Scone: Scone Racing Club Friday 09, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Sep-16 3:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM HORSEPOWER CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:19.81 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROYAL REGGIE Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 11 59 54 $2.80F Astronomer Royal / Flying Flitter
2 6 CHAKANA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 2.5 4 57 59 $4.60 Teofilo / Mendocina Queen
3 7 MY LADYBUG Peter Mills Mitchell Bell 4.8 5 57 55 $6 Domesday / Humbug Lady
4 5 ADVOCACY Nick Mitchell Blake Spriggs 6.4 8 57 54 $7 Kheleyf / Favoured Option
5 11 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.7 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $21 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
6 1 ABLE CHAP Damien Lane Kody Nestor 8.7 10 59 50 $11 High Chaparral / Brave And Bold
7 10 CALIFORNIA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 9.9 9 54.5 N/A $7 High Chaparral / Danni Martine
8 8 FLIP A COIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Bobby El-Issa 10.9 6 56.5 N/A $61 Rock of Gibraltar / Cara Y Cruz
9 3 JANGOLI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 14.6 7 59 35 $81 Commands / Queenly
10 12 RETROSPECTIVELY Matthew Smith Andrew Gibbons 14.7 1 54.5 N/A $31 Congrats / Retro Chic
11 9 MAROON Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 23.4 3 56.5 N/A $101 Street Cry / Colour
2 HURRICANES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Paul King 0 62 Snitzel / Sophia Lago
Race 2 - 1:20PM SCONE ISUZU UTE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.41 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONE STRYKE Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 4 57 N/A $3F Stryker / Pintle
2 1 ATUM Bernie Kelly Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0.5 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Stratum / Khepri
3 10 RODE TO SUNDOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 2 6 55 N/A $4.80 Gio Ponti / Rubirose
4 13 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Steve Hodge Paul King 3.4 2 55 N/A $7.50 Time Thief / Strong Mountain
5 12 STAR ASPIRATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Bobby El-Issa 4 10 55 N/A $8.50 Star Witness / High Aspirations
6 8 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 5.6 7 55 N/A $101 Excites / Joanne's Daughter
7 14 TIME FOR THREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 5.8 11 55 N/A $15 Time Thief / Pegasus
8 3 MY LUCKY EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Joshua Parr 8.3 12 57 N/A $10 Congrats / Knights Eagle
9 6 FLAPERON BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 9 13 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Tickets / Unflappable
10 11 SO DIZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 9.4 8 55 N/A $41 Spinning World / Miss Fascinator
11 9 LOCKOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 9.7 5 55 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Bit Tiddly
12 7 FOREVER FILLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray 14 9 55 N/A $101 Excites / Kusasa
13 2 ITSA JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Kody Nestor 16.2 3 57 N/A $51 Al Maher / Royal Wit
5 DANISHKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
Race 3 - 1:55PM SCONE EQUINE HOSPITAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.83 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 JAZZEE NICC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 6 56.5 N/A $9 Nicconi / Jazzee
2 3 MISTER MARMALADE Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 1.8 2 59 N/A $2.80F Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
3 5 SUPER CHASE (NZ) James Cummings Ms Leanne G Henry 5.8 11 59 N/A $15 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
4 1 COME INTO MY WORLD Allan Kehoe Paul King 6.2 3 59 N/A $16 Reset / Queen Josephine
5 15 NO BO Kylie Gavenlock Mitchell Bell 7 1 57 N/A $16 Big Brown / Body Beautiful
6 12 SNEAKY GLANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 7.2 5 56.5 N/A $4 Husson / Danehill Smile
7 6 LITTLE LEENA Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 7.4 4 57 N/A $21 Oratorio / Leenahorn
8 9 JAKITIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 7.5 8 56.5 N/A $9 Murtajill / Itstheritz
9 4 MR SCHULTZ Peter Eggleston Kody Nestor 7.8 13 59 N/A $31 All Bar One / Sequacy
10 8 BLINKIN FAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 8.5 12 56.5 N/A $9 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
11 11 MR CASSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 10.3 14 56.5 N/A $41 Magic Albert / You're Beautiful
12 2 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Aaron Bullock 10.5 7 59 N/A $51 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
13 14 TROJAN GREY Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 11.4 10 54.5 N/A $12 Bradbury's Luck / Belle Asteri
14 7 SHOVANO Mark Spackman Joshua Parr 13.2 9 57 N/A $15 Shovhog / Nano
17 MISS EXPENSIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Speedy Rossa
18 JUST SWATCH ME Wayne Martyn 0 N/A Canny Lad / Swatchfield
13 HILL OF TARA Leon Davies Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0 N/A O'Reilly / Shanzero
16 JADE’S SAGA Kylie Gavenlock Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Real Saga / Jade Cherie
Race 4 - 2:35PM PRYDES KEEP IT EASI MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.19 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZIJIN CHENG Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2 56.5 N/A $1.90F Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
2 8 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 1.3 10 56 N/A $5 Magnus / Desert Move
3 9 DANSHARI Alan Scorse Aaron Bullock 2.1 3 55.5 N/A $8 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
4 1 SPARKLING L’AMOUR Rodney Bailey Paul King 2.5 7 59 N/A $10 Starcraft / C'yaontheotherside
5 7 NINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 4 8 56 N/A $15 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
6 11 DANISH DESIGN James Berry Daniel Northey 4.9 5 55 N/A $41 Nothin' Leica Dane / Rustic Bub
7 13 HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.3 9 55 N/A $10 Onemorenomore / I'm a Thunder
8 10 ALLARU BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 5.6 4 55 N/A $14 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
9 12 FRAGRANT FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 5.7 12 55 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Penhaligon
10 16 MISKITO Tracey Bartley Ms Leanne G Henry 7.4 1 55 N/A $151 Dane Shadow / Lady Charlotte
11 4 OZEKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Mitchell Bell 8 11 56.5 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Takriyma
12 3 BARDEN Brian Jenkinson Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 8.7 6 58 N/A $101 Grandera / Wyomia
13 14 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 9.2 13 55 N/A $151 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
17 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Opaque
18 CROWN MAHARANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Maharani Marscay
6 HIKIKOMORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Confidential Miss
2 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Delzao / Songcatcher
15 OH MY DARLING Dar Lunn 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / No Faking
Race 5 - 3:10PM KIA ORA STUD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.79 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAMEDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Joshua Parr 8 59.5 65 $6 Redoute's Choice / Alternative Edge
2 8 KINSMAN Craig Roberts Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 0.1 7 54.5 51 $13 Street Cry / Permissive
3 2 SERIOUS HOFFA Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 0.2 9 59.5 61 $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
4 3 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Grant Buckley 1.4 3 57.5 57 $4.40F Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
5 9 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Bobby El-Issa 2.3 4 54.5 51 $9 Valixir / Under the Lantern
6 11 COLOUR OF LOVE Steve Hodge Paul King 2.6 1 54 49 $26 Dane Shadow / Rocking
7 10 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Ms Rachael Murray 3 6 54 50 $21 Magic Albert / Fly So High
8 6 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Daniel Northey 3.2 2 55 52 $18 Denmarket / Blue White
9 4 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Mitchell Bell 4.1 5 56.5 55 $7 Choisir / Princess Tyla
10 12 MR HAAR Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.2 11 54 43 $31 Youthful Legs / Shine the Silver
11 5 IONA NICCONI Bridget Jones Greg Ryan 7.2 10 55 56 $5 Nicconi / Mischievous
7 HARDER FASTER Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 51 Haradasun / Fly So High
Race 6 - 3:50PM THE SUPER ONE SUPER FLYER BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.27 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bulls 'n' Bears). No deductions available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ARCHIBALD Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 5 58.5 60 $6 Excellent Art / Enivrer
2 5 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Kody Nestor 2.3 1 60.5 64 $9 Domesday / Bella Stella
3 6 WING SNIPPER Allan Denham Joshua Parr 2.5 4 59.5 62 $2.10F Snippetson / Red Feather
4 12 VIXEN LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Ms Rachael Murray 2.6 2 54 59 $9 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
5 3 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 2.7 12 61
(cd 59)
65 $26 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
6 9 IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2.8 9 58.5
(cd 57)
60 $26 Hemingway / Graceful Act
7 1 JUST LIKE STRATUM Paul Niceforo Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 3 11 62.5
(cd 58.5)
68 $21 Stratum / Dixie Parade
8 11 CHRISTMAS COMMANDS Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 3.1 10 56 59 $14 Commands / Highest Cool
9 10 ROYAL FLUSH Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 3.2 6 58.5 60 $21 Stratum / Runway Lollipop
10 14 WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Ms Leanne G Henry 4 3 54 51 $41 Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot
11 2 NORMANDY Gregory Mcfarlane Blake Spriggs 6.7 7 62.5 68 $31 Domesday / Maryann
12 8 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 6.8 8 58.5 60 $9 Star Witness / Magsaya
SB 4 BULLS ’N’ BEARS Cody Morgan Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0 61
(cd 59.5)
65   Nicconi / Quietzer
13 NOTRE REVE Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 0 55 Not a Single Doubt / Revived
Race 7 - 4:25PM CRESSFIELD BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.87 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 SOLICITATION Peter H Bloomfield Joshua Parr 4 56 49 $9 Time Thief / Suspend
2 13 L’ELU Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.1 11 57 56 $2.15F Fastnet Rock / Apercu
3 8 DETERMINED LASS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.5 3 58.5 54 $7 Choisir / Centous
4 2 TIMES TICKING Peter Mills Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 1.3 13 61
(cd 59.5)
59 $31 Youthful Legs / Out of Time
5 17 ZUPAFLIRT Wayne Martyn Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.5 6 55.5 48 $41 Zupaone / Danamour
6 18 APERTA Amanda Langlar Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.2 12 56
(cd 54)
45 $51 Testa Rossa / Capto
7 3 ALSOKNOWNAS Peter Englebrecht Paul King 3.6 10 60.5 54 $17 Zabeel / Sumehra
8 5 RUFFY ROAD Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3.7 14 59.5 52 $9 Keep the Faith / Impinge
9 14 ADOBE MIST Greg Bennett Mitchell Bell 3.8 5 56.5 50 $11 Magic Albert / Quite Likely
10 11 BENGALI Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4 7 57.5 53 $15 Bernardini / Red Riding Hood
11 1 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Billy Cray 5.8 2 62 57 $41 Haayil / Scilly
12 6 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Aaron Bullock 7.4 8 59 51 $21 Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
13 9 INDEPENDENT AIR Simon Casey Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 10.9 9 58 49 $21 Kurt / Dicey Reilly
14 7 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 11 1 58.5 50 $21 Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
4 CELTIC RUSH Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0 52 Wanted / Celtic Reign
10 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile 0 49 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
15 CLASSROOM DESTINY Brooke Somers 0 49 Power of Destiny / Cesium
12 MALKARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 53 Smart Missile / Midnight Wine
Race 8 - 5:05PM SEGENHOE STUD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.36 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Peter Graham 1 57 54 $3.60F Reaan / Bayyaan
2 1 SCRATCH ME LUCKY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 9 60 60 $4.60 Snitzel / Radiant Star
3 8 BLACK PLATINUM Greg Bennett Blake Spriggs 1.4 4 56.5 53 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
4 2 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 1.6 2 59.5
(cd 58)
63 $13 Manton / Lace Wing
5 14 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 3.7 7 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $101 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
6 13 REAL WARRIOR Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.9 5 54 52 $13 Purrealist / High Esprit
7 7 ZOOMING Greg Bennett Mitchell Bell 4.5 6 57 54 $9 Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
8 11 ALAKAI Jacob Perrett Greg Ryan 6.6 10 54.5 53 $9 Kaphero / Hula Guest
9 15 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 7.3 13 54 47 $101 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
10 9 OBVIOUS TWIST Gregory Mcfarlane Bobby El-Issa 8 3 55 54 $26 Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
11 3 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 8.8 12 59 58 $5 Nicconi / Sweet Revenge
12 4 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 9 14 58 56 $21 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
13 10 SHUTTLE Rodney Ollerton Daniel Northey 9.9 8 55 50 $71 Haradasun / Travelling Girl
14 6 EARZABURNING Jan Bowen Paul King 11 11 57 54 $31 Eavesdropper / Fiddley Dee
17 DOUBLE PERIL Dean Mchardie 0 40 Dubleo / Racy Affair
16 BABANA JOE Kevin Dixon 0 44 Nidan / Del Some
12 OMBROMANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Dane Shadow / Parriwi