Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 20, September 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Sep-16 11:18AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARTISTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Shamardal / Lady Peony
2 4 KIMBERLEY STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Kiss the Sun
3 7 SPY DECODER (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Decipher
4 8 THUNDER FANTASY Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Pink Pier
5 5 ONEROUS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dash for Cash / Amoroso
6 3 INVOLVING Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Sebring / Involve
7 2 HAVANA COOLER (IRE) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Unquenchable
6 PRIZED ICON James Cummings 0 N/A More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
Race 2 - 8:25AM GROUP TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPITALIST Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Kitalpha
2 8 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Sunday Service
3 5 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
4 7 SOUCHEZ John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Vimy
5 1 BELIEVE Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Optimist
6 6 RULE THE RIVER Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Commands / River Serenade
7 3 CENTRE PIVOT Peter Robl Tommy Berry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Waterwise
4 GHISONI John O'Shea 0 N/A Lonhro / Portillo
Race 3 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DR SYKES (NZ) Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sir Percy / Perceptible
2 4 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
3 6 PRIZED ICON James Cummings Blake Shinn 2.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
4 1 ALFRED THE GREAT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zahani
5 5 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Caserta 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Straight Eight
2 ASCOT RED John Sargent 0 N/A Casino Prince / Fine Red
Race 4 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Snitzel / Redeeming Lass
2 6 FLIPPANT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lady Beckworth
3 4 ESCHIELE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.7 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Upper Echelon
4 3 DELUXE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sunday Rose
5 7 IGGI POP (NZ) Peter Robl Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Savabeel / Freequence
6 5 FALKENBERG Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
7 8 MAVEN WIZ Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Amaranda
8 1 ANGHARAD John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Swansea
2 BELIEVE Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Optimist
Race 5 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RILLITO John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Cry / Unswerving
2 3 I AM IMPRESSED Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
3 9 TRICK STAR Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mimi Lebrock
4 4 LUNAR RISE James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Starcraft / Spirited Dancer
5 7 QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   War Pass / Aleta
6 5 NOT A GYPSY Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
7 1 AIR APPARENT Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Air
6 ONEROUS Chris Waller 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Amoroso
2 CHESTNUT ROAD David Pfieffer 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Crimson Dawn
Race 6 - 9:15AM 3YO+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUCHESS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mamzelle Pedrille
2 8 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
3 5 LUCID KISS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Kissable
4 10 TWICE AS SWEET Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Ilithyia
5 7 SAARLAY John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Legal Union
6 2 DESCENT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Downhill Racer
7 9 SOIREE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
8 1 COMMANDMENT John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Commands / Fleur de Chine
4 HIGH HEAVEN Anthony Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Pure Grace
6 MOONLIGHT WALTZ Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / River Serenade
Race 7 - 9:25AM 3YO+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SCARLETT ROUGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cinq Rouge
2 3 MALLACO PRINCESS John Sargent Rory Hutchings 1 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Mallard
3 1 ASHTORET John O'Shea Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Moon Game
4 7 REFUGE BAY David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Savabeel / America Bay
5 2 LADY MONTOYA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Moonsong
6 5 MEDAILLE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Indiscretions
7 6 PLAYBOOK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   All American / Icy Reception
8 9 SISKEN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Blue Finch
4 MATRIMONY Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Bride Salama
Race 8 - 9:35AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LAWAN John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Nanda Kot
2 7 SCREAMARR Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lamarr
3 1 AL HAMEES John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Hamasat
4 3 CHAUSSURE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Keepa Cheval
5 6 POINT OF ORDER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Matras
6 8 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
LR 5 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
2 AL MINHAAD James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Smart Missile / Reshoot
Race 9 - 9:45AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JEMADAR John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sepoy / Daanet Al Dunya
2 6 I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
3 5 HIT THE FLOOR James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Pendragon / Champagne Dance
4 8 MAN FROM UNCLE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
5 9 ROMAN SON James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
6 4 FIFTY FLAGS (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Thousand Veils
7 1 BRIAN THE GUN Craig Carmody Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Benfica / Satirical Impact
8 2 CIRCADIAN RHYTHM Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Duporth / Perfect Rhythm
3 DEMOLITION John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Street Cry / Shatters
Race 10 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
2 5 DONELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Avarice
3 9 YUMA DESERT Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sandy Desert
4 4 CADOGAN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cadazzle
5 7 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
6 3 BROOKLYN STORM Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Storminwinter
7 1 BAROQUE GIRL Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Sebring / Pearl Ardane
8 8 STRYKER ROSE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Stryker / Rose Among Thorns
9 6 EL SID Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Sidereus / Madam Lush
Race 11 - 10:05AM 3YO+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
2 6 ZONK Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
3 4 PEPPERBERRY Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 5.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem
4 3 GAYTIME GIRL Les Bridge Sachio Shimizu 0 N/A   Pluck / Magsaya
5 1 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Sara Ann
6 2 CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Angel's Breath
Race 12 - 10:15AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
2 5 FIERY TRAIL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Shared Reflections
3 7 NEVADA MO David Pfieffer Brenton Avdulla 1.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
4 4 EPHRIAM Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Helmet / In Expectation
5 1 BIG VEGA Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Denman / Dazzle Light
6 3 DECIDING VOTE James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Explosive
7 6 KATHMANDU Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
8 2 CALL THE COPPERS John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Heister
9 9 TYCOON ZIP Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Train of Love
Race 13 - 10:25AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FULL THROTTLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Milanesa
2 6 OTTAWA Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
3 8 SILVERWIN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rathlin Island
4 3 HE’S SERIOS (NZ) Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Rios / Cruella de Vil
5 1 BALESTRAND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Zabeel / Parfore
6 7 ROCKET FORCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gopana
7 5 NATIVE LUCK Michael Freedman Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sepoy / Leica Lotto
8 4 LUCKY LEGEND Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Mysterious Light