Kempsey: Wauchope Jockey Club Monday 05, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Sep-16 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM BUSWAYS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TAWFIQ BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 57 N/A $1.30F I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
2 5 FRED Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.3 4 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $9 More Than Ready / Joy Toy
3 6 LORD MIJ Reginald Wilkes Peter Graham 8.3 8 55.5 N/A $41 Lord Jim / Peschaniki
4 8 FRANK’S REWARD Andrew Macdonald Ben Looker 8.4 11 55 N/A $11 Reward for Effort / Franjelica
5 12 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood & David Matts Terry Treichel 8.7 10 54.5 N/A $15 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
6 9 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 9.4 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $41 Snippetson / Miriwinni
7 1 MASH ’N’ VEG Denim Wynen Aaron Bullock 10.7 5 58 N/A $17 Snitzel / Demandehere
8 10 BLINKIN EASIER Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 11.3 3 54.5 N/A $21 Easy Rocking / Ophir
9 3 RODEO HOTSHOT John B Scott Jeff Kehoe 11.8 6 56.5 N/A $101 Power of Destiny / Belleoftheballet
10 11 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 11.9 9 54.5 N/A $21 Star Witness / Barawin
11 4 CLAPPIN’ STICK Hilary Dew Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 22.3 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Duke of Marmalade / Brocco's Delight
7 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Terry Treichel 0 N/A Zariz / Baby Cino
Race 2 - 1:50PM BDM CONSTRUCTIONS F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 10 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $6.50 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
2 1 DIZZY DIVA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.5 12 60 N/A $3.80F Starspangledbanner / Dizlago
3 2 ASTRAL MISS Alan Williams Matthew McGuren 1.3 6 58 N/A $5 Denman / Seven Stars
4 10 INFLICT Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 1.9 2 54 N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Imposed
5 9 FANTASY FAIR Damien Lane Ben Looker 2.1 5 54 N/A $15 Reward for Effort / Honeybelle
6 6 NIGHT THIEF Barry Ratcliff Matthew Paget 2.5 9 55.5 N/A $7.50 Time Thief / Reine du Soir
7 8 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.6 1 54.5 N/A $9 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
8 7 DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 2.7 8 54.5 N/A $13 Ad Valorem / In Orbit
9 4 LITTLEBITOFRESPECT Hilary Dew Allan Chau 4.6 3 57.5 N/A $15 Al Maher / Reigning Cash
10 3 GALILEO GAL Bob Haire Scott Thurlow 7.4 4 58 N/A $7 Teofilo / Beyond Compare
11 12 ZERO JESTER Cecilia Reid Ms Gabrielle Coleman 8.1 7 54 N/A $151 Danzero / Halo of Gold
12 5 RELAXING TO WIN Tas Morton Peter Graham 8.3 11 57 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Calm As a Lady
14 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly 0 N/A Haradasun / Now Now
13 COWLEIGH’S CHOICE Jessica Mccusker Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Tanabota / Sanacore
Race 3 - 2:25PM WAUCHOPE RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DON’T NICME Tas Morton Peter Graham 1 59 61 $3.20F Nicconi / A Real Dool
2 6 MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0.2 4 54 54 $7 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
3 3 GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 0.3 3 60 63 $3.50 Raheeb / Ilikeadacolour
4 9 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3.9 7 54
(cd 52)
37 $71 Tiger Hill / Danietta
5 2 FLYING KISTENA Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 4 2 60 67 $5.50 Flying Spur / Kistena
6 1 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Jasen Watkins 4.5 5 61.5 66 $8.50 Home On the Grange / Khesann
7 5 RIGAMAROLE Colt Prosser Andrew Gibbons 5.5 8 54.5 52 $19 Lonhro / Retail Therapy
8 8 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 7.6 9 54
(cd 52)
38 $61 Catbird / Summer Girl
9 7 BLONIC HILL George Woodward Terry Treichel 21.7 6 54 50 $8.50 Sebring / Danedina
Race 4 - 3:05PM WAUCHOPE REAL ESTATE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY CORELLI Benjamin Smith Aaron Bullock 10 57 53 $8 Ad Valorem / Corelli Miss
2 2 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 0.1 9 57.5 50 $13 Mosayter / Comeinspina
3 1 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 0.2 6 58 55 $2.30F Shellscrape / Little Lippy
4 10 JEEWAN Grant Marshall Terry Treichel 1.1 8 54 43 $10 More Than Ready / El Daana
5 9 AARHUS Tas Morton Ms Gabrielle Coleman 1.5 4 54 43 $31 Mutawaajid / Shadedah
6 3 GLITTERAMA Cliff Bashford Peter Graham 3.2 5 57 53 $5 Northern Meteor / Lara's Glitter
7 6 MELWOOD Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 3.5 7 56
(cd 53)
47 $17 Home On the Grange / Shinko's Echo
8 8 DREAM STEPPER Vanessa McLennan Matthew Paget 3.8 12 54.5 48 $21 Dreamscape / Two Stepping
9 12 RODEO DESTINY John B Scott Jeff Kehoe 4.2 1 54 29 $101 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
10 4 I KNOW SO (NZ) Tess Wilkes Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 4.7 11 57
(cd 54)
49 $17 High Chaparral / Cadell
11 11 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 5.3 2 54
(cd 52)
38 $41 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
12 7 UNNAMED STRATEGY Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 6 3 56 47 $13 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
Race 5 - 3:40PM RANVET BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:57.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Terry Treichel 4 54 44 $10 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
2 2 RAINBOW RIVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 1.5 3 60
(cd 56)
53 $5 Lope de Vega / Tattler
3 4 SAHARA STRIKE Benjamin Smith Aaron Bullock 2.8 1 58 49 $7.50 Niello / Desserts
4 3 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 4.6 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $7 Volitant / Creative Chimes
5 11 NONINO Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 4.7 2 54 41 $18 Noverre / Averna
6 12 PLAY AND WONDER Matthew Robinson Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 4.8 11 54
(cd 52)
38 $26 Wonderful World / Play And Miss
7 8 THE CAVALRY Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 5.7 6 55.5 44 $11 Husson / Heavenscent
8 9 MY SISTER SUE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5.8 7 54.5 46 $21 Choisir / Buchanan Girl
9 7 PRAKTICALITY Tess Wilkes Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 7 10 56.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $9 Rakti / John's Turn
10 1 MILITARY HONOUR Greg Drury Matthew McGuren 9.4 9 61 55 $7 More Than Ready / Heart Ruler
11 5 CERVINIA Damien Lane Ben Looker 9.8 12 57.5 52 $4.80F Casino Prince / Mattie
12 6 MEISHOU (NZ) Terry Evans Allan Chau 14.8 8 57.5 48 $31 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
13 GALIANO Ian Savins 0 55 Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
Race 6 - 4:15PM WAUCHOPE STOCK & ESTATE AGENTS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LITTLE SHOCKER (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 55 58 $3.50 Shocking / Chicken Little
2 9 SUSIE’S GOLD Bob Milligan Raymond Spokes 4 2 54 50 $8.50 Intergaze / Liziborden
3 6 DUBAI SIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 4.3 8 55 54 $8 Dubai's Choice / White Sprite
4 3 KAKAKENNY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6.7 12 57.5 54 $21 Murtajill / Ransom Claim
5 11 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 7 5 54 47 $101 Wicked Style / Risque
6 2 CHELJOE Grant Prosser Peter Graham 7.5 7 57.5 54 $3.20F Magic Winner / Pauline's Dancer
7 5 STAR APPROACH Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 7.6 11 56.5 52 $13 New Approach / Bonnie Ann
8 4 MISS MONEY TALKS Glen Hodge Matthew Bennett 8 1 57 57 $15 Casino Prince / Dialogue
9 1 ZIZUMBA Tony V Green Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 8.8 9 61.5
(cd 58.5)
62 $10 Danehill Dancer / Ziya
10 12 SKIPPER (NZ) Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 9.1 4 54
(cd 53)
45 $21 Choisir / Rogan's Gem
11 13 LUNAR DE HERO Jim Delaney Scott Thurlow 9.6 6 54 44 $31 Von Costa de Hero / Alunarmist
12 14 CAVALAR Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 11.9 10 54 42 $31 Murtajill / Finer Feelings
16 CEBILE John Booker Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 40 Big Brown / Zulu Queen
15 BLACK EYE WARRIOR Daniel Simonetta Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 0 41 Lone Wolf / Star Providence
8 SCARTEEN Cliff Bashford 0 52 New Approach / Lady Helissio
10 ENSIGN Jason Reilly 0 47 Wicked Style / Jerash
Race 7 - 4:55PM M & S PRINT BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VA VA VOOM Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 7 58 58 $5 Elvstroem / Pedantic
2 1 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 1 2 65
(cd 63)
68 $21 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
3 8 MISS TRIPOD Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 1.3 3 58.5 59 $6.50 Starcraft / Open Cut
4 6 ARTOVA Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 2.1 4 59.5 66 $3.40F Artie Schiller / Carnova
5 11 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 2.5 11 58 58 $41 Al Maher / Hindsight
6 12 ALMA GIRL Bob Milligan Aaron Bullock 2.7 12 56.5 55 $41 Al Maher / Indigo Girl
7 5 WOODEN TAKE IT Terry Evans Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 2.8 1 60
(cd 57)
62 $21 Magic Albert / Wooden Nickel
8 9 VANISHKA John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2.9 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Shazee
9 3 MOONLIGHT FOREST Peter Ball Terry Treichel 3.4 5 60.5 59 $9 Dubawi / St Gilgen
10 2 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 4.9 8 64
(cd 61)
66 $26 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
11 13 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Scott Thurlow 7.9 9 57.5 53 $15 Dubleo / Elite Encore
12 7 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Matthew Bennett 8.8 10 59.5 61 $11 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
14 FOREIGN SECRETARY George Woodward Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 49 Rock of Gibraltar / Miss Hillary
4 MONEY AD Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0 62 Ad Valorem / Quintessentially