Royal Randwick: Tattersall's Club Saturday 03, September 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.21
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Sep-16 3:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:41.93 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SIGNPOSTED (IRE) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 6 61
(cd 58)
80 $2.80 Rock of Gibraltar / Portentous
2 3 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 1 58 74 $12 Istidaad / Smashed All Night
3 9 OH SO SPLENDIDO (NZ) Bruce Wallace & Allan Peard Jason Collett 2.1 5 54 65 $12 O'Reilly / Vickezzchardonnay
4 5 SO WILLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 3 57.5 73 $2.70F More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
5 8 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 4 56 70 $10 Sebring / Lady Cay
6 7 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Tommy Berry 4.6 2 56.5 71 $9.50 God's Own / Vintrack
4 SALTHOUSE (IRE) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 74 Teofilo / Sugarhoneybaby
2 ZAYAM (FR) Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 79 Shamardal / Zayanida
6 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0 72 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
Race 2 - 12:45PM TAB SUPPORTS JOCKEYS TRUST HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:09.48 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 4 56.5 69 $6 Myboycharlie / Raindane
2 4 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 3 58 72 $2.40F Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
3 2 THUNDER DOWN UNDER Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.5 6 60.5 77 $7.50 Street Sense / River Dreaming
4 10 RAINBOW PARK (NZ) John Sargent Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 3 2 54
(cd 51)
62 $6.50 Thorn Park / Calgary
5 8 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Scobie Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 4.1 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
65 $13 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
6 7 DURE Mick J Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.5 1 55 66 $6.50 Dubawi / Revive
9 SETTLE THE FUTURE Greg Bennett Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 64 Reset / Stella Artois
1 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees James McDonald 0 79 Distorted Humor / Slow Down
3 NAME THE DAY Ciaron Maher Blake Shinn 0 76 Host / Thorpedo
5 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 72 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
Race 3 - 1:20PM DAILY TELEGRAPH MING DYNASTY QUALITY (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000.1st $75,000, 2nd $25,000, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,250, 5th $2,500, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.97 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SWEAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 57.5 67 $3.80F Redoute's Choice / Crossyourheart
2 4 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 4 56.5 65 $5 High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
3 1 SKYLIGHT GLOW James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0.6 3 58 72 $7.50 Northern Meteor / Rock of Kimberlite
4 2 TAJ MAHAL Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.9 6 58 68 $4.40 More Than Ready / Gunawati
5 5 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton James McDonald 3.6 1 56.5 63 $10 Ready's Image / Shazee
6 7 BIT DUSTY John Sargent Tim Clark 4.9 2 56.5 62 $5 O'Reilly / Lightly Dusted
8 FABVIER John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0 60 Fastnet Rock / Swiss Rose
6 ARGENTINA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 62 Sebring / Sayahailmary
Race 4 - 1:55PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $34,500, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,500, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.27 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GRAND ROUGE Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 6 54 55 $9 Choisir / Star Mystic
2 1 GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 0.5 8 59
(cd 56)
67 $2.50F Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
3 3 NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton James McDonald 1.8 1 56.5 62 $21 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
4 16 LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 3 54 51 $21 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
5 10 EURELLA FLIGHT Peter W Stanley James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 2.7 12 54
(cd 51)
55 $14 Strada / Mansfield
6 12 COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 2.8 7 53
(cd 50)
57 $18 Snippetson / Umatilly
7 9 VELLA LONCHICK George D Vella Jason Collett 2.9 11 54 56 $21 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
8 8 HIGH TEC (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Bridget Grylls (a1.5/49kg) 3.1 2 54
(cd 52.5)
57 $31 High Chaparral / D'Accord
9 6 ASSURITY Sue Grills Brenton Avdulla 3.3 9 54 60 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
10 4 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Tim Clark 4 5 54.5 58 $13 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
11 7 FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 5.5 4 54 58 $61 Stratum / Ser Flame
12 13 NO WHEN TO HOLD EM Neville Layt Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.5 10 53
(cd 51)
55 $10 Domesday / Cash for Cards
13 5 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.1 13 54.5 58 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
2 LUXURY Danny Williams Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 0 68 Written Tycoon / Play a Hula
17 MASKING Wendy Roche 0 51 Good Journey / Barossa Delight
14 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 0 54 Denman / Pagan Princess
15 GLITTERAMA Cliff Bashford 0 53 Northern Meteor / Lara's Glitter
Race 5 - 2:35PM THE MOSTYN COPPER GROUP HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 92, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.72 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BURNING PASSION James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1 54 77 $2.45F Northern Meteor / Dearness
2 7 TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.3 2 56.5 83 $12 Pins / Oh So Glam
3 5 TSARITSA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.8 4 59 92 $4.40 Dane Shadow / Xaar's Jewel
4 8 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.2 5 55.5 81 $11 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
5 1 FORGET Kim Waugh Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 6.5 3 61
(cd 58)
92 $21 Exceed And Excel / Mnemosyne
6 3 ZIN ZAN EDDIE Matthew Smith James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 8.2 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
91 $9.50 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
7 2 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 8.8 7 61
(cd 58)
92 $8 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
10 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 72 Duporth / One True Love
4 DECISION TIME Clarry Conners Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 0 90 Foreplay / Daunting Thought
6 SUPER TYCOON Gregory Mcfarlane James McDonald 0 86 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
Race 6 - 3:10PM FITZY & WIPPA'S FAST & FURIOUS STAKES (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $175,000.1st $105,000, 2nd $35,000, 3rd $17,500, 4th $8,750, 5th $3,500, 6th $1,750, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.58 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 56 71 $8.50 Foxwedge / Butters
2 5 BACARELLA Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.8 9 56 75 $14 Beneteau / Patronella
3 12 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.6 7 56 64 $5EF Star Witness / Spectacula
4 14 SMART AMELIA James Cummings Rory Hutchings 4.1 4 56 N/A $31 Smart Missile / My Amelia
5 1 I AM A STAR (NZ) Shane Nichols Steven King 4.3 2 56 79 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Star Band
6 4 QUICK FEET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 1 56 75 $19 Northern Meteor / Delaluna
7 6 CHIPANDA John O'Shea James McDonald 8.5 5 56 72 $16 Sepoy / Lobola
8 10 OVERSTEP Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.9 13 56 67 $11 Exceed And Excel / Elusive Desire
9 9 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 9 10 56 67 $21 Krupt / Marju Rani
10 2 HONESTY PREVAILS Rick Worthington Jason Collett 12.6 3 56 78 $8 Redoute's Choice / Flavoured
11 8 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 14 12 56 68 $5EF Rip Van Winkle / Viviane
12 11 RATHER SWEET Gary Nickson Tye Angland 20.4 8 56 65 $41 Mutawaajid / Canzero
13 13 I’M IMOGEN Brett Thompson Blaike McDougall (a) 21.8 11 56 58 $31 I Am Invincible / Baby Belle
3 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 76 Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
Race 7 - 3:50PM TATTERSALLS CLUB CHELMSFORD STAKES (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $250,000.1st $150,000, 2nd $50,000, 3rd $25,000, 4th $12,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.13 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARTNELL (GB) John O'Shea James McDonald 2 59 110 $2.05F Authorized / Debonnaire
2 4 GRAND MARSHAL (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.8 3 59 108 $21 Dansili / Margarula
3 5 STORM THE STARS (USA) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.9 1 59 108 $9.50 Sea The Stars / Love Me Only
4 1 PREFERMENT (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.1 6 59 115 $8.50 Zabeel / Better Alternative
5 2 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 8.2 4 59 111 $11 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
6 8 PRIZED ICON James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.2 5 50.5 88 $3.80 More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
6 SPIRITJIM (FR) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 107 Galileo / Hidden Silver
7 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 123 Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
Race 8 - 4:30PM TATTERSALLS CLUB TRAMWAY STAKES (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $175,000.1st $105,000, 2nd $35,000, 3rd $17,500, 4th $8,750, 5th $3,500, 6th $1,750, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.93 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAURAKI John O'Shea James McDonald 6 57 108 $13 Reset / Youthful Presence
2 1 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 1 58 105 $4.40 Hard Spun / Mignard
3 9 DIBAYANI (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blake Shinn 0.9 7 55 105 $4F Shamardal / Dibiya
4 4 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) John O'Shea Tim Clark 2 5 57 108 $9 Dynaformer / Sometime
5 2 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Brenton Avdulla 2.6 2 57 109 $8.50 Teofilo / Busking
6 7 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Jeff Penza 3 9 56 100 $12 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
7 5 SADLER’S LAKE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.6 8 56.5 101 $7 High Chaparral / Mingshan
8 10 COSMIC CUBE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.8 3 55 100 $9 Dehere / So Keen
9 6 GUST OF WIND (NZ) John Sargent Joshua Parr 39.5 4 56 106 $41 Darci Brahma / Starrystarrynight
11 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Jason Collett 0 101 Street Cry / Reggie
8 MESSENE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 106 Lonhro / Belle Giselle
Race 9 - 5:10PM JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM CONCORDE STAKES (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000.1st $75,000, 2nd $25,000, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,250, 5th $2,500, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FELINES Kris Lees Jason Collett 2 54 91 $8.50 Conatus / Jellicles
2 5 FEDERAL John O'Shea James McDonald 1.5 8 57 95 $8 Medaglia D'oro / Virago
3 7 CRAFTINESS Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 4.5 3 56 96 $8.50 Starcraft / Rosecutter
4 8 HURRARA Garry Frazer Tommy Berry 5.1 7 56 87 $81 Hussonet / Emmaagh
5 10 HIDDEN PEARL Barry Lockwood Ms Bridget Grylls (a) 6.1 1 54 93 $3.60 Hidden Dragon / Panama
6 1 JAPONISME Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.9 6 60 109 $2.45F Choisir / Haiku
7 3 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 7.6 4 58 90 $20 Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
8 12 GOCUP BELLE Mick J Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 17 5 54 65 $101 Dubawi / Bellevent
2 KINGLIKE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 99 Exceed And Excel / Royal Glow
6 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Tim Clark 0 101 Dubawi / Lyricalworks
9 SARAJEVO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 86 Lonhro / Laleta
4 SMART VOLATILITY John Sargent Tye Angland 0 104 Danewin / Something Funny