Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 08, September 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +2m 1300m-800m, +4m 800m-w/post
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.07
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 09-Sep-16 4:53PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM JPS DRAINAGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.46 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GRINCHEUX BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4 55.5 N/A $4.80 Medaglia D'oro / Pouter
2 2 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Tye Angland 0.4 7 59 N/A $2.25F Darci Brahma / La Serenade
3 6 HESSDALEN (NZ) Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 0.8 2 55.5 N/A $6.50 Alamosa / Grey Swan
4 7 HOW SWEET IT IS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 2.6 5 54 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Southern Venture
5 3 ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.5 1 56 N/A $4.60 Sebring / Runzonred
6 9 SPICY KING Tommy Wong Bobby El-Issa 5.8 3 54 N/A $101 Hidden Dragon / Semisyn
7 4 CREDIBLE WITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Grant Buckley 6.9 6 55.5 N/A $11 Star Witness / Lamiraqui
1 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
8 SCHIFTY THINKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 0 N/A So You Think / Schiffer
Race 2 - 1:25PM GRIFFIN AIR CONDITIONING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.00 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $4.40 Denman / Dramatic Choice
2 3 ELLE SNITZ Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $2.50F Snitzel / Makemeasupermodel
3 2 SUDDEN BLITZ Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 1.1 5 60.5 59 $11 War Pass / Splendid Thing
4 1 COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli Tye Angland 1.4 2 60.5 59 $5 Northern Meteor / Silk And Money
5 6 SILVER ALBERTIVA Wendy Haynes Jay Ford 2.3 1 56 54 $3.60 Magic Albert / Silver Sativa
4 SLADE AMIGOS Todd Howlett Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 57 Statue Of Liberty / Montamigo
Race 3 - 2:05PM ONTRAK ENGINEERING/MITAVITE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:50.99 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAYMATE Jason Attard Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
62 $3.20F Oratorio / Reverie
2 4 SURFER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.1 1 56 60 $7 Northern Meteor / Vahine
3 1 ELUSIVE RUNNER John Sargent Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 1.1 5 58
(cd 56)
64 $4 Encosta de Lago / Permaiscuous
4 7 STRADAZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman (a2/52.5kg) 2.2 6 54
(cd 52.5)
56 $5 Strada / Frizzle
5 3 PARK BENCH (NZ) Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 4.2 4 56.5 61 $3.30 Thorn Park / Casual Chick
6 5 SIRIUS SPY Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 4.9 2 54 58 $21 Mossman / Informant
6 TRAMOTANE Nick Mitchell Jeff Penza 0 57 Northern Meteor / Wonderer
Race 4 - 2:40PM RICHMOND CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.75 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PLEASANT Scott Aspery Glyn Schofield 5 58 N/A $21 Snitzel / Dream Beauty
2 5 EUSEBIO BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1 9 56.5 N/A $2.30F Benfica / Talent Time
3 4 SKILLFUL Joseph Pride Tye Angland 2.3 7 57.5 N/A $10 Al Maher / Intralase
4 9 WINCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 3.7 3 55.5 N/A $31 Manhattan Rain / Hoist
5 8 SOLO SONG Mitch Newman Bobby El-Issa 4.2 10 56 N/A $11 Oratorio / Coeur D'or
6 1 RADRADRA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.4 8 59 N/A $2.70 Street Sense / Lovely Jubly
7 11 SABAI SABAI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 5.7 2 54
(cd 52)
N/A $16 Statue Of Liberty / Rekindled Outlook
8 12 ZIZOU SUPREME Gary Moore Johan Victoire 8.7 6 54 N/A $21 Zizou / Snippety Lass
9 10 MALTESE RUBY (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 8.8 11 54 N/A $41 Darci Brahma / Scarlet Tiger
10 6 MAGIC HAPPENS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 10.1 4 56 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Dahleah
11 2 NANPOP Terance Rae Jamie Gibbons (a3/53.5kg) 21.7 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
13 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Danlora
7 SINOPIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Sienna Gold
Race 5 - 3:17PM ANGELS FLORIST/RICHMOND RESIDENTIAL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.01 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WORLDLY IMPACT Craig Carmody Jason Collett 1 59 61 $5 Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
2 7 BRIGHT FUTURE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $16 Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
3 4 EXCEED THE MOON Gary Moore Johan Victoire 3.1 6 59 61 $14 Exceed And Excel / Lune Rouge
4 6 YOUNG HUIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 3.3 2 59 66 $8 Choisir / Quest for Success
5 3 TERMELE Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin 3.5 11 61 69 $9.50 Krupt / In Good Faith
6 2 RUN LOUIE RUN Peter Robl Blake Shinn 3.9 7 61 65 $6 Lope de Vega / Star of Danetime
7 10 BITE THE MEDIA Malcolm Johnston Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 4 5 57.5
(cd 56)
62 $19 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
8 9 PATINAGE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 4.6 3 58 63 $21 Murtajill / Capital Return
9 1 COSMIC CAMEO Gary Portelli Tye Angland 4.9 9 62.5 68 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Jewelmer
10 8 FEATURE Wayne Seelin Jamie Gibbons (a3/53.5kg) 5.4 10 58
(cd 55)
63 $71 Oratorio / Show Us Your Legs
11 11 MAGIC JEWEL Clarry Conners Peter Wells 6.1 4 57.5 62 $4.80F Conatus / Jewel Theft
12 LAST CARD JOE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Koby Jennings (a0/56kg) 0 57 Faltaat / Westmeath
Race 6 - 3:55PM T & L FOWLER CONCRETING PROV & CTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.91 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 POET’S ADVOCATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Tommy Berry 3 56.5 N/A $2.60F Poet's Voice / Roseville
2 1 ADDICTICRAFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 2 10 59 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Onassis
3 5 MANHATTAN DRIVE Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 2.1 5 59 N/A $4.20 Duporth / Unfinishedbusiness
4 2 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Terry Croft Tye Angland 2.3 11 59 N/A $26 Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
5 6 SEEKING AFFECTION (NZ) Jason Attard Joshua Parr 2.8 12 59 N/A $26 Iffraaj / Yolanda
6 10 PRINCESS SOPHIA Malcolm Johnston Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3.9 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Snippetson / Sister Re
7 3 LAKSHME Jim Louizos Grant Buckley 4.9 9 59 N/A $12 Econsul / Royal Fling
8 9 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/51kg) 7.4 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
9 11 BARRICADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jason Collett 7.5 4 56.5 N/A $7 Street Sense / Suspend
10 4 MAJOR STRESS Wade Slinkard Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 8.8 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Captain Sonador / Fryingpan
11 8 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Christian Reith 25.7 6 57 N/A $71 Raheeb / Serpent
12 7 TRIPLE HILL Tommy Wong Glyn Schofield 26.6 1 59 N/A $6.50 Nadeem / Bella Brocco
15 KNIGHT’S HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Best Out West
14 MAGIC YAPPY Jamie Thomsen Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Pendragon / Nicannkirst
13 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Delzao / Songcatcher
Race 7 - 4:35PM BEDROCK QUARRY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.94 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 8 56 60 $4.20 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
2 2 MACARTHUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Grant Buckley 2.3 1 59 66 $13 Medaglia D'oro / Melodramas
3 5 CRY FOR PEACE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.1 3 55.5 63 $4F Street Cry / Zarock
4 3 FIORAVANTI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.3 2 58 64 $4.60 Excellent Art / Woona
5 7 CLASSROOM DESTINY Brooke Somers Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 6.3 7 54
(cd 51)
49 $13 Power of Destiny / Cesium
6 6 PONCHERELLO Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 6.9 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
59 $5 Duporth / All Our Chips
7 1 HIERARCHAL Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 15.4 4 59.5 67 $8.50 High Chaparral / Mithila
8 8 SEA ’N’ BELIEVE Terance Rae Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 18.6 5 54
(cd 52.5)
34 $101 Keep the Faith / Sea Frolic
Race 8 - 5:15PM EHI AUSTRALIA/MITAVITE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.78 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MULINELLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 9 57 N/A $4.20 Makfi / Hurricane Mist
2 5 OVER THE AIR David Payne Tye Angland 1.3 2 56.5 N/A $4.60 Artie Schiller / Miracletto
3 11 ROVING EYE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Grant Buckley 3.8 5 54 N/A $10 Spinning World / Diamond Eyes
4 15 DASHING BELLA Clarry Conners Peter Wells 4 1 54 N/A $21 Dash for Cash / Bella Vita
5 14 KING’S MEN David Payne Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 7 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $17 Artie Schiller / Elusive Magic
6 1 LEVEL EIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 8.3 10 60
(cd 58)
N/A $3.50F High Chaparral / Sky Queen
7 12 SATIRICAL DAME Jim & Greg Lee Bobby El-Issa 8.4 3 54 N/A $14 Henny Hughes / Satirical Impact
8 7 FOURSOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 9.3 6 54 N/A $41 Bernardini / Foures
9 9 KARIJINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.7 11 54 N/A $101 Strada / Toscasun
10 13 FUN FOR FERGIE John Steinmetz Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 9.9 4 54
(cd 51)
N/A $31 Paco Boy / Royal Tease
11 8 GLANUM John Holloman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/51kg) 12.6 12 54
(cd 51)
N/A $20 Excellent Art / Leica Mirage
12 2 ARABIAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 21.9 8 57 N/A $10 Redoute's Choice / Lady of the Desert
16 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Husson / Codify
4 LIGHTNING STREAK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Northern Meteor / World Guide
10 LAMMA HILTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
6 PRINCE MORPHEUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A More Than Ready / Little Chloe