Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Saturday 10, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Amended to (Soft 7) at 7:28am.
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Sep-16 3:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:16.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRIMA KLAIRE Rodney Northam Peter Graham 4 54.5 N/A $2.50F Encosta de Lago / Prima Nova
2 7 MISS LAVENDER Wanda Ings Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $13 Stratum / Modellastic
3 2 MEISHOU (NZ) Terry Evans Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.5 3 59
(cd 57)
46 $8 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
4 3 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 5.2 5 59
(cd 56)
36 $13 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
5 1 I KNOW SO (NZ) Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 5.4 7 59 47 $4.40 High Chaparral / Cadell
6 6 JORJA Wanda Ings Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 6.7 6 54.5 N/A $31 Lookin At Lucky / Showgirl
7 4 HUNTER VIEW Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 10.3 2 56.5 N/A $13 Excites / Zovanity
8 5 TECTONICS Cathleen Rode Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 12.4 1 56.5
(cd 53)
N/A $18 Shaft / Miss Lianga
Race 2 - 2:03PM FIRST STATE CONVEYANCING TAREE & FORSTER BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SARATON ROSE Samantha McDonald Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1 54
(cd 52)
41 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Saraton Queen
2 1 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 1.3 3 61 52 $6 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
3 4 OUR DEB Bob Milligan Peter Graham 2.3 5 56 46 $2.90 Magic Albert / Dainty Deb
4 2 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin Aaron Bullock 3.5 4 59 52 $2.80F Oratorio / Fermata
5 3 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 3.9 2 57 44 $10 Danerich / Doughnut
6 6 OUR GIRL SHYANNE James Berry Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.8 6 54
(cd 52)
29 $21 Moscow Ballet / Sweet M'Selle
Race 3 - 2:40PM BERNIE AND LAMONDO MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 1 54
(cd 52)
32 $13 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
2 4 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib Aaron Bullock 3.3 4 58.5 48 $3F Barely a Moment / Red Glamour
3 6 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 4.6 3 54 38 $41 Top Marc / Lucinda Blue
4 7 MARTY’S ORDER Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 5.7 2 54 38 $9 Flying Spur / Tor's Dancer
5 1 DUBLEAGENT Jeremy Smith Shane S Arnold 8.4 5 59 49 $5 Dubleo / Fashion Train
6 2 JACKKNIFE Alan Scorse Matthew Bennett 11.4 7 58.5 48 $3.60 California Dane / Silent Dawn
7 5 CLIPAHOLIC Ronald Broomhall Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 15.7 8 57
(cd 55)
49 $8 Murtajill / Heartland
8 9 ZERO JESTER Cecilia Reid Scott Thurlow 18.6 6 54 30 $61 Danzero / Halo of Gold
3 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman 0 48 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
Race 4 - 3:16PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB TUNCURRY MILE - BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOADING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Matthew Bennett 2 55.5 48 $4.60 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
2 2 GOLDEN RULE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0.3 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $2.80F Valixir / Pleasure Ground
3 5 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Peter Graham 0.8 3 54 38 $16 Catbird / Summer Girl
4 1 CHAOS (NZ) Terry Evans Andrew Gibbons 1 1 61 59 $3.40 Volksraad / Ava
5 4 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 1.8 6 54
(cd 52)
39 $5.50 Tiger Hill / Danietta
6 6 TESTA’S CALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Annette Lee Robert Agnew 2.8 5 54 29 $21 Testa Rossa / Top Station
Race 5 - 3:56PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GOING GREY John McLachlan Peter Graham 11 57 N/A $1.90F Raheeb / Iona Hunter
2 4 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 0.1 5 59 N/A $7.50 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
3 9 HONEY HUGHES Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 0.6 1 57 N/A $11 Henny Hughes / Sagas
4 6 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 1.6 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Snippetson / Double D'amour
5 3 HAVAZAC Mark Spackman Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 1.8 10 59
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
6 7 EYEBEASTAR Noel Tynan Scott Thurlow 1.9 12 57 N/A $21 Youthful Legs / Eyewina
7 5 MOMENTUM Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 3.5 9 59 N/A $21 Foreplay / Monte Hacho
8 10 MISS BREE Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 3.7 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Floral Dynamite / Bree
9 11 BATTLE ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 4.1 2 56.5 N/A $21 Pluck / Tyrani
10 2 FREEZAM Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 5 4 59 N/A $7 Za-Im / Tomlar Shack
11 12 ELECTIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Louise Munce Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 5.7 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $41 Choisir / Moon Glitter
12 1 BIGGER BITZ Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 6.5 8 59 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Way of Pixies
14 NIC CITY Lewis Seib Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Yippity
13 GARYSBOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Canny Lad / Hotmail
Race 6 - 4:36PM TJL BUSINESS ADVISORS TAREE & FORSTER BENCHMARK 48 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DESERT LAND Terry Evans Andrew Gibbons 9 57.5 41 $7 Floral Dynamite / Its Clangtime
2 7 BOSSY LAD Robert Lane Scott Thurlow 0.5 2 58 42 $11 Oratorio / Rosy Red
3 10 PINNEUX Dean Jackson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.5 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
41 $10 Pins / Umaquest
4 12 STAR OF BETHLEHEM Samantha McDonald Peter Graham 4.4 10 56.5 43 $4F Real Saga / Powerful Light
5 2 BALMAIN LASS John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 4.5 11 60.5
(cd 56.5)
51 $6 Haradasun / Jazz Baby
6 8 CAN’T FIND HIM Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 6 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
41 $21 Hidden Dragon / Magic Hula
7 3 CATNAP Bob Milligan Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 6.9 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $6.50 Tale of the Cat / Snoozing
8 6 SUMITRO John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 7.4 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
43 $8 Street Sense / Sierra Leone
9 11 CALM UNDER FIRE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 7.7 6 57 40 $41 Soldier's Tale / Composure
10 13 STREAKY BAY Gregory Mcfarlane Matthew Bennett 10 8 56.5 39 $17 Jet Spur / Sky Bar
11 5 DARK PRINCE Craig Bermingham Aaron Bullock 10.4 1 59 44 $9 Statue Of Liberty / Senora
1 SUCKER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 48 Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
4 PLEASE DANCE (NZ) Michael Byers 0 45 Captain Rio / Dancing Aurora