Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Sunday 11, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.46
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Sep-16 3:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM TAB.COM.AU 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.16 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PALLINO Gary Nickson Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 12 57 N/A $3.70 Bite the Bullet / Mrs Corleone
2 10 SOUTHO SATURDAY Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 0.2 7 55.5 N/A $81 Strada / Bel Geddes
3 1 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0.3 8 59 N/A $6.50 Teofilo / Lonrose
4 9 KEE DE VEGA Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0.8 4 56 N/A $3.60F Lope de Vega / Bashful
5 8 ULTIMATE FANTASY Greg Bennett Blake Spriggs 0.9 13 56.5 N/A $7 All American / Lady Ice
6 15 REVISIONIST Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 2.5 1 55 N/A $31 Lonhro / Mistake Creek
7 11 ALL YOU Terry Drayton Andrew Gibbons 2.8 5 55 N/A $12 Strada / Furba Lass
8 7 HALO FORCE Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.9 10 56.5 N/A $31 Snapy Halo / Reforce
9 4 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Jeff Penza 5.8 2 57 N/A $16 Snippetson / Rulique
10 14 SPARKLING GIFT Brooke Somers Shaun Guymer 6.2 11 55 N/A $10 Bryannbo's Gift / Sparkling Black
11 13 NIC ’N’ LOOT Todd Willan Billy Cray 6.6 3 55 N/A $31 Nicconi / Lucys Loot
12 12 AUTUMN ECLIPSE Michelle Tucker Ms Rachael Murray 6.8 14 55 N/A $21 Danewin / Mezdorf
13 3 ABBILICIOUS Darryl Roberts Ms Alison Threadwell 8.5 6 57 N/A $81 Snippetson / Miss Dubai
14 6 SUCCESSFUL SPIRIT Sue Bigg Ms Sophie Young 10.6 9 57 N/A $61 Mail Train / Spirit of Progress
17 LUVLEE Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Henny Hughes / Gold Earrings
16 BURGUNDYS RUN Michelle Tucker 0 N/A Strategic / Measure
2 HAMIKO Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Geisha
Race 2 - 2:03PM NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.68 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ENVISION Nicole Down Aaron Bullock 12 57 N/A $5.50EF Hard Spun / Moon Game
2 1 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Paul King 0.2 3 59 N/A $26 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
3 11 NO EFFORT NEEDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 0.3 7 55 N/A $5.50EF Duporth / Effortless
4 8 GINGERSNAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.3 11 55.5 N/A $5.50EF Snippetson / The Gingermeister
5 9 HILL OF TARA Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 3.5 1 55.5 N/A $7.50 O'Reilly / Shanzero
6 10 BUTTERFLY FLAG Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 5.2 6 55 N/A $31 Duporth / Maktima
7 6 RENEWING HOPE Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.3 4 57 N/A $101 Strada / Anastasia Crown
8 15 SOUTH PEARL Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 6.3 10 55 N/A $26 High Chaparral / South Sea Pearl
9 2 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane Greg Ryan 6.4 2 58.5 N/A $7.50 Delzao / Songcatcher
10 16 NEAR SILENUS John Steinmetz Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 6.5 13 55 N/A $8 Duporth / Toby Bess
11 12 PRINCESS PATTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7.4 9 55 N/A $31 Zoffany / Just Pamela
12 14 ZARXENA GIRL Jan Bowen Mitchell Bell 8 5 55 N/A $101 Zariz / Foolish Passion
13 13 SPARKLING GLOW Mitch Newman Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 11.1 14 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Haradasun / Fireglo
14 3 UNDERTAKER Les Roberts Jeff Penza 17 8 58 N/A $14 Henny Hughes / Cool Awesome
17 NATADOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Takali
18 MISKITO Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Lady Charlotte
4 DARK PRINCE Craig Bermingham Billy Cray 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Senora
7 RENOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A Ready's Image / Sezero
Race 3 - 2:42PM DIMMOCK'S QUALITY MEATS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:48.85 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOOGE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 7 58.5 59 $3F Street Sense / Clownen
2 9 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey Paul King 0.2 1 54 40 $31 Dylan Thomas / Ready for More
3 2 BRILLIANT POET Leon Davies Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 1.2 10 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $4.80 Dylan Thomas / Montana Gold
4 5 TRAMOTANE Nick Mitchell Blake Spriggs 1.9 2 57.5 57 $7.50 Northern Meteor / Wonderer
5 8 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 2.6 3 54 43 $12 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
6 10 TI TAN TIGER Robert Davies Grant Buckley 5.5 6 54 39 $14 Where's That Tiger / Titania
7 4 RAISED FOR BATTLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Kody Nestor 5.7 9 58.5 55 $5.50 Domesday / Raise for Me
8 1 BRACKO MICK John Steinmetz Mitchell Bell 6.3 5 61 60 $21 Anabaa / Deal or No Deal
9 6 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Jeff Penza 7.2 8 54.5 51 $12 Amalfi / Black Powder
10 7 HUSSONET SONG Sonja Sharp James Geppert 10.1 4 54 45 $31 Hussonet / Solar Song
Race 4 - 3:17PM BHIMA THOROUGHBREDS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1450 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.94 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JIMARNI Jason Attard Jeff Penza 6 58 60 $4F Ad Valorem / Martoula
2 3 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Blake Spriggs 1 5 58.5 61 $7.50 Mutawaajid / Yomna
3 10 FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 1.2 7 55 58 $9 Stratum / Ser Flame
4 1 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.9 2 61 66 $26 Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
5 5 LETHAL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.2 9 57.5 59 $8 Aussie Rules / Mina
6 2 SHINING BROOKE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.1 8 58.5 65 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Shine On Anna
7 8 HIGH TEC (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Joshua Parr 4.2 1 56 56 $4.60 High Chaparral / D'Accord
8 12 THE GRAFT Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 4.8 10 54 49 $26 Kheleyf / Hot Canary
9 11 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.4 3 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $101 Haradasun / Barberton
10 13 GOOD INTENT Tom Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 6.2 4 54 45 $26 Hussonet / High Style
7 SHANAKEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 62 Northern Meteor / Shanzero
6 HAWAIIAN ROSE Grant Allard 0 62 Stratum / Kapalua Bay
9 VALATIA Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0 55 Valixir / Alsatia
Race 5 - 3:55PM GODOLPHIN TIARA - F&M BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $35,000.1st $20,205, 2nd $6,955, 3rd $3,475, 4th $1,655, 5th $835, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.79 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 5 59
(cd 57.5)
66 $2.10F Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
2 1 ANNANDALE LASS Graham Payne Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/50kg) 2.5 6 62
(cd 58)
72 $17 Akhadan / Beema Chick
3 7 ALLITERATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2.9 7 56 65 $6.50 Al Maher / Al Sahra
4 3 RUBYMAY Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 4.3 8 58.5 65 $13 Ruwi / Rubydame
5 5 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 4.4 2 57 62 $6 Choisir / French Fantasy
6 6 HYTENSTILE Ray Hartley Aaron Bullock 5.3 11 56.5 61 $9 Any Given Saturday / Flying Tilly
7 4 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 5.8 4 57.5 63 $15 Danehill Dancer / Drama
8 9 GRAND FEELING Kevin Dixon Mitchell Bell 6.3 3 55 58 $81 Grandera / Mintage
9 10 LUCKY SKY Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 6.7 1 54
(cd 51)
54 $21 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
10 8 FLORAL GOLD Bob Milligan Blake Spriggs 7 9 56 60 $31 Floral Dynamite / Another Bid
11 11 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8.5 10 54 43 $151 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
Race 6 - 4:30PM FIREFIGHTERSCALENDAR.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.51 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NEW RULER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11 55.5 55 $2.30F Redoute's Choice / Expensive
2 5 SADHIKA Greg Bennett Blake Spriggs 0.1 7 56.5 56 $5.50 Street Cry / Sashenka
3 16 BROBAK Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.9 8 54
(cd 52)
47 $18 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
4 12 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Jeff Penza 2.7 6 54 51 $21 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
5 10 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 3.3 1 54.5 52 $21 All American / Shapira
6 2 HUNTER CAULFIELD David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.4 10 58 55 $5 Duporth / Hunter Concorde
7 3 BAHEEJ Stephen Gleeson Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.9 4 57
(cd 55.5)
53 $41 Street Cry / Nasmah
8 15 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 4.1 3 54.5
(cd 53)
48 $21 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
9 4 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 4.5 2 57 53 $9 Street Sense / Elle
10 6 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton Daniel Northey 5.8 5 55.5 50 $17 Street Sense / Splendid Thing
11 1 SAKHUMZI Kristen Buchanan Mitchell Bell 7 9 61 61 $41 Authorized / Lonrose
12 14 DIVA’S DANE Sue Bigg Ms Sophie Young 7.3 12 54 41 $71 Dane Fever / My Cousin's Diva
17 PRANCING CLOUD Simon Casey 0 47 Devaraja / Vandeclare
18 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson 0 45 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
9 MALKARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ms Rachael Murray 0 53 Smart Missile / Midnight Wine
8 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile 0 49 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
13 WIN ONE MORE Leon Davies 0 50 Onemorenomore / Ready to Win
11 L’ELU Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 56 Fastnet Rock / Apercu
Race 7 - 5:05PM THOROUGHBRED EVENTS AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MISS ELLIE GRACE Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 1 58 53 $3.70 Denman / Belle Jest
2 10 ARISTOGRATS BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1 4 58 54 $2.80F Congrats / Hairy
3 2 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.3 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
60 $51 Enemy of Average / Arisara
4 14 OUR RISING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 4.6 2 57.5 53 $21 Nicconi / Transform
5 9 WEHILANI Pat Farrell Paul King 4.7 3 58.5 54 $14 Dreamscape / Gladiator Girl
6 8 ROSES NEED RAIN Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 4.8 9 58.5 54 $8 Dylan Thomas / Mauresmo
7 4 SHUNTING Steve Hodge Aaron Bullock 5.6 6 60.5 54 $13 Snippetson / Transmutation
8 7 EARSTHEKING Gregory Mcfarlane Blake Spriggs 6.7 13 58.5 50 $41 King Cugat / Ears Veronica
9 1 BREAKING STORY Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 6.8 10 61.5
(cd 57.5)
60 $26 Denman / Media Storm
10 5 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 6.9 14 60 53 $41 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
11 13 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 8.1 5 58 49 $9 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
12 11 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Jeff Penza 8.3 11 58 53 $31 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
13 3 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Bjorn Baker Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 9.9 8 61
(cd 59.5)
59 $13 Stryker / Calpe
14 15 CATZEL Connie Greig Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 10.5 12 56
(cd 54.5)
49 $41 Snitzel / Cat Flap
17 DREAM IN COLOUR Samantha McDonald 0 45 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
18 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 44 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
6 ALL ART Jason Deamer 0 54 Excellent Art / La Capone
16 CANTEAR Gregory Mcfarlane 0 47 Authorized / Ears Veronica