Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Monday 05, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: S Miller & J Van Overmeire not attending
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Sep-16 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM KEL CAMPBELL FUEL HAULAGE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:21.77 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MARGARITA RUSH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $2.80F Oratorio / Colour Therapy
2 1 MARILISA (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 6 6 61
(cd 59)
59 $5.50 Mastercraftsman / Kwan
3 6 MAGIC SEASON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 6.3 2 55.5 44 $7 Marwina / Bootleg Season
4 4 BRUADAR Robert Price Jay Ford 6.4 1 57.5 48 $8 Covetous / Offline
5 3 TONY THE PONY Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 6.7 3 59.5 52 $4.40 Zariz / Queen of Burlesque
6 7 PURR PLAN (NZ) Mervyn Bennett Ms Winona Costin 10.3 5 54.5 46 $13 One Cool Cat / Fibber Magee
7 5 PUNTON BERNARDINI Terry Robinson Michael Travers 13.8 7 56 49 $8 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
Race 2 - 2:10PM COUNTRY MOTOR COMPANY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.61 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOGIE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 4 58 61 $4 Street Sense / African Queen
2 1 PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet John Kissick 1 1 60 69 $3F Shaft / Shelly Sue
3 3 DISTORTED DEMAND Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.5 6 58 61 $4.40 Red Ransom / Twisted Heart
4 4 FREEDOM CALL Theresa Bateup Jay Ford 2 7 55 59 $8.50 Statue Of Liberty / Glorious Calling
5 6 TWISTED MILLER Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.2 3 54.5 54 $16 Critical List / Twisted Bliss
6 5 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 4.7 5 55 55 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
7 7 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 13.5 2 54 47 $10 Oratorio / Florenza
Race 3 - 2:45PM ROBERT OATLEY WINES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.61 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 2 58.5 58 $7.50 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
2 1 SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 4.8 4 59.5 60 $1.90F Starspangledbanner / Quest for Success
3 6 CELTIC KISS Gabrielle Englebrecht Peter Wells 5.8 3 54 52 $3.80 Racer's Edge / Eirekiss
4 4 PRINCESS KASHEMA Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.6 5 56 57 $5 Denman / Dragon Maiden
5 7 MY MATE NICK Fred Skerbic Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 19.9 1 54
(cd 52)
11 $51 Byblos / Polka Time
5 VELLA LONCHICK George D Vella 0 56 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
3 SIZZLING GAZE Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray 0 61 Snitzel / Cloudygaze
Race 4 - 3:20PM RAY WHITE NOWRA MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.65 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CHINA PLATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ms Rachael Murray 6 56.5 N/A $2.30F Choisir / Schema
2 10 PERFECT SEASON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Bobby El-Issa 0.8 8 56.5 N/A $8.50 Sebring / The Missus
3 13 BAY MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Grant Buckley 1 5 54.5 N/A $18 Smart Missile / Aim for Gold
4 2 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Ms Winona Costin 1.1 2 59 N/A $7.50 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
5 9 KING OF SAIGON BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 1.6 11 56.5 N/A $12 Snippetson / Expenditure
6 3 IMPRESSIVE ONE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 9 59 N/A $6.50 Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
7 5 CLARA ET MOI Todd Rawiller Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.8 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Choisir / Pussycat Doll
8 4 SAME HERE (NZ) Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 3.8 10 59 N/A $5 Pins / You Too
9 11 SHINE TAK STAR The Championships Contender John Sargent Jay Ford 11.6 4 56.5 N/A $26 High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
10 15 WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic Koby Jennings (a0/56kg) 13.4 1 59 N/A $61 Half Hennessy / Hesyan
11 17 THELONGBROWN Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 13.6 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Big Brown / Danaichi
6 DRAGON’S MAGIC Karen Outtrim 0 N/A Pendragon / Lasting Change
16 LYRIDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Koby Jennings (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Court Flying
1 GREY GIFT Brooke Somers Chad Lever 0 N/A Murtajill / Moulds
12 ZIJIN CHENG Bjorn Baker Jeff Penza 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
7 PASS OF GOLD Bill Prain 0 N/A Valixir / Dodge City Kitty
14 HOW SWEET IT IS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Foxwedge / Southern Venture
Race 5 - 3:55PM PRIME 7 CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.07 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 8 59 60 $5.50 Artie Schiller / Enrich
2 10 AUTUMN (NZ) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0.4 3 54.5 N/A $2.60F O'Reilly / Instantly
3 11 SUDDEN WEALTH Paul Murray Grant Buckley 2.4 7 54.5 N/A $7.50 Time Thief / Aim for Gold
4 4 KIARRA ROSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Koby Jennings (a0/56kg) 2.6 6 57 54 $6.50 Testa Rossa / Mate
5 8 KONKOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 6.3 2 55.5 51 $9 Husson / Fly Like Angels
6 9 LYRIDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.1 5 55 N/A $6.50 Northern Meteor / Court Flying
7 5 NOUVELLE CHARM Jason Coyle Peter Wells 12.2 1 57 52 $10 Charge Forward / El Nafis
8 1 MR BIG EAR John Peiti Richard Bensley 19.5 4 59 41 $41 Youthful Legs / Hello Cocky
6 OZ PICASSO Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 0 N/A Venice Beach / Nothebanca
3 ZAPHOD Sarah Murray-Leslie 0 42 California Dane / Eyenar
7 THELONGBROWN Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Big Brown / Danaichi
Race 6 - 4:35PM SHOALHAVEN EX-SERVICEMEN’S CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.19 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 JAYAQUA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 11 54.5 N/A $4.40EF Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
2 7 FORT MYER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 0.4 12 55.5 N/A $4.40EF Arlington / Last Romance
3 2 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 1.7 7 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Tickets / Secret Walk
4 4 MADDIE DE BELLE Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 2.2 2 56 N/A $8 Bernardini / Quiet Life
5 12 FAMILLE AMIS Robert Price Peter Wells 2.4 10 54 N/A $18 Choisir / Ma Famille
6 9 TYCOON MAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Ms Winona Costin 3.4 6 55.5 N/A $8.50 Al Maher / Capitalism
7 14 POET’S EDITION The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 4.2 14 54 N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Aldarch
8 1 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 4.3 13 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $7 Venice Beach / Viejo
9 6 ELOUERA Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 5 55.5 N/A $7.50 Street Cry / Russeting
10 5 BUDAWANG BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 7.1 4 55.5 N/A $21 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
11 10 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Adrian Layt 8.4 3 55 N/A $10 Equiano / Undolla
12 3 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 9.9 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
13 15 A SNIP OF CYNDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Grant Buckley 11.7 9 54 N/A $51 Snippetson / Cyndiana Star
14 13 FANTASY BELLE Paul Murray Jeff Penza 17 1 54 N/A $26 Danerich / Scores
17 SPARKLING GIFT Brooke Somers Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Bryannbo's Gift / Sparkling Black
18 OUR ALLY Dennis D'Arcy Michael Travers 0 N/A Tickets / Little Holly
8 JUSTFLICKINIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 0 N/A Dubai's Choice / Rozero
16 KILANA LASS Lauri Wray 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Rubizan
Race 7 - 5:15PM NOWRA CARPET COURT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.74 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWEET SURPRISE Graham Brown Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 5 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $6.50 Zizou / Downsize
2 10 DOLLY’S DUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 1.5 6 56 54 $5 Duporth / Baby Boom
3 6 CANNY PALANCE Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 8 58 49 $7.50 Canny Lad / Curled
4 11 MUSTANG DYLAN Andre Van Tonder Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 2.4 11 55.5 44 $10 Dylan Thomas / Floridays
5 3 PETER JOHN (NZ) John Sargent Mitchell Bell 2.5 3 59 56 $3.30F Mastercraftsman / Madeleine Noblet
6 1 DENMAN FLYER Michael Costa Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.6 10 61
(cd 59)
55 $9 Denman / Celestial Flight
7 9 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 2.7 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $20 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
8 12 PATAGONIA BELLE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Jay Ford 2.8 4 55.5 48 $21 Alert / Violetter
9 7 RUSHMAN James Curtis Bobby El-Issa 2.9 1 57.5 48 $11 Snippetson / Mercia
10 13 IMAGE OF DARKNESS Scott Wade Ms Winona Costin 4.3 7 54 31 $16 Southern Image / Incarnation
11 8 SHEOAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 5.8 9 57 56 $8 Congrats / Casuarina
4 CLOUDWATCH Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 54 Snitzel / Cloudwing
2 PERFECT NUMBER Bjorn Baker Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0 59 Onemorenomore / Small Minds