Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 22, September 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +2m 1300-800, +4m 800-wp, True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.95
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 23-Sep-16 3:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM KATOOMBA RSL/MITAVITE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:10.24 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HOT MUSTARD (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 6 61 65 $6 Lucky Owners / Fashion Society
2 3 TOO CHIC Wade Slinkard Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0.8 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
64 $3.30 Haradasun / Great Chic
3 6 KARAKA LASS John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 0.9 1 57.5 62 $3F Authorized / Dodge City Kitty
4 2 TWO RONNYS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 3.4 4 59 61 $4.80 Redoute's Choice / Platonic
5 8 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Shaun Guymer 3.7 7 55 57 $11 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
6 5 BRACKO MICK John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 8.3 5 58
(cd 56)
59 $41 Anabaa / Deal or No Deal
7 4 ANYTIME BABY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Jeff Penza 12.9 3 58 63 $13 More Than Ready / Macedon Princess
7 STRADAZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman (a2/52.5kg) 0 56 Strada / Frizzle
Race 2 - 1:40PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALLUVION BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Brenton Avdulla 7 55 63 $2.80F Onemorenomore / Accretion
2 2 WINNING SUPREME Gary Moore Tim Clark 4.5 8 58 60 $9 Alfred Nobel / Matilda Grace
3 6 DIDDUMS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 5.8 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
62 $8.50 Snitzel / Raheights
4 3 MANHATTAN CHIC Jarrod Austin Tye Angland 5.9 2 56.5 61 $7 Manhattan Rain / Silvercup Baby
5 4 ATTACK THE LINE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.2 9 56 56 $3.30 Wanted / Princess Pulse
6 7 HAMMOON DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 8.1 6 54 55 $8 Dreamscape / Venassas Jig
7 1 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 10.4 4 60
(cd 58)
64 $15 Domesday / Bella Stella
8 8 STATO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 13.5 5 54 49 $81 Dubleo / Secret Quest
9 9 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Jay Ford 15.2 3 54 46 $151 Snippetson / Rulique
Race 3 - 2:20PM NEWS LOCAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.52 Last 600m: 0:32.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BELLA VINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Bella Valentina
2 7 TIM’S PRINCIPAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.8 5 56.5 N/A $3.20F Denman / Ya Michelle
3 6 SNIPES Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.9 6 56.5 N/A $7.50 Lonhro / Assertive Guest
4 8 UPTOWN LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 4.7 11 56.5 N/A $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Chordata
5 2 MOONLIGHT WALTZ Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5 9 57 N/A $9.50 Fastnet Rock / River Serenade
6 11 PETITE VOIX Jason Attard Jeff Penza 5.7 7 54.5 N/A $17 Poet's Voice / Give 'm the Flick
7 3 SOLO SONG Mitch Newman Adam Hyeronimus 6.3 3 57 N/A $9.50 Oratorio / Coeur D'or
8 5 SIKHING GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tye Angland 7 10 56.5 N/A $18 Sepoy / Soul Diva
9 4 KICKSTART MY HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 8.8 4 56.5 N/A $19 Denman / Heart 'n' Hands
10 10 CRYSTAL SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Jay Ford 11 1 54.5 N/A $31 Starcraft / Celadon
11 1 WAKE UP CASS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 14.1 8 59 N/A $101 Intergaze / Moonbi Glory
15 CAB FAIR Bryce Heys Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Duporth / Hansom Cab
16 PRETTY SMART Jason Attard 0 N/A Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
17 MAJOR STRESS Wade Slinkard 0 N/A Captain Sonador / Fryingpan
12 INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin Tim Clark 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Offer It Up
13 ZIZOU SUPREME Gary Moore 0 N/A Zizou / Snippety Lass
14 SERIOUSLY HAPPY John Higgins Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Curtail
Race 4 - 2:55PM ROB ADAM REFRIGERATION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.08 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HESSDALEN (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 1 55.5 N/A $1.95F Alamosa / Grey Swan
2 3 MANHATTAN DRIVE Jamie Thomsen Jeff Penza 0.8 9 57 N/A $7 Duporth / Unfinishedbusiness
3 6 PENNY FLING Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.3 4 54.5 N/A $9 Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz
4 1 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 2 59 N/A $5.50 Monaco Consul / Perjurer
5 7 AWAKE THE STARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Ms Winona Costin 3.7 8 54 N/A $10 Redoute's Choice / My Chicharita
6 2 SEEKING AFFECTION (NZ) Jason Attard Joshua Parr 5.9 5 57.5 N/A $14 Iffraaj / Yolanda
7 10 IMPRESSIVE ONE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.8 7 54 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
8 5 ANSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 7.5 3 54.5 N/A $41 Prince Arthur / Miss Baker
9 8 CLARA ET MOI Todd Rawiller Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 8.2 6 54
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Choisir / Pussycat Doll
11 LAMMA HILTON The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
9 EYELASH David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Mascara Magic
Race 5 - 3:35PM ROHRIG/MITAVITE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.31 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Roving Eye) $8 @ 3:36pm. Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 9c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASS ’N’ BLACK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 5 59 N/A $3.20 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
2 6 READY FIRE AIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.5 9 55.5 N/A $4.40 Sepoy / Sister Madly
3 8 DRAGON’S MAGIC Karen Outtrim Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 0.6 4 55 N/A $16 Pendragon / Lasting Change
4 3 OVER THE AIR David Payne Tye Angland 2.7 2 58 N/A $3.10F Artie Schiller / Miracletto
5 5 PLEA BARGAIN Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.7 6 56 N/A $6.50 Teofilo / Grand Juror
6 7 DASHING BELLA Clarry Conners Peter Wells 5.6 7 55 N/A $15 Dash for Cash / Bella Vita
7 4 GIDDY UP VENICE Wayne Austin Tim Clark 8.7 10 57 N/A $15 Venice Beach / Galiup
8 12 RUBYSPOT Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 8.8 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 All American / Leica Ruby Rose
9 10 MISS LAVENDER Wanda Ings Ms Winona Costin 9.9 8 55 N/A $91 Stratum / Modellastic
10 9 JORJA Wanda Ings Andrew Banks 11.3 3 55 N/A $101 Lookin At Lucky / Showgirl
SB 11 ROVING EYE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Ms Rachael Murray 0 55 N/A $8 Spinning World / Diamond Eyes
2 MOQUEEN The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Money Begets Money
Race 6 - 4:10PM BLACKTOWN WORKERS CLUB 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.03 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MISS BALLANTINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4 55 N/A $3.20F Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
2 3 EVERY CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Tye Angland 0.1 6 57 N/A $18 Sepoy / Light Chance
3 1 ALPHA SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.9 1 57 N/A $14 Snippetson / Al Faher
4 6 POLEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.9 12 57 N/A $4 Street Cry / Disputes
5 7 POTENTATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3 11 57 N/A $14 Fastnet Rock / Goody Two Shoes
6 11 MISC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 4.1 7 55 N/A $16 Starcraft / Lieserl
7 4 JULIUS CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 2 57 N/A $4.20 I Am Invincible / Rivers Secret
8 13 HAZLEBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 7 5 55 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Quipster
9 10 LYRA Michael Freedman Paul King 7.1 3 55 N/A $101 Trusting / Etoile D'Cozzene
10 5 MANDALONG BENET Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 8 8 57 N/A $101 Beneteau / Foscat
11 9 SAARIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 9 10 57 N/A $51 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
12 8 ROCKIT Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 24.8 9 57 N/A $11 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
16 MR PUMBLECHOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 0 N/A More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
17 BLISS POINT BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Peter Wells 0 N/A Beneteau / Growing Market
18 SO BLESSED BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 0 N/A Benfica / Goliard
2 BARRICADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jason Collett 0 N/A Street Sense / Suspend
14 PRODIGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Bernardini / Kenbelle
15 EREBOR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 N/A Spinning World / Intelligente
Race 7 - 4:50PM ST JOHNS PARK BOWLING CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.28 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 11 59 66 $4.60 Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
2 7 BELLA GALEANO (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1 4 57 66 $31 Don Eduardo / Distinction
3 11 BRIGHT FUTURE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1.4 1 56
(cd 54)
60 $4.40F Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
4 6 MORAY (NZ) Allan Denham Tye Angland 2 9 57.5 63 $4.80 Coats Choice / Ashberg
5 16 FAUSTUS Con Karakatsanis Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3.1 5 55
(cd 53)
58 $16 More Than Ready / Living Hell
6 5 COYS Marc Conners Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 4 8 58
(cd 56)
64 $9.50 Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
7 10 RAVENWITCH Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 4.5 10 56.5 65 $26 Flying Spur / Ready Magic
8 8 CAPTURED Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 7 56.5 65 $9.50 Teofilo / Encapsulate
9 2 ASCOT RED John Sargent Tim Clark 8.4 2 59 66 $13 Casino Prince / Fine Red
10 9 DISTORTED DEMAND Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 10.6 3 56.5 61 $8 Red Ransom / Twisted Heart
11 15 MANDALONG ROYAL Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 11.9 6 55 58 $71 Duke of Marmalade / Zakynthos Star
17 FAST NITZ (NZ) Gary Portelli 0 57 Snitzel / Goolagong
18 OPEROSE Garry Frazer 0 50 I Am Invincible / Belves
14 SUDDEN BLITZ Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 59 War Pass / Splendid Thing
1 PROANE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 67 Dane Shadow / Prophet Jewel
4 BOGIE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 65 Street Sense / African Queen
13 COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli 0 59 Northern Meteor / Silk And Money
12 NASSAK (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 62 Rip Van Winkle / Brilliant Princess
Race 8 - 5:25PM HAWKESBURY RACE CLUB MOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.79 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BALBOA PARK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4 57 62 $7 Thorn Park / Lady Harriet
2 5 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 3 2 58
(cd 56)
64 $8.50 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
3 13 BE LIKE DAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5 1 57 62 $9 Lope de Vega / La Famelia
4 2 MACARTHUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 7 59 66 $6.50 Medaglia D'oro / Melodramas
5 6 TRIANTAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Tye Angland 5 8 58 64 $10 Bernardini / Triangular
6 15 ZIJIN CHENG Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 5.2 9 54 58 $4.60F Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
7 10 SPEED HERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Christian Reith 6.3 5 54 55 $9 Onemorenomore / Legislature
8 8 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 8.4 6 57 62 $11 Artie Schiller / Enrich
9 9 SURFER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.1 12 56.5 61 $16 Northern Meteor / Vahine
10 3 IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS John P Thompson Joshua Parr 17.9 11 58.5 65 $8.50 Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
11 12 SEA ’N’ BELIEVE Terance Rae Jeff Penza 24.9 3 54 34 $151 Keep the Faith / Sea Frolic
12 11 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 26.6 10 54 42 $101 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
17 MOSAYTION Damien Lane 0 56 Mosayter / Comeinspina
16 KURMOND ROAD Garry Frazer 0 56 All American / Song of Unbridled
4 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 64 Dansili / Shimah
1 HIERARCHAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 0 66 High Chaparral / Mithila
14 DR KIMBLE Kristen Buchanan Mitchell Bell 0 61 Wanted / Pure Drama