Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 12, September 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Sep-16 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SELITA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle
2 5 HERNE’S OAK Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Reverenza
3 6 INVINCIBLE DAME Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chirurgo Dame
4 8 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Pins / Luxurious Lady
5 4 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fiorenza
6 3 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Dansili / Shimah
7 2 BELLA GALEANO (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Don Eduardo / Distinction
8 1 ANOTHER SNAPPY Gerald Ryan Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Opaline
Race 2 - 8:24AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRODUCE ME LATE Tim Martin Tye Angland 0 N/A   Starcraft / Miss Danewood
2 6 PARADISE COVE (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Malibu Moon / Teamgeist
3 4 KOKOPELLI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Moonflute
4 2 CRIMSON HALO David Payne Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Sebring / Crimson Sakura
5 3 HOSTWIN PARK Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Piculet
6 9 STREET COMIC Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Street Cry / Ah Ha
7 8 SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin Chad Lever 0 N/A   Murtajill / Gen And Tonic
8 1 CALL ME ARTHUR Con Karakatsanis Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Congrats / Double Bay
9 5 OTI THELIS Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Our Flossy
10 VICTIME DE L’AMOUR Tim Martin 0 N/A Al Maher / She's Lovely
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Stratum / Apamea
2 5 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Witness
3 2 GOOD PROJECT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Euchre
4 1 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
5 8 TREMEZZINA Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tremezzo
6 3 KANDINSKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Artistique
7 4 MURPHY’S DELIGHT (IRE) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Akoya
8 10 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Shamardal / Zarkasha
6 SPIETH (NZ) Bryce Heys 0 N/A Thorn Park / Stella Livia
9 WINX Chris Waller 0 N/A Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SANAYA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Astrodame
2 7 PROANE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Prophet Jewel
3 1 BONBONNIERE Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 1.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Mandel Set
4 5 LOVING HOME (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Shamardal / Fallen In Love
5 8 ROCK FORTHE LADIES Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Murtajill / Smoothing
6 3 ENCOSTA LINE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Adaline
7 4 HIPPARCHUS (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Brighest
8 10 WINE TALES Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
9 2 DELUXE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sunday Rose
10 6 NO RETURN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Pins / Rich Return
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
2 7 ROCK OF MAHAL Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bhandara
3 3 MONTAUK Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
4 9 TINA MELINA Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Hidden Savings
5 8 RYE Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Street Cry / Stormy Miss
6 5 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Street Cry / Light Chance
7 1 AMOVATIO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Al Maher / Grand Ovation
8 4 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Swarovski
9 6 RAISE THE LIMIT Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Open Cut
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EDEN ROC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 N/A   Star Witness / Hilton Head
2 6 MADAME MOUSTACHE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 1 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Gamble
3 1 AUGUSTUS Chris Waller James McDonald 1.1 5 N/A   Snitzel / Gussy Godiva
4 8 RADIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 N/A   Choisir / Volcada
5 7 NEWBURGH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 6 N/A   All Too Hard / Panipique
6 3 DELAGO THUNDER David Payne Blake Shinn 7 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
7 5 INDY SHOWGIRL David Payne Ms Winona Costin 8 N/A   Bernardini / Smash Hit
8 9 RICKABY David Payne Jason Collett 3 N/A   Your Song / Classic Model
2 COLESBERG David Payne 0 N/A Congrats / Purrpurrlena
Race 7 - 9:09AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TOO FAST FOR LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   So You Think / Vecchia Roma
2 9 SUSPENDERS Gerald Ryan James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fairchild
3 1 BRING ME THE BLING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 8 0 N/A   Sebring / Anuket
4 5 KENZIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Triple Crown
5 3 COMMONWEALTH Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Pride And Joy
6 7 PHOENIX CLAWS Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bruges
7 8 RUNWAY READY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zoffany / Dressed to Impress
8 4 GRACIOUSNESS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lady Capel
9 2 CLASSY MANHATTAN Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Opalize
6 KRUPSKAYA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Imana
Race 8 - 9:18AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COCOEXCEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Perfect Hostess
2 7 MISC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Starcraft / Lieserl
3 8 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
4 3 DAZZLES Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Universal Queen
5 4 FLY LIGHTLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Deedra
6 5 HERRESHOFF Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Beneteau / Empire Bay
7 9 SKIRTING Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Snippetson / Lateral
8 6 LITTLE LIES Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Snitzel / Byatt
9 10 SO SPLENDID (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Savabeel / Splendid
1 AXIOMATIC Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A O'Reilly / Axiom
Race 9 - 9:27AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Denman / Ya Michelle
2 6 ROCKIT Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
3 9 TOUGH ONE Gary Moore Rory Hutchings 0.6 0 N/A   Turffontein / Paloma Bella
4 1 ALPHA SON Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snippetson / Al Faher
5 7 SNIPES Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lonhro / Assertive Guest
6 2 CONSTANTINE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Turffontein / Courageous Spirit
7 4 KALVENA Con Karakatsanis Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Kvarena
8 5 PRODIGY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Bernardini / Kenbelle
9 3 GUILTY VERDICT Gary Moore Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Queen
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MANHATTAN JUSTICE Gary Moore Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Apart
2 3 HOSTWIN VINTAGE Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Red Dazzler / Silky Tiger
3 7 ROCHFORD Gary Moore Rory Hutchings 1.5 0 N/A   Red Element / Bokissa
4 9 SHAOLIN KUNGFU Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Dancer
5 4 MALAIGO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Bernardini / Satyric
6 2 COSGROVE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
7 8 ROCKY MARRIAGE David Payne James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Trusting / Viva Caro
1 AVIATOR Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Dynamic Flyer
6 PALLADIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
Race 11 - 9:45AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EIGHTH KEEPER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Octagonal / My Word
2 6 OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Oakfield Lady
3 1 COLLEGIATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   All American / Synaesthesia
4 5 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
5 2 COUNTY CORK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah Success
6 4 FIFTY FLAGS (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Thousand Veils