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Luke Rolls 2.2 10 57 N/A $17 Reset / Special Grange
5 9 DEVONPORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 2.3 3 56.5 N/A $4.80 Myboycharlie / April in Venice
6 4 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 5.1 11 57 N/A $31 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
7 11 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Brendon Newport 6.6 8 54.5 N/A $31 Gonski / Lasers
8 15 PERIPETEIA Stephen Lee Ben Looker 8.7 1 56.5 N/A $17 Rothesay / Jillilikes
9 2 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 12.1 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
10 1 GOLD KRONER John Wallace Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 16.5 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7 Choisir / Gold Fortune
11 12 BITTY Sharon Pepper Ms Tegan Harrison 21 6 54.5 N/A $11 Court Command / Bahamian Beauty
3 POP’S SON Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Frisco View / Pop's Girl
8 CONQUERS ALL Darren Graham Peter Graham 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Lekitama
5 MOUNTAIN OF GRACE Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / They Said
13 ECKSTEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Comrie
Race 4 - 2:40PM RODNEY LEES CABINET MAKING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.47 Last 600m: 0:37.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WONGUR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 57 N/A $2.70F All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
2 1 WHO’S YOUR DADDY John Wallace Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.5 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.60 Rock of Cashel / Brief Me
3 6 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.8 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Savoire Vivre / She's Good As Gold
4 18 CRAZY LOVE (NZ) Shane Everson Matthew Paget 6.1 6 54 N/A $26 Pentire / Lightly Dusted
5 9 COLD GOLD Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7.1 4 54 N/A $5.50 Freeze / Galena Lodge
6 17 MUNTIJ Sharon Pepper Ms Tegan Harrison 7.2 7 54 N/A $51 Danewin / Naseej
7 11 LEGEND LASS Leo Clapham Ben Looker 7.6 10 54 N/A $26 Falvelon / Velyell
8 10 HEAR THE CALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Ms Skye Bogenhuber 8.7 8 54 N/A $26 Alert / Select Bay
9 2 ON OR ABOUT Darren Graham Peter Graham 9.1 3 57.5 N/A $13 Statue Of Liberty / Lekitama
10 12 MILOGIRL Amy Usher Chris Dell 16.1 11 54 N/A $81 Greenwood Lake / Maizelle
11 16 TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane Andrew Spinks 20.4 2 54 N/A $41 Desert King / Melia
15 DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Ad Valorem / In Orbit
5 ELUSIVE Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0 N/A Rothesay / Oh Best Beloved
4 SWEET SHAMROCK (NZ) Toby Edmonds 0 N/A O'Reilly / Sweet Lady
7 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 N/A All Bar One / Lady So
8 TIZABEE Ben Ahrens Jackson Morris 0 N/A Raheeb / Rica Picante
14 VULPINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Leitch Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Foxwedge / Powerful Light
13 TELL YA NICKI Darren Graham 0 N/A Nicconi / Canitellya
Race 5 - 3:20PM HERNES FREIGHT SERVICE LISMORE UNTAMED SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.72 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOVE AND LIES Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams (a0/52kg) 6 57 77 $3.40 Red Dazzler / Love First
2 2 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 1.5 5 57 73 $4.80 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
3 9 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Micheal Hellyer 2.8 7 54 62 $15 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
4 4 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 3.5 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
72 $6 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
5 1 RED BOWERS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.1 3 60 79 $3.20F Show a Heart / Tender Truce
6 7 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 5 8 54 65 $16 Untouchable / Timber Lass
7 8 INNOCENT John Wallace Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.7 4 54
(cd 53)
64 $7.50 Nothing to Lose / Brief Me
8 10 MILE HIGH MADAM Owen Glue Matthew Paget 5.8 1 54 45 $61 Jet Spur / Dame Street
5 SAINT HUGO Alicia Willick Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 72 Nicconi / Tale of Love
6 SIGNPOST David Stafford Andrew Spinks 0 66 Markane / Del Monte
Race 6 - 3:55PM LISMORE WORKERS CLUB ROUSILLON HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:33.35 Last 600m: 0:37.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Robbie Fradd 6 54 48 $11 Time Thief / Secret Habit
2 7 DANTGA Daniel Want Ben Looker 0.2 5 54.5 66 $2.40F Danasinga / Tolga
3 6 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 4.5 8 57.5 72 $5.50 Stratum / Seriously
4 9 ALBERT’S CHOICE Marcus Wilson Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 5.1 7 54
(cd 51)
59 $13 Zeditave / Apart
5 5 REPO ZEST Matthew Dunn Jasen Watkins 6.3 3 57.5 72 $5 Reaan / Pommery Princess
6 8 SPLINTER Hunter Kilner Jason Taylor 7.8 1 54 64 $7 Conatus / Expresso Bay
7 2 COLLAR (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Tegan Harrison 7.9 4 61 79 $11 O'Reilly / Laebeel
8 4 BUDGET BENDER Mario Caltabiano Luke Rolls 12.8 2 58 73 $6 Valixir / Under the Lantern
1 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester 0 96 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
3 ABU BEN ADAM Pat Duff Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 78 Murtajill / Gunalda
Race 7 - 4:35PM PHAT ELEPHANT RESTAURANT BRISBANE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.58 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ON DEMAND Pat Duff Ms Beany Panya (a2/51kg) 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $3.50 Snippetson / She's in Demand
2 9 ME MONGO Jeremy Sylvester Ms Tegan Harrison 5.8 7 57 52 $11 I Am Invincible / Cape Croft
3 10 ADVENTURE KING Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 6 5 56 50 $17 Adventurous / Ali Roll
4 14 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner Micheal Hellyer 7.1 6 54 39 $21 Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
5 6 SOAKED Graeme Birney Peter Graham 7.5 11 59 56 $26 Elvstroem / Saturated
6 8 CORDER Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 8 9 58 54 $8 Zizou / Pinoshea
7 4 CRAZY MAMMA Les Kelly Larry Cassidy 8.5 2 60 62 $16 Ferocity / Diamond Dazzler
8 13 VIRTUITY (NZ) Garry Schwenke Matthew Paget 9.5 8 56 54 $8 High Chaparral / Denniston Rose
9 3 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 10.1 1 60.5 59 $2.80F Annenkov / Cult Figure
10 5 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Jasen Watkins 10.7 3 60 62 $16 Red Element / Mulsanne
11 11 LUCINATE Andrew Pilling Justin P Stanley 12.4 10 56 54 $18 Frisco View / Royal Dismissal
15 GAMBLED Kurt Goldman 0 57 Casino Prince / Flying Footsteps
2 NOVEMBER GREY Maryann Brosnan 0 60 Clang / September Grey
1 NEE DE PAPA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 60 More Than Ready / Primrose Sands
12 RED MAGIC Danny J Bougoure Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 50 Magic Albert / Red Centre
Race 8 - 5:10PM XXXX GOLD LISMORE CUP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $50,000.1st $29,125, 2nd $10,025, 3rd $5,010, 4th $2,385, 5th $1,205, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:11.51 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Larry Cassidy 4 57.5 77 $17 Halling / Red Shareef
2 5 SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 10.5 5 54 65 $13 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
3 10 OUTSTRIP Brad Herne Ben Looker 11 11 54 60 $7 Outback Prince / Stripdown
4 7 COASTAL GEM (NZ) Greg Howells Matthew Paget 11.3 9 54 62 $11 Pentire / Whatagem
5 14 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Chris Dell 11.4 12 54 52 $51 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
6 6 RETUNE David Kelly Ms Vanessa Johnston 12.2 2 54 64 $6 Reset / Pixel
7 9 LEVER LEVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 17.2 6 54 60 $3.20F Guillotine / Admiration
8 11 THE LYNCHES John Petersen Jason Taylor 17.9 3 54 58 $5 Dylan Thomas / Zaozip
9 12 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett Justin P Stanley 18.9 7 54 56 $7 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
10 4 RANKED (IRE) John Wallace Peter Graham 20 8 57.5 77 $15 Montjeu / Spritza
11 8 ARABIAN FALCON Andrew Parramore Terry Treichel 34.6 10 54 60 $15 Raheeb / Kurotaka
12 2 UNO FIVE (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Tegan Harrison 36.9 1 58.5 79 $31 Perfectly Ready / Quizzy
15 LUCKY THREE SEVENS Greg Cornish 0 48 Parameter / Lady Chatterley
1 ANTON EN AVANT Stephen Lee Ryan Wiggins 0 82 Dubawi / Critical Miss
13 EXCITEMENT LEVELS Melissa Leitch Geoffrey Goold 0 52 Big Brown / C'yaontheotherside