Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday 06, September 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 6m 1200-210, Cutaway Applie
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Sep-16 3:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Five-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.15 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARRY HOTSPUR Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Mossman / Snohalo
2 1 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Ms Kellie Holding 0.2 0 N/A   Hannouma / Spark Sept
3 7 IT’S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.4 0 N/A   Shamardal / Incheck
4 3 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.2 0 N/A   Lord Jim / Kerzaz
5 4 LUCIA VALENTINA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
6 6 STIMULI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Mal de Mer
5 SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD (IRE) John P Thompson 0 N/A Sir Percy / Athene
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.52 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DYLAN’S ROJO Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
2 6 APACHE LAD Richard Nilsson Jeff Kehoe 3.8 0 N/A   Pure Theatre / Sun River
3 1 BACHELOR HEIR Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Vera's Pride
4 5 VERAVARTI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Vedodara
5 2 CONTRALTO Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.2 0 N/A   Congrats / Cambiata
6 4 LADY SEGOLENE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.5 0 N/A   Hussonet / Paris Memory
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.41 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRINCE MANITOU Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Zerelda
2 7 TWIST TOPS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Beneteau / Imtops
3 4 OAKFIELD ARCHIE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 1.6 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Princess
4 5 PARNOSSOS Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sibylline
5 3 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.2 0 N/A   Nadeem / Just Diamonds
6 2 CONQUER Greg Bennett Ms Samantha Clenton 3.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Star Satire
7 1 BLAZING STEEL Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Beebop
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.87 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
2 2 HAMMOON DREAM Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.5 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Venassas Jig
3 6 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Koby Jennings 2.3 0 N/A   Shaft / Sounds Supreme
4 1 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
5 4 OAKFIELD INVADER Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 5.8 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Oakfield Queen
6 5 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Ms Alison Threadwell 8.2 0 N/A   Ready's Image / La Fleur
7 3 LYRA Michael Freedman Aaron Bullock 8.4 0 N/A   Trusting / Etoile D'Cozzene
7 ZESTFUL Kris Lees 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Zest
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.35 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UPSCALE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Expensive
2 2 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
3 1 BAKSLAP Allan Denham Ms Tayla Lannstrom 1.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Satyric
4 5 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt 1.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
5 3 JIMMY SAYS YES Aleacia Bennett Ms Alison Threadwell 1.9 0 N/A   Excites / Sirca Dane
6 6 POWERLINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
7 4 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Koby Jennings 3.2 0 N/A   Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.47 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
2 1 CLEARLY INNOCENT Greg Bennett Brenton Avdulla 2.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
3 5 NO CONCERNS Allan Denham Jeff Kehoe 5.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cabinda
4 2 DUKE’S CALL Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 6.1 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Call Collect
5 6 NORTHERN REVIEW Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 6.6 0 N/A   Churchill Downs / Dark Review
7 ONEMOREZETA Kris Lees 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Little Zeta
3 FIRST SEAL John P Thompson 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Episode
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.22 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANNATIME Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Time Thief / Goanna
2 3 CULTURAL MAN Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.8 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
3 2 CONCHITA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
4 6 OUR RISING STAR Tim Mcintosh Terry Green 2.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Transform
4 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
5 EARSTHEKING Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A King Cugat / Ears Veronica
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.84 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PERFECT MOMENTS Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Countless Moments
2 4 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Shane S Arnold 6.8 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
3 2 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Alison Threadwell 11.8 0 N/A   Elusive City / Luna Tudor
4 5 TIME STALKER Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 12.9 0 N/A   Oratorio / Stellas Delight
1 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.41 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREAT JOB Tracey Bartley Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 N/A   Congrats / Barefootdancer
2 8 YARRAPOWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Graphite Lass
3 4 GUTHRUM Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.3 0 N/A   Danewin / Ceviche
4 7 TRUST THE BOSS Grant Allard Koby Jennings 5.7 0 N/A   Trusting / Paymistress
5 2 GAINSBOURG Paul Perry Billy Cray 8.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Anamour
6 5 HE’S SOME BOY Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt 8.2 0 N/A   Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
7 6 MY FOUR OH NINE Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 11.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Pomeranz
1 AL HAMEES John P Thompson 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Hamasat
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.37 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
2 3 CORNWALL COAST Greg Bennett Ms Alison Threadwell 1.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Silvery Sheila
3 6 PACERS DREAM Rodney Bailey Ms Kellie Holding 4.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Star Fever
4 5 I AM THE FOX Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 4.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Tellora
5 7 XANDER Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 7 0 N/A   Spartacus / Chanson Melody
6 4 DUPLICATOR Ben Hill Mr Mathew Scorse 8.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Cape Belle
7 2 BIG PRAWN Grant Allard Koby Jennings 11.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Attic
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.96 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NIMITZ Grant Allard Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Peleliu
2 4 HEY BILLY BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hey Mumma
3 7 SEPAE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 2.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Midnight Oil
4 2 FAST CUT Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 2.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / She's Not
5 3 GOOD VERDICT Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Coast City
6 1 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clever Me
7 5 MANHATTAN DE LAGO Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 5.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Miss Lily Rose
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.47 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Nicconi / Belle of Honour
2 7 UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Chordata
3 6 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 2.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
4 5 SWINGAHINCH Grant Allard Koby Jennings 3.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Queen of Swing
5 3 MAGIC SUCCESS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lagerphone
6 1 DRENLIN Paul Perry Billy Cray 10.1 0 N/A   Pluck / Pavlova
7 8 MUNGI Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 24.9 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / Special Something
2 I AM BAYMAX Allan Kehoe 0 N/A May'haab / Woolwich Woman
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.27 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHERE’S THE GOLD Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Al Maher / Goldamp
2 4 MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0.5 0 N/A   Pentire / Musicanna
3 2 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sellout
4 5 SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt 3.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Pleasure Ground
5 6 SURELY NOT Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.7 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Suream
1 COMMANDMENT John P Thompson 0 N/A Commands / Fleur de Chine
3 LIASION Kris Lees 0 N/A Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.26 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRIKE FOR VICTORY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Reve de Victoire
2 5 SHRAPELLI Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 1 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Ellehro
3 2 OLD FRIENDS Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 2.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Magic World
4 1 MONEY WANTED Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 8.7 0 N/A   Wanted / Honey Moss
5 3 REMODIFY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.8 0 N/A   Master of Design / Repress
6 6 STATELY LADY Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 11.9 0 N/A   Skilled / Irreversible
4 SAINT HELENA Kris Lees 0 N/A Snitzel / Gold Fortune
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.67 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AVALANCHE WARNING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Moshe / Raring
2 5 ISTHMIAN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Amber's Arion
3 7 PHOENIX SUNRISE Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt 1.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Muzareta
4 1 AGAINST THE WIND Allan Denham Jeff Kehoe 2.1 0 N/A   Commands / Oh Eight Hundred
5 2 AGNES ISLAND Kim Waugh Koby Jennings 3.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Savsenga
6 4 COPPERENDI Tim Mcintosh Terry Green 4.5 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / War Queen
7 6 MUNJAI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.8 0 N/A   Trusting / Maha Chakri
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.46 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRONT RUNNING Allan Denham Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Time Thief / Secret Women's Biz
2 4 STAR PRINCESS Kim Waugh Koby Jennings 2.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Princess Pedrille
3 6 TRIBUNA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Larenco
4 5 THE WASP Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
5 3 ORONTES Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 15 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Apamea
6 1 BY A MILE Wayne Seelin Ms Tayla Lannstrom 15.7 0 N/A   Al Maher / Freewheel
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.92 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SACRED PEAK Phillip Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Tillakea
2 4 RHYMES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Ripe Plum
3 3 LIBERTY PRIDE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Laetitia
4 1 BREAK UP Allan Denham Jeff Kehoe 3.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Queen Oedipus
5 2 DEHERE THE BOMB Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Alena Skerritt 7.7 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Amorelle Dehere
6 6 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ready Miss
Race 18 - 11:54AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.81 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KATAKANA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   More Than Ready / St. Kate
2 3 GYPSY JEAN Damien Lane Craig Dwyer 1.3 0 N/A   Mosayter / Princess Joal
3 2 CHAMPION BOY Michael Freedman Aaron Bullock 7.8 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Rich N Prestigious
4 5 MAGIC MELD Peter Eggleston Shane S Arnold 12.8 0 N/A   Meld / Strachelle
7 SEJEUNE Jenelle Butler 0 N/A Sebring / Jeune Girl
8 SOVEREIGN SILK Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A Domesday / Sunkita
1 CHAMPAGNE KISSES Thomas Elmes 0 N/A Onemorenomore / No Penalty
6 RAY RAY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Reigning Rosebuds
Race 19 - 12:06PM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.15 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
2 5 OAKFIELD TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 3.3 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Rose
3 2 FOREVER RANGA Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 5.8 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Mylelu
4 3 MELDTOTHEMAX Peter Eggleston Shane S Arnold 7 0 N/A   Meld / Renikae
5 8 SEJEUNE Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 8 0 N/A   Sebring / Jeune Girl
FF 4 MOBRILLANY Kellie Nicholls Mr Dayne Bennett-Hillier 0 N/A   Sporting Challenge / Mscooee
1 DIDDILY Kris Lees 0 N/A Commands / Bit Tiddly
7 ULTIMATE FANTASY Greg Bennett 0 N/A All American / Lady Ice