Moree: Moree Racing Club Sunday 04, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Possibility of Upgrade later in the day 4/9
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Sep-16 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM STEPHEN SPARKE JEWELLER'S MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.04 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIVE FAST Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 4 56.5 N/A $3 Conatus / Clangs Ambition
2 6 AZZIE’S READY Melanie O'gorman Daniel Northey 1.5 3 55.5 N/A $11 Ready As / Calabrese
3 1 GOT NOTHING Marc Quinn Terry Treichel 3.5 6 59 N/A $2.80F May'haab / Eire Finesse
4 5 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.7 5 56 N/A $51 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
5 7 ROCKET MONKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5 10 55.5 N/A $31 Congrats / Miss Campbell
6 13 THE SMUGGLER Royce Connolly Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 5.1 2 54 N/A $15 Time Thief / Broccoli
7 12 SHINSHIN George Woodward Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5.2 1 54 N/A $12 Shinzig / Shinkosan
8 2 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 6 11 58 N/A $12 Fastnet Rock / History Maker
9 14 TONGUE AND GROOVE Steven Sampson Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 6.3 9 54
(cd 51)
N/A $61 Octagonal / Avenue Girl
10 10 MAY BE GRACEFUL Nathaniel Scott Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 6.7 7 54
(cd 52)
N/A $21 May'haab / Graceful Touch
11 8 TAGALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ben Looker 9.2 13 55.5 N/A $14 Henrythenavigator / Indian Ocean
12 11 MY BABY SPRINTZ Kylie Kennedy Ms Sophie Young 9.4 8 54 N/A $101 Alert / Oblige
13 9 ANNIE’S DESIRE Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 11.7 12 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $12 Wanted / Annie's River
17 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Strategic / Tully Flame
18 LADY CASUARINA Rochelle Smith 0 N/A Sharkbite / Metoka
16 CAPTAIN KIRK Gavin Groth 0 N/A Starcraft / Becky's Ransom
3 FONESSA Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Turffontein / Benessa
15 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Sophie Young 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
Race 2 - 1:20PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.73 Last 600m: 0:38.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 HILL OF KNOWLEDGE Joseph Hodgson Daniel Northey 2 59 N/A $13 Manner Hill / Red Poppies Dance
2 17 JAMOBY GIRL Pat W Webster Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 2 6 57 N/A $41 Casino Prince / More Tisha
3 2 LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Matthew McGuren 2.5 9 59 N/A $5F Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
4 12 LUCIANA GIRL Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 3 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Excellent Art / Scarlet Spur
5 13 WORLD CLASS Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 4.6 4 57 N/A $8 Manhattan Rain / Advance to Go
6 7 DUPORCHE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.7 1 57 N/A $8 Duporth / Interche
7 6 SOUTHWIL Melanie O'gorman Ms Rachael Murray 5.4 5 59 N/A $6 Southern Image / Redqualo
8 16 DESERT TYCOON Garry Lunn Matthew Paget 8 10 59 N/A $21 Written Tycoon / Desert Move
9 4 NAKADOO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Allan Chau 9.4 12 59 N/A $6.50 California Dane / Antemum
10 9 GOOD AFFAIRE Barry Strong Ben Looker 13.3 11 57 N/A $13 Exceedingly Good / Affaire En Or
11 1 CHANCES Bruce Parker Terry Treichel 18 7 59 N/A $26 Lookin At Lucky / Floridays
12 10 LADY SHIVA Wayne Nugent Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 21.6 3 57 N/A $41 Masked Assassin / Ready to Wander
5 PIXEL YOUTH Jane Clement Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Apexian
3 MISTER MARMALADE Greg Bennett Terry Treichel 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
18 CAPTAIN KIRK Gavin Groth 0 N/A Starcraft / Becky's Ransom
11 LOST THE LOT Allan Foran Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Nothing to Lose / Laura Leigh
14 DOUBLE TOAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Dubleo / Toastofbroadway
8 FAVOURITE SISTER Peter Sinclair Mr Darren Jones 0 N/A Sebring / Swinging Babe
Race 3 - 1:57PM CAMPBELL'S FUEL SERVICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.41 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 9 58.5 51 $3.80F Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
2 10 PALACE DIVA Leon Davies Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 0.1 5 54.5 47 $21 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
3 3 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Mr Darren Jones 4.1 2 58.5 51 $12 Husson / Sun Classique
4 11 EMILION STORM Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 4.3 12 54 42 $41 Hinchinbrook / Wenu
5 15 WANDA’S GIRL Kevin Dixon Terry Treichel 4.4 7 54 40 $19 Strada / Tearrunner
6 16 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 5.2 13 54
(cd 51)
37 $17 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
7 5 LEDECKY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 7 3 57 52 $9 Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
8 2 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.3 10 59 52 $4.40 Any Given Saturday / Final File
9 9 WATTA GENERAL Lindsey Kennedy Allan Chau 7.4 1 55.5 45 $51 Eavesdropper / General Chloe
10 8 COUSIN BEN Steven Stanek Daniel Northey 9.1 4 55.5 45 $31 Reset / Princess Ali
11 7 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ben Looker 9.2 8 56 50 $6 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
12 13 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Ms Skye Bogenhuber 11 6 54 42 $41 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
13 14 SUMAN THE YAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Nozi Tomizawa 12.4 14 54 40 $15 Starcraft / She's Academic
14 1 HOT SYMPHONY Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 14.4 11 59 56 $12 Amadeus Wolf / Aurora's Hot
12 GOLDEN WARRAH Geoff O'Brien 0 42 Dane Fever / Warrah Lady
6 TOTAL SURPRISE Garry Schwenke 0 47 Big Brown / Positive Surprise
Race 4 - 2:35PM MOREE AIR-CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCLD - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.37 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 KYRGIOS Leon Davies Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 6 55 47 $9.50 Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder
2 9 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2.3 3 56.5 54 $4.40 Congrats / Book Lover
3 14 SURF SKI Wayne Oakenfull Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5.1 1 54 48 $17 Red Dazzler / Adieu
4 10 LUCKY CASH Lindsey Kennedy Allan Chau 5.2 7 56 49 $15 Nuclear Freeze / Reigning Rosebuds
5 15 BELEM GREY Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 8 8 55.5 48 $31 Natural Destiny / Nepean Belle
6 12 WIN ONE MORE Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 8.4 5 55 51 $21 Onemorenomore / Ready to Win
7 7 PIRATE JACK Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Northey 8.8 12 56.5 50 $26 Shamardal / She's a Pirate
8 1 FIRST ALLIANCE Melanie O'gorman Ben Looker 9.8 2 59 55 $6.50 Swift Alliance / Wonderer
9 13 SHADES OF PEARL (NZ) Garry Lunn Matthew Paget 10.5 4 54 48 $14 Battle Paint / Miss Pirouette
10 5 FEELIN’ HOT Bruce Parker Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 11.5 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $10 Dane Fever / Miss Amali
11 3 LUCKY VISION Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 11.6 9 58 53 $3.80F Lookin At Lucky / Zaharias
12 11 MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 12.5 11 55 51 $9 Zariz / Ellehro
17 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson 0 47 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
2 ZOOMING Greg Bennett Terry Treichel 0 54 Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
18 SNITSNBITS Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 0 47 Snitzel / Desert Fairy
6 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Jasen Watkins 0 50 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
8 STARK LUCK Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 50 Redente / Gucciconi
4 ABUNDANCE OF HEART Craig Martin 0 56 Mutawaajid / Desert Pegasus
Race 5 - 3:12PM MOREE TYREPOWER BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.72 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUBYMAY Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 11 57 61 $7 Ruwi / Rubydame
2 10 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $9 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
3 12 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 1.8 3 56 55 $4.20F Lonhro / Terrestria
4 16 GOLFING Tony Sears Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2.4 6 54 51 $4.80 Statue Of Liberty / Coinage
5 14 SOUTHERN ORDERS Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2.8 12 54.5 56 $21 Southern Image / Obeys
6 2 COOL RULES Peter Sinclair Terry Treichel 3.2 4 59.5 62 $8 Commands / Permai
7 11 GRAND FEELING Kevin Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 4.3 1 56 59 $26 Grandera / Mintage
8 5 DOUBLE EAGLE Raymond Tighe Ms Sophie Young 4.6 8 57 57 $26 Bernardini / Talons Shown
9 4 A TISSUE A TISSUE Andrew Gray Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 5.2 13 59
(cd 57)
61 $15 Bradbury's Luck / Faris Jester
10 15 JUST CHARLIE Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 5.8 7 54.5 52 $7.50 Canny Lad / Sedaka Tune
11 3 REDDAMOUR Wayne Nugent Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 6.5 9 59.5 62 $10 Seul Amour / Reddy to Dream
12 6 GET THAT INDYA Gary Teal Matthew Paget 14.4 10 57 57 $13 Storm of Indya / Silver Bells
13 1 SWIGGIN’ Garry Lunn Ben Looker 14.7 2 60 63 $41 Fastnet Rock / Extra Terrestial
18 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair 0 49 Real Saga / Fledgling
17 MARKET GURU Sue Grills 0 50 Markane / Sea Artist
8 INTERJECT Stirling Osland 0 60 Jet Spur / Interbank
9 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 56 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
13 BRITISH BULLDOG Tim Higgins Daniel Northey 0 53 Churchill Downs / My Type
Race 6 - 3:49PM MOREE TOWN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $29,000.1st $16,850, 2nd $5,660, 3rd $2,900, 4th $1,380, 5th $835, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.73 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) after Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 9 58.5 74 $5 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
2 7 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Ben Looker 0.4 1 55.5 68 $3.40F Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
3 1 OPERA BLU George Woodward Daniel Northey 4.2 2 61 79 $11 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
4 12 LUCKY SKY Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 4.3 10 54
(cd 51)
53 $61 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
5 9 ARAWAK Peter Sinclair Mr Darren Jones 4.5 6 54 65 $10 Reset / Hispaniola
6 4 GUNNAZA Peter Roach Jasen Watkins 4.6 7 58 73 $3.60 Za-Im / Baby Doll
7 6 FILOMENA Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6.2 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
72 $6 Strada / Witches Hat
8 11 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Nozi Tomizawa 6.3 8 54 53 $61 Foreplay / Suspended Time
9 13 SPICY ANGERS Bruce Parker Allan Chau 7.1 3 54 50 $51 Zizou / Mata Mia
10 10 SUNSET SHOWDOWN Gary Teal Matthew Paget 7.2 5 54 58 $81 Tycoon Ruler / Cawdor Sunset
8 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser 0 65 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
5 IWILLDOIT Brett Thompson Peter Graham 0 70 Ad Valorem / Coasters
2 THE CONSPIRATOR Tony Sears Ms Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 0 79 Immovable Option / Impediment
Race 7 - 4:23PM MUGGLETON CRANES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (950 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.04 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HABSBURG Wayne Oakenfull Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5 57.5 58 $21 Street Cry / Viennese
2 12 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Terry Treichel 0.2 9 54 49 $11 Real Saga / Fledgling
3 6 EXTRA SHOT Fred Carter Ms Sophie Young 0.7 8 56 55 $9 Sequalo / Jazz Lass
4 9 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1.2 10 54.5
(cd 51.5)
52 $9 Alert / In the Clover
5 7 TRUE JOY Pat W Webster Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 1.6 4 55 57 $3.80F Econsul / Verkko
6 8 BRAT ATTACK Ray Hartley Mr Darren Jones 2 1 54.5 52 $8 Ad Valorem / Explicit Vixen
7 1 LANDUAR Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 2.8 2 59
(cd 57)
61 $4.80 Snowland / Jaguar Leap
8 13 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.4 7 54 45 $11 California Dane / Orchid Spray
9 11 CAN’T SKATE Greg Drury Peter Graham 6.4 3 54 51 $9 Husson / Rink
LR 5 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Ben Looker 6 56 55 $9 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
3 HELLAROO Alyssa Ross Matthew Paget 0 63 Casino Prince / Ausmaid
14 LITTLE ROCK STAR Gregory D Smith 0 39 Zariz / Shoeshine Gal
10 ARISTOGRATS BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 54 Congrats / Hairy
2 NATIONAL TRAIL Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 0 61 Walking or Dancing / Sparkling Lass
Race 8 - 5:00PM MOREE CUP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.62 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DARK MOJO Brett Thompson Ms Sophie Young 3 54 71 $17 Trotamondo / Mi Chiamo
2 5 PLAYING GAME Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 0.2 2 55.5 80 $6.50 Playing Hours / Bunga Api
3 13 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Allan Chau 1.5 13 54 67 $26 Domesday / Brittle Express
4 9 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Rachael Murray 1.8 10 54 68 $9 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
5 12 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ben Looker 2.2 1 54 68 $14 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
6 6 MAPMAKER Craig Martin Peter Graham 2.4 4 54 72 $4.20F Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
7 2 SHAZZA’S BUBBLES Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 2.6 14 58 85 $13 Southern Image / Tara Na
8 8 ISLA POPPY Wayne Oakenfull Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3.9 11 54 70 $10 Jet Spur / Miss Louisa
9 15 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Matthew Paget 5.2 12 54 64 $31 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
10 3 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Mr Darren Jones 6.2 5 56 77 $6 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
11 10 DUNGIVEN (NZ) Peter Sinclair Terry Treichel 7 8 54 68 $17 Danroad / Voice
12 14 LOUPPY BEND Royce Connolly Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 10.3 9 54 65 $13 Refuse to Bend / Snappy Loup
13 17 WOW FACTOR Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 10.4 6 54 62 $12 Husson / Bella Coureuse
14 1 SLATE ON EDGE Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 12.1 7 63
(cd 61)
91 $12 Zariz / Freebe
4 SCENIC ROAD Tony Sears 0 77 Exceedingly Good / Great Ocean Road
18 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart 0 60 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
11 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham 0 68 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
16 COUPERIN Sue Grills 0 62 Ne Coupez Pas / Tendue