Cessnock: Newcastle Jockey Club Tuesday 20, September 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 3m 800-250, Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Sep-16 3:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Race 8 Abandoned - Insufficient Runners. Race 12 Abandoned - Insufficient Runners.


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:46.97 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CONCHITA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
2 3 BLAZING STEEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Beebop
3 5 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 10.3 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
4 1 KEY EVIDENCE Larry Fairhall Shane S Arnold 11.6 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Miss Witness
5 6 LET’S MAKE MAGIC Tony Newing Jeff Kehoe 12.1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Spurnof
6 2 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 14.9 0 N/A   Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
7 VINCE THE PRINCE Todd Howlett 0 N/A Nicconi / Lady Bushranger
Race 2 - 9:43AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Domesday / Thine Eyes
2 5 TWIST TOPS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.3 0 N/A   Beneteau / Imtops
3 2 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen Terry Green 4.3 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
4 6 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Robert Thompson 7.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
5 4 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.3 0 N/A   Nadeem / Just Diamonds
1 SOCKS THE FOX Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Excites / Ilikecats
3 I’LLTELLYOULATER Samantha McDonald 0 N/A Testafiable / Miss Oasis
Race 3 - 9:56AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LADY JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 0 N/A   Beneteau / Hussterics
2 7 TOMMY TWO TOES Jan Bowen Terry Green 1.8 0 N/A   Dubleo / Bizxaar Delila
3 3 BROOK ROAD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.3 0 N/A   God's Own / Cool Gal
4 5 I’M HECTOR Kris Lees Ms Alison Threadwell 10.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Iamwoman
5 2 ONEMOREZETA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 13.1 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Little Zeta
1 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
4 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Kris Lees 0 N/A Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
Race 4 - 10:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:48.35 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
2 2 HARNOVA Neil Godbolt Ms Samantha Clenton 3.8 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Carnova
3 1 FARAASHEH Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 4.6 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Farha
4 5 ON A MISSION Michael Gallagher Shane S Arnold 19.3 0 N/A   Red Arrow / Fille the Joy
5 6 MY MAGGIE Pat Farrell Terry Green 20.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Maggie
6 3 LEAPIN’ LENA Thomas Elmes Jeff Kehoe 23.1 0 N/A   Dr Doute's / La Dreamer
Race 5 - 10:22AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:48.65 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ISTHMIAN Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Amber's Arion
2 1 AGAINST THE WIND Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.5 0 N/A   Commands / Oh Eight Hundred
3 2 FIRE FLIGHT Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
4 6 LIBERTY PRIDE Kris Lees Ms Marnie Toms 5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Laetitia
5 5 LADIES WHO LUNCH Kris Lees Ms Alison Threadwell 6.2 0 N/A   Husson / Glad You're Mine
6 7 STRIKE FOR VICTORY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Reve de Victoire
4 KRYSTAL Thomas Elmes 0 N/A Dubleo / Brookton Bling
Race 6 - 10:35AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:48.38 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RHYMES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Ripe Plum
2 2 BREAK UP Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Queen Oedipus
3 7 SURELY NOT Kris Lees Ms Alison Threadwell 4.6 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Suream
4 1 NUCULAR CHARGE Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 4.9 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Transmutation
5 5 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 10.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Commands
4 JULIE MAGIC Todd Howlett 0 N/A Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
3 COPPERENDI Tim Mcintosh 0 N/A Money or the Gun / War Queen
Race 7 - 10:48AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:48.97 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE WASP Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
2 4 LADY SEGOLENE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0.8 0 N/A   Hussonet / Paris Memory
3 1 STRYKING DEBUT Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 3.3 0 N/A   Stryker / Debutante Robe
4 2 BROOKLYN LASS Kris Lees Robert Thompson 3.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Al's Magic Miss
5 5 MUNJAI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.5 0 N/A   Trusting / Maha Chakri
6 3 CHASTITY STRIKES Kris Lees Shane S Arnold 9.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Imanun
7 6 MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 10.4 0 N/A   Pentire / Musicanna
Race 8 - 11:01AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.
Race 9 - 11:14AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:48.73 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENRICO Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Mossman / Designers Choice
2 3 DUPLICATOR Ben Hill Ms Alison Threadwell 0.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Cape Belle
3 7 YARRAPOWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Graphite Lass
4 5 POWAFUL Pat Farrell Terry Green 8.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Snohill
5 1 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clever Me
6 6 MUNGI Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 11 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / Special Something
7 2 DRENLIN Paul Perry Shane S Arnold 16.5 0 N/A   Pluck / Pavlova
Race 10 - 11:27AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:49.36 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARLATAN Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Quack
2 4 PHUKET Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Aziani
3 3 ITSA JOKE Pat Farrell Terry Green 1.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Royal Wit
4 5 PURPLE TRAIL (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.1 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Repenting
5 6 MY FOUR OH NINE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 8.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Pomeranz
6 2 FORSOX Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 25 0 N/A   Pluck / Spurnof
Race 11 - 11:40AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:49.53 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAY RAY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Reigning Rosebuds
2 5 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.3 0 N/A   Octagonal / Key to the City
3 9 SET THE TONE Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 1.6 0 N/A   Reset / Celtic Courage
4 1 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Alagant Satin
5 2 CRACKLIN’ ROSIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bint Maher
6 8 BIG GEORGE Jeremy Smith Shane S Arnold 7.5 0 N/A   Dubleo / Canny Heights
7 3 FRANKIE BOY Ken Lantry Ms Marnie Toms 9.6 0 N/A   Recapitalize / Snip of Paris
8 7 SOI NIGHTS Dean Jackson Ms Alison Threadwell 12.7 0 N/A   Primus / Stormy Nights
4 LORD TYRION Samantha McDonald 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Slinky Minx
Race 12 - 11:53AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.