Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 20, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Clear day forecast
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Sep-16 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM KLOU FASHIONS ON THE FIELD MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LUNAR DUCHESS Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 4 57 N/A $1.70F Murtajill / Madeittothemoon
2 11 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 0.8 3 56.5 N/A $12 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
3 15 JOEY’S DESTINY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.8 7 56.5 N/A $4.20 Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
4 12 ANNECY BOBS Bonus Scheme Don Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.7 9 54.5 N/A $15 Sebring / Goldlago
5 18 MAGIC MILLENBONG Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 6.4 11 57 N/A $51 Bite the Bullet / Magic Greta
6 2 DESTINY’S JOKER Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 6.6 8 59 N/A $21 Strategic / Minelli
7 9 SLEEPING SATELLITE Gayna Williams Ms Sophie Young 7.5 12 57 N/A $21 Excellent Art / Secret Haze
8 3 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Leanne G Henry 8 5 59 N/A $26 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
9 17 DOUBLE TOAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 8.9 10 54.5 N/A $41 Dubleo / Toastofbroadway
10 4 HE’S TOMMY Dar Lunn James Geppert 9.4 2 59 N/A $26 Raheeb / Never
11 1 CAUGHT IN A MOMENT Glenn Potter Mathew Cahill 13.9 1 59 N/A $51 Delago Brom / Danaupair
12 14 CONGRATS BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 16.3 6 54.5 N/A $51 Congrats / Baby Rock
13 7 EAVIE BELLE Michael Lunn Brad Clark 17.8 13 57 N/A $51 Eavesdropper / Tres Belle
6 DREAM FLING Cameron Crockett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Dreamscape / Pictures of You
13 CAPPELLA MAGNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Stratum / She's God's Gift
16 THREE TREES Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 0 N/A Murtajill / Only Way is Up
5 I AM A COOL KID Gayna Williams Aaron Bullock 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Bird of Dawning
10 BIG BEN THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Scott Thurlow 0 N/A Benfica / Star Over Kansas
Race 2 - 1:55PM AQUAWEST MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Greg Ryan 7 55.5 N/A $2.50F Magnus / Desert Move
2 4 MORE RANSOM Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 6.3 10 57 N/A $10 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
3 17 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 7.1 3 54.5 N/A $9 Northern Meteor / Opaque
4 3 INFANTRY Cody Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8.2 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Commands / Wildesong
5 7 SPINNA’S CHOICE Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Northey 11.2 12 56 N/A $71 Spinning World / Vo Vixen
6 5 WELL ACHIEVED James Cummings Ms Leanne G Henry 11.4 5 57 N/A $3.30 High Chaparral / Essence of Success
7 11 DOUBLE YOU OWE BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 11.7 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Tickets / Tarnyia
8 10 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 12.8 8 55 N/A $26 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
9 15 SOLAR DESTINY Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 13.2 4 54.5 N/A $51 Power of Destiny / Sunnydale
10 6 DESOTO Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 15.5 11 56 N/A $71 Seventh Reason / Adillo Adillo
11 8 LITTLE LEENA Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 19.2 6 55.5 N/A $41 Oratorio / Leenahorn
12 12 LUCIANA GIRL Brett Thompson Ms Kathy O'Hara 20.8 9 54.5 N/A $8 Excellent Art / Scarlet Spur
18 GOWAN BRAE Ashlee Grives Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Red Element / Maizcay Miss
16 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Taispeann
1 SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52.5kg) 0 N/A Murtajill / Gen And Tonic
2 PARNOSSOS Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Bernardini / Sibylline
14 NO ANGEL HERE Leon Davies 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Angel Fish
13 HANNAH TO SMILE Brett Thompson Michael Hackett 0 N/A Snippetson / Comanti
Race 3 - 2:32PM STAR FM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:21.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 18 RUNLIKE THE RAPIDS Lee Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 6 54 39 $10 Rapid Man / Ditzy
2 5 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton Greg Ryan 0.5 7 57 49 $4.60 Street Sense / Splendid Thing
3 9 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane Mathew Cahill 1.3 8 55.5 46 $6 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
4 8 PEARS Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2.1 1 56
(cd 53)
51 $12 Authorized / Lifelong Dream
5 17 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 2.6 10 54 40 $61 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
6 1 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 3 11 59 53 $3.60F Stratum / Dearness
7 14 JADE HUE Gayna Williams Ms Leanne G Henry 4.4 5 54 45 $26 Henny Hughes / Jadeite
8 2 ABUNDANCE OF HEART Craig Martin Kody Nestor 5.6 2 58.5 56 $8 Mutawaajid / Desert Pegasus
9 13 SNITSNBITS Gavin Groth Brad Clark 7.9 9 54 47 $21 Snitzel / Desert Fairy
10 15 WATTA GENERAL Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8.8 12 54
(cd 52)
43 $31 Eavesdropper / General Chloe
11 3 CHOPPA Garry Bignell Andrew Banks 9.8 4 58.5 52 $26 Amadeus Wolf / Bossinova
12 4 FEELIN’ HOT Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 19.4 3 57.5 50 $14 Dane Fever / Miss Amali
16 GAZE ON GOLD Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 40 Intergaze / Gold Bird
6 I’VE GOT THIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 0 53 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
11 SHADES OF PEARL (NZ) Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 0 48 Battle Paint / Miss Pirouette
12 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0 52 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
10 WIN ONE MORE Leon Davies Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 50 Onemorenomore / Ready to Win
7 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Michael Hackett 0 47 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
Race 4 - 3:07PM HARPIL HOTEL GROUP BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:22.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FLYING BY Peter W Stanley Kody Nestor 4 58.5 54 $3.80EF Byblos / Flying Grange
2 12 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 2.5 7 57.5 48 $10 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
3 10 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 3 5 58 53 $17 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
4 11 DOCTOR OH Wayne Martyn Ms Leanne G Henry 3.5 1 58 49 $26 Dubleo / Racy Affair
5 18 VISION RETRACT Joseph Hodgson Andrew Banks 3.7 6 55.5 44 $10 Lonhro / Retract
6 13 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn James Geppert 5.4 3 56 49 $10 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
7 1 NORTHERN ACT Andrew Molloy Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 6.6 9 62
(cd 59)
61 $6 Northern Meteor / Great Act
8 5 SMOKIN SNITZEL Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 6.9 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $13 Snitzel / Last Blaze
9 4 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7.5 8 60.5 58 $3.80EF Benicio / Spureline
15 VICTIME DE L’AMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52.5kg) 0 N/A Al Maher / She's Lovely
16 ELRIZ Nicola Edwards 0 47 Zariz / Worth Every Minute
17 VERY SHEIK Cecil Maxwell Daniel Pitomac 0 45 Refuse to Bend / Belle de Lago
9 WORTHY RIVAL Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0 50 Domesday / Biru Lang
14 SATURLINA Brett Thompson Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 48 Any Given Saturday / Devilina
6 NO CONCERNS Allan Denham Mathew Cahill 0 55 Not a Single Doubt / Cabinda
7 CLOUDWATCH Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 54 Snitzel / Cloudwing
2 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Kody Nestor 0 54 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
3 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 58 Myboycharlie / Wooly
Race 5 - 3:42PM ASCOT GARDENS & FORCE8CIVIL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:07.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland James Geppert 6 56 53 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
2 6 CENTAURO Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 0.8 2 56 58 $2F Stryker / Barabba Star
3 2 MR MCBAT Damien Lane Mathew Cahill 1.2 9 59 59 $7 Krupt / Grail Queen
4 8 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Greg Ryan 1.6 3 55 51 $31 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
5 11 BRILLIANT SUNSET Gavin Groth Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 3.4 8 54
(cd 51)
52 $17 All Bar One / Oriental Peace
6 10 ESTABELLE Nicola Edwards Anthony Cavallo 4.2 1 54 53 $17 Estambul / Callandoon
7 17 SWARD Ron Park Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.9 11 54 44 $17 Strategic / Terrain
8 4 BRUTE Stephen Edwards Ms Leanne G Henry 5.3 5 57.5 56 $10 Fastnet Rock / Navaja
9 15 ALICE FROM ALBURY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 5.5 10 54
(cd 52)
47 $17 Danerich / Alice's Pro
10 12 BIT AND BOP Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 7.6 4 54 50 $21 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
11 5 NOTHIN’ LEICA POET Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 9.6 7 57 55 $11 Nothin' Leica Dane / Little Poet
18 DECADES Peter McCauley 0 44 Danbird / Our Sharona
16 SIMBAH Ashlee Grives Brad Clark 0 46 Choisir / T H Dancer
14 CARAVEL Theresa Stair Brad Clark 0 47 Henrythenavigator / Spinner's Magic
3 LOOSE GOOSE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 62 Nicconi / Lady Min
1 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 63 Manton / Lace Wing
13 STATO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 49 Dubleo / Secret Quest
9 ELVEDA VEGAS (NZ) Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 0 53 Mastercraftsman / Abit Rusty
Race 6 - 4:17PM XXXX GOLD FLYING HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 4kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:06.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Greg Ryan 9 55.5 68 $4.60 Haradasun / Ionica
2 6 FILOMENA Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.5 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
72 $7 Strada / Witches Hat
3 1 CORSICA LAD Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 1.5 11 60 77 $4.40F Shamardal / Isle Royale
4 3 SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 3 2 59 75 $6 Lonhro / Lady of Choice
5 16 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 4 4 54 52 $31 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
6 10 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 5.3 7 55.5 68 $7 Snippetson / Khalija
7 17 FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 6.9 12 54
(cd 51)
49 $41 Foreplay / Red Centre
8 15 IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7.1 10 54
(cd 52.5)
60 $11 Hemingway / Graceful Act
9 13 HEWENTWHOOSH Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 8.5 1 54
(cd 52)
63 $21 Dane Shadow / Zebithea
10 9 MYSTERY FLIGHT Bill Farrow Ms Leanne G Henry 8.9 5 55.5 72 $10 Dubai Destination / Amulette
11 14 FOUND AT LAST Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 11.6 8 54 61 $21 We Can Seek / Who's My Mum
12 4 IWILLDOIT Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 14 6 56.5 70 $31 Ad Valorem / Coasters
18 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn 0 48 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
2 HILL SPY Luke Pepper Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 77 O'Reilly / Shanzero
7 HENNY THE FIRST Gayna Williams Brendan Ward 0 68 Henny Hughes / Goddess of Wisdom
12 MOSS MY NAME Cameron Crockett 0 65 Mossman / Whatsaname
8 JIMMY SAYS YES Aleacia Bennett 0 72 Excites / Sirca Dane
11 FOX SOLID Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 0 67 Foxhound / Solid Mandala
Race 7 - 4:55PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA GOLD CUP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $35,225, 2nd $12,125, 3rd $6,060, 4th $2,885, 5th $1,455, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:40.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 2 54 68 $12 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
2 13 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 6 54 67 $6.50 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
3 7 PLAYING GAME Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 2.3 10 55 81 $4 Playing Hours / Bunga Api
4 5 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Mathew Cahill 3.5 3 57 81 $8 New Approach / She's a Pirate
5 3 IT’S A SHAMOZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 3.9 1 57.5 82 $8 Shamardal / Incheck
6 14 BAITES Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.9 8 54
(cd 52.5)
64 $51 Al Maher / Emtiaz
7 8 DARK MOJO Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 5.4 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
76 $12 Trotamondo / Mi Chiamo
8 15 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Greg Ryan 6.3 9 54 64 $21 Hannouma / Spark Sept
9 10 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 7.4 5 54 70 $15 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
10 2 PERA PERA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 13.5 7 59.5 86 $3.80F Street Sense / Cara Y Cruz
17 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson 0 58 Myboycharlie / Wooly
16 RAISED FOR BATTLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Ms Sophie Young 0 54 Domesday / Raise for Me
4 PINDAN PEARL Tim Martin Kody Nestor 0 86 Testa Rossa / Reggie
1 SLATE ON EDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 89 Zariz / Freebe
6 SHAZZA’S BUBBLES Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 84 Southern Image / Tara Na
12 ROSALEISHA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 68 Testa Rossa / Galeisha
9 ROYAL JACKPOT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 0 73 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
Race 8 - 5:30PM MITAVITE TRAINERS SERIES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:42.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LAST TRY WINS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 5 58.5 63 $4.40 Casino Prince / Cutting Remark
2 5 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 1.8 2 54.5 55 $3.50 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
3 12 TRUST ME BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leo Harland Jeff Kehoe 2.3 4 54 43 $21 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
4 7 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Anthony Cavallo 2.9 7 54 50 $3F Valixir / Under the Lantern
5 6 HOLLYWOOD NELL Peter W Stanley Mathew Cahill 5.7 6 54 53 $5 Quest for Fame / Nellie's Glen
6 11 GRANDMASTER DASH Garry Lunn Daniel Pitomac 11.3 3 54 45 $21 De Beers / Hip Hop
7 9 DONSGAL Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 13 8 54 48 $17 Domesday / Codemus
8 14 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Brad Clark 15.3 9 54 37 $26 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
9 15 JANGOLI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 19.3 1 54 35 $26 Commands / Queenly
13 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0 42 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
1 GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams Ms Leanne G Henry 0 69 Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
4 SHANAKEE (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 63 Northern Meteor / Shanzero
3 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 61 Street Cry / Little Chloe
10 SCRUFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0 46 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
8 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 49 Magic Albert / Fly So High