Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 15, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m 800m To W/p
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note weather change from Showers to Overcast at 8am today
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Sep-16 3:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 137


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:45AM POWER RECEIVER F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.60 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Ben Looker 3 58 N/A $17 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
2 12 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 0.4 5 55 N/A $5 Haradasun / Now Now
3 13 CRAZY AS ZOU Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 0.7 9 55 N/A $5.50 Zizou / Champagne Crazy
4 9 BITTY Sharon Pepper Ms Tegan Harrison 0.8 1 56 N/A $6 Court Command / Bahamian Beauty
5 14 SHAFT OF MAGIC Nancy Stewart Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.4 2 55 N/A $3F Shaft / Tiger Magic
6 18 SUPREME BABE Joanne Hardy Jasen Watkins 5.4 6 57 N/A $9 Supreme Class / Just a Babe
7 1 MISS ODETTE Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 5.7 7 59 N/A $17 Soldier's Tale / Lubna
8 8 SCIOLTA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 8.1 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Gonski / Origins
9 16 TOLKEE Stephen Lee Ryan Wiggins 8.2 10 58 N/A $31 Court Command / Galileo Rosie
10 11 PENNY FOR THEM Sonya Wheelahan Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 8.4 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Zaha / Little Big Horse
11 6 BOURBON BELLE Paul Grills Peter Graham 9 4 56.5 N/A $21 Dixie Prospect / Bold Impression
2 SILK PEARL Barry Lockwood 0 N/A Sequalo / Panama
7 MISS SMINKER Morgan Butler Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 0 N/A Pendragon / Sminker
17 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
5 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Brendon Newport 0 N/A Gonski / Lasers
10 MISS COLOMBIA Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Disputed Bid
3 TAYLOR BAY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Commands / Bullion Bay
4 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
Race 2 - 12:20PM STEVE'S SURPRISE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.95 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DANDY TOFF Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 7 55.5 N/A $21 Toorak Toff / Eagle's Song
2 14 SONADOR CELLAR David Kelly Ms Vanessa Johnston 0.8 1 54 N/A $3.60 Captain Sonador / Tricky Tilly
3 12 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Scott Thurlow 1.6 8 55 N/A $9 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
4 1 GOT NOTHING Marc Quinn Terry Treichel 1.9 5 59 N/A $2.10F May'haab / Eire Finesse
5 9 DON’T REMEMBER Paul Richardson Ms Tegan Harrison 3 14 56 N/A $9 Falvelon / South Sea Dancer
6 13 THRU THE STORM Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 4.2 3 54.5 N/A $31 Nothing to Lose / Delicata
7 15 HARMONY BREEZE Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 5.7 2 55 N/A $26 Turffontein / Centoria
8 7 SUN HAWK Stephen Lee Ryan Wiggins 6.2 9 57 N/A $21 Wanted / Eggs
9 6 SOLAR RAY Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 6.6 13 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
10 8 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 6.7 12 57 N/A $9 Fastnet Rock / Extension of Time
11 2 FONESSA Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 10.3 4 58 N/A $41 Turffontein / Benessa
12 3 MONTY’S BRO Greg Kilner Ben Looker 11.5 6 58 N/A $41 Minardi / Spirit of Patch
13 4 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder 12.1 11 57.5 N/A $41 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
14 5 PEYTO JOE Philip Minter Jasen Watkins 18.3 10 57 N/A $61 Henny Hughes / Pinko
17 PERIPETEIA Stephen Lee 0 N/A Rothesay / Jillilikes
18 RODEO HOTSHOT John B Scott 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Belleoftheballet
11 DEVONPORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 N/A Myboycharlie / April in Venice
16 DUCKATEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 0 N/A Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
Race 3 - 12:55PM WUZETIAN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2210 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:16.53 Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IBERIA David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 6 61
(cd 59)
55 $5 New Approach / Albaicin
2 2 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 0.8 14 61 55 $2.70F Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
3 7 PLAY MY HAND (NZ) Justin Blanch Ms Sophie Young 3.6 7 57 51 $6.50 Dubai Destination / Poeiti
4 9 CODE WORD Ruth Cooper Brendon Newport 5.5 12 56 45 $17 More Than Ready / Vocabulary
5 13 MUDDY HOLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.7 1 54 39 $101 Clangalang / Hidden Oasis
6 11 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 6 3 55 43 $21 Daichi No / Flute Fairy
7 12 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Robert Barnes Scott Thurlow 6.1 4 54 41 $15 Floral Dynamite / Excello
8 6 LILLOOET Steven Phelps Ms Tegan Harrison 6.3 8 58.5 54 $13 Natural Destiny / In San Diego
9 3 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Daniel Northey 6.7 13 60 53 $41 Elusive City / Lenova
10 8 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 7.1 10 56.5 50 $17 Zariz / Princess Chloe
11 4 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 7.2 11 60 53 $10 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
12 5 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 8.9 9 59.5 52 $17 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
13 10 FAR OUT (NZ) Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 9.7 5 55.5 44 $8 Zabeel / Coupon
14 14 TECTONICS Cathleen Rode Luke Rolls 10.3 2 54 30 $101 Shaft / Miss Lianga
Race 4 - 1:35PM DON CABALLO CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1406 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.58 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Matthew Paget 2 56.5 55 $13 Excites / Whisperings
2 10 CASTANITA Bryan & Daniel Guy Ms Tegan Harrison 1 7 54 53 $21 Sebring / Opal Fire
3 6 FIRST RAIN Stephen Lee Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 1.2 14 54.5 55 $11 Manhattan Rain / Rego's Girl
4 13 WILD BLUE YONDER Scott Henley Scott Thurlow 1.3 9 54 49 $21 Conatus / Commander Collins
5 1 NAPAYSHINI Stephen Lee Ryan Wiggins 1.6 5 58 58 $8 Ready's Image / Daloot
6 4 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Ben Looker 1.9 8 55.5 57 $6F Good Journey / Radio Sky
7 5 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 2.7 10 54.5 51 $10 Dubleo / Elite Encore
8 12 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Jason Taylor 2.8 4 54 49 $8 Time Thief / Secret Habit
9 14 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.9 13 54 44 $17 Starcraft / Helluva Party
10 8 ADIZERO David Kelly Ms Vanessa Johnston 3.5 3 54 54 $9 Onemorenomore / Pergram
11 2 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 3.7 6 56.5 55 $10 Thorn Park / Chevally
12 7 RITZY’S COMMAND Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 3.8 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $10 Court Command / Ritzy Gal
13 11 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Paul Matts Luke Rolls 4.3 12 54 51 $9 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
14 9 SUNSET IN VENICE Jim Jarvis Terry Treichel 4.9 1 54 54 $7 Excellent Art / Miss Pirouette
15 CAMEO RUSH John Shelton 0 43 Haradasun / Cameo Queen
Race 5 - 2:10PM SPINNING QUARTERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1706 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:44.17 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 6 57 55 $3.20 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
2 3 PLOUC Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.5 4 59 54 $2.60F Domesday / Polissonne
3 13 DUPORCHE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.3 12 54.5 N/A $21 Duporth / Interche
4 1 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 1.8 11 59 48 $4 Casino Prince / Beachland
5 4 BIG MAMA (NZ) Ruth Cooper Brendon Newport 2 1 57 49 $21 Red Giant / Mother
6 2 LUCKY THREE SEVENS Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 2.2 2 59 48 $41 Parameter / Lady Chatterley
7 11 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 2.5 3 55.5 51 $15 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
8 7 MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy Matthew Palmer 3.6 15 57 52 $26 Stromberg Carlson / Wild Lola
9 9 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 4.1 8 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
10 8 LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Daniel Northey 4.5 5 56.5 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
11 15 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John B Scott Ms Belinda Hodder 4.6 9 54.5 N/A $101 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
12 10 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4.9 13 56.5 N/A $10 Street Cry / Mayfield
13 14 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 5.3 10 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $31 Nothing to Lose / Follow the Flame
14 12 ALLIRA’S DIAMOND Chris O'Reilly Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 8.9 14 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $81 All Bar One / Turn Back the Tide
15 5 HARD CHOICES Paul Nipperess Peter Graham 12.2 7 57 41 $81 Alert / Yodalla
Race 6 - 2:45PM CHARLEE BEAR CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1706 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:44.07 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Mr Darren Jones 2 59 51 $6.50 Husson / Sun Classique
2 1 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 0.1 11 59 53 $3.60F Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
3 2 DEMON FAULT Alan Giles Ben Looker 0.6 5 59 48 $41 Frisco View / Our Betty
4 16 WATCHED Bryan & Daniel Guy Luke Rolls 1.6 10 54.5 N/A $5 Teofilo / Sagre
5 3 HOLMGANG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paula Barron Ms Tegan Harrison 1.9 4 59 50 $4.60 Street Cry / Duelling Girl
6 7 MORINGA’S DOLLY Dale Felton Scott Thurlow 2.7 1 57 46 $16 Monashee Mountain / Moringa's Mercury
7 15 NAYTELLRHI MISS Garry Schwenke Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 2.8 14 54.5 N/A $31 Hotel Grand / Caliche
8 6 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.9 15 57
(cd 55.5)
45 $17 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
9 5 DREAM STEPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vanessa McLennan Jason Taylor 3.4 9 57 47 $17 Dreamscape / Two Stepping
10 9 MUNTIJ Sharon Pepper Ryan Wiggins 4.7 13 56.5 N/A $41 Danewin / Naseej
11 10 ORTHIE’S BOY (NZ) Philip Minter Jasen Watkins 5.7 3 56.5 N/A $15 Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort
12 13 CLANGA DEHERE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.6 8 54.5 N/A $21 Clangalang / Deputy Dehere
13 11 THE GUNSLINGER Shane Everson Matthew Paget 7 12 56.5 N/A $61 Untouchable / Suitangi
14 8 WANDA’S GIRL Kevin Dixon Terry Treichel 7.9 6 57 40 $21 Strada / Tearrunner
15 12 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Raymond Spokes 15 7 54.5 N/A $101 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
14 MUDDY HOLE Paul Grills 0 N/A Clangalang / Hidden Oasis
Race 7 - 3:20PM JOHN SHELTON BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1606 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.12 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ARABIAN FALCON Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 13 59 55 $6 Raheeb / Kurotaka
2 13 THE CAVALRY Tony V Green Matthew Palmer 2.5 9 55 43 $31 Husson / Heavenscent
3 4 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Ms Sophie Young 2.7 4 59.5 52 $31 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
4 11 ONE MORE TWO MORE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.6 3 57.5 52 $2.80F Onemorenomore / Madam Bligh
5 2 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.5 12 61.5 60 $71 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
6 7 LADY LOBBAN Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 5.3 5 58.5 54 $6 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
7 12 HAPPY ROOM Patrick Begley Jason Taylor 5.7 1 55 43 $17 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
8 3 CAP BIANCO Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 5.8 2 61
(cd 59)
59 $8 Falvelon / Canny Belle
9 10 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 7 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
48 $13 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
10 5 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Ms Tegan Harrison 7.1 7 59.5 52 $16 Natural Destiny / Rose General
11 9 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 7.7 11 58 53 $31 Our Maizcay / Minaan
12 8 MINIMOS George Woodward Daniel Northey 8.3 8 58 49 $10 Mossman / Poids Paix
13 1 CLEMMENSEN Jim Jarvis Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 9.8 10 62.5
(cd 60.5)
58 $21 Any Given Saturday / Leeloo's Destiny
15 WATCHED Bryan & Daniel Guy Luke Rolls 0 40 Teofilo / Sagre
14 CLANGORANDA Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 0 40 Clang / Voworana
Race 8 - 3:55PM MATT MCGUREN CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1206 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.21 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Terry Treichel 7 56.5 53 $4.80 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
2 2 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Ryan Wiggins 1.5 1 57.5 51 $15 Oratorio / Pourquoi
3 5 PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 2.5 8 57 50 $5 Patapan / Kashann
4 12 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Ms Tegan Harrison 3.1 3 54 42 $6 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
5 4 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 3.7 13 57 50 $15 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
6 11 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Raymond Spokes 4.3 9 54 45 $26 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
7 8 WATERFRONT (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 6.9 6 56 52 $13 Darci Brahma / Lalla
8 14 SEEKTOWIN Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 7 2 54 41 $41 Sequalo / Wyndella
9 3 NATURAL CONNECTION Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 7.1 11 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $16 Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection
10 13 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Michael Trihey Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 10 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $16 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
11 15 SKYSAIL Paul Nipperess Peter Graham 7.9 4 54 41 $71 Bianconi / Colour Wheel
12 6 FEAR FACTOR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9 12 56.5 54 $4.20F Jet Spur / Spectograph
13 1 BO BO HORSE Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew Palmer 9.1 5 58 52 $26 Dr Green / Leelinchin
10 DISTORTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Luke Rolls 0 54 Shrapnel / Scenic Review
9 LOVESONG Sonya Wheelahan Ms Corinne Miles (a4/50kg) 0 51 Oratorio / Limerence
Race 9 - 4:35PM GREG KILNER CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1206 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.78 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 10 57.5 51 $4.40 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
2 1 ROTHBURY Terry McCarthy Matthew Palmer 2.5 4 59 54 $6 Rothesay / Material Girl
3 7 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 2.9 11 56.5 53 $13 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
4 13 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN John Shelton Luke Rolls 3 5 54 43 $15 Mount Nelson / Chichi Romero
5 5 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 3.2 1 57 50 $6 Falvelon / Seahawk Lass
6 11 NOURISHING Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4.2 3 54.5 54 $4F Old Deuteronomy / Durrah
7 2 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Ryan Wiggins 5.3 12 57.5 51 $9 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
8 6 STARK LUCK Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.6 14 57 50 $9 Redente / Gucciconi
9 8 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 5.7 2 56 52 $31 Duporth / Fashion Sister
10 14 OUR BOY BEN Patrick Begley Peter Graham 5.9 8 54 42 $101 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
11 10 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 7.3 13 55.5 47 $26 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
12 15 HEAVENLY DANCER Scott Cumming Jason Taylor 7.6 6 54 40 $41 God's Own / Court Dancer
13 16 SORELLE Allan Foran Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.8 7 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $101 Trotamondo / Lolini
14 9 LANIKAI MISS John Shelton Ben Looker 8 9 55.5 51 $21 Nothin' Leica Dane / Heroic Victory
12 JADEDFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood 0 53 Foxwedge / Moral Suasion
4 ROB ROY Glenn Stockdale Scott Galloway 0 51 Exceedingly Good / Power And Speed
Race 10 - 5:15PM SOUTH GRAFTON REBELS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 18 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Jason Taylor 5 58.5 50 $7.50 Markane / Sea Artist
2 8 VANISHKA John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0.8 1 61
(cd 59)
59 $6F Written Tycoon / Shazee
3 4 MOONLIGHT FOREST Peter Ball Ben Looker 1.8 3 63 59 $7 Dubawi / St Gilgen
4 16 LOVELY CHAP (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 3.4 7 58.5 50 $10 High Chaparral / Delovely
5 3 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4 10 63
(cd 61.5)
59 $9 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
6 2 FAR DOOLEY Andrew Pilling Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 4.7 6 63
(cd 60)
59 $10 King of Danes / Dame Street
7 7 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 5.3 12 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $7 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
8 17 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Matthew McGuren 5.7 2 58.5 50 $16 Wonderful World / Before Bed
9 13 VIA TORRONE Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 6.4 8 59 55 $26 Via Corone / El Tacino
10 12 STRADA HILL John Shelton Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 6.5 13 59.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $8.50 Strada / Here Kitty
11 6 MAGIC TOPAZE Brett Bellamy Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 7.9 14 61.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Dark Topaze
12 14 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 8.6 4 58.5 54 $26 God's Own / Snowstream Lass
13 5 INTERJECT Stirling Osland Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 11.9 9 61.5
(cd 60)
60 $21 Jet Spur / Interbank
14 15 DASHIELL Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 18.1 11 58.5 50 $17 Dash for Cash / Blanchett
1 BOYD ST HAWK Carolyn Halliday Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 0 60 Exceedingly Good / Brazilian Princess
9 FRISKY TERROR Warren Dean 0 54 Frisco View / Proud Star
10 MEDIA MAID Bruce W Hill Matthew McGuren 0 58 Publishing / Kai Anna
11 AMATA Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 0 57 Show a Heart / Cabena