Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 10, September 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.07
Track Information: Clearing Showers
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Sep-16 8:31AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM POCKIT BLOCK-IT HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.72 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 YOU ARE GOLDEN (IRE) Greg Bennett Kerrin McEvoy 3 57 67 $10 Medaglia D'oro / Lindelaan
2 6 ROSALEISHA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.5 7 56.5 66 $7.50 Testa Rossa / Galeisha
3 7 LONGKISSGOODNIGHT (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.9 2 56 65 $3.60F O'Reilly / Night Chaser
4 1 LABDIEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.2 8 60 73 $6 Stryker / Bold Moment
5 4 TRINITY RIVER Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 1.9 4 57 67 $9.50 Lonhro / Willow Creek
6 2 STILETTOED VIXEN Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 2 6 58
(cd 56.5)
69 $5 Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
7 8 TASTE OF MONEY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 2.2 1 55 63 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine
8 3 LOVE’S A FANTASY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 2.9 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
68 $7.50 Street Sense / Love the Feeling
Race 2 - 12:45PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:51.78 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 58.5 73 $2.05F Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
2 6 FOUR CARAT (GER) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.1 6 58.5 73 $31 Montjeu / Four Roses
3 8 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1.4 7 58 72 $7.50 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 9 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.7 2 57.5 71 $20 Sebring / Pride of Africa
5 4 SALTHOUSE (IRE) John O'Shea James McDonald 4.1 3 59 74 $5.50 Teofilo / Sugarhoneybaby
6 10 DOC HOLLIDAY David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 4 55.5 67 $26 High Chaparral / Fiammarosa
7 7 CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 8 58 72 $16 Sebring / Acqua de Parma
8 1 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 6.7 9 61.5 79 $51 Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
9 11 ERIKA John Bateman Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 7.9 1 54
(cd 52)
65 $7 Blackfriars / Europium
3 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Chris Waller Joao Moreira 0 74 Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
2 RHODIN DRIVE Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 0 75 Reset / Love Buggy
Race 3 - 1:20PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.66 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MORAL VICTORY Tim Martin Ms Claire Nutman (a3/52.5kg) 4 60
(cd 57)
83 $31 Husson / Fairy Moth
2 3 CAPED CRUSADER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 3 59.5 82 $10 O'Reilly / Aria
3 5 SUSPENSE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.5 1 58.5 80 $9 Keano / Intrigues
4 1 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 5 61.5 86 $2.45F Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
5 4 BULLRUSH (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.9 9 58.5 80 $3.30 O'Reilly / Pin Up
6 8 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Tim Clark 2.4 7 56.5 80 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
7 7 HIGHLY GEARED Garry Kirkup Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 2.6 2 57
(cd 56)
81 $26 Ad Valorem / Sierra Vista
8 9 AGENT (NZ) Craig Weeding Glyn Schofield 3.7 8 56.5 76 $101 Pins / Go Our Dana
9 6 OPEN BOOK Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6.1 6 58 79 $26 Shamardal / Pegasus
10 QUANTRILL Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 66 Krupt / Marju Rani
Race 4 - 1:55PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $34,500, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,500, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.88 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 9th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 QUATRONIC Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 2 59.5 69 $2.60F Nicconi / Suzy Grey
2 13 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0.2 6 54
(cd 52)
55 $13 Rock of Gibraltar / Cut And Run
3 7 FIFTEEN SUNFLOWERS Pat Farrell Christian Reith 0.7 1 55 64 $18 Excellent Art / Bella Caile
4 5 MOSS MY NAME Cameron Crockett Jay Ford 1.2 3 55.5 65 $12 Mossman / Whatsaname
5 12 FUEL Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 10 54.5 59 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Sierra Nevada
6 10 VAN HALEN Danny Williams Blake Spriggs 3 13 55 60 $41 Al Maher / Salsa Storm
7 4 COOLCAT DANCER Richard Clarke Shaun Guymer 3.5 8 57 64 $31 Tale of the Cat / T H Dancer
8 1 OCEAN GRAND Cliff Bashford Tommy Berry 3.7 5 61 72 $8.50 Duporth / Desert Ash
9 3 LUXURY Danny Williams Blake Shinn 4.1 9 57 68 $10 Written Tycoon / Play a Hula
9 11 CHARGE OF LIGHT Greg Campbell Tim Clark 4.1 11 54.5 59 $16 Grey Swallow / Balrow
11 16 TWISTED MILLER Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 4 54 54 $61 Critical List / Twisted Bliss
12 9 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Jason Collett 6.2 12 55 60 $41 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
13 8 DIVERSIFIER Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a2/54.5kg) 6.9 7 55
(cd 54.5)
60 $17 Masked Assassin / Papal Joy
6 RAISED A LEGEND Mark Milton Andrew Banks 0 61 I Am Invincible / Raise for Me
17 ELVEDA VEGAS (NZ) Andrew Molloy 0 53 Mastercraftsman / Abit Rusty
14 FARAH Peter H Bloomfield Brenton Avdulla 0 55 Commands / Hot Legs
15 MAJOR SHARPE Joseph Ible 0 54 Oratorio / Jouer Vivre
Race 5 - 2:35PM KINGSTON TOWN STAKES (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000.1st $75,000, 2nd $25,000, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,250, 5th $2,500, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:03.80 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MCCREERY (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Joao Moreira 8 54 95 $3.60 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
2 2 SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.5 3 58.5 104 $6 Sir Percy / Athene
3 3 ALLERGIC John O'Shea James McDonald 3.5 11 56.5 100 $2.50F Street Cry / Cajou
4 8 MANDALONG KISS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 6.3 9 54 74 $41 War Pass / Kiss That Cat
5 1 JUNOOB (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.8 10 59 105 $8.50 Haafhd / Faydah
6 10 ZERO TO TEN Jim Scobie Christian Reith 8 6 54 64 $101 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
7 7 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Jason Collett 8.2 4 54 81 $31 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
8 5 LOOPHOLE (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9.2 1 54 92 $10 Lonhro / Better Alternative
9 11 HURRICANES Allan Kehoe Andrew Adkins (a) 9.9 2 54 62 $91 Snitzel / Sophia Lago
10 12 RULES GIRL Peter Gillis James Innes Jnr (a) 16.1 7 54 58 $201 Danehill Dancer / Unconditional Love
11 6 SONG AND LAUGHTER Jim Litt Tommy Berry 18.3 5 54 85 $41 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
9 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 71 Sebring / Pride of Africa
Race 6 - 3:10PM DE BORTOLI WINES GOLDEN ROSE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $200,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $50,000, 5th $20,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.91 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASTERN The Championships Contender John O'Shea James McDonald 12 56.5 92 $3.20F Medaglia D'oro / Essaouira
2 13 OMEI SWORD The Championships Contender Chris Waller Joao Moreira 2.3 3 54.5 82 $4.40 High Chaparral / Irish Lights
3 7 IMPENDING The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.5 2 56.5 77 $11 Lonhro / Mnemosyne
4 4 DIVINE PROPHET The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.8 10 56.5 82 $9 Choisir / Prophet Jewel
5 3 GOOD STANDING The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.9 6 56.5 84 $51 Artie Schiller / Elahi
6 12 YANKEE ROSE David Vandyke Zac Purton 3.5 9 54.5 101 $5 All American / Condesaar
7 2 EL DIVINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 4.9 4 56.5 87 $17 Snitzel / Vegas Showgirl
8 9 MEDITERRANEAN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5 5 56.5 73 $21 Smart Missile / Ekali
9 11 CHAMALU (NZ) Liam Birchley James Orman (a) 5.5 1 56.5 62 $101 Redwood / Written By Sound
10 8 DERRYN The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tim Clark 5.6 7 56.5 76 $18 Hinchinbrook / Munhro
11 10 OINK Kelly Schweida Paul Hammersley 6.2 11 56.5 71 $101 Sebring / Coogee Coozifa
12 6 THRONUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 13 56.5 78 $31 Snitzel / Helena's Secret
13 5 NIKITAS Chris Waller Tye Angland 8 8 56.5 79 $51 Snitzel / Mine Game
14 14 O’REILLY CYRUS (NZ) Liam Birchley Jason Collett 9.1 14 54.5 64 $101 O'Reilly / Dancing Mistress
Race 7 - 3:50PM TASK RETAIL THEO MARKS STAKES (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.11 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Joao Moreira 6 53 94 $9 Pins / Lolly Scramble
2 5 COUNTERATTACK The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 2 55.5 100 $4 Redoute's Choice / Kisma
3 9 SOUTHERN LEGEND Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.7 3 53 88 $3F Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
4 4 TYCOON TARA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.9 7 56.5 106 $10 Written Tycoon / Mosstara
5 10 SNOOPY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jason Collett 2.6 9 53
(cd 53.5)
79 $17 Lope de Vega / Oomph
6 1 REBEL DANE The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 5.2 1 59 107 $8.50 California Dane / Texarcana
7 6 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Jay Ford 6.3 4 54.5 98 $21 Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
8 2 MESSENE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 6.6 8 58.5 106 $31 Lonhro / Belle Giselle
9 8 OLD NORTH John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.3 5 53 90 $8 Lonhro / Bernicia
10 3 VASHKA John O'Shea James McDonald 9.9 10 58.5 106 $21 Exceed And Excel / Zaroyale
Race 8 - 4:30PM IRRESISTIBLE POOLS SHERACO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000.1st $75,000, 2nd $25,000, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,250, 5th $2,500, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.67 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEAVENS ABOVE The Championships Contender Tim Martin Tye Angland 3 56 101 $7.50 Street Cry / Reggie
2 12 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 7 54 81 $4.20F Redoute's Choice / Mambo in Freeport
3 14 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 0.5 4 54 73 $26 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
4 11 DENMAGIC The Championships Contender David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.6 14 54 84 $9 Denman / Magic Zefta
5 5 SERENE MAJESTY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.7 6 56 88 $19 Fastnet Rock / Custard
6 7 SOLD FOR SONG Kevin Kemp James Orman (a) 1.7 13 55.5 88 $16 Collate / Buena Chava
7 15 MAGNAJOY Jarrod Austin Jason Collett 2.1 1 54 73 $41 Magnus / Ready for Joy
8 3 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.4 2 56 97 $7.50 Big Brown / Shalimar Sky
9 13 CANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.7 9 54 73 $31 Fastnet Rock / Scattered
10 8 ALUCINARI John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.1 10 55 79 $13 Street Cry / Hallucinates
11 1 PEARLS John O'Shea James McDonald 3.2 11 57 95 $9 Exceed And Excel / Accessories
12 10 DIXIE BLOSSOMS The Championships Contender Ron Quinton Tim Clark 3.4 12 54 86 $8 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
13 9 FINE MIST Paul Murray Blake Spriggs 4.9 8 54 90 $31 Good Journey / Mistifies
14 4 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 5.6 5 56 97 $9 Nadeem / Ripe Plum
6 YATTARNA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 84 Exceed And Excel / Umaquest
Race 9 - 5:10PM ROSEHILL BOWLING CLUB HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.74 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller James McDonald 1 59 74 $5EF I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
2 12 DINGHU MOUNTAIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 5 58 72 $5.50 Snitzel / Layette
3 2 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 2 2 59.5 75 $12 Time Thief / Quadrunner
4 1 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 2.5 11 60.5
(cd 58.5)
77 $5EF High Chaparral / Desina
5 9 TOWER OF SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.8 3 58.5 73 $12 Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
6 14 LUCKY FISH Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 2.9 9 54.5 65 $13 Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
7 11 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Tim Clark 3.4 6 58 72 $9 Duporth / One True Love
8 3 MOHER John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.7 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
75 $13 Lonhro / An Chlais
9 7 COOLCRAFT Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 5.2 7 58.5 73 $8.50 Starcraft / Cool Gal
10 10 DIAMOND MADE The Championships Contender Bruce Cross Glyn Schofield 5.7 4 58 76 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
11 6 ORCYM SAM Gwenda Markwell Brenton Avdulla 6.1 12 59 74 $26 Muhib / Pensive Lady
12 13 NO BAD BLOOD Kim Waugh Jay Ford 7.5 13 58 72 $41 Danzero / Red Blooded
13 5 MR ENTERTAINER Grant Allard James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 11.3 10 59
(cd 56)
74 $31 Mossman / Jaes Jeune
8 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 73 Sebring / Debutante