Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday 13, September 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Sep-16 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Finalised 13/9 - 7.30am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM CARLTON MID MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.22 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE REVEREND DEMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2 56 N/A $3 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
2 2 POSTMASTER GENERAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tye Angland 0.8 5 56 N/A $2.70F I Am Invincible / Posting
3 4 BRITTANY BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.9 3 54.5 N/A $3.60 Street Cry / Celts
4 5 CELESTIAL CHOICE John Sargent Jason Collett 1.6 6 54.5 N/A $11 Redoute's Choice / Sidereus Nuncius
5 6 SEBBAG Patrick Webster Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 5.4 1 54.5 N/A $11 Sebring / Hairy
6 7 TASER Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 6.6 4 54
(cd 51)
N/A $101 Street Sense / Madam Lush
7 1 AL ARTOIS Evan Holland Yusuke Ichikawa 12.1 7 58 N/A $71 Diogenes / Star Artois
Race 2 - 1:20PM THE PROPERTY MARKET MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.03 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUBMISSIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9 55 N/A $2.30F Street Cry / Obsequious
2 9 PENNY FLING Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0.5 7 55 N/A $3.70 Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz
3 1 ASPEN STAR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.6 3 59 N/A $3.90 Starcraft / Aspen Falls
4 5 TAIKO BOOM Wendy Lapointe Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 5 56 N/A $17 Drumbeats / Automatic Slim
5 10 ROAD TO ROYALTY Johnnie L Roberts Jason Collett 2.6 6 55 N/A $11 Astronomer Royal / Bon Ace
6 6 AHERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.6 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Mymy Justine
7 7 DUBRUB Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 6.8 1 55 N/A $81 Dubleo / Ruby Tango
8 2 CHURCH SONG Wendy Lapointe Grant Buckley 6.9 2 59 N/A $41 Oratorio / Category Six
9 8 GO REV Evan Holland Yusuke Ichikawa 11.5 8 55 N/A $51 Diogenes / Centaloof
4 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 0 N/A Showcasing / Silkwood
3 VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
Race 3 - 1:55PM GO ELECTRICAL RACEDAY SEPTEMBER 29 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.81 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TO BE SURE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 58.5 69 $3.10F Not a Single Doubt / Arising
2 3 VIATRIX Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.5 7 54 63 $4.60 Artie Schiller / Viator
3 2 SIR MAGIC Angela Davies Blake Shinn 0.9 1 57.5 63 $3.40 Magic Albert / Fairchild
4 6 KEEP THE DANE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 1.3 5 54 55 $13 Keep the Faith / Danish Puss
5 5 THAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.6 6 54 56 $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Margham
6 4 LIL’ LUCKY Johnnie L Roberts Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3.6 2 54
(cd 52)
58 $18 Jet Spur / City Press
7 7 MON SAMEDI Mark Spackman Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 10.9 4 54
(cd 53)
42 $61 Any Given Saturday / Sevilla
Race 4 - 2:35PM BOOK NOW - CHRISTMAS AT THE RACES DECEMBER 7 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.12 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 10 57 N/A $8 Nicconi / Belle of Honour
2 6 PALLADIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.2 2 57 N/A $4.20 Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
3 11 DIPLOMACIA Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 1 4 55 N/A $9 Artie Schiller / Danetana
4 10 WIRNPA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 1.9 7 57 N/A $2.20F Exceed And Excel / Living Spirit
5 9 THORIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 9 57 N/A $10 Sepoy / Alberton Park
6 14 SNOW SURRENDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jason Collett 2.9 5 55 N/A $26 Sepoy / Snowgums
7 8 SINOPIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 3.2 6 57 N/A $7.50 Dream Ahead / Sienna Gold
8 1 EREBOR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Glyn Schofield 3.4 1 57 N/A $81 Spinning World / Intelligente
9 13 SECRET PEDRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 5.9 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Dream Ahead / Mistress Pedrille
10 12 RISPETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 7.3 3 55 N/A $26 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
11 3 HE’S SOME BOY Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 14.9 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
7 PEDWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
4 KIJITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
2 GLONASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Tye Angland 0 N/A Smart Missile / Royal Season
Race 5 - 3:10PM WWW.TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.39 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOTHARIO Joseph Pride Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 8 61
(cd 59)
60 $3F Nicconi / Seduction Line
2 2 PINOT GRIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Les Tilley Blake Shinn 3.8 2 61 60 $4.60 Starcraft / Sylvaner
3 3 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3.9 3 61
(cd 59.5)
60 $4 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
4 4 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 4 5 60 58 $11 El Maggiore / Golden Show
5 6 LOADING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Vad Bolozhinskyi (a3/53kg) 5.1 6 55
(cd 53)
48 $8 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
6 8 WEDDING KISS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Evan Holland Yusuke Ichikawa 8.2 1 54 45 $61 Street Sense / Instant Reward
7 7 PIN HIGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Grant Buckley 8.4 7 54 48 $31 Casino Prince / Pin Up Lass
8 5 BARNEY RUBBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Mcfarlane Glyn Schofield 11.1 4 58.5 55 $9 Domesday / Gold Earrings
Race 6 - 3:45PM TOUKLEY GOLF CLUB BENCHMARK 73 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 73, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.45 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BERETTA Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 1 59.5 70 $5 Bernardini / Lolapalooza
2 2 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.3 2 61 73 $2.45F Sebring / Debutante
3 1 CAN I HAVE Allan Denham Jason Collett 1.5 3 61 73 $7.50 Canny Lad / Petulie
4 5 NADACHEVA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Joshua Parr 1.7 6 58 67 $20 Nadeem / Antonicheva
5 4 BETTABET RED Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 1.8 4 58
(cd 55)
71 $20 Casino Prince / Simoneashley
6 7 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3.6 5 55 65 $9 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
7 6 SHE BRINGS Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 23.7 7 55.5 66 $4.60 Sebring / Canitellya
8 CROWN MOSS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0 64 Mossman / Just Bess
Race 7 - 4:25PM CHRISTMAS AT THE RACES NOVEMBER 24 - BOOK NOW MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.01 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PERFECT SEASON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker James McDonald 8 56.5 N/A $4.40 Sebring / The Missus
2 10 THE GAVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Brenton Avdulla 0.5 2 59 N/A $1.65F Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
3 6 PLATEAU (NZ) James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 5.5 1 59 N/A $12 High Chaparral / Soelin
4 8 STAR BID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Joshua Parr 5.6 7 59 N/A $19 Starcraft / Tell Someone
5 4 MAGIC YAPPY Jamie Thomsen Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 9 59 N/A $101 Pendragon / Nicannkirst
6 1 IMPRESSIVE ONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 7.2 5 59 N/A $21 Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
7 7 SEK LOSO Johnnie L Roberts Jason Collett 7.5 10 59 N/A $19 Any Given Saturday / La Bayadere
8 11 LIGHTNING STREAK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.6 6 57 N/A $13 Northern Meteor / World Guide
9 3 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Amanda Langlar Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 11.9 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
10 9 TEEKAYO David Nugent Blake Spriggs 76.5 3 59 N/A $31 Benicio / Bellalicious
2 JUST WILLIAM Jason Coyle Tye Angland 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Violet Elizabeth
5 MITCH ’N’ JAZZ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / My Czech Chick
Race 8 - 5:05PM WYONG MAGIC MILLIONS DECEMBER 22 BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.61 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 COTTAGE John O'Shea James McDonald 1 59 65 $3F Teofilo / Amitola
2 2 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $7 Snippetson / Jack's Girl
3 10 SWORN TO SILENCE (NZ) Joseph Pride Tye Angland 2.8 8 58.5 60 $4.60 Keeper / Heartache
4 13 ARGENTINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3 7 57 62 $3.70 Sebring / Sayahailmary
5 15 I’M DANNY Ken Tynan Glyn Schofield 3.1 3 56.5 56 $21 Techrico / Danse Pas
6 16 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3.4 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
60 $12 Dreamscape / Megie Moo
7 6 OAKFIELD REBEL Kristen Buchanan Paul King 3.6 9 59.5 62 $41 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Duchess
8 8 CRAMANT Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 7.7 5 58.5 60 $16 Stratum / Sparkling Now
9 3 COURTLY Stephen Schofield Ms Melinda Graham (a3/50kg) 12.8 10 61
(cd 58)
65 $41 Street Cry / Obsequious
10 9 GRANDE CASTAGNO Lee Curtis Rory Hutchings 13.8 4 58.5 60 $20 Big Brown / Ashenti
14 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 61 I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
1 GRANITE BELT (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 66 Thorn Park / Straight Eight
4 STRADANCE Mark Cross Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 68 Strada / Dance Decree
5 COUPERIN Sue Grills Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 62 Ne Coupez Pas / Tendue
11 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 0 59 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
12 UBATUBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 63 Lope de Vega / Loving New