Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 10, September 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - 5m Position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Sep-16 3:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:29PM SLINGSBY HOLDINGS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.03 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNIP MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 6 54.5 N/A $3.20F Smart Missile / Snip Snip
2 5 RAISE AN ARMY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.8 3 56 N/A $4 Sepoy / Raise
3 1 STAND ALERT Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 4.3 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Alert / Belle Esteem
4 6 LUCIENNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Grant Buckley 4.4 5 55 N/A $3.60 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
5 2 BABY SHOES David Payne Paul King 4.9 2 56.5 N/A $13 More Than Ready / Rock Me Baby
6 4 SOVEREIGN WEALTH Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 5.3 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6 Lonhro / Polynesian Kitty
7 3 HESPEROS John Sargent Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 7.3 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $20 Thorn Park / Halleys
8 7 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Jeff Penza 11.1 4 54.5 N/A $31 Prince Arthur / Danlora
Race 2 - 1:04PM ILLAWARRA EQUINE CENTRE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.41 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 2 55.5 63 $3.60 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
2 6 ALERT BY SEA Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 1.8 1 54
(cd 51)
60 $8.50 Alert / Seesaw
3 1 VOLANTE Bjorn Baker Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2 5 58
(cd 56)
68 $3F Snitzel / Louis Leggs
4 7 SKYGGE Donna Grisedale Grant Buckley 2.8 6 54 56 $12 Dane Shadow / Blameless
5 4 FLASH OF INNOCENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 3.6 3 54.5 61 $8 Lonhro / Truly Wicked
6 5 HIRAPOUR (NZ) Jarrod Austin Lester Grace 5.6 4 54.5 57 $3.70 Tavistock / Khapers
3 MANDALONG ROYAL Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 0 59 Duke of Marmalade / Zakynthos Star
Race 3 - 1:39PM GABRIELLE KUIPERS MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.56 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DIDDUMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 6 54.5 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Raheights
2 3 ROGUE MISSILE Ron Leemon Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0.8 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.80F Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
3 4 HAMIKO Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 2.1 4 57 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Geisha
4 2 IT’S GENETIC Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.9 7 59 N/A $10 Alert / Blue Marwina
5 5 JACQUI CADENTE Lauren Davies Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 4 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Redente / Caralombo
6 7 MANDALONG BENET Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 5.3 8 56.5 N/A $21 Beneteau / Foscat
7 10 VIVA LAVINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Grant Buckley 5.5 5 54.5 N/A $71 Wilful Default / See the Universe
8 6 FOXTELLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 6 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Foxwedge / Purity
1 CALL THE COPPERS John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Heister
9 DIPLOMACIA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Danetana
Race 4 - 2:19PM JIM MCGEE MEMORIAL CUP (CLASS 1 HANDICAP) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.18 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Paul King 5 59.5 63 $2.40F Kaphero / Comedy Turn
2 3 WINNING SUPREME Gary Moore Johan Victoire 1.3 6 57.5 59 $14 Alfred Nobel / Matilda Grace
3 6 NOTRE REVE Peter Robl Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 2.6 3 54
(cd 51)
55 $3 Not a Single Doubt / Revived
4 4 LOOSE GOOSE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.9 1 57 62 $4.20 Nicconi / Lady Min
5 7 WESTSIDE MAGIC John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3 4 54
(cd 52)
54 $17 Nicconi / Junebug
6 2 MANDALONG ROYAL Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 3.3 2 57.5 59 $61 Duke of Marmalade / Zakynthos Star
7 8 OUR ALLY Dennis D'Arcy Adrian Layt 9.8 7 54 40 $61 Tickets / Little Holly
8 5 DIDACHE John Sargent Grant Buckley 11.8 8 54.5 53 $17 Bernardini / Holy One
Race 5 - 2:54PM KEVIN ROBINSON MEMORIAL CUP (CLASS 2 HANDICAP) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.23 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 7 59.5 67 $2.70F Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
2 4 BANNATYNE Chris Waller Chad Lever 1 2 55.5 63 $5.50 Rothesay / Zalila
3 7 SPEED HERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 1.2 5 54 54 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Legislature
4 3 DR SYKES (NZ) Les Bridge Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.2 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $3.80 Sir Percy / Perceptible
5 5 OBSCURITY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Hill Mitchell Bell 5.2 6 55 62 $9 Commands / In The Limelight
6 6 ADMISSION Robert Price Jeff Penza 5.5 1 54.5 61 $16 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
7 8 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 13.8 3 54
(cd 51)
50 $26 Oratorio / Excellent Song
1 CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 72 Sebring / Acqua de Parma
Race 6 - 3:34PM NOAHS ARK BERRY CUP (BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.13 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Adrian Layt 7 61.5 61 $2.10F High Chaparral / Tahni Girl
2 5 SHANAKEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 1.8 4 60
(cd 58)
62 $4.40 Northern Meteor / Shanzero
3 8 BODALAY Clarry Conners Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 4.6 8 55.5 53 $31 Testa Rossa / Lindalay
4 3 BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol Jeff Penza 4.8 6 60 58 $7.50 Sebring / Miss Lucille
5 7 PRETTY PEGGY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 6.3 5 56.5 55 $13 Reset / My Peggy Fu
6 6 MAJESTIC REIGN Geoff Hall Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 6.5 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $9 Choisir / Buchanan Girl
7 2 SO CERTAIN Ron Leemon Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 7.3 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Deduced
8 4 IMMORTAL MISS David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 7.8 1 60 62 $13 Sebring / Crave
9 9 BETTERTHANTHEE Gerald Ryan Ms Kacie Adams 9.1 2 54 50 $14 Time Thief / Fatina
Race 7 - 4:14PM BERRY VET CLINIC MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.86 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHICAGO STOMP John O'Shea Jeff Penza 2 59 N/A $2.70F Street Cry / Tobouggie Woogie
2 2 NOTHING BOX Chris Waller Adrian Layt 1.3 4 59 N/A $8.50 Mossman / Why're You Waiting
3 5 ADATTO (NZ) Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 2.3 5 56 N/A $9 Sufficient / Brindillemousse
4 3 MOZART’S WORK Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.4 1 58.5 N/A $4 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
5 6 REFERENCE Gwenda Markwell Paul King 5.4 3 56 N/A $4.40 Reset / Diamond Studs
6 4 WHO’S A STAR David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 5.8 6 58 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Who's There
7 CROSS STITCH (NZ) Chris Waller Johan Victoire 0 N/A Pins / Lowland
Race 8 - 4:54PM BROUGHTON LANDSCAPES MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.93 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 OUR BELISA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $3.30F Lope de Vega / Saltator
2 1 CASS ’N’ BLACK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 0.1 6 59 N/A $5.50 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
3 4 LOUD ENOUGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Grant Buckley 2.1 1 59 N/A $8 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
4 9 ARAZONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Johan Victoire 2.3 3 54.5 N/A $6 High Chaparral / Flamingo Guitar
5 3 JUST WILLIAM Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 4.8 4 59 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Violet Elizabeth
6 5 PLEA BARGAIN Robert Price Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 4.9 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $15 Teofilo / Grand Juror
7 8 VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 5.1 9 56.5 N/A $3.60 Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
8 7 VALANDA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 5.2 8 59 N/A $21 Benicio / Somethin' Leicajem
9 2 JUDGE DOOM Wayne Hudd Ms Melinda Kinny (a3/50kg) 10.7 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Domesday / Orcym
10 6 THE DEACON Gwenda Markwell Paul King 21 10 59 N/A $41 Any Given Saturday / Capability