Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Monday 12, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Sep-16 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM FUNCTIONS @ WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.00 Last 600m: 0:37.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 7 59 52 $8 Mosayter / Comeinspina
2 5 GLITTERAMA Cliff Bashford Grant Buckley 0.5 3 57 53 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Lara's Glitter
3 1 AARHUS Tas Morton Ms Gabrielle Coleman 3.3 10 59 43 $31 Mutawaajid / Shadedah
4 2 GUD ONYA Patrick Webster Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 3.7 2 59 53 $10 Congrats / Xaarling
5 4 SUNDAY SWINDLER David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 4 5 59 62 $2.25F Husson / Ready On Sunday
6 9 CIQALA Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 5 6 54.5 N/A $26 Snippetson / Indrani
7 10 SEBURST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Petra Bullen Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.9 9 54.5 N/A $81 Sebring / La Dee La
8 7 BIRKDALE Grant Marshall Terry Treichel 6 4 56.5 N/A $4.40 Beneteau / Rocketing
9 6 STAR DASH Jeff Englebrecht Andrew Gibbons 6.5 1 57 50 $17 Lucky Owners / Ash Rose
10 11 THE SICKNESS Ian Mcrobert Ms Belinda Hodder 10.2 8 54.5 N/A $31 Floral Dynamite / Jasarique
8 TI TAN TIGER Robert Davies Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Where's That Tiger / Titania
Race 2 - 1:35PM CONGRATULATIONS SAM MURRAY CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.65 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 INVICTA Ken Parker Blake Spriggs 1 56.5 N/A $4.20 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
2 3 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.5 7 59 N/A $3EF Commands / Lucky Thirteen
3 12 ALOT LIKE HOME BOBS Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Scott Thurlow 0.6 3 56.5 N/A $21 Home On the Grange / Crownalot
4 1 BANKNOTE BEAU Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 1.1 6 59
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Frisco View / Miss Monetise
5 8 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Peter Graham 1.9 2 59 N/A $21 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
6 5 JOHN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.2 5 59 N/A $3EF Charge Forward / Enacted
7 2 BILLY BIG BROWN Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.5 11 59 N/A $17 Big Brown / O'perfect One
8 14 THE GETAWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.1 10 56.5 N/A $13 Zoffany / Centaure
9 11 TEMPLE SQUARE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.2 8 59 N/A $31 Oratorio / Shand
10 7 LA GOD STAR Jeremy Smith Shane S Arnold 6.4 4 59 N/A $81 God's Own / La Gioconda
11 6 KILLY’S CULTURE Ian Mcrobert Ms Belinda Hodder 12.4 9 59 N/A $81 Killy / Yaourt
10 TASER Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Street Sense / Madam Lush
4 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
9 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Delzao / Songcatcher
Race 3 - 2:10PM DIRECT CHARGE + POLARMORE @ STUD F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.85 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (On Sunshine) - No deductions available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 7 58
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Snitzel / Ingenuous
2 11 LONGCHAMP LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 2.3 3 55.5 N/A $4.40 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
3 2 DIZZY DIVA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.1 11 58 N/A $2.60F Starspangledbanner / Dizlago
4 14 PORTLAND PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 4.1 13 55.5 N/A $15 Choisir / French Fantasy
5 9 WE’RE SMOKIN Jeff Englebrecht Andrew Gibbons 4.4 8 58 N/A $71 Oratorio / Grande Attack
6 12 MOSGIEL LEENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 6.8 6 55.5 N/A $26 Al Maher / Leenahorn
7 4 MAGIC DREAM Terry Drayton Paul King 7 5 58 N/A $26 Nicconi / Blue Image
8 3 GREVILLEA Les Tilley Matthew McGuren 8.7 10 58 N/A $21 Raheeb / Relaxingly
9 15 REGGENZA Ian Mcrobert Ms Belinda Hodder 9 9 58 N/A $101 Teofilo / Imperatrix
10 1 BEEBEAU Daniel Phegan Scott Thurlow 10 2 58 N/A $26 Killy / Tachini
11 10 KIASU MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Peter Graham 11.4 1 55.5 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Tis Hopeful
12 6 QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 19.1 12 58 N/A $9 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
13 8 SOOTHING DRIZZLE Mark Stapleford Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 19.6 4 58
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Manhattan Rain / Ulap
SB 5 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Blake Spriggs 0 58 N/A   Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
13 NO EFFORT NEEDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer 0 N/A Duporth / Effortless
Race 4 - 2:45PM PRE CHRISTMAS AT TAREE RACES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.75 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 THE GARRET Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 10 55 N/A $11 Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine
2 2 ULTIMATE DECISION Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0.4 6 58 N/A $3.50 Power of Destiny / Porizkova
3 7 FRATELLINO BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Grant Buckley 2.4 11 55 N/A $2.80F Dylan Thomas / Minnesota Jewel
4 1 MA CHITA Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 5.3 14 58 N/A $6 Ready's Image / My Chiquita
5 4 NOT FOR THE LORD Lewis Seib Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7.2 9 57 N/A $31 Pendragon / Blue World
6 9 INFLICT Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 7.4 7 55 N/A $16 Ad Valorem / Imposed
7 8 GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Matthew Bennett 8.1 1 55 N/A $11 Via Corone / Class Dux
8 6 FEDERAL STORY Mark Stapleford Raymond Spokes 8.8 4 55 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Poplars
9 5 HOW DO YOU DO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 9.5 2 55.5 N/A $51 Congrats / Arrabeea
10 12 SWIPEAWAY Ricky Rohde Ms Belinda Hodder 9.7 12 55 N/A $13 Not a Single Doubt / Close the Till
11 10 ONEMOREAMORE Greg Drury Terry Treichel 11.6 3 55 N/A $7.50 Onemorenomore / Donna Amore
12 3 DOMINANT PRINCE Cecilia Reid Ms Gabrielle Coleman 13 5 57 N/A $101 Hotel Grand / Reactive Dancer
13 11 OUTBACK LAW Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 15.1 8 55 N/A $61 Oratorio / Spindlewood
14 13 TEMPERED WINDS Jessica Mccusker Jeff Kehoe 24 13 55 N/A $101 Deadly Storm / Turnaround
16 SWEET NELLIE Jodie Bohr 0 N/A Via Corone / Little Nellie
15 VALIANT CHARGER Wayne Wilkes Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A Vice Admiral / Coronet Lass
Race 5 - 3:20PM MANNING VALLEY TOURISM MID COAST TOURISM HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.48 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 11 55.5 69 $16 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
2 10 NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton Peter Graham 0.4 3 54 62 $8.50 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
3 1 SINGLE SPIRIT Ross Stitt Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 1.2 1 63.5
(cd 59.5)
85 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
4 7 FLYING KISTENA Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 1.3 5 54 67 $15 Flying Spur / Kistena
5 6 ANOTHER VALLEY Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 1.4 6 55 72 $3.60 Ad Valorem / Another
6 3 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 1.8 9 58.5 75 $3.20F Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
7 4 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 2 4 56.5 71 $5 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
8 8 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3 8 54 64 $13 Akacheeta / Carefully
9 11 ADVENTURE KING Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 3.1 7 54 50 $51 Adventurous / Ali Roll
10 2 COLLAR (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 10 61.5
(cd 60)
81 $41 O'Reilly / Laebeel
11 9 TEA CLIPPER Stephen Gleeson Billy Cray 11 2 54 64 $81 Manner Hill / Navy Belle
Race 6 - 3:55PM MELBOURNE CUP DAY AT TAREE RACES CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.93 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 9 55 50 $8.50 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
2 8 SCARTEEN Cliff Bashford Aaron Bullock 1.5 8 56 52 $6.50 New Approach / Lady Helissio
3 1 LETSAVA WIN (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 10 62 60 $11 Savabeel / Classical
4 5 KING RUSSELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ben Looker 2.4 5 56 53 $8 Strada / Princess Cro
5 11 PLEASE DANCE (NZ) Michael Byers Blake Spriggs 2.8 3 54.5 45 $6.50 Captain Rio / Dancing Aurora
6 12 STUCK ON YOU Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 2.9 1 54 46 $41 Denman / It Had to Be You
7 14 NO MON NO FUN Jeff Englebrecht Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3.4 11 54
(cd 52)
42 $41 Ad Valorem / Cash First
8 3 SAN SIERRA Grant Marshall Terry Treichel 4.2 7 58 52 $5.50F Encosta de Lago / Passageway
9 6 LAST DEAL Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 5.7 4 56 48 $6 Clang / Anda Cuddle
10 2 MISS YOU MA Jim Louizos Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.3 2 60
(cd 58)
60 $31 Strada / Sabihah
11 10 NOW YOU SEE Allan Denham Grant Buckley 6.9 6 55 50 $6.50 Magic Albert / She's Best
7 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies 0 52 All American / Shapira
13 STILL THE SAME Ricky Rohde Ms Belinda Hodder 0 43 Nadeem / Oh Eight Hundred
4 BACKGROUND SCALPER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 51 Tickets / Sentiment
Race 7 - 4:35PM STACKS LAW FIRM BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.58 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 LUNAR DE HERO Jim Delaney Peter Graham 13 54 43 $41 Von Costa de Hero / Alunarmist
2 9 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 0.2 12 59
(cd 55)
58 $4 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
3 4 SANTIAGO Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0.7 5 60.5 57 $6.50 Trotamondo / Page Three Girl
4 7 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1 4 59.5 55 $3.60F Manton / Hippy's Sister
5 3 INTREPIDO (NZ) Michael Dobie Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 1.1 6 60.5 57 $16 Snitzel / Marzipan
6 5 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Matthew Bennett 1.2 8 60 60 $13 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
7 6 CLASSIQUE Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 2.3 9 59.5 59 $17 Duke of Marmalade / Saggiatore
8 12 GROOMAZE Michael Byers Grant Buckley 3.1 7 57 54 $7.50 Beckett / Lady Aristocat
9 1 MONEY AD Bob Milligan Aaron Bullock 3.2 3 61 62 $11 Ad Valorem / Quintessentially
10 2 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.4 10 61
(cd 59)
58 $10 Niello / Doubtful
11 13 BLINKIN RULES Ross Stitt Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.8 14 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $17 Aussie Rules / Shalaque
12 11 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 4.3 11 57.5 55 $21 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
13 8 ME MONGO Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.9 2 59 54 $15 I Am Invincible / Cape Croft
14 10 MAGIC QUIVER Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 5.3 1 58 56 $21 Shaft / Koko Magic
14 APERTA Amanda Langlar 0 45 Testa Rossa / Capto
Race 8 - 5:15PM MANNING RIVER TIMES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.31 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JAMMING Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2 61.5 51 $3.80 Mossman / Sweet Marmalade
2 14 DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 1.3 12 57
(cd 53)
42 $17 King Cugat / Crack Up
3 12 DJERASSI Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 1.7 4 57.5 43 $11 Hemingway / Vermouth
4 7 STAR OF ZIZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.6 9 59 51 $5.50 Zizou / Foilissio
5 3 ALL ART Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 2.9 6 61 54 $3.40F Excellent Art / La Capone
6 10 SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 3.3 13 58 48 $21 Oratorio / Lechery
7 1 ONSLOW Brad Munro Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 3.4 5 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $7 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
8 6 LOPE DE LARDES Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 3.9 3 59 50 $15 Lope de Vega / Candylee
9 15 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Scott Thurlow 4.7 8 57 42 $6 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
10 17 CAVALAR Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 5.6 7 54 40 $31 Murtajill / Finer Feelings
11 8 CAN’T SKATE Greg Drury Peter Graham 5.9 11 58.5 49 $10 Husson / Rink
12 9 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 9.3 10 58.5 45 $61 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
13 11 CANTEAR Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 10 1 57.5 47 $31 Authorized / Ears Veronica
4 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen 0 49 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
18 STREAKY BAY Gregory Mcfarlane 0 39 Jet Spur / Sky Bar
16 STARGRILL BOY Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 0 40 Murphy's Blu Boy / Stragrill Girl
13 SUMITRO John A Sprague 0 43 Street Sense / Sierra Leone
5 TIACONI Brett Bellamy 0 51 Nicconi / Coast City