Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 05, September 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Sep-16 3:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FIRST SEAL The Championships Contender John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
2 7 SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3 0 N/A   Sir Percy / Athene
3 3 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Caserta 3.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Straight Eight
4 5 PURE REBEL Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Stratum / De Lightning Ridge
5 6 RULING DYNASTY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Makarova
6 4 POWER OF PATCH Michael Moroney Christian Reith 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zumanity
2 HIERARCHAL Anthony Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Mithila
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ENGLISH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Court
2 7 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Stratum / Apamea
3 3 GHISONI John O'Shea James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Portillo
4 2 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Dansili / Shimah
5 5 HAVANA COOLER (IRE) John O'Shea Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Unquenchable
8 THUNDER FANTASY Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Lucky Owners / Pink Pier
4 GUST OF WIND (NZ) John Sargent Tye Angland 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Starrystarrynight
6 RILLITO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Street Cry / Unswerving
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPIRIT BIRD (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Savabeel / Press Leak
2 4 DONELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Avarice
3 2 CIRCULAR The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Hexameter
4 3 CREVETTINE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Crevette
5 8 THAR John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Margham
6 7 SPY DECODER (NZ) Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Decipher
7 5 INVOLVING Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sebring / Involve
1 AEGEAN SEA Clarry Conners 0 N/A Beneteau / Tyche
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAIR TRIGGER James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Touch of Greatness
2 1 DUBAWI DREAM Scott Aspery Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Dubawi / Dream Beauty
3 5 MONTIGNAC John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Walnut
4 3 FIFTY WAYS Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   New Approach / Lovemelikearock
5 2 ESCHIELE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Upper Echelon
6 8 YATTARNA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Umaquest
7 6 SELTZER John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Authorized / Soda Water
8 7 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Dansili / Vituisa
Race 5 - 8:55AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FAIRLIGHTING Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sebring / My Type
2 5 SEDANZER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
3 1 COLLAGE Ron Quinton Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bumptious
4 8 SUPREME GIGI Mitch Newman Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lyscene
5 2 DESCENT John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A   Street Cry / Downhill Racer
6 7 SOIREE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
4 MOONLIGHT WALTZ Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / River Serenade
6 SISKEN John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Blue Finch
Race 6 - 9:05AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPRIGHT The Championships Contender Garry Frazer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
2 3 MISS ELLY MAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Duporth / Baby Corn
3 4 MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Bobby El-Issa 2.8 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Prayer Time
4 6 SEEBLUME James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sebring / Sonnenblume
5 2 HOUSE OF BORGIA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Lucrezia
6 5 SEAGULL John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dreamy
7 1 ASHTORET John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Moon Game
8 VIGILANCE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Sepoy / Watchful Eyes
Race 7 - 9:15AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHACKLETON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wiener
2 7 MOUNT PANORAMA Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Bashaayer
3 9 POTENT FORCE The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
4 6 LATIN BOY James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
5 3 CROWN HIM Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
6 8 PERPETUAL MOTION Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Pricey
7 1 AHERN Mitch Newman Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mymy Justine
8 4 EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
9 2 CHILCOTIN John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Lake Charlotte
10 5 KOKOPELLI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Moonflute
Race 8 - 9:25AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COMIN’ THROUGH The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
2 10 SKYBOLT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
3 5 I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
4 7 LAWAN John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Nanda Kot
5 8 POTENTATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Goody Two Shoes
6 4 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Perjurer
7 9 SAARIM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
8 6 JEMADAR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sepoy / Daanet Al Dunya
9 1 ASPEN STAR James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Starcraft / Aspen Falls
10 2 CIRCADIAN RHYTHM Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Duporth / Perfect Rhythm
Race 9 - 9:35AM OPEN TRIAL (743 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SYLPHEED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Real Saga / Domitilla
2 4 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.4 0 N/A   Domesday / See a Victory
3 9 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Brenton Avdulla 0.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Honi
4 5 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
5 3 BRULEE Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Custard
6 7 LUNAR RISE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Starcraft / Spirited Dancer
7 1 AIR APPARENT Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Air
8 6 FLIPPANT Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lady Beckworth
9 2 ALFRED THE GREAT James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zahani
Race 10 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (743 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLOWING KISSES The Championships Contender John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
2 5 IN THE VANGUARD John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Sharp
3 7 TRICK STAR Peter Robl Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mimi Lebrock
4 6 KIMBERLEY STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Star Witness / Kiss the Sun
5 1 AL MINHAAD James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Reshoot
6 8 TYPECAST Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Show Stealer
7 2 BEL SELENE Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Cleopatra's Girl
8 4 I AM IMPRESSED Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
Race 11 - 9:55AM MAIDEN TRIAL (743 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WESTON Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zakusa
2 7 ROMAN SON James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
3 6 POINT OF ORDER James Cummings James McDonald 4.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Matras
4 10 WRITE THIS DOWN Craig Carmody Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Awesome Image
5 4 HIT THE FLOOR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pendragon / Champagne Dance
6 2 DUCHESS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mamzelle Pedrille
7 5 MALLACO PRINCESS John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Mallard
1 COFFERS Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Tickets / Wafer
3 FRENCH TOAST Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Tangerine Dream
8 SASSY ONE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Flying Rosa
Race 12 - 10:05AM MAIDEN TRIAL (743 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NEVADA MO David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
2 8 SECRET PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Mistress Pedrille
3 7 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Grant Buckley 1.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
4 5 LAUNCH CODE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Dearness
5 10 WAR OF THE ROSES James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Rose Among Thorns
6 3 COMMANDMENT John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Commands / Fleur de Chine
7 2 BRIAN THE GUN Craig Carmody Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Benfica / Satirical Impact
8 4 LATINO LOVER John Sargent Tye Angland 0 N/A   Street Cry / Quasera
9 1 AL HAMEES John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Hamasat
9 SILVERWIN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Rathlin Island